Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 MARCH FOR MEALS 5K

ATHENS, GA, March 9, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - 3rd Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 March 09, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA       
                                                                                    
 Overall Female OVERALL Winners       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Paige Cole            Athens  GA              35  23      24:08.9    7:47/M  
                                                                                    
 Overall Male OVERALL Winners       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jerry White           Bogart  GA              42  1       18:48.6    6:04/M  
                                                                                    
 Overall Female MASTERS Winners       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Belinda Moon          Watkinsville  GA        47  24      24:11.3    7:48/M  
                                                                                    
 Overall Male MASTERS Winners       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     James Camp            Winder  GA              43  13      22:57.8    7:24/M  
                                                                                    
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Norine Moore          Watkinsville  GA        10  70      30:39.2    9:53/M  
 2     Myla Pulliam          Athens  GA              9   129     45:42.4    14:45/M 
 3     Kaley Verner          Watkinsville  GA        7   139     48:56.1    15:47/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Armani Huff           Madison  GA             7   137     47:12.7    15:14/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Myia Camp             Winder  GA              11  165     1:02:48.4  20:15/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dalton Shaw           Rutledge  GA            14  4       19:59.3    6:27/M  
                                                                                    
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Savannah Barnes       Conyers  GA             18  96      36:11.3    11:40/M 
 2     Alexis Yates          Athens  GA              16  128     45:16.2    14:36/M 
 3     Kaylee Baggett        Pendergrass  GA         17  130     45:44.3    14:45/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Justin Fedich         Woodstock  GA           19  10      22:08.4    7:08/M  
                                                                                    
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Hannah Kim            Athens  GA              23  50      28:04.8    9:03/M  
 2     Samantha Bayes        Athens  GA              24  51      28:07.4    9:04/M  
 3     Sophia Kim            Athens  GA              21  72      30:54.1    9:58/M  
 4     Lisa Park             Sandy Springs  GA       21  75      31:08.1    10:03/M 
 5     Alicia Townsend       Hull  GA                22  98      37:13.9    12:00/M 
 6     Miriam Wade           Athens  GA              24  102     37:22.6    12:03/M 
 7     Melissa May           Hull  GA                24  124     43:07.4    13:55/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Matthew Beeson        Athens  GA              24  5       20:23.5    6:35/M  
 2     Colby Widner          Athens  GA              24  6       20:33.9    6:38/M  
 3     Travis Plage          Marietta  GA            24  7       21:09.8    6:49/M  
                                                                                    
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Katie Lenover         Athens  GA              27  33      25:15.1    8:09/M  
 2     Jessica Cooper        Athens  GA              26  36      26:14.1    8:28/M  
 3     Suzanne O Regan       Athens  GA              28  48      27:52.6    8:59/M  
 4     Kayla Black           Elberton  GA            27  54      28:34.6    9:13/M  
 5     Sarah Wishnietsky     Norcross  GA            28  55      28:38.2    9:14/M  
 6     Rachelle Arnold       Athens  GA              26  68      30:24.7    9:48/M  
 7     Molli Freeman-Lynde   Athens  GA              26  71      30:39.9    9:53/M  
 8     Erin Hall             Suwanee  GA             27  74      31:01.0    10:00/M 
 9     Kayla Gragg           Homer  GA               28  76      31:11.6    10:04/M 
 10    Melissa Miller        Athens  GA              25  82      32:21.2    10:26/M 
 11    Trisha Leigh Mayles   Colbert  GA             26  86      33:39.1    10:51/M 
 12    Theresa Napoli        Athens  GA              27  94      35:52.5    11:34/M 
 13    Sarah Upton           Hull  GA                26  100     37:17.0    12:02/M 
 14    Nancy Thornton        Philomath  GA           28  104     38:05.6    12:17/M 
 15    Meg McConnell         Atlanta  GA             27  111     40:15.7    12:59/M 
 16    Gennie Dearing        Gainesville  GA         29  115     41:02.3    13:14/M 
 17    Lindsey Milhas        Athens  GA              27  121     41:46.7    13:28/M 
 18    Jessi Presley         Rome  GA                28  144     50:24.3    16:15/M 
 19    Jenna Daniel          Colbert  GA             26  150     52:01.7    16:47/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Casey Mull            Athens  GA              29  9       21:50.1    7:03/M  
 2     Joseph Deloach        Eatonton  GA            29  14      23:02.2    7:26/M  
 3     Samuel Wilson         Athens  GA              29  17      23:33.2    7:36/M  
 4     Jeremy Seipel         Athens  GA              26  21      23:55.4    7:43/M  
 5     Stephen Tippins       Atlanta  GA             29  26      24:24.5    7:52/M  
 6     Shem Lee              Eatonton  GA            25  30      25:05.3    8:05/M  
 7     Michael Mannino       Athens  GA              25  31      25:06.1    8:06/M  
 8     Alan Pope             Athens  GA              27  45      27:39.1    8:55/M  
 9     Scott Dills           Danielsville  GA        28  46      27:41.9    8:56/M  
 10    Mark Dobish           Athens  GA              28  89      34:05.2    11:00/M 
 11    Jon North             Watkinsville  GA        28  90      34:11.9    11:02/M 
 12    Buck Daniel           Colbert  GA             29  149     52:01.2    16:47/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kellie Jackson        Flowery Branch  GA      31  40      27:19.3    8:49/M  
 2     Kim Marsden           Athens  GA              34  52      28:24.0    9:10/M  
 3     Ginny Ingels          Athens  GA              30  58      28:45.7    9:16/M  
 4     Holli Gailey          Elberton  GA            32  60      29:10.1    9:25/M  
 5     Brooke Holloman       Athens  GA              31  61      29:37.6    9:33/M  
 6     Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder  GA              31  62      29:49.4    9:37/M  
 7     Alison Gillespie      Covington  GA           31  83      32:58.9    10:38/M 
 8     Erin Adkins           Winterville  GA         30  87      33:40.4    10:52/M 
 9     Meredith Hawks        Nicholson  GA           34  88      33:53.4    10:56/M 
 10    Lauren Yates          Athens  GA              30  91      34:34.0    11:09/M 
 11    Crystal Compton       Comer  GA               30  105     38:37.3    12:27/M 
 12    Eden Wilson           Athens  GA              33  107     38:44.7    12:30/M 
 13    Christie Chambers     Colbert  GA             30  109     39:24.7    12:43/M 
 14    Brittany Larsen       Athens  GA              30  110     39:25.3    12:43/M 
 15    Shelley Thomas        Cumming  GA             30  114     41:00.0    13:14/M 
 16    Kathryn Shepard       Athens  GA              32  116     41:03.8    13:15/M 
 17    Hallie Cheek          Hull  GA                34  118     41:11.7    13:17/M 
 18    Ellie Bradshaw        Danielsville  GA        30  119     41:22.7    13:21/M 
 19    Kim Baugh             Pendergrass  GA         33  127     45:15.4    14:36/M 
 20    Jenna Mauldin         Athens  GA              31  132     46:02.7    14:51/M 
 21    Amelia Austin         Alpharetta  GA          33  133     46:14.8    14:55/M 
 22    Jessica Bankston      Auburn  GA              32  143     50:23.8    16:15/M 
 23    Tecie Verner          Commerce  GA            32  145     50:37.9    16:20/M 
 24    Lindsey Underwood     Athens  GA              31  162     59:18.1    19:08/M 
 25    Shannon Sims                                  32  164     1:02:46.7  20:15/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     George Larsen         Athens  GA              31  2       19:12.0    6:12/M  
 2     Justin Ingels         Athens  GA              30  3       19:42.9    6:21/M  
 3     Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA           31  8       21:26.2    6:55/M  
 4     Jared Hammond         Bonaire  GA             32  11      22:27.9    7:15/M  
 5     T J Solomon           Roswell  GA             32  28      24:53.0    8:02/M  
 6     Caleb Joiner          Athens  GA              31  37      26:18.3    8:29/M  
 7     Chris Denney                                  33  41      27:22.3    8:50/M  
 8     Kurt Kosloske         Athens  GA              33  78      31:16.9    10:05/M 
 9     Cedric Huff           Madison  GA             32  80      31:42.7    10:14/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Paige Cole            Athens  GA              35  23      24:08.9    7:47/M  
 2     Lauren Capie          Athens  GA              36  43      27:28.3    8:52/M  
 3     Erin Podvin                                   36  56      28:41.0    9:15/M  
 4     Krisztina Flanagan    Monroe  GA              35  66      30:11.6    9:44/M  
 5     Julie Moore           Watkinsville  GA        37  73      30:59.1    10:00/M 
 6     Stephanie Kosloske    Athens  GA              36  77      31:14.2    10:05/M 
 7     Gina Middlebrooks     Athens  GA              35  81      32:17.2    10:25/M 
 8     Melissa Sherling      Loganville  GA          36  101     37:19.8    12:02/M 
 9     Kimberly Pulliam      Athens  GA              37  106     38:44.1    12:30/M 
 10    Kalyne Stoltz         Watkinsville  GA        37  113     40:57.5    13:13/M 
 11    Jennifer Burton       Pendergrass  GA         39  131     46:02.1    14:51/M 
 12    Sirredia Huff         Madison  GA             36  141     49:42.4    16:02/M 
 13    Tonya Cooper          Athens  GA              36  151     53:08.7    17:08/M 
 14    Ora Hamilton          Athens  GA              37  152     53:11.2    17:09/M 
 15    Rhonda Lattimore      Athens  GA              35  155     55:48.9    18:00/M 
 16    Jennifer Singleton    Covington  GA           35  161     59:17.7    19:07/M 
 17    Amy Miller            Madison  GA             35  163     59:18.5    19:08/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Eckles          Athens  GA              37  12      22:40.8    7:19/M  
 2     Rob Carlyle           Winder  GA              38  16      23:30.0    7:35/M  
 3     Chris Cunningham      Athens  GA              38  20      23:50.8    7:41/M  
 4     Brian Martin          Madison  GA             38  25      24:21.8    7:51/M  
 5     Jared Marsden         Athens  GA              36  29      24:57.2    8:03/M  
 6     Luke Moore            Watkinsville  GA        38  39      27:08.6    8:45/M  
 7     Donald McCoy          Sharpsburg  GA          36  63      29:52.2    9:38/M  
 8     Rick Catanise         Athens  GA              38  120     41:46.2    13:28/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Julie Marks           Covington  GA           41  64      30:01.9    9:41/M  
 2     Mary Johnson          Watkinsville  GA        40  125     43:34.7    14:03/M 
 3     Sherry Clouser        Arnoldsville  GA        42  136     46:52.2    15:07/M 
 4     Janice Braswell       Covington  GA           43  140     49:38.3    16:01/M 
 5     Leslie Peek           Statham  GA             43  142     49:46.4    16:03/M 
 6     Sharron Tucker        Watkinsville  GA        42  156     56:03.1    18:05/M 
 7     Tosha Sims                                    40  167     1:03:59.0  20:38/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jerry White           Bogart  GA              42  1       18:48.6    6:04/M  
 2     James Camp            Winder  GA              43  13      22:57.8    7:24/M  
 3     Lauren Butler         Saint Simons Island  GA 43  22      24:02.2    7:45/M  
 4     Jeremy Niday          Lawrenceville  GA       40  38      26:57.7    8:42/M  
 5     Greg Lindsey          Athens  GA              41  44      27:36.1    8:54/M  
 6     Mike McGuire          Athens  GA              44  47      27:47.5    8:58/M  
 7     Steven Durocher       Athens  GA              44  49      28:03.5    9:03/M  
 8     Eric Benford          Madison  GA             43  69      30:35.3    9:52/M  
                                                                                    
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Belinda Moon          Watkinsville  GA        47  24      24:11.3    7:48/M  
 2     Julie Thompson                                45  32      25:07.0    8:06/M  
 3     Erica Cerscie                                 46  65      30:10.2    9:44/M  
 4     Penny Akins           Winterville  GA         49  103     37:56.1    12:14/M 
 5     Frances E Marshall    Athens  GA              47  154     55:48.1    18:00/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jeff Hood             Watkinsville  GA        48  15      23:19.3    7:31/M  
 2     Daniel Thompson       Athens  GA              45  57      28:45.2    9:16/M  
                                                                                    
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tina Hunt             Elberton  GA            51  59      28:54.1    9:19/M  
 2     Frances Chapman       Comer  GA               51  97      36:19.7    11:43/M 
 3     Michelle Sims                                 53  170     1:08:10.7  21:59/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA           54  18      23:45.3    7:40/M  
                                                                                    
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Cook           Clayton  GA             55  95      36:05.8    11:38/M 
 2     Ethelyn Simpson       Athens  GA              55  122     42:15.6    13:38/M 
 3     Toni McDowell         Atlanta  GA             56  159     57:55.6    18:41/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bo Ryles              Bogart  GA              57  19      23:49.0    7:41/M  
 2     Roger Keel            Valley  AL              59  35      26:10.3    8:26/M  
 3     Doug Ashley           Gainesville  GA         55  108     39:13.9    12:39/M 
 4     Bucky Woods           Clarkesville  GA        58  126     45:02.6    14:32/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kay Harrison          Lawrenceville  GA       60  27      24:48.6    8:00/M  
 2     Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA        64  84      33:20.2    10:45/M 
 3     Vicky Werner          Snellville  GA          60  99      37:14.5    12:01/M 
 4     Linda Bryan           Philomath  GA           60  134     46:22.2    14:57/M 
 5     Martha Jw Kidd        Royston  GA             62  148     51:47.7    16:42/M 
 6     Helen Epps            Watkinsville  GA        63  153     54:41.8    17:38/M 
 7     Kathy Richardson      Hull  GA                61  160     59:07.6    19:04/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mel Garber            Watkinsville  GA        63  34      25:49.5    8:20/M  
 2     Bob Crosby            Watkinsville  GA        64  42      27:24.5    8:50/M  
 3     Linwood Smith         Winder  GA              63  67      30:20.7    9:47/M  
 4     Eugene Schulte        Snellville  GA          63  92      34:56.1    11:16/M 
 5     Charles McDowell      Atlanta  GA             62  158     57:55.1    18:41/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA             68  117     41:10.0    13:17/M 
 2     Jane Mathews          Athens  GA              65  123     42:25.6    13:41/M 
 3     Carolyn Clancey       Athens  GA              65  146     51:00.6    16:27/M 
 4     Cheryl Bement         Athens  GA              65  166     1:03:07.6  20:22/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Chamblee         Anderson  SC            65  53      28:27.9    9:11/M  
 2     John Gregg            Watkinsville  GA        66  79      31:19.8    10:06/M 
 3     Ron Landen            Columbus  GA            68  93      35:26.6    11:26/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Lou Kau          Athens  GA              70  112     40:43.0    13:08/M 
 2     Mary Carol Boserup    Athens  GA              72  138     48:42.4    15:43/M 
 3     Caren Snook           Athens  GA              70  157     56:34.7    18:15/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jim Latimer           Gainesville  GA         71  85      33:24.2    10:46/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 75 and over       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Merrill Lago          Winterville  GA         78  168     1:07:30.9  21:46/M 
 2     Edna Garst            Athens  GA              80  169     1:07:31.5  21:47/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daryle Worley         Toccoa  GA              81  135     46:24.2    14:58/M 
 2     Jim Robertson         Athens  GA              81  147     51:21.8    16:34/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News