Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

35th ANNUAL LAKE HARTWELL DAM RUNS 5K/10K/FR

Hartwell, GA, May 4, 2013

[5K Overall Results | 5K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Results | Fun Run Overall | Fun Run Age Group ]

10K Age Group Results


 2013 - 35th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K Hartwell Dam 10K       
 Age Group Results       
 May 04, 2013       
 Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                                     
 Male Open Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Larry Brock               Anderson  SC         52  1       35:21      5:42/M  
                                                                                     
 Female Open Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lisa Tolley               Seneca  SC           46  15      42:51      6:55/M  
                                                                                     
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Eddie Posey               Easley  SC           41  5       38:49      6:16/M  
                                                                                     
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dede Spain                Cleveland  GA        48  29      46:04      7:26/M  
                                                                                     
 Male Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Darrell Newby             Mccormick  SC        57  12      42:34      6:52/M  
                                                                                     
 Female Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Laura Reichwald           Atlanta  GA          55  31      46:19      7:28/M  
                                                                                     
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Zachery Carver            Anderson  SC         9   144     1:01:57    10:00/M 
 2     Max Ayano                 Hartwell  GA         10  148     1:03:17    10:12/M 
 3     Ethan Black               Liberty  SC          10  188     1:14:00    11:56/M 
                                                                                     
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Erika Carver              Anderson  SC         7   203     1:28:30    14:16/M 
 2     Erin Carver               Anderson  SC         4   204     1:28:31    14:17/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dawson Spain              Cleveland  GA        14  11      42:16      6:49/M  
 2     Douglas Stuart            Anderson  SC         13  130     58:44      9:28/M  
                                                                                     
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Aleksei Howard            Hartwell  GA         18  7       40:32      6:32/M  
 2     Lewis Bannister           Hartwell  GA         16  10      41:58      6:46/M  
 3     Nathan Sayer              Elberton  GA         16  17      43:10      6:58/M  
 4     Kaleb Marett              Hartwell  GA         18  33      46:40      7:32/M  
                                                                                     
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Logan Daniel              Americus  GA         22  43      48:07      7:46/M  
 2     John Carr                 Maysville  GA        21  79      53:58      8:42/M  
 3     Russell Craig             Anderson  SC         23  99      55:43      8:59/M  
 4     Chad Hillard              Savannah  GA         22  117     57:36      9:17/M  
                                                                                     
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Hazel Miller              Lavonia  GA          24  27      45:46      7:23/M  
 2     Becki Moore               Franklin Springs  GA 23  107     56:36      9:08/M  
 3     Bridgette Fowler          Central  SC          24  136     1:00:32    9:46/M  
 4     Lindsey Craig             Anderson  SC         23  138     1:00:33    9:46/M  
 5     Ashley Tormasi            Starr  SC            23  140     1:00:46    9:48/M  
 6     Santana Lowe              Franklin Springs  GA 20  169     1:08:02    10:58/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brian O'Neill             Atlanta  GA          29  3       36:21      5:52/M  
 2     Michael Klipper           Athens  GA           29  23      44:49      7:14/M  
 3     Ian Taylor                Seneca  NC           26  81      54:04      8:43/M  
 4     Trey Joyner               Atlanta  GA          27  133     59:01      9:31/M  
                                                                                     
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Molly Reichwald           Atlanta  GA          25  28      45:55      7:24/M  
 2     Christine Blomberg        Canon  GA            29  38      47:46      7:42/M  
 3     Mary Wolfe                Atlanta  GA          26  66      51:54      8:22/M  
 4     Jennifer Burroughs        Hartwell  GA         28  72      52:39      8:30/M  
 5     Jessica Adams             Hoschton  GA         28  86      54:26      8:47/M  
 6     Jessica Seawright         Hartwell  GA         27  97      55:22      8:56/M  
 7     Deana Rogers              Hartwell  GA         28  102     55:49      9:00/M  
 8     Margaret Turner           Seneca  SC           27  106     56:36      9:08/M  
 9     Jessica Watson            Anderson  SC         28  128     58:23      9:25/M  
 10    Natalie Kelley            Royston  GA          29  137     1:00:32    9:46/M  
 11    Elizabeth Joyner          Atlanta  GA          26  160     1:06:06    10:40/M 
 12    Megan Campbell            Chamblee  GA         27  162     1:06:30    10:44/M 
 13    Amy Rogers                Buford  GA           29  164     1:06:50    10:47/M 
 14    Andrea Lofgren            Simpsonville  SC     28  190     1:14:43    12:03/M 
 15    Beverly Miller            Martin  GA           29  199     1:18:18    12:38/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Justin Wood               Commerce  GA         30  2       36:10      5:50/M  
 2     Andrew Clarke             Atlanta  GA          31  4       36:59      5:58/M  
 3     Daniel Crovatt            Savannah  GA         34  20      43:40      7:03/M  
 4     Dusty Newby               Plum Branch  SC      33  24      44:51      7:14/M  
 5     Micah Bryant              Elberton A  GA       31  25      45:28      7:20/M  
 6     Seth Parry                Royston  GA          32  46      48:38      7:51/M  
 7     Ty Standridge             Anderson  SC         31  57      50:11      8:06/M  
 8     Clinton Tanner            Commerce  GA         32  68      52:08      8:25/M  
 9     Tommy Beeson              Woodstock  GA        30  73      52:40      8:30/M  
 10    Jarrett Miller            Lavonia  GA          30  93      55:10      8:54/M  
 11    Allen Hulme               Elberton  GA         34  105     56:31      9:07/M  
 12    Chris Adams               Hoschton  GA         30  116     57:33      9:17/M  
 13    Kurt Sevick               Spartanburg  SC      34  174     1:09:14    11:10/M 
                                                                                     
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Suzanne Hill              Savannah  GA         30  45      48:34      7:50/M  
 2     Ashley Stone              Anderson  SC         34  78      53:57      8:42/M  
 3     Lauren Zysk Parry         Royston  GA          31  111     56:49      9:10/M  
 4     Leigh Ann Oakley          Anderson  SC         33  115     57:27      9:16/M  
 5     Lauren Papka              Royston  GA          31  119     57:38      9:18/M  
 6     Nikki Gibson              Lavonia  GA          31  142     1:01:34    9:56/M  
 7     Brandy Mauldin            Easley  SC           31  146     1:02:55    10:09/M 
 8     Kendra Throckmorton       Royston  GA          33  158     1:05:20    10:32/M 
 9     Meredith Hawks            Nicholson  GA        34  163     1:06:47    10:46/M 
 10    Natalie Marshall          Griffin  GA          32  171     1:08:21    11:01/M 
 11    Dana Howell               Danielsville  GA     34  173     1:09:00    11:08/M 
 12    Krystle Bannister         Anderson  SC         31  180     1:10:55    11:26/M 
 13    Beth Woods                Athens  GA           31  181     1:11:14    11:29/M 
 14    Misty Black               Liberty  SC          34  183     1:11:27    11:31/M 
 15    Austina Jordan            Royston  GA          33  192     1:15:13    12:08/M 
 16    Hallie Cheek              Hull  GA             34  193     1:15:22    12:09/M 
 17    Donna Royal               Kennesaw  GA         32  194     1:15:22    12:09/M 
 18    Ellie Bradshaw            Danielsville  GA     30  201     1:21:21    13:07/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Drew Sharpe               Anderson  SC         37  6       40:17      6:30/M  
 2     Kevin Satterfield         Easley  SC           38  9       41:34      6:42/M  
 3     Casey Jackson             Tignall  GA          36  22      44:37      7:12/M  
 4     Antoine Orsley            Hartwell  GA         35  36      47:38      7:41/M  
 5     Brian Wholley             Suwanee  GA          39  39      47:47      7:42/M  
 6     Robbie Eubank             Washington  GA       39  50      49:36      8:00/M  
 7     Jason Mann                Easley  SC           36  52      49:41      8:01/M  
 8     Mark Kwist                Clemson  SC          37  84      54:19      8:46/M  
 9     Jimmy Barnes              Williamston  SC      36  108     56:39      9:08/M  
 10    John Cheek                Stone Mountain  GA   36  112     56:52      9:10/M  
 11    Brian Mason               Baldwin  GA          36  120     57:41      9:18/M  
 12    Jeremiah Hocutt           Dacula  GA           35  143     1:01:41    9:57/M  
 13    Jerry Arnold              Murrayville  GA      36  198     1:18:07    12:36/M 
                                                                                     
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Barbara Cook              Decatur  GA          35  85      54:24      8:46/M  
 2     Lauren Capie              Athens  GA           36  96      55:18      8:55/M  
 3     Stephanie Miceli          Nicholson  GA        38  101     55:44      8:59/M  
 4     Allison Hicks             Concord  NC          38  104     56:20      9:05/M  
 5     Joy House                 Danielsville  GA     36  110     56:47      9:10/M  
 6     Jennifer Jackson          Tignall  GA          38  114     57:14      9:14/M  
 7     Richelle Cox              Denver  NC           38  121     57:42      9:18/M  
 8     Jessica Eubank            Washington  GA       37  149     1:03:18    10:13/M 
 9     Paula Hagood              Elberton  GA         39  157     1:05:17    10:32/M 
 10    Patricia Sims             Hull  GA             37  176     1:09:46    11:15/M 
 11    Barbara Arnold            Murrayville  GA      35  189     1:14:31    12:01/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Eddie Posey               Easley  SC           41  5       38:49      6:16/M  
 2     Bill O'Shields            Easley  SC           42  8       41:16      6:39/M  
 3     Robbie Hagood             Elberton  GA         43  34      46:52      7:34/M  
 4     Michael Hood              Anderson  SC         42  47      49:03      7:55/M  
 5     Bruno Giri                Athens  GA           41  53      49:44      8:01/M  
 6     James Lustig              Anderson  SC         40  60      50:48      8:12/M  
 7     Randy Rudeseal            Winston  GA          44  62      51:00      8:14/M  
 8     Kelly Brown                                    40  64      51:40      8:20/M  
 9     Ty Chambers               Watkinsville  GA     43  71      52:29      8:28/M  
 10    Brad Jordan               Hartwell  GA         42  80      54:03      8:43/M  
 11    Chris Shirley             Commerce  GA         44  100     55:43      8:59/M  
 12    Charles Evans             Seneca  SC           40  124     58:01      9:21/M  
 13    Scott Richardson          Winder  GA           42  145     1:02:03    10:00/M 
 14    Jay Aleck                 Canton  GA           43  150     1:03:38    10:16/M 
 15    Steve Jensen              Hartwell  GA         44  154     1:04:21    10:23/M 
 16    Terry Batts               Mauldin  SC          41  170     1:08:05    10:59/M 
 17    Chad Purvis               Bogart  GA           42  187     1:12:46    11:44/M 
                                                                                     
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Haley Black               Elberton  GA         44  55      49:55      8:03/M  
 2     Mary Ambler               Greenville  SC       42  113     57:05      9:12/M  
 3     Debbie Burleigh           Hoschton  GA         40  126     58:04      9:22/M  
 4     Kathy Breffle             Hartwell  GA         42  147     1:03:13    10:12/M 
 5     Dori Michaels             Covington  GA        44  151     1:03:41    10:16/M 
 6     Shan Parker               Athens  GA           42  186     1:12:42    11:44/M 
 7     Tonya Kargol              Simpsonville  SC     41  191     1:14:44    12:03/M 
 8     Michelle Garletts-Hancock Lawrenceville  GA    43  197     1:18:00    12:35/M 
 9     Dana Rogers               Loganville  GA       40  200     1:19:53    12:53/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Michael Kunkel            Anderson  SC         48  14      42:51      6:55/M  
 2     Charlie Godwin            Anderson  SC         49  18      43:31      7:01/M  
 3     Enrique Puertos           Cleveland  GA        49  21      44:17      7:09/M  
 4     John Sauer                Ball Ground  GA      45  35      47:25      7:39/M  
 5     Mark Libner               Chesnee  SC          48  54      49:46      8:02/M  
 6     Scott Dunn                Easley  SC           48  61      51:00      8:14/M  
 7     Wayne Gable               Commerce  GA         47  63      51:36      8:19/M  
 8     Trey South                Westminster  SC      48  67      52:07      8:24/M  
 9     Mack Amick                Alpharetta  GA       48  77      52:56      8:32/M  
 10    Mark Gaffney              Elberton  GA         46  87      54:27      8:47/M  
 11    Cas Marszal               Seneca  SC           49  91      54:53      8:51/M  
 12    Chris Estes               Simpsonville  SC     47  95      55:18      8:55/M  
 13    Neal Crumb                Watkinsville  GA     47  156     1:04:47    10:27/M 
 14    Danh Truong               Greenville  SC       45  175     1:09:34    11:13/M 
 15    John Anderson             Commerce  GA         49  179     1:10:48    11:25/M 
                                                                                     
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lisa Tolley               Seneca  SC           46  15      42:51      6:55/M  
 2     Dede Spain                Cleveland  GA        48  29      46:04      7:26/M  
 3     Lisa Godwin               Anderson  SC         45  70      52:20      8:26/M  
 4     Julie Voegtlen            N. Augusta  SC       49  109     56:43      9:09/M  
 5     Renea Mahaffey            Anderson  SC         45  125     58:02      9:22/M  
 6     Carolyn Stuart            Anderson  SC         46  131     58:45      9:29/M  
 7     Christine Davis           Seneca  SC           48  161     1:06:08    10:40/M 
 8     Sheila Brown              Anderson  SC         49  165     1:06:55    10:48/M 
 9     Tammy Shirts              Lyman  SC            49  178     1:10:01    11:18/M 
 10    Belinda Thayer            Hartwell  GA         48  182     1:11:19    11:30/M 
 11    Karen James               Danielsville  GA     48  185     1:12:11    11:39/M 
 12    Deborah Dietzler          Athens  GA           45  202     1:21:21    13:07/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Larry Brock               Anderson  SC         52  1       35:21      5:42/M  
 2     Wayne Doerksen            Anderson  SC         54  13      42:39      6:53/M  
 3     Scott Gove                Atlanta  GA          53  16      43:03      6:57/M  
 4     Rodney Wright             Piedmot  SC          54  19      43:38      7:02/M  
 5     Dwayne Skelnik            Easley  SC           53  37      47:42      7:42/M  
 6     Evan Fliegel              Athens  GA           54  41      47:54      7:44/M  
 7     Tom Kelly                 Lawrenceville  GA    54  44      48:18      7:47/M  
 8     Jesse Gunder              Snellville  GA       50  48      49:09      7:56/M  
 9     Mark Book                 Walhalla  SC         50  58      50:17      8:07/M  
 10    Matt Conrad               Spartanburg  SC      50  83      54:15      8:45/M  
 11    Scott Strotman            Woodstock  GA        54  90      54:52      8:51/M  
 12    Gary Watson               Commerce  GA         54  92      55:06      8:53/M  
 13    Tom Miller                Braselton  GA        51  123     57:59      9:21/M  
 14    Randy Oliver              Greenwood  SC        52  127     58:09      9:23/M  
 15    Greg Watson               Piedmont  SC         50  132     58:45      9:29/M  
 16    Jay Thixton               Winterville  GA      53  153     1:03:42    10:16/M 
 17    Gregory Davis             Seneca  SC           52  159     1:05:31    10:34/M 
 18    Ralph Little              Anderson  SC         51  167     1:07:54    10:57/M 
                                                                                     
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Renee Sabol               Hartwell  GA         53  51      49:38      8:00/M  
 2     Scottie Ferguson          Seneca  SC           50  75      52:49      8:31/M  
 3     Susan Edwards             Bowersville  GA      53  89      54:50      8:51/M  
 4     Jacquie Wilson            Central  SC          52  94      55:12      8:54/M  
 5     Cathy Nash                Danielsville  GA     51  134     59:07      9:32/M  
 6     Lisa Payne                Easley  SC           51  135     59:21      9:34/M  
 7     Debbi Rood                Athens  GA           53  152     1:03:42    10:16/M 
 8     Donna Tinga               Greenville  SC       54  168     1:07:56    10:57/M 
 9     Jean Rodriguez            Winder  GA           54  195     1:15:59    12:15/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Darrell Newby             Mccormick  SC        57  12      42:34      6:52/M  
 2     Mark Stewart              Greer  SC            55  26      45:38      7:22/M  
 3     Mike Haynie               Martin  GA           59  40      47:49      7:43/M  
 4     Booker T Orsley           Dewy Rose  GA        59  42      48:03      7:45/M  
 5     Michael Vickery           Williamston  SC      56  65      51:40      8:20/M  
 6     Kenneth Wood              Nicholson  GA        58  69      52:20      8:26/M  
 7     Jack Wintle               Duluth  GA           58  74      52:40      8:30/M  
 8     Jeff Huston               Woodbridge  CA       58  118     57:38      9:18/M  
                                                                                     
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Laura Reichwald           Atlanta  GA          55  31      46:19      7:28/M  
 2     Peggy Vickery             Hartwell  GA         56  98      55:24      8:56/M  
 3     Sylvia Bailey             Hartwell  GA         58  155     1:04:26    10:24/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Donnie Pickering          Athens  GA           62  76      52:50      8:31/M  
 2     Bill Klugh                Clemson  SC          62  122     57:57      9:21/M  
 3     David Seagraves           Hartwell  GA         60  129     58:32      9:26/M  
 4     Steve Sutherland          Anderson  SC         63  139     1:00:44    9:48/M  
 5     Richard Harrison          Commerce  GA         62  166     1:07:29    10:53/M 
 6     Larry Roper               Taylors  SC          62  196     1:16:24    12:19/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gene McGrady              Atlanta  GA          66  30      46:17      7:28/M  
 2     Michael Clemen            Clarkesville  GA     65  49      49:32      7:59/M  
 3     Ed Wysong                 Hartwell  GA         66  59      50:34      8:09/M  
 4     Darell Davis              Anderson  SC         66  88      54:37      8:49/M  
 5     Walter Harvey             Jefferson  GA        69  103     55:50      9:00/M  
 6     Bill Costantino           Jefferson  GA        69  172     1:08:48    11:06/M 
                                                                                     
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Donna Presley             Toccoa  GA           67  32      46:26      7:29/M  
 2     Brenda Cooter             Grovetown  GA        66  141     1:00:52    9:49/M  
                                                                                     
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David B Turner            Clarkesville  GA     73  56      50:03      8:04/M  
 2     Charles Jordan            Hartwell  GA         74  82      54:12      8:45/M  
                                                                                     
 Male 75 to 79       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                      City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Beckwith             Central  SC          78  177     1:09:59    11:17/M 
 2     Jacob Cooter              Grovetown  GA        76  184     1:12:07    11:38/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News