Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

27th ANNUAL RUN 4 RED 5K AND 10.1 K

ATHENS, GA, March 2, 2013

[Overall 5K Results | Overall 10.1K | Age Group 10.1K ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - Run4Red       
 Age Group Results       
 March 02, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA       
                                                                                  
 Overall Female OVERALL Winners       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amber Hodor            Macon  GA            27  10      21:45.0    7:01/M  
                                                                                  
 Overall Male OVERALL Winners       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Eric John              Covington  GA        41  1       17:54.5    5:46/M  
                                                                                  
 Overall Female MASTERS Winners       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sandy Tucker           Watkinsville  GA     56  56      31:54.2    10:17/M 
                                                                                  
 Overall Male MASTERS Winners       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jerry White            Bogart  GA           42  2       17:55.6    5:47/M  
                                                                                  
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dalton Shaw            Rutledge  GA         14  4       18:52.5    6:05/M  
                                                                                  
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Ashley Easterwood Gainesville  GA      15  28      25:53.0    8:21/M  
 2     Brooks Bayer           Athens  GA           19  34      26:13.9    8:27/M  
 3     Caroline Coleman       Athens  GA           18  35      26:16.2    8:28/M  
 4     Hope Baxter            Gainesville  GA      15  42      27:37.4    8:55/M  
 5     Sydney White           Covington  GA        19  72      34:40.1    11:11/M 
 6     Margaux Allen          Monroe  GA           16  79      36:18.4    11:43/M 
                                                                                  
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sean Fitzpatrick       Johns Creek  GA      19  61      32:40.0    10:32/M 
                                                                                  
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Anne Armstrong         Columbia  SC         23  32      26:05.8    8:25/M  
 2     Ansley Vasconcellos    Athens  GA           21  37      26:32.7    8:34/M  
 3     Molly Bryant           Athens  GA           20  40      27:35.0    8:54/M  
 4     Alicia Adlerz          Athens  GA           20  41      27:35.4    8:54/M  
 5     Laura Dibiase          Athens  GA           21  51      31:00.1    10:00/M 
 6     Colleen Quinn          Athens  GA           21  52      31:18.5    10:06/M 
 7     Leigh McNeal           Athens  GA           24  54      31:38.9    10:12/M 
 8     Melanie Doyle          Athens  GA           21  62      32:41.9    10:33/M 
 9     Stephanie Mannheimer   Athens  GA           22  66      33:07.4    10:41/M 
 10    Alexandra Turnage      Athens  GA           22  69      34:15.7    11:03/M 
 11    Rachel Caffrey                              23  73      35:38.8    11:30/M 
 12    Samantha Waldrop       Auburn  GA           24  74      35:42.4    11:31/M 
 13    Haley Godwin           Athens  GA           24  75      35:44.0    11:32/M 
 14    Melissa Coats          Suwanee  GA          24  85      37:48.1    12:12/M 
 15    Hannah Goldberg        Roswell  GA          21  88      37:59.3    12:15/M 
 16    Kaitlynn Isley         Dallas  GA           20  92      38:28.0    12:25/M 
 17    Kayla Ballew           Watkinsville  GA     21  94      38:39.5    12:28/M 
 18    Emily Duke             Athens  GA           24  102     44:06.6    14:14/M 
 19    Cecilia Rivas          Athens  GA           23  106     44:43.5    14:25/M 
                                                                                  
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dean Pryles            Duluth  GA           20  9       21:34.3    6:57/M  
 2     Kyle Kidwell           Suwanee  GA          20  12      22:46.2    7:21/M  
 3     William Richardson     Athens  GA           23  19      24:42.2    7:58/M  
 4     Andrew Cruz            Athens  GA           22  29      25:59.0    8:23/M  
 5     Nicholas Tritapoe      Signal Mountain  TN  23  30      25:59.2    8:23/M  
 6     Will Parker            Milledgeville  GA    21  31      26:03.0    8:24/M  
 7     Philip Brooke          Athens  GA           22  36      26:21.1    8:30/M  
 8     John Lee Kesler        Nicholson  GA        20  38      26:44.2    8:37/M  
 9     Kevin Ignacio          Athens  GA           20  50      30:29.8    9:50/M  
 10    Austin Todd            Athens  GA           21  55      31:52.7    10:17/M 
 11    Patrick Kennedy        Roswell  GA          24  89      37:59.8    12:15/M 
                                                                                  
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amber Hodor            Macon  GA            27  10      21:45.0    7:01/M  
 2     Erica Forst            Athens  GA           29  14      23:24.8    7:33/M  
 3     Sarah Wishnietsky      Norcross  GA         28  87      37:58.8    12:15/M 
 4     Melanie Taylor         Athens  GA           27  96      41:06.1    13:15/M 
 5     Kendall Stewart        Athens  GA           26  99      42:35.3    13:44/M 
 6     Lauren Cruz            Athens  GA           27  112     48:24.7    15:37/M 
                                                                                  
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Albert Mercurio        Athens  GA           25  5       19:50.4    6:24/M  
 2     El Hossain Amiri       Wiley  GA            28  16      23:59.1    7:44/M  
 3     Jason Zimmerman        Athens  GA           25  27      25:39.9    8:16/M  
 4     Bryan Wohlford         Athens  GA           28  101     43:35.9    14:04/M 
 5     Luis Gonzalez          Athens  GA           25  105     44:40.8    14:25/M 
                                                                                  
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Marci Clifford         Athens  GA           31  22      24:53.5    8:02/M  
 2     Melissa Barth          Loganville  GA       33  33      26:08.5    8:26/M  
 3     Samantha Williams      Winder  GA           30  39      26:50.4    8:39/M  
 4     Kimberly Jauch         Athens  GA           31  65      33:05.0    10:40/M 
 5     Vicki Eshelman         Commerce  GA         32  76      35:56.5    11:35/M 
 6     Shelly Helms           Athens  GA           34  82      36:46.4    11:52/M 
 7     Ashley Maxwell         Dewy Rose  GA        31  84      37:03.2    11:57/M 
                                                                                  
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lauren Freeman         Cleveland  GA        31  7       20:47.5    6:42/M  
 2     Jared Hammond          Bonaire  GA          32  21      24:50.3    8:01/M  
 3     Allen Hulme            Elberton  GA         34  44      27:53.4    9:00/M  
 4     Jason Williams         Winder  GA           33  46      29:09.9    9:24/M  
                                                                                  
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nikki Czechowski       Athens  GA           39  23      24:54.1    8:02/M  
 2     Theresa Roy            Dahlonega  GA        35  43      27:47.2    8:58/M  
 3     Melessa Alley          Lakemount  GA        39  70      34:28.8    11:07/M 
                                                                                  
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Eckles           Athens  GA           37  17      24:12.1    7:48/M  
 2     Jeremy Savage          Loganville  GA       37  57      32:00.9    10:19/M 
                                                                                  
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     April Sass             Statham  GA          42  80      36:21.0    11:44/M 
 2     Angie White            Bogart  GA           40  86      37:50.6    12:12/M 
 3     Angela Eanes           Gainesville  GA      41  114     48:25.8    15:37/M 
                                                                                  
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Eric John              Covington  GA        41  1       17:54.5    5:46/M  
 2     Jerry White            Bogart  GA           42  2       17:55.6    5:47/M  
 3     Steve Harris           Athens  GA           40  6       19:53.3    6:25/M  
 4     Nat Carmack            Athens  GA           41  18      24:35.2    7:56/M  
 5     Troy Garland           Milledgeville  GA    41  26      25:32.4    8:14/M  
 6     Brett Eanes            Gainesville  GA      40  77      35:57.9    11:36/M 
                                                                                  
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Penny Akins            Winterville  GA      49  90      38:00.3    12:15/M 
 2     Tracy Tyler            Wiley  GA            48  109     46:12.5    14:54/M 
 3     Angie Harper           Milledgeville  GA    45  113     48:25.2    15:37/M 
                                                                                  
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Van Steenbergh    Flowery Branch  GA   46  3       18:12.1    5:52/M  
 2     Jeff Hood              Watkinsville  GA     48  13      23:23.1    7:33/M  
 3     Eddie Lamberth         Macon  GA            49  48      29:52.4    9:38/M  
                                                                                  
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Phyllis McCannon       Bogart  GA           52  81      36:45.8    11:51/M 
 2     Jane Allen             Monroe  GA           50  110     47:34.6    15:21/M 
                                                                                  
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Buddy Davis            Gray  GA             50  8       20:57.3    6:45/M  
 2     Mark Townsend          Watkinsville  GA     50  11      22:26.0    7:14/M  
 3     Steve Hartley          Eastanollee  GA      52  15      23:48.7    7:41/M  
 4     Rick Hayes             Dahlonega  GA        54  20      24:43.8    7:58/M  
 5     Fred Quinn             Athens  GA           54  53      31:20.1    10:06/M 
 6     Porter Watkins         Avondale Estates  GA 51  58      32:14.1    10:24/M 
 7     Eric W Carlson         Sandy Springs  GA    50  59      32:14.6    10:24/M 
 8     Randy Williams         Hull  GA             54  68      33:57.0    10:57/M 
                                                                                  
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sandy Tucker           Watkinsville  GA     56  56      31:54.2    10:17/M 
 2     Kathy Bryant           Galax  VA            55  67      33:13.4    10:43/M 
 3     Cheryl Cook            Clayton  GA          55  71      34:37.4    11:10/M 
 4     Georgia Calhoun        Athens  GA           58  78      36:14.9    11:41/M 
 5     Jewell Murray          Tiger  GA            57  83      36:55.7    11:55/M 
 6     Shari Snell            Loganville  GA       58  103     44:08.7    14:14/M 
 7     Katie Stewart          Athens  GA           55  104     44:17.1    14:17/M 
                                                                                  
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Roger Keel             Valley  AL           59  24      25:04.6    8:05/M  
 2     Garry Tucker           Watkinsville  GA     58  25      25:12.0    8:08/M  
 3     Jerry Cunningham       Clarksville  GA      56  49      29:55.3    9:39/M  
 4     Doug Ashley            Gainesville  GA      55  95      40:32.2    13:05/M 
 5     Bucky Woods            Clarkesville  GA     58  111     48:19.0    15:35/M 
                                                                                  
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Roger Roy              Dahlonega  GA        63  47      29:35.8    9:33/M  
 2     Griff Doyle            Athens  GA           60  60      32:21.5    10:26/M 
                                                                                  
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jane Noe               Athens  GA           65  91      38:06.4    12:17/M 
 2     Linda Zeeman           Atlanta  GA          68  108     46:05.0    14:52/M 
                                                                                  
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Chamblee          Anderson  SC         65  45      28:40.7    9:15/M  
 2     Ron Landen             Columbus  GA         68  93      38:38.4    12:28/M 
 3     Ronald Wilson          Commerce  GA         65  97      41:14.4    13:18/M 
 4     James Baldwin          Macon  GA            67  100     42:56.3    13:51/M 
                                                                                  
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Lou Kau           Athens  GA           70  98      41:56.1    13:32/M 
                                                                                  
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jim Calhoun            Athens  GA           71  63      32:47.7    10:35/M 
 2     Jim Latimer            Gainesville  GA      71  64      32:52.4    10:36/M 
                                                                                  
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daryle Worley          Toccoa  GA           81  107     45:35.5    14:42/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News