Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

ALMOST MEMORIAL DAY 5.32K

ATHENS, GA, May 25, 2013

[Overall 5.32K Results ]

Age Group 5.32K Results


 2013 - Almost Memorial Day at Memorial Park 5.32K Almost Memorial Day       
 Age Group Results       
 May 25, 13       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA       
                                                                         
 Female Overall Winners       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Caitlin Conn     Lawrenceville  GA 24  11      27:45.8    8:23/M  
                                                                         
 Male Overall Winners       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Harris Smith     Bogart  GA        16  1       22:15.5    6:43/M  
                                                                         
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melinda Black    Clarkesville  GA  47  21      33:15.7    10:03/M 
                                                                         
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Luke Smith       Bogart  GA        43  2       23:39.1    7:09/M  
                                                                         
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Becky Dorminy    Mcdonough  GA     9   27      38:01.1    11:29/M 
 2     Sophia Ward      Watkinsville  GA  8   33      44:45.0    13:31/M 
 3     Kennedy Wiedower Watkinsville  GA  6   36      45:37.9    13:47/M 
                                                                         
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Luke Morneault   Watkinsville  GA  10  26      37:44.5    11:24/M 
 2     Cade Wiedower                      4   42      50:20.2    15:12/M 
                                                                         
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Susie Dorminy    Mcdonough  GA     11  13      29:32.4    8:55/M  
                                                                         
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Julien Ward      Watkinsville  GA  11  8       26:33.3    8:01/M  
 2     Daniel Walraven  Calhoun  GA       11  15      29:48.1    9:00/M  
 3     Thomas Morneault Watkinsville  GA  12  25      37:40.5    11:23/M 
                                                                         
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Harris Smith     Bogart  GA        16  1       22:15.5    6:43/M  
 2     Mark Stein       Duluth  GA        15  3       23:57.5    7:14/M  
 3     Tommy Dorminy    Mcdonough  GA     15  5       25:53.0    7:49/M  
                                                                         
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Caitlin Conn     Lawrenceville  GA 24  11      27:45.8    8:23/M  
                                                                         
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Casey Mull       Athens  GA        29  4       24:34.0    7:25/M  
                                                                         
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kasey Hall       Monticello  GA    37  23      36:44.6    11:06/M 
                                                                         
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Eckles     Athens  GA        37  7       26:22.7    7:58/M  
 2     Heath Walraven   Calhoun  GA       37  24      37:25.9    11:18/M 
                                                                         
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Luke Smith       Bogart  GA        43  2       23:39.1    7:09/M  
 2     Troy Garland     Milledgeville  GA 42  14      29:46.2    9:00/M  
 3     John Dorminy     Mcdonough  GA     43  28      38:08.0    11:31/M 
                                                                         
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melinda Black    Clarkesville  GA  47  21      33:15.7    10:03/M 
 2     Teresa Morneault Watkinsville  GA  46  29      39:32.5    11:57/M 
 3     Marie Boudreau   Watkinsville  GA  46  34      44:49.0    13:32/M 
                                                                         
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ed Hall          Monticello  GA    47  6       25:56.5    7:50/M  
 2     Ken Morneault    Watkinsville  GA  47  12      28:55.8    8:44/M  
 3     Alan Ford        Loganville  GA    45  22      34:24.6    10:24/M 
                                                                         
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rick Hayes       Dahlonega  GA     54  10      27:02.5    8:10/M  
 2     Mark Kelley      Oakwood  GA       51  16      31:11.9    9:25/M  
                                                                         
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Cook      Clayton  GA       55  39      48:16.4    14:35/M 
                                                                         
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bo Ryles         Bogart  GA        57  9       26:36.9    8:02/M  
 2     Roger Keel       Valley  AL        59  17      31:22.0    9:29/M  
                                                                         
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Vicky Werner     Snellville  GA    61  37      45:52.4    13:51/M 
 2     Kathy Givens     Douglasville  GA  64  40      49:23.8    14:55/M 
 3     Patricia Perry   Byron  GA         61  43      59:50.3    18:05/M 
 4     Brenda Wall      Leesburg  GA      61  44      1:04:26.4  19:28/M 
 5     Janice Duncan    Auburn  GA        61  45      1:10:06.0  21:11/M 
                                                                         
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Oblinger   Alpharetta  GA    62  18      32:55.9    9:57/M  
 2     William Davis    Athens  GA        64  20      33:15.1    10:03/M 
 3     Don Holliday     Athens  GA        63  35      44:50.5    13:33/M 
 4     Clint Rhodes     Snellville  GA    61  47      1:15:47.9  22:54/M 
                                                                         
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Linda Zeeman     Atlanta  GA       69  46      1:15:47.6  22:54/M 
                                                                         
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     George Southgate Calhoun  GA       66  19      33:10.3    10:01/M 
 2     Ron Landen       Columbus  GA      69  38      48:15.3    14:35/M 
 3     Chris Scammon    Rex  GA           67  41      49:25.8    14:56/M 
                                                                         
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jim Latimer      Gainesville  GA   71  30      43:08.6    13:02/M 
                                                                         
 Missing Age       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Fran Rider                         99  31      43:09.2    13:02/M 
                                                                         
 Missing Age       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lee Rider        Lawrenceville  GA 99  32      43:09.7    13:02/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News