Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

LOGANVILLE STRETCH 5K

Loganville, GA, May 18, 2013

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.


 Loganville Stretch 5K Loganville Stretch 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 May 18, 2013        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                            
 Place Name              City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Chris Adkins      Snellville  GA    239    50      1 M 50-54   20:07.8    6:29/M     
 2     Lauren Freeman    Cleveland  GA     178    31      1 M 30-34   21:41.7    7:00/M     
 3     Bo Ryles          Bogart  GA        257    57      1 M 55-59   22:15.4    7:11/M     
 4     David Dickinson   Monroe  GA        174    59      2 M 55-59   22:46.1    7:21/M     
 5     Roger Keel        Valley  AL        181    59      3 M 55-59   23:26.1    7:34/M     
 6     Rick Hayes        Dahlonega  GA     221    54      2 M 50-54   23:31.0    7:35/M     
 7     Rhonda Trainor    Lawrenceville  GA 222    48      1 F 45-49   24:01.0    7:45/M     
 8     Michelle Franklin Monroe  GA        197    33      1 F 30-34   24:41.0    7:58/M     
 9     Seth Brown        Athens  GA        167    27      1 M 25-29   24:45.5    7:59/M     
 10    Jeff Collins      Monroe  GA        171    37      1 M 35-39   24:46.2    7:59/M     
 11    Scott Brown       Lawrenceville  GA 166    24      1 M 20-24   25:56.9    8:22/M     
 12    Mike Masiello     Loganville  GA    187    51      3 M 50-54   26:11.8    8:27/M     
 13    Robert Brown      Lawrenceville  GA 165    58      4 M 55-59   26:14.0    8:28/M     
 14    Anna Hall         Loganville  GA    196    39      1 F 35-39   26:24.8    8:31/M     
 15    John E Thiel      Grayson  GA       191    63      1 M 60-64   27:00.3    8:43/M     
 16    Nathan Ford       Loganville  GA    176    11      1 M 11-14   27:25.0    8:51/M     
 17    Mike Dawson       Loganville  GA    229    45      1 M 45-49   27:40.3    8:55/M     
 18    Bill Chamblee     Anderson  SC      213    65      1 M 65-69   27:47.2    8:58/M     
 19    Gerry Fahey       Monroe  GA        175    70      1 M 70-74   28:04.4    9:03/M     
 20    Logan Krueger     Dacula  GA        184    10      1 M  0-10   29:21.7    9:28/M     
 21    Justin Krueger    Dacula  GA        183    35      2 M 35-39   29:22.3    9:28/M     
 22    Betsy Brooks      Monroe  GA        164    52      1 F 50-54   29:46.6    9:36/M     
 23    Lauren Connelly   Monroe  GA        172    26      1 F 25-29   29:59.0    9:40/M     
 24    Darrel Turner     Loganville  GA    193    36      3 M 35-39   30:18.4    9:46/M     
 25    Michael Peters    Monroe  GA        189    53      4 M 50-54   30:44.1    9:55/M     
 26    Jim Latimer       Gainesville  GA   186    71      2 M 70-74   31:19.2    10:06/M    
 27    Lindsey Chambers  Loganville  GA    169    30      2 F 30-34   34:21.7    11:05/M    
 28    Brandon Townley   Monroe  GA        192    32      2 M 30-34   35:38.0    11:30/M    
 29    Carrie Collins    Monroe  GA        170    35      2 F 35-39   35:45.7    11:32/M    
 30    Megan McCollum    Loganville  GA    280    33      3 F 30-34   36:48.0    11:52/M    
 31    Dave McCollum     Loganville  GA    263    35      4 M 35-39   36:48.2    11:52/M    
 32    Jack Dawson       Loganville  GA    231    12      2 M 11-14   37:19.4    12:02/M    
 33    Clint Chambers    Loganville  GA    168    35      5 M 35-39   37:48.6    12:12/M    
 34    Chris Scammon     Rex  GA           262    67      2 M 65-69   39:46.0    12:50/M    
 35    Cindy Cook        Monroe  GA        173    57      1 F 55-59   43:37.4    14:04/M    
 36    Ashlie Franklin   Bethlehem  GA     177    37      3 F 35-39   45:28.3    14:40/M    
 37    Bucky Woods       Clarkesville  GA  195    58      5 M 55-59   49:34.7    15:59/M    
 38    Clint Rhodes      Snellville  GA    261    60      2 M 60-64   49:35.0    16:00/M    
 39    Jerry Stafford    Snellville  GA    236    73      3 M 70-74   51:49.4    16:43/M    
 40    Ron Landen        Columbus  GA      185    68      3 M 65-69   51:50.0    16:43/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News