Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

12TH ANNUAL MADISON IN MAY 5K/10.2K

MADISON, GA, May 11, 2013

[Overall 5K Results | Age Group 5K Results | Overall 10.2K ]

Age Group 10.2K


 2013 - 12th Annual Madison in May 10K Madison in May 10K       
 Age Group Results       
 May 11, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA       
                                                                               
 Female Overall Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Christen Beasley      Marietta  GA       21  6       47:16.7    7:37/M  
                                                                               
 Male Overall Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Chris Dietrich        Eatonton  GA       36  1       41:03.1    6:37/M  
                                                                               
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kay Harrison          Lawrenceville  GA  60  21      51:54.9    8:22/M  
                                                                               
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Thomas Goss           Gray  GA           43  5       46:56.3    7:34/M  
                                                                               
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bennett Evans         Madison  GA        10  100     1:11:29.5  11:32/M 
                                                                               
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jake Watson           Kennesaw  GA       19  26      52:37.8    8:29/M  
                                                                               
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Christen Beasley      Marietta  GA       21  6       47:16.7    7:37/M  
 2     Margaret Dubose       Madison  GA        21  18      50:58.1    8:13/M  
 3     Kate Blackburn        Macon  GA          23  28      53:05.6    8:34/M  
 4     Ali Contant           Marietta  GA       20  31      53:53.9    8:41/M  
 5     Nicole Hoag           Bogart  GA         23  83      1:04:17.5  10:22/M 
                                                                               
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Caleb Thornley        Macon  GA          21  4       44:53.2    7:14/M  
                                                                               
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Christina Proctor     Athens  GA         27  10      48:48.2    7:52/M  
 2     Sandra Deirala        Greensboro  GA     26  19      51:04.6    8:14/M  
 3     Julianne Garrett      Statham  GA        27  36      54:32.8    8:48/M  
 4     Melissa Rivero        Greensboro  GA     27  67      1:01:33.1  9:56/M  
 5     Sarah Rosonet         Arnoldsville  GA   29  75      1:03:20.5  10:13/M 
 6     Haley Smith           Athens  GA         26  88      1:06:43.6  10:46/M 
 7     Ashley Hawk           Rutledge  GA       29  93      1:08:06.8  10:59/M 
 8     Kasey Brown           Statham  GA        27  96      1:10:39.3  11:24/M 
 9     Kristin Danner        Conyers  GA        27  109     1:15:51.6  12:14/M 
 10    Kristine Tressler     Monroe  GA         29  112     1:16:35.7  12:21/M 
                                                                               
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Zach Massey           Buckhead  GA       29  2       43:03.6    6:57/M  
 2     Casey Mull            Athens  GA         29  8       47:41.7    7:41/M  
 3     Dustin Gandee         Rutledge  GA       25  13      49:16.6    7:57/M  
 4     James Baxter          Grayson  GA        29  50      57:06.1    9:13/M  
 5     Berkley Rosonet       Athens  GA         29  125     1:28:38.1  14:18/M 
                                                                               
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jennifer Ryan         Eatonton  GA       32  15      50:04.0    8:05/M  
 2     Caroline Duvall       Athens  GA         33  23      52:04.9    8:24/M  
 3     Michelle Franklin     Monroe  GA         33  39      55:05.1    8:53/M  
 4     Ginger O'Neal         Mcdonough  GA      31  64      59:54.6    9:40/M  
 5     Crystal Smith         Eatonton  GA       30  73      1:03:17.2  10:12/M 
 6     Lisa Riser            Oxford  GA         31  74      1:03:19.1  10:13/M 
 7     Chasity Roth          Monroe  GA         32  87      1:06:38.5  10:45/M 
 8     Rebecca Wilkes        Watkinsville  GA   30  89      1:07:05.3  10:49/M 
 9     Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder  GA         31  102     1:13:15.6  11:49/M 
 10    Andrea Denton         Bishop  GA         33  106     1:14:57.4  12:05/M 
 11    Kristi Rivas          Bishop  GA         31  107     1:15:00.8  12:06/M 
 12    Laura Foster          Atlanta  GA        31  113     1:16:44.7  12:23/M 
 13    Beth Woods            Athens  GA         31  115     1:18:59.9  12:44/M 
 14    Angie Olson           Colbert  GA        34  123     1:28:10.3  14:13/M 
                                                                               
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Terrell Peacock       Gray  GA           31  3       43:35.2    7:02/M  
 2     James Barlament       Athens  GA         32  7       47:20.6    7:38/M  
 3     Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA      31  14      49:58.1    8:04/M  
 4     Edward Cottongim      Buckhead  GA       33  61      59:33.0    9:36/M  
 5     Joshua Danner         Conyers  GA        30  108     1:15:29.6  12:10/M 
 6     Adam Olson            Colbert  GA        34  124     1:28:14.5  14:14/M 
                                                                               
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Susan Stone           Eatonton  GA       37  11      49:03.9    7:55/M  
 2     Christine Mango       Milledgeville  GA  39  40      55:11.6    8:54/M  
 3     Stephanie Dougherty   San Diego  CA      37  52      57:23.6    9:15/M  
 4     Jill Thomley          Lizella  GA        36  56      58:49.4    9:29/M  
 5     Camilla Moss          Madison  GA        37  69      1:02:15.6  10:02/M 
 6     Jennifer Wise         Winder  GA         36  72      1:03:16.1  10:12/M 
 7     Heather Richardson    Social Circle  GA  35  84      1:04:27.3  10:24/M 
 8     Paula Hagood          Elberton  GA       39  85      1:05:28.0  10:34/M 
 9     Barbra Rutherford     Eatonton  GA       35  94      1:09:13.2  11:10/M 
 10    Sharon Milton         Flowery Branch  GA 35  97      1:10:53.9  11:26/M 
 11    Tracey Roberts        Greensboror  GA    35  126     1:28:38.5  14:18/M 
                                                                               
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Chris Dietrich        Eatonton  GA       36  1       41:03.1    6:37/M  
 2     Brad Evans            Madison  GA        36  9       48:22.4    7:48/M  
 3     David Eckles          Athens  GA         37  16      50:40.4    8:10/M  
 4     Chris Cunningham      Athens  GA         37  22      51:55.5    8:22/M  
 5     Rob Carlyle           Winder  GA         38  25      52:25.9    8:27/M  
 6     Brian Martin          Madison  GA        38  27      52:44.9    8:30/M  
 7     Scott Carter                             39  42      55:23.6    8:56/M  
 8     Gabe Stone            Eatonton  GA       38  45      56:19.5    9:05/M  
 9     Lee Abney             Madison  GA        37  46      56:40.6    9:08/M  
 10    Ryan O'Neal           Mcdonough  GA      36  47      56:42.6    9:09/M  
 11    Andrew Hardin         Atlanta  GA        36  51      57:07.6    9:13/M  
 12    Billy Rutherford      Eatonton  GA       37  55      58:08.0    9:23/M  
 13    Jeff Collins          Monroe  GA         37  59      59:23.7    9:35/M  
 14    Matt Miller           Madison  GA        35  118     1:22:07.6  13:15/M 
                                                                               
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dawn Crane            Nicholson  GA      40  35      54:32.4    8:48/M  
 2     Haley Black           Elberton  GA       44  37      54:36.3    8:48/M  
 3     Tanya Booth           Covington  GA      43  41      55:17.4    8:55/M  
 4     Rachel Harris         Madison  GA        44  54      57:38.4    9:18/M  
 5     Elizabeth Clark       Oxford  GA         41  58      59:04.5    9:32/M  
 6     Stephanie Kelly       Monticello  GA     44  60      59:31.8    9:36/M  
 7     Braden Marett         Madison  GA        42  66      1:00:36.6  9:46/M  
 8     Heidi Hicks           Athens  GA         41  81      1:04:14.9  10:22/M 
 9     Kolleen Herlong       Mcdonough  GA      42  92      1:08:04.6  10:59/M 
 10    Dawn Wicker           Eatonton  GA       43  95      1:09:26.1  11:12/M 
 11    Melissa Cummings      Social Circle  GA  44  99      1:11:24.7  11:31/M 
 12    Julie Bassett         Greensboro  GA     42  103     1:13:16.4  11:49/M 
                                                                               
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Thomas Goss           Gray  GA           43  5       46:56.3    7:34/M  
 2     Marc Castelo          Atlanta  GA        42  17      50:48.5    8:12/M  
 3     Ron McGowan           Milledgeville  GA  40  44      55:53.7    9:01/M  
 4     Aubie Knight          Madison  GA        44  71      1:02:57.0  10:09/M 
 5     Ham Abney                                41  76      1:03:33.3  10:15/M 
 6     Greg Lindsey          Athens  GA         41  90      1:07:12.6  10:50/M 
 7     Chris Bassett         Greensboro  GA     44  104     1:13:44.8  11:54/M 
                                                                               
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Maria Edwards         Covington  GA      49  33      54:18.4    8:45/M  
 2     Lisa Eisele           Eatonton  GA       46  38      54:49.0    8:50/M  
 3     Christine Reed        Loganville  GA     47  65      1:00:29.0  9:45/M  
 4     Marybeth Forwood      Bishop  GA         49  68      1:01:47.1  9:58/M  
 5     Ruth Campbell         Madison  GA        48  86      1:06:31.8  10:44/M 
 6     Robin Hoag                               48  116     1:21:13.1  13:06/M 
 7     Susan Kiddoo          Loganville  GA     48  121     1:24:45.1  13:40/M 
                                                                               
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jeff Hood             Watkinsville  GA   48  20      51:40.1    8:20/M  
 2     Jeff Jones            Athens  GA         45  63      59:52.8    9:39/M  
 3     Richard Stovall       Madison  GA        48  78      1:03:44.6  10:17/M 
                                                                               
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tina Hunt             Elberton  GA       51  79      1:03:54.3  10:18/M 
                                                                               
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Townsend         Watkinsville  GA   50  24      52:10.6    8:25/M  
 2     Steve Chasteen        Watkinsville  GA   53  29      53:06.5    8:34/M  
 3     Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA      54  30      53:42.0    8:40/M  
 4     Kevin Smith           Bogart  GA         51  32      53:54.4    8:42/M  
 5     Randall Martin        Monroe  GA         54  53      57:36.2    9:17/M  
 6     Stan Gantt            Watkinsville  GA   54  80      1:04:06.1  10:20/M 
 7     David Shytle          Madison  GA        52  101     1:12:49.1  11:45/M 
 8     Scott Reed            Loganville  GA     50  114     1:18:05.3  12:36/M 
                                                                               
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Cook           Clayton  GA        55  117     1:21:51.4  13:12/M 
 2     Sue Williams          Winder  GA         55  120     1:24:26.9  13:37/M 
 3     Margaret Moore        Snellville  GA     56  122     1:25:46.2  13:50/M 
                                                                               
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Phillip Moore         Snellville  GA     58  34      54:25.7    8:47/M  
 2     Barry Cook            Clayton  GA        57  111     1:16:33.4  12:21/M 
                                                                               
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kay Harrison          Lawrenceville  GA  60  21      51:54.9    8:22/M  
                                                                               
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Charles Weldon        Athens  GA         63  12      49:13.8    7:56/M  
 2     Al Ludwick            Loganville  GA     62  43      55:25.0    8:56/M  
 3     Mel Garber            Watkinsville  GA   63  48      56:45.6    9:09/M  
 4     William Elliott       Loganville  GA     60  57      58:50.9    9:29/M  
 5     Bob Crosby            Watkinsville  GA   64  62      59:45.2    9:38/M  
 6     William Davis         Athens  GA         64  77      1:03:35.6  10:15/M 
 7     David Oblinger        Alpharetta  GA     62  91      1:07:32.2  10:54/M 
                                                                               
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Vail           Lawrenceville  GA  68  49      56:57.0    9:11/M  
 2     Brenda Cooter         Grovetown  GA      66  70      1:02:54.9  10:09/M 
 3     Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA        69  127     1:33:16.2  15:03/M 
                                                                               
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sonny Abney                              68  82      1:04:16.3  10:22/M 
 2     Bill Costantino                          69  105     1:14:53.9  12:05/M 
                                                                               
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA         70  98      1:10:58.4  11:27/M 
 2     Bob Bullington        Mcdonough  GA      73  119     1:22:34.9  13:19/M 
                                                                               
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jacob Cooter          Grovetown  GA      76  110     1:16:09.8  12:17/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News