Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2nd ANNUAL ONE WAY TRAIL 5K and 10K TRAIL RUNS

Demorest, GA, March 9, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Results | 10K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.


 One Way Trail 5K 10K        
 Overall Finish List        
 March 09, 2013        
 Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                              
 Place Name                City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Sebastian Galloway  Clarkesville  GA  25     17      1 Overall   20:34      6:38/M     
 2     Matt Cleveland      Clarkesville  GA  212    17      2 M 15-19   21:25      6:55/M     
 3     Deanna Lewis        Toccoa  GA        229    16      1 Overall   23:07      7:27/M     
 4     Michael English     Alto  GA          215    31      1 M 30-34   25:13      8:08/M     
 5     Jack Miller         Demorest  GA      238    38      1 M 35-39   25:49      8:20/M     
 6     Stephen Johnson     Winder  GA        224    32      2 M 30-34   25:55      8:22/M     
 7     Ethan Knight        Demorest  GA      227    16      3 M 15-19   25:55      8:22/M     
 8     Tim Goss            Mt Airy  GA       219    46      1 Masters   26:03      8:24/M     
 9     Miguel Virgen       Demorest  GA      256    36      2 M 35-39   26:48      8:39/M     
 10    Rhonda Trainor      Lawrenceville  GA 16     48      1 Masters   27:09      8:45/M     
 11    Parker Berry        Cornelia  GA      2      15      4 M 15-19   27:40      8:55/M     
 12    Patrick Quillen     Clarkesville  GA  244    26      1 M 25-29   28:43      9:16/M     
 13    Robin Nix           Cleveland  GA     241    43      1 F 40-44   29:01      9:22/M     
 14    Hannah Gilstrap     Cleveland  GA     218    18      2 F 15-19   30:42      9:54/M     
 15    Alexis Oxner        Cornelia  GA      9      15      3 F 15-19   30:54      9:58/M     
 16    Michele Bruce       Marietta  GA      32     33      1 F 30-34   30:58      9:59/M     
 17    Chad Parham         Demorest  GA      33     29      2 M 25-29   31:04      10:01/M    
 18    Chastity Chastian   Demorest  GA      211    32      2 F 30-34   31:05      10:02/M    
 19    Mary Kathryn Taturm Cornelia  GA      250    29      1 F 25-29   31:06      10:02/M    
 20    Stanley Cook        Alto  GA          61     45      2 M 45-49   32:44      10:34/M    
 21    Jennifer Nichols    Cornelia  GA      240    29      2 F 25-29   32:49      10:35/M    
 22    Alyssa Greene       Clarkesville  GA  65     13      1 F 11-14   33:25      10:47/M    
 23    Makayla Lauck       Clarkesville  GA  67     12      2 F 11-14   33:28      10:48/M    
 24    Ben Bowen           Clarkesville  GA  205    35      3 M 35-39   33:30      10:48/M    
 25    Tyler Vandiver      Cleveland  GA     255    14      1 M 11-14   33:52      10:55/M    
 26    Chandler Bowen      Clarkesville  GA  206    35      4 M 35-39   34:28      11:07/M    
 27    Caitlyn Hulsey      Cornelia  GA      222    17      4 F 15-19   34:36      11:10/M    
 28    Brian Mason         Baldwin  GA       232    36      5 M 35-39   34:50      11:14/M    
 29    Russell Caufman     Demorest  GA      210    45      3 M 45-49   35:35      11:29/M    
 30    Beverley Walker     Cornelia  GA      52     55      1 F 55-59   35:46      11:32/M    
 31    Madysen Williams    Alto  GA          261    15      5 F 15-19   36:34      11:48/M    
 32    Natalie Pitts       Mt. Airy  GA      242    17      6 F 15-19   36:38      11:49/M    
 33    Sonya Brown         Alto  GA          208    39      1 F 35-39   36:45      11:51/M    
 34    Chris Quillen       Clarkesville  GA  243    15      5 M 15-19   37:18      12:02/M    
 35    Anna Tait           Clarkesville  GA  248    17      7 F 15-19   37:35      12:07/M    
 36    Anna Hamilton       Clarkesville  GA  221    17      8 F 15-19   37:36      12:08/M    
 37    Michelle Sosebee    Sautee  GA        246    41      2 F 40-44   38:34      12:26/M    
 38    Marilyn Meyers      Clarkesville  GA  53     58      2 F 55-59   38:50      12:32/M    
 39    Joy Dunn            Cleveland  GA     214    38      2 F 35-39   39:01      12:35/M    
 40    Kayln Vandiver      Cleveland  GA     254    12      3 F 11-14   39:10      12:38/M    
 41    Matthew Wright      Demorest  GA      264    37      6 M 35-39   40:00      12:54/M    
 42    Karen Vandiver      Cleveland  GA     253    39      3 F 35-39   40:04      12:55/M    
 43    Meagan Fletter      Cleveland  GA     216    18      9 F 15-19   40:06      12:56/M    
 44    Anna McClatchy      Demorest  GA      237    23      1 F 20-24   40:17      13:00/M    
 45    Sarah Tackett       Commerce  GA      3      23      2 F 20-24   40:36      13:06/M    
 46    Amanda Anderson     Mount Airy  GA    20     26      3 F 25-29   40:37      13:06/M    
 47    Christy Bowen       Clarkesville  GA  207    35      4 F 35-39   41:41      13:27/M    
 48    Gabby Parham        Demorest  GA      44     28      4 F 25-29   42:51      13:49/M    
 49    Robbie Cook         Alto  GA          60     44      3 F 40-44   44:52      14:28/M    
 50    Betty Ingraham      Toccoa  GA        223    58      3 F 55-59   44:53      14:29/M    
 51    Judy Thompson       Clarkesville  GA  251    45      2 F 45-49   48:15      15:34/M    
 52    Ashley Bruce        Clarkesville  GA  209    16     10 F 15-19   48:32      15:39/M    
 53    Taylor Tarrant      Braselton  GA     249    15     11 F 15-19   48:32      15:39/M    
 54    Kelsey Greene       Clarkesville  GA  220    18     12 F 15-19   49:11      15:52/M    
 55    Lisa Loudermilk     Clarkesville  GA  230    45      3 F 45-49   50:02      16:08/M    
 56    Rosie Loudermilk    Clarkesville  GA  231    13      4 F 11-14   50:03      16:09/M    
 57    Dari Oxner          Cornelia  GA      10     40      4 F 40-44   50:24      16:15/M    
 58    Maxine Galloway     Cornelia  GA      217    60      1 F 60-64   52:33      16:57/M    
 59    Connie Hammond                        70     62      2 F 60-64   52:34      16:57/M    
 60    Ashley Williams     Mount Airy  GA    257    26      5 F 25-29   52:34      16:57/M    
 61    Charlie Williams    Mt Airy  GA       259    55      1 M 55-59   52:34      16:57/M    
 62    Harriett Williams   Mt Airy  GA       260    49      4 F 45-49   52:34      16:57/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News