Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

27th ANNUAL RUN 4 RED 5K AND 10.1 K

ATHENS, GA, March 2, 2013

[Overall 5K Results | Age Group 5K Results | Overall 10.1K ]

Age Group 10.1K


 2013 - Run4Red 10k       
 Age Group Results       
 March 02, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA       
                                                                               
 Overall Female OVERALL Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sarah Elizabeth Swann Athens  GA         21  4       44:11.0    7:03/M  
                                                                               
 Overall Male OVERALL Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Eric John             Covington  GA      41  1       39:04.9    6:14/M  
                                                                               
 Overall Female MASTERS Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sheila Haynes         Sugar Hill  GA     40  9       48:18.9    7:42/M  
                                                                               
 Overall Male MASTERS Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Van Steenbergh   Flowery Branch  GA 46  2       39:21.2    6:17/M  
                                                                               
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Haley Van Steenbergh  Flowery Branch  GA 11  25      1:00:34.3  9:40/M  
 2     Makenzie Kittrell     Macon  GA          11  41      1:16:22.5  12:11/M 
                                                                               
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Trevor Lisa           Alpharetta  GA     19  3       42:18.1    6:45/M  
                                                                               
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sarah Elizabeth Swann Athens  GA         21  4       44:11.0    7:03/M  
 2     Dianna Grant          Athens  GA         22  13      51:19.1    8:11/M  
 3     Maggie O'Brien        Athens  GA         22  17      55:33.2    8:52/M  
 4     Kristina Sick         Athens  GA         22  20      57:24.8    9:09/M  
 5     Paige Oelke           Athens  GA         23  21      58:10.6    9:17/M  
 6     Melissa Schoop        Athens  GA         21  23      59:27.4    9:29/M  
 7     Adrianna Gregory      Athens  GA         21  27      1:02:01.4  9:53/M  
 8     Kelly Lynch           Athens  GA         21  43      1:16:53.2  12:16/M 
 9     Heather Posthauer     Athens  GA         20  44      1:16:53.8  12:16/M 
                                                                               
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Matt Burns            Athens  GA         21  26      1:02:01.0  9:53/M  
                                                                               
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amber Hodor           Macon  GA          27  8       47:28.4    7:34/M  
 2     Sydney Felker         Athens  GA         29  37      1:11:04.8  11:20/M 
 3     Sarah Wishnietsky     Norcross  GA       28  47      1:19:30.3  12:41/M 
                                                                               
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Derek Monroe          Athens  GA         26  12      51:18.9    8:11/M  
                                                                               
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Samantha Williams     Winder  GA         30  30      1:05:52.5  10:30/M 
 2     Melissa Barth         Loganville  GA     33  33      1:06:36.6  10:37/M 
 3     Marni Dodd            Athens  GA         34  50      1:24:27.8  13:28/M 
                                                                               
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA      31  7       47:20.1    7:33/M  
 2     Aaron C PINSON        Athens  GA         33  16      55:30.3    8:51/M  
 3     Jared Hammond         Bonaire  GA        32  35      1:09:07.7  11:01/M 
 4     Jason Williams        Winder  GA         33  38      1:11:19.3  11:22/M 
                                                                               
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Theresa Roy           Dahlonega  GA      35  31      1:06:04.3  10:32/M 
 2     Regina Warriner       Rabun Cap  GA      37  34      1:08:27.6  10:55/M 
 3     Cynthea Wilson        Athens  GA         37  51      1:24:28.4  13:28/M 
 4     Amy Severson          Athens  GA         38  53      1:46:04.1  16:55/M 
                                                                               
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gregg Bernstein       Athens  GA         38  5       46:04.7    7:21/M  
 2     David Eckles          Athens  GA         37  10      50:43.3    8:05/M  
                                                                               
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sheila Haynes         Sugar Hill  GA     40  9       48:18.9    7:42/M  
 2     April Hassell         Athens  GA         40  52      1:46:01.9  16:55/M 
 3     Candice Weber         Watkinsville  GA   41  54      1:46:06.2  16:55/M 
                                                                               
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Eric John             Covington  GA      41  1       39:04.9    6:14/M  
 2     Troy Garland          Milledgeville  GA  41  18      56:15.6    8:58/M  
 3     Nat Carmack           Athens  GA         41  22      58:45.6    9:22/M  
 4     John Mincemoyer       Wintervile  GA     42  36      1:11:03.2  11:20/M 
 5     Mike Kittrell         Macon  GA          41  42      1:16:26.8  12:11/M 
                                                                               
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kathleen Sick         Marietta  GA       48  24      1:00:17.4  9:37/M  
 2     Regina Talley         Dillard  GA        46  40      1:12:46.3  11:36/M 
                                                                               
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Van Steenbergh   Flowery Branch  GA 46  2       39:21.2    6:17/M  
 2     Eddie Lamberth        Macon  GA          49  29      1:05:13.5  10:24/M 
                                                                               
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Buddy Davis           Gray  GA           50  6       46:30.6    7:25/M  
 2     Mark Townsend         Watkinsville  GA   50  11      51:01.2    8:08/M  
 3     Steve Hartley         Eastanollee  GA    52  15      54:19.9    8:40/M  
 4     Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA      54  19      57:12.1    9:07/M  
                                                                               
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Cook           Clayton  GA        55  49      1:22:16.3  13:07/M 
                                                                               
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Gramzinski       Covington  GA      59  14      51:43.0    8:15/M  
 2     Roger Keel            Valley  AL         59  28      1:05:06.5  10:23/M 
 3     Doug Ashley           Gainesville  GA    55  55      1:50:04.7  17:33/M 
                                                                               
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Roger Roy             Dahlonega  GA      63  32      1:06:16.8  10:34/M 
 2     Richard Harrison      Commerce  GA       62  39      1:12:02.0  11:29/M 
                                                                               
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA        68  56      1:50:09.4  17:34/M 
                                                                               
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     James Hildebrand      Greensboro  GA     69  45      1:17:16.7  12:19/M 
 2     Ron Landen            Columbus  GA       68  48      1:19:32.3  12:41/M 
                                                                               
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jim Latimer           Gainesville  GA    71  46      1:17:56.1  12:26/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News