Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5TH ANNUAL COTTAGE 5K

ATHENS, GA, March 30, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - 5th Annual COTTAGE 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 March 30, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA       
                                                                            
 Overall Female OVERALL Winners       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amber Hodor        Macon  GA          27  7       21:49.7    7:02/M  
                                                                            
 Overall Male OVERALL Winners       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Justin Wood        Commerce  GA       30  1       19:50.9    6:24/M  
                                                                            
 Overall Female MASTERS Winners       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melinda Black      Clarkesville  GA   47  15      24:45.3    7:59/M  
                                                                            
 Overall Male MASTERS Winners       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Evan Fliegel       Athens  GA         54  9       23:23.4    7:33/M  
                                                                            
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Hannah Leavell     Athens  GA         7   103     40:25.5    13:02/M 
                                                                            
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Clayton Dodson     Athens  GA         8   36      28:57.7    9:20/M  
                                                                            
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Makenzie Kittrell  Macon  GA          11  41      29:29.6    9:31/M  
                                                                            
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Colleen Quinn      Athens  GA         21  60      33:09.6    10:42/M 
 2     Danielle Hubbard   Athens  GA         24  68      33:47.9    10:54/M 
 3     Katie Glenn        Watkinsville  GA   21  76      34:20.4    11:05/M 
 4     Mindy Bartleson    Flowery Branch  GA 20  81      35:51.5    11:34/M 
 5     Jennifer Copeland  Athens  GA         23  84      36:23.9    11:44/M 
 6     Kimberly McDaniel  Auburn  GA         24  116     42:48.2    13:48/M 
 7     Hailey Cross       Athens  GA         22  118     42:52.8    13:50/M 
 8     Lauren Marsee      Athens  GA         21  119     42:56.7    13:51/M 
 9     Catherine Childers Athens  GA         22  124     44:35.5    14:23/M 
                                                                            
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kevin O'Neill      Fort Benning  GA   24  49      30:34.6    9:52/M  
 2     Samuel Preston     Athens  GA         24  59      33:09.3    10:42/M 
 3     Matthew Hubbard    Athens  GA         24  69      33:48.8    10:54/M 
 4     Winston Cherry     Athens  GA         23  89      37:35.6    12:07/M 
                                                                            
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amber Hodor        Macon  GA          27  7       21:49.7    7:02/M  
 2     Liz Franchot       Athens  GA         25  8       23:18.1    7:31/M  
 3     Alex Crawford      Loganville  GA     28  24      27:13.0    8:47/M  
 4     Cathy Nipper       Winder  GA         28  33      28:50.2    9:18/M  
 5     Ashley Frederick   Danielsville  GA   27  45      29:52.5    9:38/M  
 6     Ashley Holder      Athens  GA         26  48      30:33.4    9:51/M  
 7     Erin Glatter       Athens  GA         29  56      31:47.6    10:15/M 
 8     Natalie Kilgore    Athens  GA         29  57      31:58.0    10:19/M 
 9     Amanda Baldonado   Athens  GA         25  85      36:24.8    11:45/M 
 10    Jessica Arthurton  Watkinsville  GA   28  95      39:20.5    12:41/M 
 11    Emma Burch         Athens  GA         25  99      39:45.9    12:49/M 
 12    Stephanie Claro    Lawrenceville  GA  25  135     52:35.7    16:58/M 
                                                                            
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Casey Mull         Athens  GA         29  2       20:58.4    6:46/M  
 2     Jeff Thomas        Bogart  GA         29  4       21:09.9    6:49/M  
 3     Matt Collins       Roswell  GA        25  6       21:41.7    7:00/M  
 4     Zach Jones         Athens  GA         26  11      23:54.1    7:43/M  
 5     Ryne Dennis        Athens  GA         27  21      26:34.9    8:34/M  
 6     D'Andre Douglas    Smyrna  GA         28  23      27:12.0    8:46/M  
 7     Matt Mize          Greensboro  GA     29  30      27:53.3    9:00/M  
 8     Shannon Quinn      Pittsburgh  PA     28  61      33:10.0    10:42/M 
 9     Chad Crawford      Loganville  GA     28  78      35:15.3    11:22/M 
 10    Fernando Alvarado  Athens  GA         25  125     44:35.9    14:23/M 
                                                                            
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kati Mize          Greensboro  GA     30  17      25:43.3    8:18/M  
 2     Starr Leger        Winder  GA         32  74      34:05.6    11:00/M 
 3     Adrienne Williams  Nocross  GA        32  93      38:08.9    12:18/M 
 4     Sharon Holbrooks   Winterville  GA    30  98      39:36.4    12:46/M 
 5     Marilyn Cole       Athens  GA         32  101     39:54.2    12:52/M 
 6     Kate Borizov       Statham  GA        34  107     41:26.1    13:22/M 
 7     Rachel Grimes      Athens  GA         33  115     41:45.6    13:28/M 
 8     Marni Dodd         Athens  GA         34  120     43:18.2    13:58/M 
 9     Morgane Earwood    Conyers  GA        32  129     46:23.4    14:58/M 
 10    Tracey Glass       Lawrenceville  GA  32  134     52:19.0    16:53/M 
                                                                            
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Justin Wood        Commerce  GA       30  1       19:50.9    6:24/M  
 2     Lauren Freeman     Cleveland  GA      31  3       21:03.9    6:47/M  
 3     James Kilgore      Athens  GA         34  12      24:12.0    7:48/M  
 4     Kris Delay         Statham  GA        32  29      27:50.7    8:59/M  
 5     Jordan Magness     Athens  GA         31  47      30:28.3    9:50/M  
 6     Timothy Glass      Lawrenceville  GA  33  70      33:53.0    10:56/M 
 7     David Ganes        Stone Mountain  GA 31  92      38:04.8    12:17/M 
                                                                            
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jennifer Rouan     Jefferson  GA      35  26      27:23.5    8:50/M  
 2     Sally Sheppard     Danielsville  GA   37  35      28:55.7    9:20/M  
 3     Kelly Lane         Watkinsville  GA   36  55      31:43.9    10:14/M 
 4     Cynthea Wilson     Athens  GA         37  67      33:42.6    10:52/M 
 5     Kelly Deflippis    Athens  GA         37  77      34:38.6    11:10/M 
 6     Tiffani Hassan     Statham  GA        39  88      37:25.7    12:04/M 
                                                                            
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Eckles       Athens  GA         37  5       21:13.5    6:51/M  
 2     Keith Atkins       Grayson  GA        39  18      25:52.5    8:21/M  
 3     Tim Sheppard       Danielsville  GA   38  34      28:52.5    9:19/M  
 4     Ben Hesse          Athens  GA         38  44      29:49.7    9:37/M  
 5     Joel Marcovitch    Athens  GA         35  87      37:14.8    12:01/M 
                                                                            
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lisa Kelly         Athens  GA         41  16      25:42.9    8:17/M  
 2     Jamie Swedberg     Woodville  GA      42  32      28:38.7    9:14/M  
 3     Lisa Milot         Athens  GA         42  37      29:05.4    9:23/M  
 4     Tracy Mathews      Watkinsville  GA   43  42      29:32.7    9:32/M  
 5     Jennifer Dial      Buford  GA         41  52      30:56.9    9:59/M  
 6     Kellie Moon        Athens  GA         42  102     40:05.5    12:56/M 
 7     Linda Leavell      Athens  GA         41  104     40:25.8    13:02/M 
 8     Annie Prenni       Watkinsville  GA   41  109     41:27.4    13:22/M 
 9     Cheryl Suchanick   Atlanta  GA        41  114     41:38.9    13:26/M 
 10    Laurie Kaulbach    Bethlehem  GA      43  121     43:20.6    13:59/M 
 11    Laura Stedman      Athens  GA         41  128     46:12.7    14:54/M 
 12    Deborah Walock     Bogart  GA         41  130     48:22.7    15:36/M 
                                                                            
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Troy Garland       Milledgeville  GA  41  25      27:19.5    8:49/M  
 2     Mike Kittrell      Macon  GA          41  43      29:48.4    9:37/M  
 3     John Mincemoyer    Winterville  GA    42  51      30:56.1    9:59/M  
 4     Carl James         Dacula  GA         44  75      34:19.6    11:04/M 
 5     Russell Harper     Taylors  SC        43  90      37:42.8    12:10/M 
                                                                            
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melinda Black      Clarkesville  GA   47  15      24:45.3    7:59/M  
 2     Marybeth Forwood   Bishop  GA         49  31      27:59.1    9:02/M  
 3     Sherri Price       Athens  GA         46  71      33:57.2    10:57/M 
 4     Penny Akins        Winterville  GA    49  82      36:08.0    11:39/M 
 5     Melissa Martin     Watkinsville  GA   45  108     41:26.7    13:22/M 
 6     Michelle Bone      Temple  GA         45  117     42:49.0    13:49/M 
 7     Annelie Klein      Athens  GA         45  131     49:44.3    16:03/M 
                                                                            
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Eddie Lamberth     Macon  GA          49  20      26:26.6    8:32/M  
 2     Mike Hooker        Athens  GA         45  27      27:24.8    8:50/M  
 3     Derek Gilley       Stone Mountain  GA 45  46      30:02.7    9:41/M  
 4     Neal Crumb         Watkinsville  GA   47  58      32:17.3    10:25/M 
 5     Kevin Hatton       Gainesville  GA    48  83      36:16.5    11:42/M 
 6     Joseph Zachmann    Colbert  GA        46  127     46:03.7    14:51/M 
                                                                            
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Janet Muse         Athens  GA         52  22      26:37.8    8:35/M  
 2     Tina Hunt          Elberton  GA       51  38      29:16.8    9:26/M  
 3     Linda Dodson       Athens  GA         51  66      33:28.3    10:48/M 
 4     Renee Ansley       Jefferson  GA      50  80      35:41.3    11:31/M 
 5     Joanne Quinn       Athens  GA         53  112     41:34.1    13:25/M 
                                                                            
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Evan Fliegel       Athens  GA         54  9       23:23.4    7:33/M  
 2     Steve Hartley      Eastanollee  GA    52  10      23:46.8    7:40/M  
 3     Rick Hayes         Dahlonega  GA      54  14      24:33.7    7:55/M  
 4     Dwayne Ansley      Jefferson  GA      51  91      37:51.4    12:13/M 
 5     Fred Quinn         Athens  GA         54  111     41:33.4    13:24/M 
 6     Mark Black         Clarkesville  GA   52  137     53:33.1    17:16/M 
                                                                            
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Cook        Clayton  GA        55  79      35:38.9    11:30/M 
 2     Patricia Burch     Athens  GA         59  97      39:35.3    12:46/M 
                                                                            
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Roger Keel         Valley  AL         59  13      24:30.1    7:54/M  
 2     Garry Tucker       Watkinsville  GA   58  19      25:59.8    8:23/M  
 3     Geoffrey Cole      Athens  GA         56  39      29:20.8    9:28/M  
 4     Barry Cook         Clayton  GA        57  64      33:11.2    10:42/M 
 5     Keith Lester       Athens  GA         55  72      33:57.5    10:57/M 
 6     Doug Ashley        Gainesville  GA    55  110     41:28.8    13:23/M 
 7     Lynn Jones         Bogart  GA         59  126     45:54.7    14:48/M 
 8     Jerry Cunningham   Clarkesville  GA   56  132     50:11.6    16:11/M 
 9     Bucky Woods        Clarkesville  GA   58  133     50:13.4    16:12/M 
                                                                            
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kathy Givens       Douglasville  GA   64  54      31:42.2    10:14/M 
 2     Barbara Taylor     Athens  GA         60  63      33:10.9    10:42/M 
 3     Barbara Puckett    Jefferson  GA      63  94      39:13.8    12:39/M 
 4     Gloria Crews       Watkinsville  GA   60  105     40:58.7    13:13/M 
                                                                            
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Steve Schingler    Braselton  GA      61  50      30:41.7    9:54/M  
 2     Harold Cunningham  Lawrenceville  GA  63  62      33:10.3    10:42/M 
                                                                            
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Linda Zeeman       Atlanta  GA        68  122     43:41.1    14:05/M 
                                                                            
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     George Southgate   Calhoun  GA        66  28      27:46.3    8:57/M  
 2     John Gregg         Watkinsville  GA   66  53      31:16.6    10:05/M 
 3     Ernest Smallman    Atlanta  GA        68  86      36:56.1    11:55/M 
 4     Chris Scammon      Rex  GA            66  113     41:38.1    13:26/M 
 5     Ron Landen         Columbus  GA       68  136     52:52.5    17:03/M 
                                                                            
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Lou Kau       Athens  GA         70  106     41:15.2    13:18/M 
                                                                            
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gerry Fahey        Monroe  GA         70  40      29:28.0    9:30/M  
 2     Ken Johnson        Athens  GA         72  65      33:17.9    10:44/M 
 3     Jim Latimer        Gainesville  GA    71  73      34:02.2    10:59/M 
 4     Wilson Page        Athens  GA         71  96      39:22.4    12:42/M 
 5     Michael McCool     Athens  GA         74  100     39:52.0    12:52/M 
                                                                            
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                            
 Place Name               City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daryle Worley      Toccoa  GA         81  123     44:27.7    14:20/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News