Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

RUN TOWARD THE SON 5K

White, GA, May 11, 2013

[5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results


 Run Toward the Son 5K 2013 Run Toward Son 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 May 11, 2013       
 Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                            
 Male Open Winners       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Steven "tyler" O'Rear Gainesville  GA 17  1       20:50.4    6:43/M  
                                                                            
 Female Open Winners       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melissa Pugh          Alpharetta  GA  28  19      26:19.7    8:29/M  
                                                                            
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Roger Keel            Valley  AL      59  6       22:35.2    7:17/M  
                                                                            
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tracy Eidson          Alpharetta  GA  42  30      30:27.5    9:49/M  
                                                                            
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Elijah Ryder          Ball Ground  GA 7   27      28:42.9    9:15/M  
 2     Chase Russell         Waleska  GA     5   71      50:51.5    16:24/M 
                                                                            
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Veronica Olvin        Canton  GA      9   38      32:42.8    10:33/M 
 2     Caroline Olvin        Canton  GA      8   59      38:46.2    12:30/M 
 3     Brooke Kammerer       White  GA       8   76      54:14.1    17:30/M 
                                                                            
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jake Roberts          White  GA       14  16      25:52.5    8:21/M  
 2     Jose Morales                          13  53      36:43.7    11:51/M 
 3     Caleb Russell         Waleska  GA     13  54      36:47.2    11:52/M 
 4     John Hedgecock                        14  62      39:27.3    12:44/M 
                                                                            
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Abby Ryder            Ball Ground  GA 11  44      34:50.2    11:14/M 
 2     Macie Scheile         Acworth  GA     12  50      36:12.5    11:41/M 
 3     Kaylin Prosser        Canton  GA      11  51      36:12.5    11:41/M 
 4     Emma Claire Corbin    White  GA       13  65      41:51.1    13:30/M 
                                                                            
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Steven "tyler" O'Rear Gainesville  GA 17  1       20:50.4    6:43/M  
 2     Austin Garner         Gainesville  GA 17  2       21:40.3    6:59/M  
 3     Chico Amador          Waleska  GA     17  3       21:40.3    6:59/M  
 4     Jacob Bryon           Gainesville  GA 15  4       21:49.4    7:02/M  
 5     Clay Archer           Gainesville  GA 18  5       22:07.6    7:08/M  
 6     Dylan Boehm           Gainesville  GA 15  10      23:48.5    7:41/M  
 7     Brock Bell            Gainesville  GA 18  12      24:16.0    7:50/M  
 8     Jacob Faust           Gainesville  GA 18  13      25:37.5    8:16/M  
 9     Timothy McInnis       Canton  GA      19  14      25:39.4    8:16/M  
 10    Caius Joesting        Norcross  GA    18  15      25:43.2    8:18/M  
 11    Nick Spagnvolo        Gainesville  GA 17  20      26:21.1    8:30/M  
 12    Derek Crum            Gainesville  GA 18  21      27:19.2    8:49/M  
 13    Ryan Lane             Canton  GA      18  23      27:49.8    8:58/M  
 14    Jake Schneible        Gainesville  GA 16  24      28:26.0    9:10/M  
 15    Austin Tipton                         15  55      36:51.3    11:53/M 
 16    Matthew Giffin        Gainesville  GA 18  57      38:32.0    12:26/M 
 17    Jr. Morgan            Waleska  GA     16  72      50:51.8    16:24/M 
                                                                            
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Anna Lee Stone        Canton  GA      16  25      28:30.3    9:12/M  
 2     Angie Merrell         Waleska  GA     15  28      29:05.3    9:23/M  
 3     Melita Howell         Canton  GA      15  29      29:15.2    9:26/M  
 4     Kelsie Schultz        Canton  GA      18  40      33:13.1    10:43/M 
 5     Ava Coxe              Waleska  GA     16  43      34:01.6    10:58/M 
 6     Sarah Melvin          White  GA       17  63      40:40.8    13:07/M 
                                                                            
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Luke Heaps            Gainesville  GA 23  17      25:52.7    8:21/M  
 2     Dallas Crum           Cumming  GA     24  22      27:49.8    8:58/M  
                                                                            
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Paige Mitchell        Athens  GA      21  41      33:39.9    10:51/M 
 2     Kristy Costa          Canton  GA      21  42      33:53.3    10:56/M 
                                                                            
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brian Baird           Woodstock  GA   26  8       22:59.1    7:25/M  
 2     Brett Reece           Canton  GA      29  37      32:42.0    10:33/M 
                                                                            
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melissa Pugh          Alpharetta  GA  28  19      26:19.7    8:29/M  
 2     Erin Reece            Canton  GA      26  46      35:54.4    11:35/M 
 3     Alexandria Marchant   Alpharetta  GA  25  79      54:35.7    17:36/M 
                                                                            
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ben Armstrong         Gainesville  GA 30  45      35:44.7    11:32/M 
                                                                            
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Abby Barnard          Kennesaw  GA    32  31      30:28.5    9:50/M  
 2     Molly Childs          Canton  GA      31  34      31:24.6    10:08/M 
 3     Becky Ryder           Ball Ground  GA 33  39      32:52.5    10:36/M 
                                                                            
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Scott Ryder           Ball Ground  GA 39  26      28:39.0    9:15/M  
                                                                            
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Heather Guerra        Canton  GA      38  35      32:20.5    10:26/M 
 2     Lisa Brunelle         Canton  GA      35  67      44:06.6    14:14/M 
 3     Julie Wise            Canton  GA      37  75      52:48.2    17:02/M 
                                                                            
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Joseph Rosenberg      Kennesaw  GA    44  7       22:41.9    7:19/M  
 2     Jason Roberts         White  GA       40  18      25:55.0    8:22/M  
 3     Silas Roberts         Canton  GA      43  56      37:05.4    11:58/M 
 4     Chuck Russell         Waleska  GA     42  70      48:28.3    15:38/M 
                                                                            
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tracy Eidson          Alpharetta  GA  42  30      30:27.5    9:49/M  
 2     Sheila Taylor         Canton  GA      44  32      30:42.6    9:54/M  
 3     Jennifer Gramza       White  GA       44  58      38:35.7    12:27/M 
 4     Laura Jackson         White  GA       41  64      40:41.0    13:07/M 
 5     Dawn Neal             Canton  GA      44  80      55:58.7    18:03/M 
                                                                            
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jeff Olvin            Canton  GA      47  60      38:46.8    12:30/M 
 2     Sammy Bennett         White  GA       47  77      54:14.7    17:30/M 
                                                                            
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Yvonne Crist          Canton  GA      47  47      35:59.7    11:36/M 
 2     Nancy Perez           Canton  GA      49  49      36:12.5    11:41/M 
 3     Teresa Wheatley       White  GA       46  52      36:12.5    11:41/M 
 4     Melissa Cronan        Canton  GA      45  61      39:10.9    12:38/M 
 5     Kathy Ringhoffer      White  GA       47  82      1:00:46.5  19:36/M 
                                                                            
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     James Basso           Waleska  GA     52  9       23:46.4    7:40/M  
 2     Rodney Alldredge      White  GA       54  33      31:15.6    10:05/M 
                                                                            
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kim Bennett           White  GA       53  78      54:15.0    17:30/M 
                                                                            
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Roger Keel            Valley  AL      59  6       22:35.2    7:17/M  
 2     Bo Ryles              Bogart  GA      57  11      23:49.0    7:41/M  
                                                                            
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Janet Hall            White  GA       56  68      44:30.6    14:21/M 
 2     Wendie Yancey         Jasper  GA      56  73      51:28.3    16:36/M 
 3     Vicki Gazaway         Canton  GA      57  74      52:21.2    16:53/M 
                                                                            
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ron Landen            Columbus  GA    68  48      36:01.5    11:37/M 
 2     Ken Roberts           Canton  GA      68  69      46:13.1    14:55/M 
                                                                            
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Pat Roberts           Canton  GA      65  66      44:05.6    14:13/M 
                                                                            
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                            
 Place Name                  City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bruce Kinmonth        Canton  GA      72  36      32:20.5    10:26/M 
 2     Harace Smithwick      Canton  GA      71  81      56:04.6    18:05/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News