Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

COUGAR CHASE 5K FOR K-5

Clermont, GA, March 2, 2013

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.


 COUGAR CHASE 5K/FUN RUN        
 Overall Finish List        
 March 02, 2013        
 Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                            
 Place Name               City             Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Juan Soto          Gainesville  GA  985    27      1 Overall   18:14.9    5:53/M     
 2     Dirk Reaume        Gainesville  GA  966    56      1 M 50-59   19:05.1    6:09/M     
 3     Dan Brock          Gainesville  GA  964    41      1 M 40-49   20:04.4    6:28/M     
 4     Nath Morris        Gainesville  GA  905    48      2 M 40-49   20:57.8    6:45/M     
 5     Laura Kirby        Lula  GA         899    35      1 Overall   21:42.9    7:00/M     
 6     Brandon Kirby      Lula  GA         896    40      3 M 40-49   22:08.9    7:08/M     
 7     Wayne Kraska       Clermont  GA     967    51      2 M 50-59   22:11.0    7:09/M     
 8     Lauren Freeman     Cleveland  GA    876    31      1 M 30-39   22:17.3    7:11/M     
 9     Blake Vandiver     Gainesville  GA  934    29      2 M 20-29   23:40.8    7:38/M     
 10    Tommy Garrison     Oakwood  GA      959    55      3 M 50-59   24:19.5    7:51/M     
 11    Jeremy Prickett    Gainesville  GA  913    32      2 M 30-39   25:01.2    8:04/M     
 12    Montana Thrasher   Jefferson  GA    933    34      3 M 30-39   25:02.6    8:05/M     
 13    Emily Shoaf        Gainesville  GA  950    35      2 F 30-39   25:22.2    8:11/M     
 14    Isaac Godfrey      Gainesville  GA  877    10      1 M  0-10   25:48.9    8:19/M     
 15    Dale Graves        Gainesville  GA  878    43      4 M 40-49   26:01.6    8:24/M     
 16    Ethan Corley       Clermont  GA     866    10      2 M  0-10   26:50.0    8:39/M     
 17    Nate Boyd          Gainesville  GA  861    10      3 M  0-10   26:58.1    8:42/M     
 18    Andrew Lovell      Murrayville  GA  901    22      3 M 20-29   27:10.6    8:46/M     
 19    Jennifer Ingram    Gainesville  GA  890    40      1 F 40-49   27:26.5    8:51/M     
 20    Jeremy Ausborn     Lula  GA         971    33      4 M 30-39   27:28.2    8:52/M     
 21    Breckan Kirby      Lula  GA         897    6       4 M  0-10   27:32.0    8:53/M     
 22    Katie Parrish      Gainesville  GA  948    34      3 F 30-39   27:40.7    8:55/M     
 23    Jake Ferbrache     Gainesville  GA  874    14      1 M 11-19   27:54.9    9:00/M     
 24    Grayson Kirby      Lula  GA         898    10      5 M  0-10   28:02.4    9:03/M     
 25    Larry Duttweiler   Clermont  GA     873    56      4 M 50-59   28:10.9    9:05/M     
 26    Jennifer Westbrook Lula  GA         938    34      4 F 30-39   28:24.2    9:10/M     
 27    Christa Whitlow    Gainesville  GA  939    9       1 F  0-10   28:38.6    9:14/M     
 28    Shaslon King       Demorest  GA     895    28      1 F 20-29   29:09.7    9:24/M     
 29    Angela Dyer        Lula  GA         961    47      2 F 40-49   29:19.4    9:27/M     
 30    Mary Kathryn Tatum Cornelia  GA     980    29      2 F 20-29   29:25.3    9:29/M     
 31    Elyse Vandiver     Gainesville  GA  935    28      3 F 20-29   29:28.2    9:30/M     
 32    Eli Campbell       Clermont  GA     863    10      6 M  0-10   29:30.1    9:31/M     
 33    Stacy O'Shields    Clermont  GA     965    40      3 F 40-49   29:41.2    9:35/M     
 34    Rosemary Whitmire  Clermont  GA     940    12      1 F 11-19   29:54.0    9:39/M     
 35    Kevin Boyd         Gainesville  GA  859    43      5 M 40-49   29:58.9    9:40/M     
 36    Lorrie Miller      Gainesville  GA  902    32      5 F 30-39   30:17.8    9:46/M     
 37    Holly Davis        Clermont  GA     868    35      6 F 30-39   30:23.1    9:48/M     
 38    Brooklyn Bowen     Gainesville  GA  858    7       2 F  0-10   30:30.7    9:50/M     
 39    Anna Prickett      Clermont  GA     912    26      4 F 20-29   30:37.2    9:53/M     
 40    Heather Graves     Gainesville  GA  879    46      4 F 40-49   31:08.3    10:03/M    
 41    Jerry Cunningham   Clarkesville  GA 867    56      5 M 50-59   31:13.7    10:04/M    
 42    Bryant Young       Gainesville  GA  943    5       7 M  0-10   32:55.1    10:37/M    
 43    Christy Young      Gainesville  GA  944    33      7 F 30-39   32:56.1    10:37/M    
 44    Madison Hirt       Gainesville  GA  888    11      2 F 11-19   33:41.5    10:52/M    
 45    Bowen Corley       Clermont  GA     865    8       3 F  0-10   33:48.6    10:54/M    
 46    Sadie Prickett     Gainesville  GA  914    6       4 F  0-10   34:50.9    11:14/M    
 47    Starla Prickett    Gainesville  GA  915    29      5 F 20-29   34:52.3    11:15/M    
 48    Renae Hirt         Gainesville  GA  889    36      8 F 30-39   35:01.2    11:18/M    
 49    Deral Grindle      Clermont  GA     882    57      6 M 50-59   35:03.2    11:18/M    
 50    Dalton Dodson      Clermont  GA     872    9       8 M  0-10   35:21.0    11:24/M    
 51    Lonnie MacEmore    Clermont  GA     977    5       9 M  0-10   35:23.6    11:25/M    
 52    Walker Moffett     Gainesville  GA  904    10     10 M  0-10   35:24.7    11:25/M    
 53    Bill Moffett       Gainesville  GA  903    43      6 M 40-49   35:28.0    11:26/M    
 54    Rodney Helton      Murrayville  GA  886    43      7 M 40-49   36:00.1    11:37/M    
 55    Michael Taylor     Gainesville  GA  962    58      7 M 50-59   36:14.2    11:41/M    
 56    Cindy Campbell     Clermont  GA     862    40      5 F 40-49   37:02.5    11:57/M    
 57    Addie Bowen        Gainesville  GA  857    10      5 F  0-10   37:05.2    11:58/M    
 58    Audrey Shuler      Clermont  GA     923    26      6 F 20-29   37:23.2    12:04/M    
 59    Tiffany Ausborn    Lula  GA         972    33      9 F 30-39   38:04.1    12:17/M    
 60    Maria McIntyre     Lula  GA         982    42      6 F 40-49   38:06.9    12:17/M    
 61    Traci Owens        Cleveland  GA    909    43      7 F 40-49   38:20.6    12:22/M    
 62    Brandon Smith      Murrayville  GA  926    28      4 M 20-29   39:11.1    12:38/M    
 63    Jay Parrish        Gainesville  GA  949    36      5 M 30-39   39:24.6    12:43/M    
 64    Grayson Parrish    Gainesville  GA  947    7      11 M  0-10   39:26.5    12:43/M    
 65    Anderson Kennedy   Clermont  GA     892    8       6 F  0-10   39:37.8    12:47/M    
 66    Lexie Robertson    Gainesville  GA  919    9       7 F  0-10   39:41.2    12:48/M    
 67    Samantha Hargis    Gainesville  GA  884    42      8 F 40-49   40:04.8    12:55/M    
 68    Kathy Gravitt      Gainesville  GA  880    45      9 F 40-49   40:06.6    12:56/M    
 69    Marcus Page        Murrayville  GA  910    40      8 M 40-49   40:07.0    12:56/M    
 70    Amy Gillespie      Gillsville  GA   983    34     10 F 30-39   40:15.0    12:59/M    
 71    Whitney Chapman    Clermont  GA     975    10      8 F  0-10   40:53.4    13:11/M    
 72    Elli Kennedy       Clermont  GA     893    9      12 M  0-10   40:54.3    13:12/M    
 73    Tonya Carder       Gainesville  GA  864    33     11 F 30-39   41:19.0    13:20/M    
 74    Justin Seymour     Murrayville  GA  922    23      5 M 20-29   41:20.9    13:20/M    
 75    Theresa Barnett    Gainesville  GA  955    49     10 F 40-49   41:29.9    13:23/M    
 76    Bridget Ruis       Lula  GA         963    37     12 F 30-39   42:51.0    13:49/M    
 77    Sheila Chapman     Clermont  GA     974    46     11 F 40-49   42:57.0    13:51/M    
 78    Judy Thompson      Clarkesville  GA 981    45     12 F 40-49   44:00.7    14:12/M    
 79    Sandra Helton      Murrayville  GA  887    42     13 F 40-49   44:19.2    14:18/M    
 80    Marsha Black       Alto  GA         856    38     13 F 30-39   44:20.8    14:18/M    
 81    Laurel Frederick   Gainesville  GA  973    9       9 F  0-10   44:49.1    14:27/M    
 82    Wendi Strickland   Gainesville  GA  984    40     14 F 40-49   46:32.5    15:01/M    
 83    Adeline Adams      Lula  GA         852    43     15 F 40-49   47:04.5    15:11/M    
 84    Taylor Allen       Clermont  GA     855    9      10 F  0-10   47:43.0    15:24/M    
 85    Cari Adams         Lula  GA         853    43     16 F 40-49   47:45.3    15:24/M    
 86    Robin Chisolm      Clermont  GA     989    46     17 F 40-49   51:56.1    16:45/M    
 87    Laura Smith        Cleveland  GA    929    37     14 F 30-39   51:56.8    16:45/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News