Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

12TH ANNUAL MADISON IN MAY 5K/10.2K

MADISON, GA, May 11, 2013

[Overall 5K Results | Age Group 5K Results | Age Group 10.2K ]

Overall 10.2K


 2013 - 12th Annual Madison in May 10K Madison in May 10K        
 Overall Finish List        
 May 11, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Chris Dietrich        Eatonton  GA       443    36      1 M 35-39   41:03.1    6:37/M     
 2     Zach Massey           Buckhead  GA       392    29      1 M 25-29   43:03.6    6:57/M     
 3     Terrell Peacock       Gray  GA           361    31      1 M 30-34   43:35.2    7:02/M     
 4     Caleb Thornley        Macon  GA          324    21      1 M 20-24   44:53.2    7:14/M     
 5     Thomas Goss           Gray  GA           360    43      1 M 40-44   46:56.3    7:34/M     
 6     Christen Beasley      Marietta  GA       412    21      1 F 20-24   47:16.7    7:37/M     
 7     James Barlament       Athens  GA         10     32      2 M 30-34   47:20.6    7:38/M     
 8     Casey Mull            Athens  GA         234    29      2 M 25-29   47:41.7    7:41/M     
 9     Brad Evans            Madison  GA        108    36      2 M 35-39   48:22.4    7:48/M     
 10    Christina Proctor     Athens  GA         262    27      1 F 25-29   48:48.2    7:52/M     
 11    Susan Stone           Eatonton  GA       316    37      1 F 35-39   49:03.9    7:55/M     
 12    Charles Weldon        Athens  GA         332    63      1 M 60-64   49:13.8    7:56/M     
 13    Dustin Gandee         Rutledge  GA       119    25      3 M 25-29   49:16.6    7:57/M     
 14    Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA      117    31      3 M 30-34   49:58.1    8:04/M     
 15    Jennifer Ryan         Eatonton  GA       289    32      1 F 30-34   50:04.0    8:05/M     
 16    David Eckles          Athens  GA         98     37      3 M 35-39   50:40.4    8:10/M     
 17    Marc Castelo          Atlanta  GA        57     42      2 M 40-44   50:48.5    8:12/M     
 18    Margaret Dubose       Madison  GA        432    21      2 F 20-24   50:58.1    8:13/M     
 19    Sandra Deirala        Greensboro  GA     88     26      2 F 25-29   51:04.6    8:14/M     
 20    Jeff Hood             Watkinsville  GA   442    48      1 M 45-49   51:40.1    8:20/M     
 21    Kay Harrison          Lawrenceville  GA  428    60      1 F 60-64   51:54.9    8:22/M     
 22    Chris Cunningham      Athens  GA         81     37      4 M 35-39   51:55.5    8:22/M     
 23    Caroline Duvall       Athens  GA         97     33      2 F 30-34   52:04.9    8:24/M     
 24    Mark Townsend         Watkinsville  GA   325    50      1 M 50-54   52:10.6    8:25/M     
 25    Rob Carlyle           Winder  GA         55     38      5 M 35-39   52:25.9    8:27/M     
 26    Jake Watson           Kennesaw  GA       330    19      1 M 15-19   52:37.8    8:29/M     
 27    Brian Martin          Madison  GA        191    38      6 M 35-39   52:44.9    8:30/M     
 28    Kate Blackburn        Macon  GA          24     23      3 F 20-24   53:05.6    8:34/M     
 29    Steve Chasteen        Watkinsville  GA   59     53      2 M 50-54   53:06.5    8:34/M     
 30    Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA      367    54      3 M 50-54   53:42.0    8:40/M     
 31    Ali Contant           Marietta  GA       409    20      4 F 20-24   53:53.9    8:41/M     
 32    Kevin Smith           Bogart  GA         306    51      4 M 50-54   53:54.4    8:42/M     
 33    Maria Edwards         Covington  GA      102    49      1 F 45-49   54:18.4    8:45/M     
 34    Phillip Moore         Snellville  GA     227    58      1 M 55-59   54:25.7    8:47/M     
 35    Dawn Crane            Nicholson  GA      78     40      1 F 40-44   54:32.4    8:48/M     
 36    Julianne Garrett      Statham  GA        123    27      3 F 25-29   54:32.8    8:48/M     
 37    Haley Black           Elberton  GA       23     44      2 F 40-44   54:36.3    8:48/M     
 38    Lisa Eisele           Eatonton  GA       413    46      2 F 45-49   54:49.0    8:50/M     
 39    Michelle Franklin     Monroe  GA         439    33      3 F 30-34   55:05.1    8:53/M     
 40    Christine Mango       Milledgeville  GA  185    39      2 F 35-39   55:11.6    8:54/M     
 41    Tanya Booth           Covington  GA      29     43      3 F 40-44   55:17.4    8:55/M     
 42    Scott Carter                             440    39      7 M 35-39   55:23.6    8:56/M     
 43    Al Ludwick            Loganville  GA     182    62      2 M 60-64   55:25.0    8:56/M     
 44    Ron McGowan           Milledgeville  GA  206    40      3 M 40-44   55:53.7    9:01/M     
 45    Gabe Stone            Eatonton  GA       315    38      8 M 35-39   56:19.5    9:05/M     
 46    Lee Abney             Madison  GA        418    37      9 M 35-39   56:40.6    9:08/M     
 47    Ryan O'Neal           Mcdonough  GA      242    36     10 M 35-39   56:42.6    9:09/M     
 48    Mel Garber            Watkinsville  GA   419    63      3 M 60-64   56:45.6    9:09/M     
 49    Cheryl Vail           Lawrenceville  GA  327    68      1 F 65-69   56:57.0    9:11/M     
 50    James Baxter          Grayson  GA        15     29      4 M 25-29   57:06.1    9:13/M     
 51    Andrew Hardin         Atlanta  GA        133    36     11 M 35-39   57:07.6    9:13/M     
 52    Stephanie Dougherty   San Diego  CA      96     37      3 F 35-39   57:23.6    9:15/M     
 53    Randall Martin        Monroe  GA         389    54      5 M 50-54   57:36.2    9:17/M     
 54    Rachel Harris         Madison  GA        141    44      4 F 40-44   57:38.4    9:18/M     
 55    Billy Rutherford      Eatonton  GA       287    37     12 M 35-39   58:08.0    9:23/M     
 56    Jill Thomley          Lizella  GA        323    36      4 F 35-39   58:49.4    9:29/M     
 57    William Elliott       Loganville  GA     445    60      4 M 60-64   58:50.9    9:29/M     
 58    Elizabeth Clark       Oxford  GA         431    41      5 F 40-44   59:04.5    9:32/M     
 59    Jeff Collins          Monroe  GA         70     37     13 M 35-39   59:23.7    9:35/M     
 60    Stephanie Kelly       Monticello  GA     174    44      6 F 40-44   59:31.8    9:36/M     
 61    Edward Cottongim      Buckhead  GA       77     33      4 M 30-34   59:33.0    9:36/M     
 62    Bob Crosby            Watkinsville  GA   429    64      5 M 60-64   59:45.2    9:38/M     
 63    Jeff Jones            Athens  GA         167    45      2 M 45-49   59:52.8    9:39/M     
 64    Ginger O'Neal         Mcdonough  GA      241    31      4 F 30-34   59:54.6    9:40/M     
 65    Christine Reed        Loganville  GA     268    47      3 F 45-49   1:00:29.0  9:45/M     
 66    Braden Marett         Madison  GA        189    42      7 F 40-44   1:00:36.6  9:46/M     
 67    Melissa Rivero        Greensboro  GA     433    27      4 F 25-29   1:01:33.1  9:56/M     
 68    Marybeth Forwood      Bishop  GA         113    49      4 F 45-49   1:01:47.1  9:58/M     
 69    Camilla Moss          Madison  GA        230    37      5 F 35-39   1:02:15.6  10:02/M    
 70    Brenda Cooter         Grovetown  GA      385    66      2 F 65-69   1:02:54.9  10:09/M    
 71    Aubie Knight          Madison  GA        420    44      4 M 40-44   1:02:57.0  10:09/M    
 72    Jennifer Wise         Winder  GA         345    36      6 F 35-39   1:03:16.1  10:12/M    
 73    Crystal Smith         Eatonton  GA       302    30      5 F 30-34   1:03:17.2  10:12/M    
 74    Lisa Riser            Oxford  GA         276    31      6 F 30-34   1:03:19.1  10:13/M    
 75    Sarah Rosonet         Arnoldsville  GA   281    29      5 F 25-29   1:03:20.5  10:13/M    
 76    Ham Abney                                353    41      5 M 40-44   1:03:33.3  10:15/M    
 77    William Davis         Athens  GA         86     64      6 M 60-64   1:03:35.6  10:15/M    
 78    Richard Stovall       Madison  GA        318    48      3 M 45-49   1:03:44.6  10:17/M    
 79    Tina Hunt             Elberton  GA       152    51      1 F 50-54   1:03:54.3  10:18/M    
 80    Stan Gantt            Watkinsville  GA   441    54      6 M 50-54   1:04:06.1  10:20/M    
 81    Heidi Hicks           Athens  GA         145    41      8 F 40-44   1:04:14.9  10:22/M    
 82    Sonny Abney                              354    68      1 M 65-69   1:04:16.3  10:22/M    
 83    Nicole Hoag           Bogart  GA         149    23      5 F 20-24   1:04:17.5  10:22/M    
 84    Heather Richardson    Social Circle  GA  272    35      7 F 35-39   1:04:27.3  10:24/M    
 85    Paula Hagood          Elberton  GA       434    39      8 F 35-39   1:05:28.0  10:34/M    
 86    Ruth Campbell         Madison  GA        53     48      5 F 45-49   1:06:31.8  10:44/M    
 87    Chasity Roth          Monroe  GA         282    32      7 F 30-34   1:06:38.5  10:45/M    
 88    Haley Smith           Athens  GA         304    26      6 F 25-29   1:06:43.6  10:46/M    
 89    Rebecca Wilkes        Watkinsville  GA   340    30      8 F 30-34   1:07:05.3  10:49/M    
 90    Greg Lindsey          Athens  GA         180    41      6 M 40-44   1:07:12.6  10:50/M    
 91    David Oblinger        Alpharetta  GA     364    62      7 M 60-64   1:07:32.2  10:54/M    
 92    Kolleen Herlong       Mcdonough  GA      144    42      9 F 40-44   1:08:04.6  10:59/M    
 93    Ashley Hawk           Rutledge  GA       436    29      7 F 25-29   1:08:06.8  10:59/M    
 94    Barbra Rutherford     Eatonton  GA       286    35      9 F 35-39   1:09:13.2  11:10/M    
 95    Dawn Wicker           Eatonton  GA       337    43     10 F 40-44   1:09:26.1  11:12/M    
 96    Kasey Brown           Statham  GA        45     27      8 F 25-29   1:10:39.3  11:24/M    
 97    Sharon Milton         Flowery Branch  GA 222    35     10 F 35-39   1:10:53.9  11:26/M    
 98    Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA         109    70      1 M 70-74   1:10:58.4  11:27/M    
 99    Melissa Cummings      Social Circle  GA  80     44     11 F 40-44   1:11:24.7  11:31/M    
 100   Bennett Evans         Madison  GA        107    10      1 M  0-10   1:11:29.5  11:32/M    
 101   David Shytle          Madison  GA        295    52      7 M 50-54   1:12:49.1  11:45/M    
 102   Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder  GA         338    31      9 F 30-34   1:13:15.6  11:49/M    
 103   Julie Bassett         Greensboro  GA     14     42     12 F 40-44   1:13:16.4  11:49/M    
 104   Chris Bassett         Greensboro  GA     13     44      7 M 40-44   1:13:44.8  11:54/M    
 105   Bill Costantino                          355    69      2 M 65-69   1:14:53.9  12:05/M    
 106   Andrea Denton         Bishop  GA         90     33     10 F 30-34   1:14:57.4  12:05/M    
 107   Kristi Rivas          Bishop  GA         430    31     11 F 30-34   1:15:00.8  12:06/M    
 108   Joshua Danner         Conyers  GA        82     30      5 M 30-34   1:15:29.6  12:10/M    
 109   Kristin Danner        Conyers  GA        83     27      9 F 25-29   1:15:51.6  12:14/M    
 110   Jacob Cooter          Grovetown  GA      384    76      1 M 75-99   1:16:09.8  12:17/M    
 111   Barry Cook            Clayton  GA        75     57      2 M 55-59   1:16:33.4  12:21/M    
 112   Kristine Tressler     Monroe  GA         326    29     10 F 25-29   1:16:35.7  12:21/M    
 113   Laura Foster          Atlanta  GA        114    31     12 F 30-34   1:16:44.7  12:23/M    
 114   Scott Reed            Loganville  GA     379    50      8 M 50-54   1:18:05.3  12:36/M    
 115   Beth Woods            Athens  GA         347    31     13 F 30-34   1:18:59.9  12:44/M    
 116   Robin Hoag                               1116   48      6 F 45-49   1:21:13.1  13:06/M    
 117   Cheryl Cook           Clayton  GA        76     55      1 F 55-59   1:21:51.4  13:12/M    
 118   Matt Miller           Madison  GA        221    35     14 M 35-39   1:22:07.6  13:15/M    
 119   Bob Bullington        Mcdonough  GA      395    73      2 M 70-74   1:22:34.9  13:19/M    
 120   Sue Williams          Winder  GA         344    55      2 F 55-59   1:24:26.9  13:37/M    
 121   Susan Kiddoo          Loganville  GA     176    48      7 F 45-49   1:24:45.1  13:40/M    
 122   Margaret Moore        Snellville  GA     226    56      3 F 55-59   1:25:46.2  13:50/M    
 123   Angie Olson           Colbert  GA        244    34     14 F 30-34   1:28:10.3  14:13/M    
 124   Adam Olson            Colbert  GA        243    34      6 M 30-34   1:28:14.5  14:14/M    
 125   Berkley Rosonet       Athens  GA         280    29      5 M 25-29   1:28:38.1  14:18/M    
 126   Tracey Roberts        Greensboror  GA    279    35     11 F 35-39   1:28:38.5  14:18/M    
 127   Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA        352    69      3 F 65-69   1:33:16.2  15:03/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News