Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

RUN TOWARD THE SON 5K

White, GA, May 11, 2013

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.


 Run Toward the Son 5K 2013 Run Toward Son 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 May 11, 2013        
 Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                              
 Place Name                  City            Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Steven "tyler" O'Rear Gainesville  GA 252    17      1 M 15-19   20:50.4    6:43/M     
 2     Austin Garner         Gainesville  GA 223    17      2 M 15-19   21:40.3    6:59/M     
 3     Chico Amador          Waleska  GA     202    17      3 M 15-19   21:40.3    6:59/M     
 4     Jacob Bryon           Gainesville  GA 211    15      4 M 15-19   21:49.4    7:02/M     
 5     Clay Archer           Gainesville  GA 203    18      5 M 15-19   22:07.6    7:08/M     
 6     Roger Keel            Valley  AL      234    59      1 M 55-59   22:35.2    7:17/M     
 7     Joseph Rosenberg      Kennesaw  GA    271    44      1 M 40-44   22:41.9    7:19/M     
 8     Brian Baird           Woodstock  GA   832    26      1 M 25-29   22:59.1    7:25/M     
 9     James Basso           Waleska  GA     206    52      1 M 50-54   23:46.4    7:40/M     
 10    Dylan Boehm           Gainesville  GA 209    15      6 M 15-19   23:48.5    7:41/M     
 11    Bo Ryles              Bogart  GA      809    57      2 M 55-59   23:49.0    7:41/M     
 12    Brock Bell            Gainesville  GA 207    18      7 M 15-19   24:16.0    7:50/M     
 13    Jacob Faust           Gainesville  GA 221    18      8 M 15-19   25:37.5    8:16/M     
 14    Timothy McInnis       Canton  GA      244    19      9 M 15-19   25:39.4    8:16/M     
 15    Caius Joesting        Norcross  GA    232    18     10 M 15-19   25:43.2    8:18/M     
 16    Jake Roberts          White  GA       265    14      1 M 11-14   25:52.5    8:21/M     
 17    Luke Heaps            Gainesville  GA 840    23      1 M 20-24   25:52.7    8:21/M     
 18    Jason Roberts         White  GA       266    40      2 M 40-44   25:55.0    8:22/M     
 19    Melissa Pugh          Alpharetta  GA  866    28      1 F 25-29   26:19.7    8:29/M     
 20    Nick Spagnvolo        Gainesville  GA 286    17     11 M 15-19   26:21.1    8:30/M     
 21    Derek Crum            Gainesville  GA 218    18     12 M 15-19   27:19.2    8:49/M     
 22    Dallas Crum           Cumming  GA     808    24      2 M 20-24   27:49.8    8:58/M     
 23    Ryan Lane             Canton  GA      238    18     13 M 15-19   27:49.8    8:58/M     
 24    Jake Schneible        Gainesville  GA 282    16     14 M 15-19   28:26.0    9:10/M     
 25    Anna Lee Stone        Canton  GA      289    16      1 F 15-19   28:30.3    9:12/M     
 26    Scott Ryder           Ball Ground  GA 279    39      1 M 35-39   28:39.0    9:15/M     
 27    Elijah Ryder          Ball Ground  GA 278    7       1 M  0-10   28:42.9    9:15/M     
 28    Angie Merrell         Waleska  GA     247    15      2 F 15-19   29:05.3    9:23/M     
 29    Melita Howell         Canton  GA      621    15      3 F 15-19   29:15.2    9:26/M     
 30    Tracy Eidson          Alpharetta  GA  877    42      1 F 40-44   30:27.5    9:49/M     
 31    Abby Barnard          Kennesaw  GA    205    32      1 F 30-34   30:28.5    9:50/M     
 32    Sheila Taylor         Canton  GA      290    44      2 F 40-44   30:42.6    9:54/M     
 33    Rodney Alldredge      White  GA       201    54      2 M 50-54   31:15.6    10:05/M    
 34    Molly Childs          Canton  GA      574    31      2 F 30-34   31:24.6    10:08/M    
 35    Heather Guerra        Canton  GA      226    38      1 F 35-39   32:20.5    10:26/M    
 36    Bruce Kinmonth        Canton  GA      235    72      1 M 70-74   32:20.5    10:26/M    
 37    Brett Reece           Canton  GA      259    29      2 M 25-29   32:42.0    10:33/M    
 38    Veronica Olvin        Canton  GA      256    9       1 F  0-10   32:42.8    10:33/M    
 39    Becky Ryder           Ball Ground  GA 277    33      3 F 30-34   32:52.5    10:36/M    
 40    Kelsie Schultz        Canton  GA      283    18      4 F 15-19   33:13.1    10:43/M    
 41    Paige Mitchell        Athens  GA      248    21      1 F 20-24   33:39.9    10:51/M    
 42    Kristy Costa          Canton  GA      215    21      2 F 20-24   33:53.3    10:56/M    
 43    Ava Coxe              Waleska  GA     788    16      5 F 15-19   34:01.6    10:58/M    
 44    Abby Ryder            Ball Ground  GA 240    11      1 F 11-14   34:50.2    11:14/M    
 45    Ben Armstrong         Gainesville  GA 204    30      1 M 30-34   35:44.7    11:32/M    
 46    Erin Reece            Canton  GA      260    26      2 F 25-29   35:54.4    11:35/M    
 47    Yvonne Crist          Canton  GA      295    47      1 F 45-49   35:59.7    11:36/M    
 48    Ron Landen            Columbus  GA    237    68      1 M 65-69   36:01.5    11:37/M    
 49    Nancy Perez           Canton  GA      841    49      2 F 45-49   36:12.5    11:41/M    
 50    Macie Scheile         Acworth  GA     281    12      2 F 11-14   36:12.5    11:41/M    
 51    Kaylin Prosser        Canton  GA      258    11      3 F 11-14   36:12.5    11:41/M    
 52    Teresa Wheatley       White  GA       292    46      3 F 45-49   36:12.5    11:41/M    
 53    Jose Morales                          249    13      2 M 11-14   36:43.7    11:51/M    
 54    Caleb Russell         Waleska  GA     273    13      3 M 11-14   36:47.2    11:52/M    
 55    Austin Tipton                         291    15     15 M 15-19   36:51.3    11:53/M    
 56    Silas Roberts         Canton  GA      270    43      3 M 40-44   37:05.4    11:58/M    
 57    Matthew Giffin        Gainesville  GA 225    18     16 M 15-19   38:32.0    12:26/M    
 58    Jennifer Gramza       White  GA       657    44      3 F 40-44   38:35.7    12:27/M    
 59    Caroline Olvin        Canton  GA      253    8       2 F  0-10   38:46.2    12:30/M    
 60    Jeff Olvin            Canton  GA      254    47      1 M 45-49   38:46.8    12:30/M    
 61    Melissa Cronan        Canton  GA      217    45      4 F 45-49   39:10.9    12:38/M    
 62    John Hedgecock                        228    14      4 M 11-14   39:27.3    12:44/M    
 63    Sarah Melvin          White  GA       246    17      6 F 15-19   40:40.8    13:07/M    
 64    Laura Jackson         White  GA       230    41      4 F 40-44   40:41.0    13:07/M    
 65    Emma Claire Corbin    White  GA       214    13      4 F 11-14   41:51.1    13:30/M    
 66    Pat Roberts           Canton  GA      269    65      1 F 65-69   44:05.6    14:13/M    
 67    Lisa Brunelle         Canton  GA      210    35      2 F 35-39   44:06.6    14:14/M    
 68    Janet Hall            White  GA       227    56      1 F 55-59   44:30.6    14:21/M    
 69    Ken Roberts           Canton  GA      268    68      2 M 65-69   46:13.1    14:55/M    
 70    Chuck Russell         Waleska  GA     275    42      4 M 40-44   48:28.3    15:38/M    
 71    Chase Russell         Waleska  GA     274    5       2 M  0-10   50:51.5    16:24/M    
 72    Jr. Morgan            Waleska  GA     250    16     17 M 15-19   50:51.8    16:24/M    
 73    Wendie Yancey         Jasper  GA      656    56      2 F 55-59   51:28.3    16:36/M    
 74    Vicki Gazaway         Canton  GA      224    57      3 F 55-59   52:21.2    16:53/M    
 75    Julie Wise            Canton  GA      294    37      3 F 35-39   52:48.2    17:02/M    
 76    Brooke Kammerer       White  GA       233    8       3 F  0-10   54:14.1    17:30/M    
 77    Sammy Bennett         White  GA       245    47      2 M 45-49   54:14.7    17:30/M    
 78    Kim Bennett           White  GA       208    53      1 F 50-54   54:15.0    17:30/M    
 79    Alexandria Marchant   Alpharetta  GA  243    25      3 F 25-29   54:35.7    17:36/M    
 80    Dawn Neal             Canton  GA      251    44      5 F 40-44   55:58.7    18:03/M    
 81    Harace Smithwick      Canton  GA      285    71      2 M 70-74   56:04.6    18:05/M    
 82    Kathy Ringhoffer      White  GA       264    47      5 F 45-49   1:00:46.5  19:36/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News