Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

38TH ANNUAL MARIGOLD 10K

WINTERVILLE, GA, May 18, 2013

[Age Group 10K Results ]

Overall 10K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - 38th Annual Marigold 10K MARIGOLD 10K        
 Overall Finish List        
 May 18, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                   
 Place Name                  City                 Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Josh Holloway         Winterville  GA      745    21      1 M 20-24   36:24.3    5:52/M     
 2     Justin Wood           Commerce  GA         146    30      1 M 30-34   37:21.5    6:01/M     
 3     Jerry White           Bogart  GA           142    42      1 M 40-44   37:45.8    6:05/M     
 4     Cullen Goss           Athens  GA           135    16      1 M 15-19   40:32.7    6:32/M     
 5     Ken Adams             Athens  GA           131    17      2 M 15-19   41:36.4    6:43/M     
 6     Cliff Anderson        Stone Mountain  GA   702    34      2 M 30-34   42:31.7    6:51/M     
 7     Kristin Schmidt       Athens  GA           784    25      1 F 25-29   42:54.8    6:55/M     
 8     Van McCorkle          Bogart  GA           759    44      2 M 40-44   44:39.6    7:12/M     
 9     Sawyer Green          Bogart  GA           138    25      1 M 25-29   45:03.1    7:16/M     
 10    John McKinney         Athens  GA           164    46      1 M 45-49   45:08.0    7:17/M     
 11    Colton Green          Jefferson  GA        739    31      3 M 30-34   45:18.5    7:18/M     
 12    Ian Black             Athens  GA           712    30      4 M 30-34   45:39.1    7:22/M     
 13    Adam Bowen            Winterville  GA      713    31      5 M 30-34   45:48.9    7:23/M     
 14    Mark Townsend         Watkinsville  GA     790    50      1 M 50-54   45:56.1    7:25/M     
 15    Charles Weldon        Athens  GA           795    63      1 M 60-64   46:28.0    7:30/M     
 16    Susan Adams                                132    53      1 F 50-54   46:36.7    7:31/M     
 17    Joshua Sampson        Athens  GA           782    40      3 M 40-44   46:50.3    7:33/M     
 18    Stacey Bennum                              163    28      2 F 25-29   47:12.9    7:37/M     
 19    Donna Presley         Toccoa  GA           771    67      1 F 65-69   47:19.0    7:38/M     
 20    Drew Pearl            Athens  GA           768    30      6 M 30-34   47:27.4    7:39/M     
 21    Lloyd Winstead        Bogart  GA           797    46      2 M 45-49   47:28.9    7:39/M     
 22    Ashley Clark          Monroe  GA           720    29      3 F 25-29   48:13.4    7:47/M     
 23    Antoine Orsley        Hartwell  GA         176    35      1 M 35-39   48:16.2    7:47/M     
 24    Paige Cole            Athens  GA           162    35      1 F 35-39   48:47.0    7:52/M     
 25    Greg Morin            Bishop  GA           762    43      4 M 40-44   49:07.1    7:55/M     
 26    Dani McCall           Jefferson  GA        141    47      1 F 45-49   49:14.0    7:56/M     
 27    Susan Rosenbaum       Athens  GA           780    45      2 F 45-49   49:24.9    7:58/M     
 28    Booker T Orsley       Dewy Rose  GA        175    59      1 M 55-59   49:40.0    8:01/M     
 29    Derek Wiley           Athens  GA           796    28      2 M 25-29   49:58.8    8:04/M     
 30    Steven Soper          Athens  GA           786    51      2 M 50-54   50:11.7    8:06/M     
 31    Eugene Oh             Athens  GA           150    47      3 M 45-49   50:32.0    8:09/M     
 32    Caleb Neuman          Athens  GA           765    27      3 M 25-29   50:32.6    8:09/M     
 33    Paul Welch            Watkinsville  GA     794    41      5 M 40-44   50:32.8    8:09/M     
 34    Hamilton Armit        Watkinsville  GA     705    16      3 M 15-19   50:39.9    8:10/M     
 35    Kay Harrison          Lawrenceville  GA    155    60      1 F 60-64   50:41.1    8:10/M     
 36    Ben McDaniel          Jefferson  GA        760    27      4 M 25-29   51:03.6    8:14/M     
 37    Emily Turner          Arnoldsville  GA     791    18      1 F 15-19   51:05.1    8:14/M     
 38    Evan Fliegel          Athens  GA           185    54      3 M 50-54   51:28.8    8:18/M     
 39    Randy Compton         Comer  GA            181    34      7 M 30-34   51:30.0    8:18/M     
 40    James Anderson        Jefferson  GA        703    32      8 M 30-34   51:42.1    8:20/M     
 41    Haley Black           Elberton  GA         183    44      1 F 40-44   51:43.4    8:20/M     
 42    Jean Richardson       Lilburn  GA          776    54      2 F 50-54   51:53.2    8:22/M     
 43    Michael Tomlin        Athens  GA           789    26      5 M 25-29   52:27.3    8:28/M     
 44    Larry Prasuhn         Rayle  GA            770    46      4 M 45-49   52:39.4    8:30/M     
 45    Ty Chambers                                173    73      1 M 70-74   52:44.1    8:30/M     
 46    Paul Guest            Nicholson  GA        144    50      4 M 50-54   52:55.7    8:32/M     
 47    Elizabeth Culatta     Athens  GA           724    26      4 F 25-29   53:09.0    8:34/M     
 48    Richard Goodson       Athens  GA           738    49      5 M 45-49   53:38.1    8:39/M     
 49    Kenneth Ray Wood      Commerce  GA         145    58      2 M 55-59   53:52.4    8:41/M     
 50    Mel Garber            Watkinsville  GA     140    63      2 M 60-64   54:10.2    8:44/M     
 51    Ryne Dennis           Athens  GA           726    28      6 M 25-29   54:35.5    8:48/M     
 52    Jenny Lane            Bowman  GA           177    38      2 F 35-39   54:44.8    8:50/M     
 53    Tommy Jackson         Athens  GA           178    57      3 M 55-59   54:54.8    8:51/M     
 54    Brandon Leeper        Clinton Township  MI 755    22      2 M 20-24   55:16.7    8:55/M     
 55    Audrey Varner         Athens  GA           792    24      1 F 20-24   55:17.4    8:55/M     
 56    Ian Armit             Watkinsville  GA     706    48      6 M 45-49   55:18.4    8:55/M     
 57    Walter Harvey         Jefferson  GA        740    69      1 M 65-69   55:31.4    8:57/M     
 58    Lindsey Watne                              172    30      1 F 30-34   55:36.2    8:58/M     
 59    William Davis         Athens  GA           152    64      3 M 60-64   55:48.0    9:00/M     
 60    David Hall            Athens  GA           170    47      7 M 45-49   55:54.3    9:01/M     
 61    Nicole Hoag           Bogart  GA           741    23      2 F 20-24   56:05.5    9:03/M     
 62    Bridget Garner        Athens  GA           734    34      2 F 30-34   56:08.4    9:03/M     
 63    Derick Garner         Athens  GA           735    34      9 M 30-34   56:08.7    9:03/M     
 64    Janet Muse            Athens  GA           179    52      3 F 50-54   56:28.6    9:06/M     
 65    Ashley Frederick      Danielsville  GA     731    27      5 F 25-29   56:41.9    9:09/M     
 66    Melissa Barth         Loganville  GA       709    34      3 F 30-34   56:57.7    9:11/M     
 67    Lauren Capie          Athens  GA           180    36      3 F 35-39   57:03.4    9:12/M     
 68    Jenny Wofford         Comer  GA            147    35      4 F 35-39   57:17.2    9:14/M     
 69    Jeff Montgomery       Athens  GA           184    40      6 M 40-44   57:18.6    9:15/M     
 70    Kelly Dyer            Athens  GA           171    38      5 M 35-39   57:39.3    9:18/M     
 71    Debra Jareela         Lexington  GA        750    41      2 F 40-44   57:44.3    9:19/M     
 72    Marybeth Forwood      Bishop  GA           730    49      3 F 45-49   57:45.8    9:19/M     
 73    Michelle Larson       Winterville  GA      753    26      6 F 25-29   58:18.6    9:24/M     
 74    Erica Cascio          Athens  GA           136    46      4 F 45-49   58:22.7    9:25/M     
 75    Katie James           Athens  GA           749    28      7 F 25-29   58:32.5    9:26/M     
 76    Bob Crosby            Watkinsville  GA     154    64      4 M 60-64   58:43.9    9:28/M     
 77    Denise Horton         Athens  GA           160    51      4 F 50-54   58:58.0    9:31/M     
 78    Megan Johnston        Athens  GA           165    27      8 F 25-29   59:27.4    9:35/M     
 79    Chelsea Goodson       Athens  GA           736    23      3 F 20-24   59:39.3    9:37/M     
 80    Hope Richardson       Statham  GA          775    27      9 F 25-29   59:52.0    9:39/M     
 81    Bob Gadd                                   166    58      4 M 55-59   1:00:14.2  9:43/M     
 82    Dorothy Cedars        Monroe  GA           718    60      2 F 60-64   1:00:29.5  9:45/M     
 83    Dawn Garland          Athens  GA           733    35      6 F 35-39   1:00:34.0  9:46/M     
 84    Jeremy Fitzpatrick    Athens  GA           729    33     10 M 30-34   1:00:34.2  9:46/M     
 85    Dave Wynne            Rayle  GA            798    57      5 M 55-59   1:00:48.1  9:48/M     
 86    Lisa Storey           Winterville  GA      189    47      5 F 45-49   1:00:51.4  9:49/M     
 87    Brenda Cooter         Grovetown  GA        133    66      2 F 65-69   1:01:33.3  9:56/M     
 88    Tina Hunt             Elberton  GA         198    51      5 F 50-54   1:01:45.8  9:58/M     
 89    Stacey Holt           Commerce  GA         746    39      7 F 35-39   1:01:58.0  10:00/M    
 90    Brian Kiepper         Rutledge  GA         752    50      5 M 50-54   1:02:29.6  10:05/M    
 91    Linda Romero          Snellville  GA       779    61      3 F 60-64   1:02:32.9  10:05/M    
 92    Adrian Campillo       Athens  GA           717    26      7 M 25-29   1:02:43.0  10:07/M    
 93    Mary Freeman-Lynde    Athens  GA           732    26     10 F 25-29   1:03:04.5  10:10/M    
 94    Pat Hogan             Athens  GA           744    33     11 M 30-34   1:03:13.1  10:12/M    
 95    Allison Hogan         Athens  GA           743    28     11 F 25-29   1:03:14.0  10:12/M    
 96    Vicki McMaken         Athens  GA           161    36      8 F 35-39   1:03:15.8  10:12/M    
 97    Richard Sailors       Maysville  GA        781    41      7 M 40-44   1:03:19.0  10:13/M    
 98    Tracy Mathews         Watkinsville  GA     159    44      3 F 40-44   1:04:09.5  10:21/M    
 99    John Mincemoyer       Winterville  GA      157    42      8 M 40-44   1:04:26.0  10:24/M    
 100   Joseph Best           Athens  GA           143    26      8 M 25-29   1:05:20.4  10:32/M    
 101   Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens  GA           707    52      6 F 50-54   1:05:44.1  10:36/M    
 102   Jerry Cunningham      Clarkesville  GA     725    56      6 M 55-59   1:05:45.1  10:36/M    
 103   April Chambers        Watkinsville  GA     174    38      9 F 35-39   1:05:53.1  10:38/M    
 104   Gayle Andrews         Athens  GA           704    50      7 F 50-54   1:06:06.0  10:40/M    
 105   Lori Fields           Hull  GA             168    26     12 F 25-29   1:06:15.8  10:41/M    
 106   Mary Prah             Athens  GA           167    25     13 F 25-29   1:06:25.6  10:43/M    
 107   Cheryl Murray         Bogart  GA           763    32      4 F 30-34   1:06:40.7  10:45/M    
 108   Neal Crumb            Watkinsville  GA     158    47      8 M 45-49   1:06:59.3  10:48/M    
 109   Bill Costantino       Jefferson  GA        721    69      2 M 65-69   1:07:05.5  10:49/M    
 110   Barbara Taylor        Athens  GA           186    60      4 F 60-64   1:07:19.4  10:51/M    
 111   Cindy Thornton        Bishop  GA           788    48      6 F 45-49   1:07:36.6  10:54/M    
 112   Lori Price            Bogart  GA           772    45      7 F 45-49   1:07:40.8  10:55/M    
 113   Charles Hopper        Athens  GA           747    37      2 M 35-39   1:08:41.5  11:05/M    
 114   Sandy Free            Hull  GA             151    48      8 F 45-49   1:08:55.5  11:07/M    
 115   Tracy Henson          Watkinsville  GA     139    45      9 F 45-49   1:08:55.9  11:07/M    
 116   Kim Bradley           Athens  GA           714    56      1 F 55-59   1:09:10.6  11:09/M    
 117   Angela Johnson        Athens  GA           751    45     10 F 45-49   1:09:25.3  11:12/M    
 118   Heather Roberts       Bogart  GA           778    37     10 F 35-39   1:09:36.4  11:14/M    
 119   Deanna Cozart         Athens  GA           723    30      5 F 30-34   1:10:15.7  11:20/M    
 120   Rebecca Walcott       Athens  GA           793    26     14 F 25-29   1:10:16.1  11:20/M    
 121   Hayley Cox            Athens  GA           722    26     15 F 25-29   1:10:23.8  11:21/M    
 122   Richard Harrison      Commerce  GA         156    62      5 M 60-64   1:10:31.4  11:22/M    
 123   Sherri Price          Athens  GA           773    47     11 F 45-49   1:11:02.5  11:27/M    
 124   Keith Lester          Athens  GA           756    55      7 M 55-59   1:11:06.9  11:28/M    
 125   Don Holliday          Athens  GA           149    63      6 M 60-64   1:11:18.2  11:30/M    
 126   Shan Parker           Athens  GA           767    42      4 F 40-44   1:11:54.0  11:36/M    
 127   Chad Purvis           Bogart  GA           774    42      9 M 40-44   1:11:55.6  11:36/M    
 128   Jacob Cooter          Grovetown  GA        134    76      1 M 75-99   1:12:06.8  11:38/M    
 129   Emma Foley            Winterville  GA      153    41      5 F 40-44   1:12:08.0  11:38/M    
 130   Denise Brown          Watkinsville  GA     715    41      6 F 40-44   1:12:55.7  11:46/M    
 131   Lauren Gober          Athens  GA           169    28     16 F 25-29   1:13:13.1  11:49/M    
 132   Jessica Seberger      Athens  GA           785    27     17 F 25-29   1:13:47.3  11:54/M    
 133   Alisha Bain           Athens  GA           708    31      6 F 30-34   1:14:28.0  12:01/M    
 134   Nancy Bryan           Philomath  GA        716    28     18 F 25-29   1:14:42.9  12:03/M    
 135   Phillip Larson        Winterville  GA      754    27      9 M 25-29   1:15:40.6  12:12/M    
 136   Kathy Perry           Watkinsville  GA     769    60      5 F 60-64   1:16:38.3  12:22/M    
 137   Kellie Moon           Athens  GA           761    42      7 F 40-44   1:16:47.6  12:23/M    
 138   Suzanne Basham        Watkinsville  GA     710    45     12 F 45-49   1:16:49.7  12:23/M    
 139   Melissa Saucier       Commerce  GA         783    33      7 F 30-34   1:17:00.9  12:25/M    
 140   Alyssa Filkins        Danielsville  GA     728    30      8 F 30-34   1:20:23.3  12:58/M    
 141   Jen Berry             Athens  GA           711    40      8 F 40-44   1:20:53.6  13:03/M    
 142   Matt Cross            Statham  GA          188    28     10 M 25-29   1:21:47.0  13:11/M    
 143   Erin Addington        Watkinsville  GA     701    33      9 F 30-34   1:21:50.6  13:12/M    
 144   Kendall Stewart       Athens  GA           787    26     19 F 25-29   1:21:50.9  13:12/M    
 145   Wilson Page           Athens  GA           766    71      2 M 70-74   1:22:23.7  13:17/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News