Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Resurrection Road Run 5K

Helen, GA, May 11, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
               2nd Annual Resurrection Road Run and Fun Run
                             @ Downtown Helen
                                 Helen, GA
                          Saturday, May 11, 2013
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Age   Hometown            Time       Pace  
===== ======== ========================= ==== ================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/4    Scott Surles               49  Gainesville, GA      24:39.11  7:57 
    2   1/5    Jesse Merritt              16  Clarkesville, GA     24:43.64  7:58 
    3   2/4    Mike Gensler               41  Cleveland, GA        26:29.69  8:32 
    4   2/5    Conley Sosebee             14  Sautee, GA           26:34.43  8:34 
    5   1/4    Jared Brode                35  Cleveland, GA        26:50.25  8:39 
    6   2/4    Jack Miller                39  Demorest, GA         28:23.35  9:09 
    7   3/5    Levi Howard                11  Cleveland, GA        29:46.84  9:36 
    8   1/1    Rod Taylor                 67  Hudson, GA           30:40.55  9:53 
    9   1/8    Corie Himstolt             39F Cleveland, GA        30:55.45  9:58 
   10   2/8    Julie Estes                38F Cleveland, GA        30:56.21  9:58 
   11   4/5    Jackson Steele              7  Sautee, GA           32:59.89 10:38 
   12   3/4    Charles Roberts            48  Helen, GA            33:08.16 10:40 
   13   1/2    William Auders             52  Dahlonega, GA        33:20.00 10:44 
   14   3/8    Jennifer Scalia            39F Cleveland, GA        35:55.22 11:34 
   15   2/2    Randy Williams             54  Hull, GA             36:36.22 11:47 
   16   5/5    Michael Steele             11  Sautee, GA           39:07.43 12:36 
   17   1/2    Katelyn Boman               8F Cleveland, GA        39:25.87 12:42 
   18   3/4    Sam Steele                 30  Sautee, GA           39:42.22 12:47 
   19   1/6    Jett Nguyen                29F Cleveland, GA        39:46.52 12:49 
   20   2/2    Naomi Roberts               8F Cleveland, GA        40:06.93 12:55 
   21   4/8    Rebecca Roberts            34F Cleveland, GA        40:22.72 13:00 
   22   4/4    Bobby Valentine            35  Cleveland, GA        40:36.96 13:05 
   23   1/6    Michelle Sosebee           41F Sautee, GA           40:58.67 13:12 
   24   1/1    Michelle Hill              52F Cleveland, GA        41:21.54 13:19 
   25   2/6    Holly Brode                29F Clermont, GA         41:25.62 13:21 
   26   3/6    Sarah Spillers             27F Helen, GA            41:41.04 13:26 
   27   4/4    Anthony Manley             45  Helen, GA            41:42.07 13:26 
   28   5/8    Wendy Mullis               35F Helen, GA            41:56.13 13:30 
   29   2/6    Connie Handte              46F Cleveland, GA        42:36.36 13:43 
   30   3/6    Robin Chisolm              46F Cleveland, GA        42:51.28 13:48 
   31   6/8    Sharon Stover              38F Helen, GA            46:35.51 15:00 
   32   4/6    Sherri Manley              44F Cleveland, GA        47:01.03 15:08 
   33   7/8    Laura Smith                37F Cleveland, GA        47:08.08 15:11 
   34   8/8    Emily Valentine            33F Cleveland, GA        49:19.92 15:53 
   35   5/6    Shelly Sowell              43F Cleveland, GA        53:01.99 17:05 
   36   4/6    Molly Sieveking            29F Cleveland, GA        53:08.15 17:07 
   37   5/6    Melissa Boman              29F Cleveland, GA        53:10.72 17:07 
   38   6/6    Lacey Boswell              28F Gainesville, GA      53:13.22 17:08 
   39          Jenn Reeves                  F Sautee, GA           57:01.73 18:22 
   40   6/6    Kay Dickenson              45F Cleveland, GA        57:03.59 18:22



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News