Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5TH ANNUAL RUN FOR KIDS 5K

MONROE, GA, May 25, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - 5th Annual Run for Kids 5K RUN FOR KIDS 5K/FUN RUN        
 Overall Finish List        
 May 25, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                    Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Justin Wood           Commerce  GA            203    30      1 M 30-34   17:42.4    5:43/M     
 2     Jerry White           Bogart  GA              239    42      1 M 40-44   17:56.1    5:47/M     
 3     Austin Vonkutzleben   Monroe  GA              467    15      1 M 15-19   18:15.3    5:53/M     
 4     David Bennett         Covington  GA           315    49      1 M 45-49   18:55.7    6:06/M     
 5     Dalton Shaw           Rutledge  GA            309    14      1 M 11-14   19:38.5    6:20/M     
 6     John Coffee           Athens  GA              218    30      2 M 30-34   19:54.4    6:25/M     
 7     Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA           230    31      3 M 30-34   20:05.7    6:29/M     
 8     Craig Pinholster      Covington  GA           313    15      2 M 15-19   20:07.1    6:29/M     
 9     Joshua Chambers       Bethlehem  GA           335    33      4 M 30-34   20:27.8    6:36/M     
 10    Casey Mull            Athens  GA              368    29      1 M 25-29   21:08.2    6:49/M     
 11    Corey Ward            Loganville  GA          345    26      2 M 25-29   21:16.7    6:52/M     
 12    Mark Townsend         Watkinsville  GA        458    50      1 M 50-54   21:22.2    6:54/M     
 13    Jacob Anschutz        Social Circle  GA       338    21      1 M 20-24   21:33.8    6:57/M     
 14    John Parker           Monroe  GA              314    21      2 M 20-24   21:48.1    7:02/M     
 15    Mandy Scoggins        Monroe  GA              354    35      1 F 35-39   21:51.5    7:03/M     
 16    Tommy Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA           281    15      3 M 15-19   21:55.8    7:04/M     
 17    David Eckles          Athens  GA              323    37      1 M 35-39   22:00.5    7:06/M     
 18    Brian Mathews         Monroe  GA              364    38      2 M 35-39   22:02.0    7:06/M     
 19    Roger Keel            Valley  AL              255    59      1 M 55-59   22:23.0    7:13/M     
 20    Perry Rhodes          Lawrenceville  GA       299    40      2 M 40-44   22:31.4    7:16/M     
 21    Jackson Krueger       Dacula  GA              257    7       1 M  0-10   22:37.9    7:18/M     
 22    Justin Krueger        Dacula  GA              258    35      3 M 35-39   22:38.3    7:18/M     
 23    Brittany Brooks       Monroe  GA              207    21      1 F 20-24   22:48.7    7:21/M     
 24    Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA           242    54      2 M 50-54   22:55.9    7:24/M     
 25    Sam Mann              Social Circle  GA       273    35      4 M 35-39   23:02.1    7:26/M     
 26    Lauren Butler                                 511    43      3 M 40-44   23:06.7    7:27/M     
 27    Jeff Hood             Watkinsville  GA        344    48      2 M 45-49   23:12.9    7:29/M     
 28    Donnie Chaffin        Hampton  GA             311    52      3 M 50-54   23:16.8    7:30/M     
 29    David Dickinson       Monroe  GA              225    59      2 M 55-59   23:17.1    7:31/M     
 30    Ellis Kirby           Monroe  GA              304    44      4 M 40-44   23:23.2    7:33/M     
 31    Patrick Quinn         Monroe  GA              320    36      5 M 35-39   23:38.5    7:37/M     
 32    Mark Chaffin          Hampton  GA             312    23      3 M 20-24   23:43.1    7:39/M     
 33    Danny Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA           274    18      4 M 15-19   23:44.1    7:39/M     
 34    Katie Downey          Monroe  GA              238    41      1 F 40-44   23:47.5    7:40/M     
 35    Tom McCullers         Monroe  GA              276    30      5 M 30-34   23:50.3    7:41/M     
 36    Chas Scoggins         Monroe  GA              355    10      2 M  0-10   23:52.6    7:42/M     
 37    Cliff Ramos           Monroe  GA              295    60      1 M 60-64   23:59.3    7:44/M     
 38    Taylor Ramos          Braselton  GA           297    34      6 M 30-34   23:59.6    7:44/M     
 39    Wesley Bittinger      Conyers  GA             324    56      3 M 55-59   24:00.2    7:45/M     
 40    Kelly Cramer          Covington  GA           222    38      2 F 35-39   24:02.1    7:45/M     
 41    Rhonda Trainor        Lawrenceville  GA       305    48      1 F 45-49   24:11.9    7:48/M     
 42    Missy Norwood         Monroe  GA              362    44      2 F 40-44   24:18.3    7:50/M     
 43    Tom Skafidas          Stone Mountain  GA      328    61      2 M 60-64   24:25.1    7:53/M     
 44    Kay Harrison          Lawrenceville  GA       340    60      1 F 60-64   24:48.5    8:00/M     
 45    Susan Webster         Covington  GA           317    58      1 F 55-59   24:52.2    8:01/M     
 46    Shashi Charles        Lawrenceville  GA       217    38      3 F 35-39   24:53.3    8:02/M     
 47    Lisa Rhodes           Lawrenceville  GA       298    36      4 F 35-39   24:56.6    8:03/M     
 48    Cheryl Vail           Lawrenceville  GA       464    68      1 F 65-69   25:00.2    8:04/M     
 49    Randall Martin        Monroe  GA              359    54      4 M 50-54   25:06.1    8:06/M     
 50    Brian Sanders         Charleston  SC          449    38      6 M 35-39   25:12.9    8:08/M     
 51    Charles Sanders       Monroe  GA              450    71      1 M 70-74   25:13.5    8:08/M     
 52    Doug Connelly         Madison  GA             333    34      7 M 30-34   25:20.8    8:10/M     
 53    Al Ludwick            Loganville  GA          267    62      3 M 60-64   25:23.0    8:11/M     
 54    Mara Nance            Augusta  GA             280    54      1 F 50-54   25:38.1    8:16/M     
 55    Lonnie Lewis          Monroe  GA              231    28      3 M 25-29   25:43.6    8:18/M     
 56    William Davis         Athens  GA              224    64      4 M 60-64   25:50.4    8:20/M     
 57    David Oblinger        Alpharetta  GA          292    62      5 M 60-64   25:52.9    8:21/M     
 58    Lee Garrett           Monroe  GA              232    43      5 M 40-44   25:53.5    8:21/M     
 59    Angie Pettus          Monroe  GA              353    37      5 F 35-39   26:01.1    8:24/M     
 60    Steven Durocher       Athens  GA              331    44      6 M 40-44   26:01.7    8:24/M     
 61    Zach Barrett          Monroe  GA              322    28      4 M 25-29   26:10.6    8:26/M     
 62    David Watkins         Tucker  GA              473    67      1 M 65-69   26:12.5    8:27/M     
 63    Lynn Hill             Monroe  GA              384    44      7 M 40-44   26:15.8    8:28/M     
 64    April Fralick                                 334    39      6 F 35-39   26:19.5    8:29/M     
 65    Ashly Aenchbacher     Covington  GA           201    13      1 F 11-14   26:19.8    8:29/M     
 66    Nichole Nunnally                              2825   38      7 F 35-39   26:21.8    8:30/M     
 67    Larry Miller          Conyers  GA             277    37      7 M 35-39   26:31.7    8:33/M     
 68    Dan Dennington        Hoschton  GA            316    43      8 M 40-44   26:41.4    8:36/M     
 69    Meredith Cameron      Winder  GA              342    53      2 F 50-54   26:43.4    8:37/M     
 70    Bob Crosby            Watkinsville  GA        341    64      6 M 60-64   26:53.7    8:40/M     
 71    Ashleigh Vonkutzleben Monroe  GA              466    13      2 F 11-14   27:01.2    8:43/M     
 72    Tara Phelps           Monroe  GA              291    36      8 F 35-39   27:16.0    8:48/M     
 73    Patti Patterson       Conyers  GA             306    57      2 F 55-59   27:17.1    8:48/M     
 74    Michael Peters        Monroe  GA              289    53      5 M 50-54   27:22.2    8:50/M     
 75    Brittney Butler       Saint Simons Island  GA 208    16      1 F 15-19   27:23.5    8:50/M     
 76    Alex Edwards          Bethlehem  GA           226    11      3 M 11-14   27:26.1    8:51/M     
 77    Chasity Roth          Monroe  GA              447    32      1 F 30-34   27:28.6    8:52/M     
 78    Darryl Powell         Monroe  GA              329    34      8 M 30-34   27:30.5    8:52/M     
 79    Peyton Honeycutt      Bethlehem  GA           250    10      3 M  0-10   27:31.3    8:53/M     
 80    Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA              229    70      2 M 70-74   27:37.9    8:55/M     
 81    Adam Connelly         Monroe  GA              343    30      9 M 30-34   27:39.2    8:55/M     
 82    Mark Hess             Monroe  GA              332    38      8 M 35-39   27:50.6    8:59/M     
 83    Dallas Pettus         Monroe  GA              352    10      4 M  0-10   27:57.8    9:01/M     
 84    Joe Waters            Covington  GA           371    71      3 M 70-74   27:58.6    9:01/M     
 85    Deborah Schulte       Snellville  GA          452    60      2 F 60-64   27:59.5    9:02/M     
 86    Victoria Patrick      Winder  GA              287    51      3 F 50-54   28:12.4    9:06/M     
 87    Raeanne Watkins       Tucker  GA              474    60      3 F 60-64   28:13.4    9:06/M     
 88    Melinda Watson        Monroe  GA              475    51      4 F 50-54   28:13.8    9:06/M     
 89    Bryan Pulliam         Monroe  GA              382    48      3 M 45-49   28:15.4    9:07/M     
 90    Drew Ann Runyan       Watkinsville  GA        337    28      1 F 25-29   28:17.1    9:07/M     
 91    David Lalaian         Monroe  GA              261    9       5 M  0-10   28:25.8    9:10/M     
 92    Tom Hamm              Monroe  GA              241    55      4 M 55-59   28:26.9    9:10/M     
 93    Kelly Holliday        Winder  GA              246    42      3 F 40-44   29:12.0    9:25/M     
 94    Geri Charles          Lawrenceville  GA       216    14      4 F 11-14   29:26.0    9:30/M     
 95    Lisa Leavell          Loganville  GA          336    32      2 F 30-34   29:45.0    9:36/M     
 96    Mayson Aenchbacher    Covington  GA           202    10      1 F  0-10   30:04.1    9:42/M     
 97    Betsy Brooks          Monroe  GA              206    52      5 F 50-54   30:14.7    9:45/M     
 98    Sherry Conley         Monroe  GA              219    49      2 F 45-49   30:24.4    9:48/M     
 99    Jim Latimer           Gainesville  GA         325    71      4 M 70-74   30:57.9    9:59/M     
 100   Crystal Rogers        Covington  GA           446    36      9 F 35-39   31:04.2    10:01/M    
 101   Marilyn Ayala         Norcross  GA            233    26      2 F 25-29   31:17.7    10:05/M    
 102   Leigh Kelly           Monroe  GA              369    48      3 F 45-49   31:19.2    10:06/M    
 103   Laura Dahlgren        Monroe  GA              348    26      3 F 25-29   31:37.7    10:12/M    
 104   Jeff Dahlgren         Monroe  GA              347    55      5 M 55-59   31:38.0    10:12/M    
 105   Lida Ludwick          Loganville  GA          268    63      4 F 60-64   31:43.6    10:14/M    
 106   Meredith Bowman       Monroe  GA              205    30      3 F 30-34   31:46.1    10:15/M    
 107   Gina Schultz          Winder  GA              454    38     10 F 35-39   31:50.6    10:16/M    
 108   Greg Roth             Monroe  GA              448    31     10 M 30-34   32:13.4    10:24/M    
 109   Carley Bryant         Fayetteville  NC        307    14      5 F 11-14   32:17.4    10:25/M    
 110   Becky Hamm            Monroe  GA              240    50      6 F 50-54   32:25.8    10:27/M    
 111   Bill Costantino       Jefferson  GA           221    69      2 M 65-69   32:40.6    10:32/M    
 112   Scott Conway          Monroe  GA              346    52      6 M 50-54   32:48.9    10:35/M    
 113   Stephen Welsh         Monroe  GA              377    46      4 M 45-49   33:14.4    10:43/M    
 114   Ron Landen            Columbus  GA            264    69      3 M 65-69   33:16.1    10:44/M    
 115   Kellie Watts          Social Circle  GA       477    34      4 F 30-34   33:50.2    10:55/M    
 116   Josh Kemerling        Bethlehem  GA           256    34     11 M 30-34   33:58.6    10:57/M    
 117   Elaine Hanson         Monroe  GA              243    63      5 F 60-64   34:11.1    11:02/M    
 118   Eugene Schulte        Snellville  GA          453    63      7 M 60-64   34:12.0    11:02/M    
 119   Mason Gert            Covington  GA           236    13      2 M 11-14   34:30.3    11:08/M    
 120   Carmen Morris         Comer  GA               319    32      5 F 30-34   34:31.2    11:08/M    
 121   Christy Dyer          Walnut Grove  GA        1124   42      4 F 40-44   34:50.7    11:14/M    
 122   Jim Groves            Monroe  GA              327    48      5 M 45-49   34:53.8    11:15/M    
 123   Charles Banks         Monroe  GA              349    38      9 M 35-39   34:54.0    11:15/M    
 124   Sylvia Skafidas       Stone Mountain  GA      326    58      3 F 55-59   35:10.4    11:21/M    
 125   Logan Krueger         Dacula  GA              259    11      3 M 11-14   35:14.0    11:22/M    
 126   Whitney Westbrooks    Monroe  GA              351    26      4 F 25-29   35:22.0    11:25/M    
 127   Eric Westbrooks       Monroe  GA              366    30     12 M 30-34   35:22.4    11:25/M    
 128   Stephen Sinks         Atlanta  GA             318    63      8 M 60-64   35:24.8    11:25/M    
 129   Kathy Ramos           Monroe  GA              296    58      4 F 55-59   35:26.5    11:26/M    
 130   Joe Brockmeyer        Loganville  GA          321    60      9 M 60-64   35:29.4    11:27/M    
 131   Tiaya Welsh           Monroe  GA              378    37     11 F 35-39   35:33.2    11:28/M    
 132   Steve Strickland      Augusta  GA             456    60     10 M 60-64   35:58.5    11:36/M    
 133   Tracy Hanson          Monroe  GA              330    34      6 F 30-34   36:12.8    11:41/M    
 134   Tiffani Hassan        Statham  GA             245    39     12 F 35-39   36:17.4    11:42/M    
 135   Wilson Page           Athens  GA              283    71      5 M 70-74   37:14.5    12:01/M    
 136   Gabby Moore           Jefferson  GA           279    31      7 F 30-34   37:32.0    12:06/M    
 137   Lisa Gert             Covington  GA           235    42      5 F 40-44   37:45.7    12:11/M    
 138   Harry Epps            Monroe  GA              380    56      6 M 55-59   38:03.1    12:16/M    
 139   Christy Thornton      Social Circle  GA       457    37     13 F 35-39   38:13.9    12:20/M    
 140   Artie Turner          Monroe  GA              462    41      9 M 40-44   38:29.8    12:25/M    
 141   Stacey Parker         Monroe  GA              284    28      5 F 25-29   38:47.8    12:31/M    
 142   Mike Turpin           Monroe  GA              339    35     10 M 35-39   38:54.2    12:33/M    
 143   Sandie Von Kutzleben  Stone Mountain  GA      465    63      6 F 60-64   39:26.0    12:43/M    
 144   Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA             481    69      2 F 65-69   39:33.9    12:45/M    
 145   Missy Honeycutt       Bethlehem  GA           248    44      6 F 40-44   40:20.7    13:01/M    
 146   Joseph Genson         Monroe  GA              370    29      5 M 25-29   40:57.4    13:13/M    
 147   Celia Ramos           Braselton  GA           294    34      8 F 30-34   41:40.7    13:26/M    
 148   Fumi John             Loganville  GA          252    50      7 F 50-54   42:26.1    13:41/M    
 149   Shannon Mitchell      Oxford  GA              278    41      7 F 40-44   42:27.1    13:42/M    
 150   Jordan Butler         Saint Simons Island  GA 209    12      6 F 11-14   43:04.9    13:54/M    
 151   Cathy Blount          Monroe  GA              204    59      5 F 55-59   43:28.1    14:01/M    
 152   Coregg Alexander      Monroe  GA              350    53      7 M 50-54   43:30.7    14:02/M    
 153   Cidney Charles        Monroe  GA              356    5       6 M  0-10   43:43.6    14:06/M    
 154   Leanne Charles        Monroe  GA              357    37     14 F 35-39   43:58.4    14:11/M    
 155   Cindy Cook            Monroe  GA              220    57      6 F 55-59   44:22.3    14:19/M    
 156   Todd Vonkutzleben     Monroe  GA              470    38     11 M 35-39   44:37.2    14:24/M    
 157   Suzy Vonkutzleben     Monroe  GA              469    41      8 F 40-44   44:52.1    14:28/M    
 158   Daryle Worley         Toccoa  GA              480    81      1 M 75-99   45:20.7    14:37/M    
 159   Erica Edwards         Bethlehem  GA           228    29      6 F 25-29   45:23.2    14:38/M    
 160   Belinda Holloway      Lawrenceville  GA       247    37     15 F 35-39   45:41.3    14:44/M    
 161   Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA        237    64      7 F 60-64   45:43.2    14:45/M    
 162   Chris Scammon         Rex  GA                 451    67      4 M 65-69   45:43.9    14:45/M    
 163   Erin Carter           Mansfield  GA           213    12      7 F 11-14   46:55.1    15:08/M    
 164   Angela George         Loganville  GA          234    43      9 F 40-44   47:17.5    15:15/M    
 165   Griffin Carter        Mansfield  GA           214    10      7 M  0-10   49:11.1    15:52/M    
 166   Jodie Lewis           Mansfield  GA           265    27      7 F 25-29   49:15.8    15:53/M    
 167   Stephanie Carter      Mansfield  GA           215    39     16 F 35-39   49:17.4    15:54/M    
 168   Clint Rhodes          Snellville  GA          310    61     11 M 60-64   49:25.8    15:56/M    
 169   Jeff Jackson          Tucker  GA              251    57      7 M 55-59   49:27.5    15:57/M    
 170   Pat Penny             Bethlehem  GA           288    60      8 F 60-64   51:59.6    16:46/M    
 171   Marsha Queen          Monroe  GA              293    53      8 F 50-54   55:53.7    18:02/M    
 172   Trudy Wall            Monroe  GA              471    55      7 F 55-59   55:54.5    18:02/M    
 173   Ermine Martin         Loganville  GA          367    52      9 F 50-54   57:34.6    18:34/M    
 174   Kathy Traylor         Loganville  GA          459    55      8 F 55-59   57:35.5    18:35/M    
 175   Ashontae Jackson      Monroe  GA              365    21      2 F 20-24   1:00:44.6  19:35/M    
 176   Briana Walker         Monroe  GA              381    21      3 F 20-24   1:05:15.3  21:03/M    
 177   Audra Collins         Monroe  GA              363    45      4 F 45-49   1:05:17.9  21:04/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News