Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

LET'S MOVE 5K

WATKINSVILLE, GA, May 4, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - Let's Move 5K Let's Move 5k       
 Age Group Results       
 May 04, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA       
                                                                                 
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Andrew Guthrie     Athens  GA              10  8       23:02.8    7:26/M  
 2     Logan Krueger      Dacula  GA              10  25      28:46.6    9:17/M  
 3     Jonathan Hooke     Athens  GA              10  55      40:48.8    13:10/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brittany Gresham   Chamblee  GA            9   52      39:18.3    12:41/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dalton Shaw        Rutledge  GA            14  2       20:37.2    6:39/M  
 2     Hayden Guthrie     Athens  GA              13  3       21:20.8    6:53/M  
 3     Tre Boles          Athens  GA              13  39      34:08.1    11:01/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kelsie Ballew      Watkinsville  GA        11  47      36:25.4    11:45/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lane Pemberton     Winterville  GA         16  1       18:52.9    6:05/M  
                                                                                 
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sydney Brady       Watkinsville  GA        18  5       22:19.1    7:12/M  
                                                                                 
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Chaffin       Hampton  GA             23  13      25:19.9    8:10/M  
 2     Lee Allen          Ringgold  GA            24  17      26:23.2    8:31/M  
 3     Matt Hall          Lawrenceville  GA       24  20      27:27.5    8:51/M  
 4     Adam Ratchford     North Augusta  SC       23  21      27:45.4    8:57/M  
                                                                                 
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mia Allen          Ringgold  GA            24  16      26:07.3    8:25/M  
 2     Katie Ratchford    North Augusta  SC       23  22      28:21.1    9:09/M  
 3     Cynthia Das        Athens  GA              24  43      35:56.4    11:35/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ryne Dennis        Athens  GA              28  45      35:57.7    11:36/M 
 2     Phillip Costa      Statham  GA             29  60      41:34.2    13:25/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Catherine Thompson Athens  GA              26  11      24:39.5    7:57/M  
 2     Drew Runyan        Watkinsville  GA        27  35      31:14.3    10:05/M 
 3     Rebecca Costa      Statham  GA             28  59      41:33.9    13:24/M 
 4     Katy Reeves        Watkinsville  GA        25  64      43:37.8    14:04/M 
 5     Kendra McKinney    Athens  GA              25  74      52:22.3    16:54/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tom McCullers      Monroe  GA              30  15      25:51.3    8:20/M  
 2     Josh Kemerling     Bethlehem  GA           34  40      34:14.0    11:03/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tiffany Duvall     Madison  GA             31  14      25:34.8    8:15/M  
 2     Molly Schaefer     Bishop  GA              30  28      28:50.0    9:18/M  
 3     Hannah Schwartz    Bogart  GA              32  34      31:10.6    10:03/M 
 4     Theresa Smith      Toccoa  GA              33  37      32:22.2    10:26/M 
 5     Crystal Smith      Toccoa  GA              32  54      39:58.3    12:54/M 
 6     Tamara Appling     Colbert  GA             34  61      42:14.5    13:37/M 
 7     Cicely Swift       Athens  GA              32  77      52:49.3    17:02/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Patrick Gresham    Chamblee  GA            37  6       22:42.3    7:19/M  
 2     Justin Krueger     Dacula  GA              35  26      28:47.2    9:17/M  
 3     Andre Lumpkin                              39  27      28:49.2    9:18/M  
 4     Urias Cook         Athens  GA              38  29      28:52.0    9:19/M  
 5     Jonathan Schwartz  Bogart  GA              35  41      34:49.6    11:14/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sharetta Evans     Bogart  GA              35  38      32:42.4    10:33/M 
 2     Susan Martin       Watkinsville  GA        39  44      35:57.0    11:36/M 
 3     Julie Greer        Jefferson  GA           36  53      39:51.8    12:51/M 
 4     Kisha Gresham      Chablee  GA             38  56      40:58.5    13:13/M 
 5     Shantel Rhodes     Athens  GA              35  62      42:26.9    13:41/M 
 6     Kelly Van Dine     Athens  GA              36  63      43:13.3    13:56/M 
 7     Anquenette Russell Athens  GA              37  68      45:41.0    14:44/M 
 8     Amy Webb           Winder  GA              36  70      46:35.3    15:02/M 
 9     Amberly Emery      Athens  GA              37  71      48:43.6    15:43/M 
 10    Nasima Camp        Atlanta  GA             36  76      52:48.7    17:02/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lauren Butler      Saint Simons Island  GA 43  7       22:53.9    7:23/M  
 2     Jeff Montgomery    Athens  GA              40  18      27:20.2    8:49/M  
 3     Derek Jesweak      Bogart  GA              41  24      28:43.6    9:16/M  
 4     Tracy Boles        Athens  GA              40  42      35:29.8    11:27/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Patonia Lumpkin    Athens  GA              40  32      30:17.0    9:46/M  
 2     Janet Ballard      Madison  GA             42  67      44:25.1    14:20/M 
 3     Sharita Hamer      Athens  GA              40  73      52:21.5    16:53/M 
 4     Tracy McIntyre     Athens  GA              43  78      57:25.8    18:31/M 
 5     Georgia Scott      Buford  GA              43  80      57:27.5    18:32/M 
 6     Julie Sanders      Bishop  GA              41  85      1:05:04.5  20:59/M 
 7     Jane Edwards       Monroe  GA              40  86      1:05:05.5  21:00/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Andre McIntyre     Athens  GA              47  19      27:23.9    8:50/M  
 2     Thaddeus Smith     Athens  GA              46  31      29:22.6    9:28/M  
 3     Andy Brady         Watkinsville  GA        46  50      37:19.3    12:02/M 
 4     Ricky Bullock      Bogart  GA              49  69      46:20.9    14:57/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cassandra Sims     Athens  GA              47  46      36:21.7    11:44/M 
 2     Sonja Brady        Watkinsville  GA        45  49      37:18.8    12:02/M 
 3     Terris Thomas      Athens  GA              45  58      41:20.6    13:20/M 
 4     Cynthia Heard      Athens  GA              47  83      59:51.7    19:18/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Walter O'Brien     Fort Valley  GA         52  4       21:40.2    6:59/M  
 2     Donnie Chaffin     Hampton  GA             52  9       23:33.6    7:36/M  
 3     Robert Williams    Hoschton  GA            52  72      52:20.9    16:53/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Beverly Robinson   Athens  GA              52  51      37:46.1    12:11/M 
 2     Sherri Ballew      Watkinsville  GA        50  57      41:12.1    13:17/M 
 3     Jacqueline Thomas  Jonesboro  GA           53  79      57:26.9    18:32/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Randy Ballew       Watkinsville  GA        59  10      23:40.4    7:38/M  
 2     Mike O'Neal        Winterville  GA         56  36      31:28.0    10:09/M 
 3     James Grant        Toccoa  GA              58  75      52:24.4    16:54/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sheila Barrow      Athens  GA              56  66      44:24.2    14:19/M 
 2     Joan Stevens       Athens  GA              55  81      57:29.5    18:33/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mel Garber         Watkinsville  GA        63  12      25:11.9    8:07/M  
 2     George Roberson    Statham  GA             64  30      29:13.8    9:25/M  
 3     Perry Nesbitt      Athens  GA              61  48      36:43.8    11:51/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Angela Bugg        Athens  GA              64  65      44:01.8    14:12/M 
 2     Sarah Adkins       Comer  GA               62  82      59:27.2    19:11/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Gregg         Watkinsville  GA        66  33      30:27.8    9:49/M  
                                                                                 
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Evelyn Benton      Athens  GA              65  84      1:02:28.1  20:09/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                                 
 Place Name               City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gerry Fahey        Monroe  GA              70  23      28:29.9    9:11/M  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News