Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 MARCH FOR MEALS 5K

ATHENS, GA, March 9, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - 3rd Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 March 09, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA        
                                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                    Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Jerry White           Bogart  GA              174    42      1 OVERALL   18:48.6    6:04/M     
 2     George Larsen         Athens  GA              78     31      1 M 30-34   19:12.0    6:12/M     
 3     Justin Ingels         Athens  GA              62     30      2 M 30-34   19:42.9    6:21/M     
 4     Dalton Shaw           Rutledge  GA            182    14      1 M 11-14   19:59.3    6:27/M     
 5     Matthew Beeson        Athens  GA              263    24      1 M 20-24   20:23.5    6:35/M     
 6     Colby Widner          Athens  GA              150    24      2 M 20-24   20:33.9    6:38/M     
 7     Travis Plage          Marietta  GA            255    24      3 M 20-24   21:09.8    6:49/M     
 8     Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA           43     31      3 M 30-34   21:26.2    6:55/M     
 9     Casey Mull            Athens  GA              183    29      1 M 25-29   21:50.1    7:03/M     
 10    Justin Fedich         Woodstock  GA           179    19      1 M 15-19   22:08.4    7:08/M     
 11    Jared Hammond         Bonaire  GA             51     32      4 M 30-34   22:27.9    7:15/M     
 12    David Eckles          Athens  GA              193    37      1 M 35-39   22:40.8    7:19/M     
 13    James Camp            Winder  GA              19     43      1 MASTERS   22:57.8    7:24/M     
 14    Joseph Deloach        Eatonton  GA            38     29      2 M 25-29   23:02.2    7:26/M     
 15    Jeff Hood             Watkinsville  GA        268    48      1 M 45-49   23:19.3    7:31/M     
 16    Rob Carlyle           Winder  GA              21     38      2 M 35-39   23:30.0    7:35/M     
 17    Samuel Wilson         Athens  GA              156    29      3 M 25-29   23:33.2    7:36/M     
 18    Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA           171    54      1 M 50-54   23:45.3    7:40/M     
 19    Bo Ryles              Bogart  GA              181    57      1 M 55-59   23:49.0    7:41/M     
 20    Chris Cunningham      Athens  GA              273    38      3 M 35-39   23:50.8    7:41/M     
 21    Jeremy Seipel         Athens  GA              265    26      4 M 25-29   23:55.4    7:43/M     
 22    Lauren Butler         Saint Simons Island  GA 254    43      3 M 40-44   24:02.2    7:45/M     
 23    Paige Cole            Athens  GA              175    35      1 OVERALL   24:08.9    7:47/M     
 24    Belinda Moon          Watkinsville  GA        104    47      1 MASTERS   24:11.3    7:48/M     
 25    Brian Martin          Madison  GA             90     38      4 M 35-39   24:21.8    7:51/M     
 26    Stephen Tippins       Atlanta  GA             141    29      1 M 25-29   24:24.5    7:52/M     
 27    Kay Harrison          Lawrenceville  GA       186    60      1 F 60-64   24:48.6    8:00/M     
 28    T J Solomon           Roswell  GA             191    32      5 M 30-34   24:53.0    8:02/M     
 29    Jared Marsden         Athens  GA              87     36      5 M 35-39   24:57.2    8:03/M     
 30    Shem Lee              Eatonton  GA            80     25      5 M 25-29   25:05.3    8:05/M     
 31    Michael Mannino       Athens  GA              84     25      6 M 25-29   25:06.1    8:06/M     
 32    Julie Thompson                                170    45      2 F 45-49   25:07.0    8:06/M     
 33    Katie Lenover         Athens  GA              82     27      1 F 25-29   25:15.1    8:09/M     
 34    Mel Garber            Watkinsville  GA        173    63      1 M 60-64   25:49.5    8:20/M     
 35    Roger Keel            Valley  AL              69     59      2 M 55-59   26:10.3    8:26/M     
 36    Jessica Cooper        Athens  GA              32     26      2 F 25-29   26:14.1    8:28/M     
 37    Caleb Joiner          Athens  GA              67     31      6 M 30-34   26:18.3    8:29/M     
 38    Jeremy Niday          Lawrenceville  GA       111    40      4 M 40-44   26:57.7    8:42/M     
 39    Luke Moore            Watkinsville  GA        106    38      6 M 35-39   27:08.6    8:45/M     
 40    Kellie Jackson        Flowery Branch  GA      64     31      1 F 30-34   27:19.3    8:49/M     
 41    Chris Denney                                  278    33      7 M 30-34   27:22.3    8:50/M     
 42    Bob Crosby            Watkinsville  GA        187    64      2 M 60-64   27:24.5    8:50/M     
 43    Lauren Capie          Athens  GA              192    36      2 F 35-39   27:28.3    8:52/M     
 44    Greg Lindsey          Athens  GA              198    41      5 M 40-44   27:36.1    8:54/M     
 45    Alan Pope             Athens  GA              118    27      7 M 25-29   27:39.1    8:55/M     
 46    Scott Dills           Danielsville  GA        40     28      8 M 25-29   27:41.9    8:56/M     
 47    Mike McGuire          Athens  GA              100    44      6 M 40-44   27:47.5    8:58/M     
 48    Suzanne O Regan       Athens  GA              113    28      3 F 25-29   27:52.6    8:59/M     
 49    Steven Durocher       Athens  GA              262    44      7 M 40-44   28:03.5    9:03/M     
 50    Hannah Kim            Athens  GA              71     23      1 F 20-24   28:04.8    9:03/M     
 51    Samantha Bayes        Athens  GA              9      24      2 F 20-24   28:07.4    9:04/M     
 52    Kim Marsden           Athens  GA              88     34      2 F 30-34   28:24.0    9:10/M     
 53    Bill Chamblee         Anderson  SC            26     65      1 M 65-69   28:27.9    9:11/M     
 54    Kayla Black           Elberton  GA            12     27      4 F 25-29   28:34.6    9:13/M     
 55    Sarah Wishnietsky     Norcross  GA            157    28      5 F 25-29   28:38.2    9:14/M     
 56    Erin Podvin                                   188    36      3 F 35-39   28:41.0    9:15/M     
 57    Daniel Thompson       Athens  GA              169    45      2 M 45-49   28:45.2    9:16/M     
 58    Ginny Ingels          Athens  GA              274    30      3 F 30-34   28:45.7    9:16/M     
 59    Tina Hunt             Elberton  GA            61     51      1 F 50-54   28:54.1    9:19/M     
 60    Holli Gailey          Elberton  GA            44     32      4 F 30-34   29:10.1    9:25/M     
 61    Brooke Holloman       Athens  GA              55     31      5 F 30-34   29:37.6    9:33/M     
 62    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder  GA              152    31      6 F 30-34   29:49.4    9:37/M     
 63    Donald McCoy          Sharpsburg  GA          98     36      7 M 35-39   29:52.2    9:38/M     
 64    Julie Marks           Covington  GA           86     41      1 F 40-44   30:01.9    9:41/M     
 65    Erica Cerscie                                 196    46      3 F 45-49   30:10.2    9:44/M     
 66    Krisztina Flanagan    Monroe  GA              258    35      4 F 35-39   30:11.6    9:44/M     
 67    Linwood Smith         Winder  GA              134    63      3 M 60-64   30:20.7    9:47/M     
 68    Rachelle Arnold       Athens  GA              256    26      6 F 25-29   30:24.7    9:48/M     
 69    Eric Benford          Madison  GA             11     43      8 M 40-44   30:35.3    9:52/M     
 70    Norine Moore          Watkinsville  GA        107    10      1 F  0-10   30:39.2    9:53/M     
 71    Molli Freeman-Lynde   Athens  GA              190    26      7 F 25-29   30:39.9    9:53/M     
 72    Sophia Kim            Athens  GA              72     21      3 F 20-24   30:54.1    9:58/M     
 73    Julie Moore           Watkinsville  GA        105    37      5 F 35-39   30:59.1    10:00/M    
 74    Erin Hall             Suwanee  GA             49     27      8 F 25-29   31:01.0    10:00/M    
 75    Lisa Park             Sandy Springs  GA       114    21      4 F 20-24   31:08.1    10:03/M    
 76    Kayla Gragg           Homer  GA               47     28      9 F 25-29   31:11.6    10:04/M    
 77    Stephanie Kosloske    Athens  GA              75     36      6 F 35-39   31:14.2    10:05/M    
 78    Kurt Kosloske         Athens  GA              264    33      8 M 30-34   31:16.9    10:05/M    
 79    John Gregg            Watkinsville  GA        48     66      2 M 65-69   31:19.8    10:06/M    
 80    Cedric Huff           Madison  GA             59     32      9 M 30-34   31:42.7    10:14/M    
 81    Gina Middlebrooks     Athens  GA              101    35      7 F 35-39   32:17.2    10:25/M    
 82    Melissa Miller        Athens  GA              280    25     10 F 25-29   32:21.2    10:26/M    
 83    Alison Gillespie      Covington  GA           45     31      7 F 30-34   32:58.9    10:38/M    
 84    Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA        46     64      2 F 60-64   33:20.2    10:45/M    
 85    Jim Latimer           Gainesville  GA         79     71      1 M 70-74   33:24.2    10:46/M    
 86    Trisha Leigh Mayles   Colbert  GA             95     26     11 F 25-29   33:39.1    10:51/M    
 87    Erin Adkins           Winterville  GA         1      30      8 F 30-34   33:40.4    10:52/M    
 88    Meredith Hawks        Nicholson  GA           257    34      9 F 30-34   33:53.4    10:56/M    
 89    Mark Dobish           Athens  GA              266    28      9 M 25-29   34:05.2    11:00/M    
 90    Jon North             Watkinsville  GA        112    28     10 M 25-29   34:11.9    11:02/M    
 91    Lauren Yates          Athens  GA              161    30     10 F 30-34   34:34.0    11:09/M    
 92    Eugene Schulte        Snellville  GA          129    63      4 M 60-64   34:56.1    11:16/M    
 93    Ron Landen            Columbus  GA            76     68      3 M 65-69   35:26.6    11:26/M    
 94    Theresa Napoli        Athens  GA              108    27     12 F 25-29   35:52.5    11:34/M    
 95    Cheryl Cook           Clayton  GA             172    55      1 F 55-59   36:05.8    11:38/M    
 96    Savannah Barnes       Conyers  GA             7      18      1 F 15-19   36:11.3    11:40/M    
 97    Frances Chapman       Comer  GA               27     51      2 F 50-54   36:19.7    11:43/M    
 98    Alicia Townsend       Hull  GA                142    22      5 F 20-24   37:13.9    12:00/M    
 99    Vicky Werner          Snellville  GA          149    60      3 F 60-64   37:14.5    12:01/M    
 100   Sarah Upton           Hull  GA                145    26     13 F 25-29   37:17.0    12:02/M    
 101   Melissa Sherling      Loganville  GA          132    36      8 F 35-39   37:19.8    12:02/M    
 102   Miriam Wade           Athens  GA              147    24      6 F 20-24   37:22.6    12:03/M    
 103   Penny Akins           Winterville  GA         2      49      4 F 45-49   37:56.1    12:14/M    
 104   Nancy Thornton        Philomath  GA           140    28     14 F 25-29   38:05.6    12:17/M    
 105   Crystal Compton       Comer  GA               31     30     11 F 30-34   38:37.3    12:27/M    
 106   Kimberly Pulliam      Athens  GA              122    37      9 F 35-39   38:44.1    12:30/M    
 107   Eden Wilson           Athens  GA              155    33     12 F 30-34   38:44.7    12:30/M    
 108   Doug Ashley           Gainesville  GA         3      55      3 M 55-59   39:13.9    12:39/M    
 109   Christie Chambers     Colbert  GA             25     30     13 F 30-34   39:24.7    12:43/M    
 110   Brittany Larsen       Athens  GA              77     30     14 F 30-34   39:25.3    12:43/M    
 111   Meg McConnell         Atlanta  GA             97     27     15 F 25-29   40:15.7    12:59/M    
 112   Mary Lou Kau          Athens  GA              194    70      1 F 70-74   40:43.0    13:08/M    
 113   Kalyne Stoltz         Watkinsville  GA        137    37     10 F 35-39   40:57.5    13:13/M    
 114   Shelley Thomas        Cumming  GA             139    30     15 F 30-34   41:00.0    13:14/M    
 115   Gennie Dearing        Gainesville  GA         37     29     16 F 25-29   41:02.3    13:14/M    
 116   Kathryn Shepard       Athens  GA              130    32     16 F 30-34   41:03.8    13:15/M    
 117   Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA             162    68      1 F 65-69   41:10.0    13:17/M    
 118   Hallie Cheek          Hull  GA                28     34     17 F 30-34   41:11.7    13:17/M    
 119   Ellie Bradshaw        Danielsville  GA        267    30     18 F 30-34   41:22.7    13:21/M    
 120   Rick Catanise         Athens  GA              24     38      8 M 35-39   41:46.2    13:28/M    
 121   Lindsey Milhas        Athens  GA              102    27     17 F 25-29   41:46.7    13:28/M    
 122   Ethelyn Simpson       Athens  GA              279    55      2 F 55-59   42:15.6    13:38/M    
 123   Jane Mathews          Athens  GA              92     65      2 F 65-69   42:25.6    13:41/M    
 124   Melissa May           Hull  GA                166    24      7 F 20-24   43:07.4    13:55/M    
 125   Mary Johnson          Watkinsville  GA        66     40      2 F 40-44   43:34.7    14:03/M    
 126   Bucky Woods           Clarkesville  GA        158    58      4 M 55-59   45:02.6    14:32/M    
 127   Kim Baugh             Pendergrass  GA         8      33     19 F 30-34   45:15.4    14:36/M    
 128   Alexis Yates          Athens  GA              160    16      2 F 15-19   45:16.2    14:36/M    
 129   Myla Pulliam          Athens  GA              275    9       2 F  0-10   45:42.4    14:45/M    
 130   Kaylee Baggett        Pendergrass  GA         5      17      3 F 15-19   45:44.3    14:45/M    
 131   Jennifer Burton       Pendergrass  GA         18     39     11 F 35-39   46:02.1    14:51/M    
 132   Jenna Mauldin         Athens  GA              93     31     20 F 30-34   46:02.7    14:51/M    
 133   Amelia Austin         Alpharetta  GA          4      33     21 F 30-34   46:14.8    14:55/M    
 134   Linda Bryan           Philomath  GA           15     60      4 F 60-64   46:22.2    14:57/M    
 135   Daryle Worley         Toccoa  GA              159    81      1 M 75-99   46:24.2    14:58/M    
 136   Sherry Clouser        Arnoldsville  GA        30     42      3 F 40-44   46:52.2    15:07/M    
 137   Armani Huff           Madison  GA             58     7       2 M  0-10   47:12.7    15:14/M    
 138   Mary Carol Boserup    Athens  GA              269    72      2 F 70-74   48:42.4    15:43/M    
 139   Kaley Verner          Watkinsville  GA        168    7       3 F  0-10   48:56.1    15:47/M    
 140   Janice Braswell       Covington  GA           14     43      4 F 40-44   49:38.3    16:01/M    
 141   Sirredia Huff         Madison  GA             60     36     12 F 35-39   49:42.4    16:02/M    
 142   Leslie Peek           Statham  GA             116    43      5 F 40-44   49:46.4    16:03/M    
 143   Jessica Bankston      Auburn  GA              6      32     22 F 30-34   50:23.8    16:15/M    
 144   Jessi Presley         Rome  GA                121    28     18 F 25-29   50:24.3    16:15/M    
 145   Tecie Verner          Commerce  GA            146    32     23 F 30-34   50:37.9    16:20/M    
 146   Carolyn Clancey       Athens  GA              29     65      3 F 65-69   51:00.6    16:27/M    
 147   Jim Robertson         Athens  GA              180    81      2 M 75-99   51:21.8    16:34/M    
 148   Martha Jw Kidd        Royston  GA             70     62      5 F 60-64   51:47.7    16:42/M    
 149   Buck Daniel           Colbert  GA             35     29     11 M 25-29   52:01.2    16:47/M    
 150   Jenna Daniel          Colbert  GA             36     26     19 F 25-29   52:01.7    16:47/M    
 151   Tonya Cooper          Athens  GA              33     36     13 F 35-39   53:08.7    17:08/M    
 152   Ora Hamilton          Athens  GA              50     37     14 F 35-39   53:11.2    17:09/M    
 153   Helen Epps            Watkinsville  GA        164    63      6 F 60-64   54:41.8    17:38/M    
 154   Frances E Marshall    Athens  GA              89     47      5 F 45-49   55:48.1    18:00/M    
 155   Rhonda Lattimore      Athens  GA              300    35     15 F 35-39   55:48.9    18:00/M    
 156   Sharron Tucker        Watkinsville  GA        143    42      6 F 40-44   56:03.1    18:05/M    
 157   Caren Snook           Athens  GA              167    70      3 F 70-74   56:34.7    18:15/M    
 158   Charles McDowell      Atlanta  GA             276    62      5 M 60-64   57:55.1    18:41/M    
 159   Toni McDowell         Atlanta  GA             277    56      3 F 55-59   57:55.6    18:41/M    
 160   Kathy Richardson      Hull  GA                125    61      7 F 60-64   59:07.6    19:04/M    
 161   Jennifer Singleton    Covington  GA           133    35     16 F 35-39   59:17.7    19:07/M    
 162   Lindsey Underwood     Athens  GA              144    31     24 F 30-34   59:18.1    19:08/M    
 163   Amy Miller            Madison  GA             103    35     17 F 35-39   59:18.5    19:08/M    
 164   Shannon Sims                                  259    32     25 F 30-34   1:02:46.7  20:15/M    
 165   Myia Camp             Winder  GA              176    11      1 F 11-14   1:02:48.4  20:15/M    
 166   Cheryl Bement         Athens  GA              10     65      4 F 65-69   1:03:07.6  20:22/M    
 167   Tosha Sims                                    270    40      7 F 40-44   1:03:59.0  20:38/M    
 168   Merrill Lago          Winterville  GA         178    78      1 F 75-99   1:07:30.9  21:46/M    
 169   Edna Garst            Athens  GA              189    80      2 F 75-99   1:07:31.5  21:47/M    
 170   Michelle Sims                                 261    53      3 F 50-54   1:08:10.7  21:59/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News