Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

RUN FOR HAPPY HOMES 5K AND FUN RUN

HARTWELL, GA, November 10, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results | Fun Run Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - 13th Annual Run for Happy Homes 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 November 10, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                               
 Place Name                  City             Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Jon Hornick           Hartwell  GA     1760   17      1 M 15-19   19:27.7    6:16/M     
 2     Brian Audet           Bowman  GA       1586   37      1 M 35-39   21:12.3    6:50/M     
 3     Luke Backnight        Canon  GA        1763   16      2 M 15-19   21:48.6    7:02/M     
 4     Bryce Phillips        Hartwell  GA     1779   12      1 F 11-14   21:59.9    7:05/M     
 5     Rob Carlyle           Suwanee  GA      1764   39      2 M 35-39   22:16.4    7:11/M     
 6     Mark Townsend         Watkinsville  GA 1780   50      1 M 50-54   22:49.7    7:22/M     
 7     Brentt Johnson        Raleigh  NC      1766   29      1 M 25-29   23:26.4    7:34/M     
 8     Tate Phillips         Hartwell  GA     1783   8       1 M  7-10   23:54.4    7:43/M     
 9     Chapin Phillips       Hartwell  GA     9      40      1 M 40-44   23:56.2    7:43/M     
 10    Chris Pitts           Lavonia  GA      1584   31      1 M 30-34   24:21.6    7:51/M     
 11    Robert Brookman       Lilburn  GA      1554   14      1 M 11-14   24:36.4    7:56/M     
 12    Dylan Hampe           Hartwell  GA     1576   12      2 M 11-14   24:40.2    7:57/M     
 13    Zach Tellano          Hartwell  GA     1592   14      3 M 11-14   24:59.9    8:04/M     
 14    Brie Phillips         Hartwell  GA     1782   38      1 F 35-39   25:30.3    8:14/M     
 15    Missey Hampe          Hartwell  GA     1575   43      1 F 40-44   25:33.0    8:15/M     
 16    Max Alfano            Hartwell  GA     1556   11      4 M 11-14   26:42.2    8:37/M     
 17    Chris Dickens         Elberton  GA     1590   31      2 M 30-34   26:50.9    8:39/M     
 18    Bonnie Sopp           Lavonia  GA      1587   60      1 F 60-64   26:51.4    8:40/M     
 19    Charles Jordan        Hartwell  GA     1591   74      1 M 70-99   26:53.6    8:40/M     
 20    Tom Anderson          Anderson  SC     1596   62      1 M 60-64   27:46.5    8:57/M     
 21    Carsen Pullen                          1769   11      5 M 11-14   28:05.2    9:04/M     
 22    Jessica Seawright     Hartwell  GA     1770   27      1 F 25-29   28:21.1    9:09/M     
 23    Allen Teasley         Hartwell  GA     1781   77      2 M 70-99   28:31.1    9:12/M     
 24    Taikibrea Campell     Hartwell  GA     1566   9       1 F  7-10   28:40.6    9:15/M     
 25    Evie Burroughs        Hartwell  GA     1582   9       2 F  7-10   28:48.4    9:17/M     
 26    Kelly Dickens         Elberton  GA     1589   28      2 F 25-29   28:55.3    9:20/M     
 27    Adam Walters          Hartwell  GA     1565   10      2 M  7-10   29:23.3    9:29/M     
 28    Bill Chamblee         Anderson  SC     1564   66      1 M 65-69   29:37.4    9:33/M     
 29    Sylvia Bailey         Hartwell  GA     1598   58      1 F 55-59   30:17.6    9:46/M     
 30    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee  GA      1765   32      1 F 30-34   30:36.0    9:52/M     
 31    John Moorhead         Hartwell  GA     1777   42      2 M 40-44   30:45.1    9:55/M     
 32    Kay Aukerich          Hartwell  GA     1569   41      2 F 40-44   30:50.0    9:57/M     
 33    Mckinley Ivester      Hartwell  GA     1567   7       3 F  7-10   31:08.4    10:03/M    
 34    Alexa Robertson       Hartwell  GA     1568   33      2 F 30-34   31:09.6    10:03/M    
 35    Ginger Pitts          Lavonia  GA      1585   37      2 F 35-39   31:11.2    10:04/M    
 36    Thomas Brookman       Lilburn  GA      1557   12      6 M 11-14   31:34.8    10:11/M    
 37    Sheila Brock          Anderson  SC     1558   49      1 F 45-49   31:47.1    10:15/M    
 38    Richard Harrison      Commerce  GA     1776   62      2 M 60-64   31:51.5    10:16/M    
 39    Christy Kaufman       Hartwell  GA     1581   47      2 F 45-49   32:09.3    10:22/M    
 40    Tony Brown            Anderson  SC     1559   51      2 M 50-54   32:10.6    10:23/M    
 41    Sydney Pullen         Elberton  GA     1768   17      1 F 15-19   32:49.4    10:35/M    
 42    Lisa Brookman         Wilmington  NC   1563   46      3 F 45-49   33:01.7    10:39/M    
 43    Sherri Price          Athens  GA       1595   47      4 F 45-49   34:13.0    11:02/M    
 44    Keith Lester          Athens  GA       1594   55      1 M 55-59   34:13.4    11:02/M    
 45    Sally Bolemon         Danielsville  GA 1774   61      2 F 60-64   34:32.7    11:08/M    
 46    Stephanie Walker      Hartwell  GA     1784   44      3 F 40-44   34:45.6    11:13/M    
 47    Wade Walker           Hartwell  GA     1785   44      3 M 40-44   34:46.8    11:13/M    
 48    Jeannine Brockman     Lilburn  GA      1553   47      5 F 45-49   35:47.0    11:33/M    
 49    Brittany Wilson       Hartwell  GA     1588   17      2 F 15-19   36:33.2    11:47/M    
 50    Georgia Hill          Athens  GA       1772   57      2 F 55-59   36:52.0    11:54/M    
 51    Asden Kinder          Royston  GA      1775   33      3 F 30-34   37:08.5    11:59/M    
 52    April Boleman         Elberton  GA     1544   50      1 F 50-54   39:50.6    12:51/M    
 53    Carley Boleman        Elberton  GA     1549   11      2 F 11-14   39:52.8    12:52/M    
 54    Stephanie Pullen      Elberton  GA     1767   44      4 F 40-44   40:02.8    12:55/M    
 55    Mel Hill              Athens  GA       1773   66      2 M 65-69   40:18.4    13:00/M    
 56    Tami Cain             Anderson  SC     1762   50      2 F 50-54   40:24.4    13:02/M    
 57    Monica Harris         Elberton  GA     1761   42      5 F 40-44   43:53.1    14:09/M    
 58    Bob Brookman          Lilburn  GA      1551   50      3 M 50-54   44:59.3    14:31/M    
 59    Emory Grizzell        Dewy Rose  GA    1571   59      2 M 55-59   46:23.9    14:58/M    
 60    Maeson Flowers        Elberton  GA     1574   18      3 F 15-19   46:27.8    14:59/M    
 61    Beth Hancock          Hartwell  GA     1599   65      1 F 65-69   50:51.1    16:24/M    
 62    Jackie Brown          Hartwell  GA     1759   60      3 F 60-64   50:52.6    16:25/M    
 63    Ruth McCurry          Hartwell  GA     1600   68      2 F 65-69   50:53.9    16:25/M    
 64    Carey Stevenson       Danielsville  GA 1570   35      3 M 35-39   52:28.2    16:55/M    
 65    Courtney Stevenson    Danielsville  GA 1572   14      7 M 11-14   52:30.0    16:56/M    
 66    Cameron Stevenson     Danielsville  GA 1573   16      3 M 15-19   52:31.6    16:56/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News