Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

35th ANNUAL LAKE HARTWELL DAM RUNS 5K/10K/FR

Hartwell, GA, May 4, 2013

[5K Overall Results | 5K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Results | 10K Age Group Results | Fun Run Overall ]

Fun Run Age Group


 2013 - 35th Annual Hartwell Dam Run 1 Mile Hartwell 1 Mile       
 Age Group Results       
 May 04, 2013       
 Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                         
 Male  6 and under       
                                                                         
 Place Name              City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nicholas Alfano   Hartwell  GA     5   3       8:25.3     8:25/M  
 2     Toby House        Danielsville  GA 6   9       9:33.0     9:33/M  
 3     Garrett Addison   Toccoa  GA       6   22      11:02.5    11:02/M 
                                                                         
 Female  6 and under       
                                                                         
 Place Name              City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Piper Phillips    Hartwell  GA     5   7       8:41.6     8:41/M  
 2     Grace Miller      Carnesville  GA  5   10      9:44.3     9:44/M  
 3     Logan Wholley     Suwanee  GA      6   13      9:59.1     9:59/M  
 4     Makenna Seawright Hartwell  GA     6   23      11:16.9    11:16/M 
 5     Maggie George     Anderson  SC     4   31      13:14.2    13:14/M 
                                                                         
 Male  7 to  8       
                                                                         
 Place Name              City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brody Barnes      Mcdonough  GA    8   12      9:54.9     9:54/M  
 2     Sawyer Strickland Hartwell  GA     7   27      12:51.4    12:51/M 
                                                                         
 Female  7 to  8       
                                                                         
 Place Name              City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dakota Phillips   Hartwell  GA     7   1       7:40.5     7:40/M  
 2     Melody Blomberg   Canon  GA        7   4       8:36.3     8:36/M  
 3     Elizabeth Osborne Thomson  GA      8   14      10:01.2    10:01/M 
 4     Kate Alfano       Hartwell  GA     8   17      10:32.2    10:32/M 
 5     Madison Bell      Anderson  SC     8   18      10:35.3    10:35/M 
                                                                         
 Male  9 to 10       
                                                                         
 Place Name              City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Robert Wholley    Suwanee  GA      9   2       8:05.0     8:05/M  
 2     Bradley Akin      Nicholson  GA    10  8       9:15.2     9:15/M  
 3     Andrew Erion      Hartwell  GA     10  16      10:24.0    10:24/M 
                                                                         
 Female  9 to 10       
                                                                         
 Place Name              City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Em Rudeseal       Winston  GA      10  25      12:44.8    12:44/M 
                                                                         
 Male 13 and over       
                                                                         
 Place Name              City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bryson Cook                        14  11      9:52.2     9:52/M  
 2     Camilla Erion     Hartwell  GA     45  15      10:12.6    10:12/M 
 3     Lee Bell          Anderson  SC     35  19      10:52.6    10:52/M 
 4     Russ Addison      Toccoa  GA       37  21      11:00.4    11:00/M 
 5     Keith Cook                         37  26      12:48.1    12:48/M 
                                                                         
 Female 13 and over       
                                                                         
 Place Name              City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brittany Little   Hartwell  GA     16  5       8:37.9     8:37/M  
 2     Madison Cox       Denver  NC       13  6       8:39.6     8:39/M  
 3     Emily Talley      Nicholson  GA    19  20      10:58.2    10:58/M 
 4     Sue Wholley       Roswell  GA      65  24      12:41.5    12:41/M 
 5     Lori White        Loganville  GA   33  28      12:54.7    12:54/M 
 6     Kimberly Williams Williamston  SC  15  29      12:58.0    12:58/M 
 7     Sandra Mariacher  Lavonia  GA      56  30      13:01.3    13:01/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News