Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

RUN FOR THE CHILDREN 5K

Canton, GA, March 23, 2013

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.

Run for the Children 5K        
Overall Finish List        
March 23, 2013        
Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                   
Place Name                      City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
1     Scott Lowe                Canton  GA        934    41      1 Overall   17:32.4    5:39/M     
2     Mike Otis                 Canton  GA        741    45      1 Masters   18:15.0    5:53/M     
3     Casey Turner              Canton  GA        864    44      2 M 40-44   21:28.1    6:55/M     
4     Michael Frazier           Canton  GA        612    11      1 M 11-14   21:45.9    7:01/M     
5     Greg Murphy               Woodstock  GA     729    36      1 M 35-39   22:05.8    7:07/M     
6     Kyle Schuetze             Canton  GA        781    22      1 M 20-24   22:53.1    7:23/M     
7     Doug Mulkey               Canton  GA        725    57      1 M 55-59   23:09.1    7:28/M     
8     Will Jobe                 Canton  GA        652    11      2 M 11-14   23:11.5    7:29/M     
9     Chris Decorsa             Holly Springs  GA 582    18      1 M 15-19   23:30.7    7:35/M     
10    Chrissy Culver            Marietta  GA      937    30      1 Overall   23:39.1    7:38/M     
11    Susan Breeding            Marietta  GA      539    58      1 Masters   23:53.8    7:42/M     
12    Kevin Griggs              Canton  GA        629    36      2 M 35-39   24:36.1    7:56/M     
13    Chris Kuleszynski         Woodstock  GA     678    35      3 M 35-39   24:39.7    7:57/M     
14    Jake Krumrey              Canton  GA        674    13      3 M 11-14   24:54.9    8:02/M     
15    Aaron Mallory             Canton  GA        690    11      4 M 11-14   25:02.6    8:05/M     
16    Chase Stone               Canton  GA        815    15      2 M 15-19   25:51.4    8:20/M     
17    Nicholas Murphy           Woodstock  GA     730    11      5 M 11-14   25:57.3    8:22/M     
18    Matt Ely                  Canton  GA        882    28      1 M 25-29   25:58.3    8:23/M     
19    James Basso               Waleska  GA       940    52      1 M 50-54   26:00.2    8:23/M     
20    Randy Reagan              Dawsonville  GA   750    34      1 M 30-34   26:09.7    8:26/M     
21    Turner Wolfe              Loganville  GA    852    11      6 M 11-14   26:20.9    8:30/M     
22    Clynt Schuetze            Canton  GA        778    29      2 M 25-29   26:28.4    8:32/M     
23    Caden English             Canton  GA        597    9       1 M  0-10   26:30.5    8:33/M     
24    Paige English             Canton  GA        598    38      1 F 35-39   26:36.0    8:35/M     
25    Traci Rusek               Woodstock  GA     770    35      2 F 35-39   26:41.3    8:36/M     
26    Cole Smith                Woodstock  GA     796    11      7 M 11-14   26:46.0    8:38/M     
27    Jeremy Law                Cumming  GA       681    35      4 M 35-39   26:48.4    8:39/M     
28    John Breen                Jasper  GA        541    41      3 M 40-44   26:51.4    8:40/M     
29    Logan Norrell             Woodstock  GA     933    10      2 M  0-10   27:20.9    8:49/M     
30    Tyler Cossel              Woodstock  GA     570    10      3 M  0-10   27:21.1    8:49/M     
31    Shannon Mallory           Canton  GA        691    41      1 F 40-44   27:28.2    8:52/M     
32    Rand Bagwell              Canton  GA        509    35      5 M 35-39   27:49.5    8:58/M     
33    Whitney Minton            Woodstock  GA     714    34      2 F 30-34   27:54.8    9:00/M     
34    Marie Bloch               Cherry Log  GA    932    45      1 F 45-49   27:58.9    9:01/M     
35    Benjamin Bloch            Cherry Log  GA    931    6       4 M  0-10   28:09.5    9:05/M     
36    Katie Laurens             Canton  GA        680    26      1 F 25-29   28:11.0    9:05/M     
37    Cliff Barnes              Canton  GA        518    15      3 M 15-19   28:16.0    9:07/M     
38    Bryan Reynolds            Woodstock  GA     753    34      2 M 30-34   28:18.9    9:08/M     
39    John Muir                 Woodstock  GA     724    28      3 M 25-29   28:24.8    9:10/M     
40    Dylan Zaner               Canton  GA        855    11      8 M 11-14   28:31.0    9:12/M     
41    Jeff Anderson             Canton  GA        883    40      4 M 40-44   28:31.5    9:12/M     
42    Greg Sanford              Ellijay  GA       774    42      5 M 40-44   28:33.1    9:13/M     
43    Angelena Washington Adams Kennesaw  GA      834    30      3 F 30-34   28:34.2    9:13/M     
44    Drew Bowers               Woodstock  GA     535    36      6 M 35-39   28:58.5    9:21/M     
45    Ken Locke                 Cartersville  GA  687    49      2 M 45-49   29:04.8    9:23/M     
46    Kevin Emmill              Canton  GA        859    10      5 M  0-10   29:10.0    9:25/M     
47    Bryan Roach               Canton  GA        759    36      7 M 35-39   29:11.3    9:25/M     
48    Teresa Wheatley           White  GA         839    46      2 F 45-49   29:22.4    9:28/M     
49    Amanda Locke              Cartersville  GA  686    31      4 F 30-34   29:53.1    9:38/M     
50    Montez Blackwell          Woodstock  GA     531    58      2 F 55-59   30:10.8    9:44/M     
51    Linda Peplau              Canton  GA        744    39      3 F 35-39   30:23.9    9:48/M     
52    Sheila Taylor             Canton  GA        863    44      2 F 40-44   30:40.8    9:54/M     
53    Rodney Burley             Decatur  GA       548    48      3 M 45-49   30:49.4    9:56/M     
54    Rebekah Gay               Canton  GA        938    25      2 F 25-29   30:55.2    9:58/M     
55    Deanna Gramling           Talking Rock  GA  627    30      5 F 30-34   31:02.0    10:01/M    
56    Julie Stallings           Canton  GA        805    41      3 F 40-44   31:24.1    10:08/M    
57    Nicholas Cerasoli         Canton  GA        556    10      6 M  0-10   31:31.2    10:10/M    
58    Wes Breeding              Marietta  GA      540    68      1 M 65-69   31:45.3    10:15/M    
59    Melissa Tolan             Canton  GA        824    26      3 F 25-29   31:50.7    10:16/M    
60    Robby Carmichael          Canton  GA        553    39      8 M 35-39   32:04.0    10:21/M    
61    Debra Sisk                Canton  GA        793    50      1 F 50-54   32:15.1    10:24/M    
62    Shannon Brown             Canton  GA        543    36      4 F 35-39   32:22.7    10:26/M    
63    Shaina Anderson           Canton  GA        884    21      1 F 20-24   32:25.4    10:27/M    
64    Kaci Brown                Canton  GA        542    28      4 F 25-29   32:25.7    10:27/M    
65    Gabee Bage                Canton  GA        506    11      1 F 11-14   32:28.7    10:28/M    
66    Kobe Bage                 Canton  GA        507    9       7 M  0-10   32:29.1    10:29/M    
67    Veronica Olvin            Canton  GA        740    9       1 F  0-10   32:29.5    10:29/M    
68    Chris Reynolds            Woodstock  GA     754    38      9 M 35-39   33:07.6    10:41/M    
69    Julie Ziemecki            Woodstock  GA     856    42      4 F 40-44   33:20.5    10:45/M    
70    Jeff Cobb                 Canton  GA        939    48      4 M 45-49   33:43.0    10:53/M    
71    Caroline Olvin            Canton  GA        737    8       2 F  0-10   33:48.3    10:54/M    
72    Jeffrey Olvin             Canton  GA        738    47      5 M 45-49   33:49.1    10:55/M    
73    Adam Shepherd             Canton  GA        889    17      4 M 15-19   34:11.3    11:02/M    
74    Leah Miller               Woodstock  GA     713    15      1 F 15-19   34:11.6    11:02/M    
75    Michele Webb              Canton  GA        838    39      5 F 35-39   34:15.4    11:03/M    
76    Jamie Wills               Canton  GA        847    35      6 F 35-39   34:31.0    11:08/M    
77    Molly Childs              Canton  GA        559    31      6 F 30-34   34:41.1    11:11/M    
78    Jennifer Blakeney         Canton  GA        532    36      7 F 35-39   34:41.8    11:11/M    
79    Casey Baxter              Canton  GA        526    28      5 F 25-29   34:43.4    11:12/M    
80    Sue Schuetze              Canton  GA        782    56      3 F 55-59   34:52.4    11:15/M    
81    Katy Krumrey              Canton  GA        675    8       3 F  0-10   35:32.5    11:28/M    
82    Amy Krumrey               Canton  GA        673    40      5 F 40-44   35:33.6    11:28/M    
83    Kim Johnson               Canton  GA        862    27      6 F 25-29   35:34.8    11:28/M    
84    Hannah Forbes             Canton  GA        605    8       4 F  0-10   35:39.5    11:30/M    
85    Laura Forbes              Canton  GA        606    33      7 F 30-34   35:39.9    11:30/M    
86    Brittany Phillips         Waleska  GA       747    25      7 F 25-29   36:07.1    11:39/M    
87    Emilie Steele             Canton  GA        810    29      8 F 25-29   36:07.5    11:39/M    
88    Lindsay Tolan             Canton  GA        823    28      9 F 25-29   36:16.2    11:42/M    
89    Ronald McClendon          White  GA         703    53      2 M 50-54   36:31.8    11:47/M    
90    Lisa Lundy                Waleska  GA       689    37      8 F 35-39   36:58.4    11:55/M    
91    Valerie Clenoyer          Canton  GA        860    11      2 F 11-14   36:58.7    11:55/M    
92    Cammi Breitbart           Canton  GA        858    11      3 F 11-14   37:28.8    12:05/M    
93    Kevin Barger              Dawsonville  GA   514    59      2 M 55-59   37:37.8    12:08/M    
94    Gina Surratt              Cnaton  GA        817    42      6 F 40-44   37:44.1    12:10/M    
95    Hollie Rhodus             Canton  GA        756    20      2 F 20-24   37:53.1    12:13/M    
96    Martha Cowart             Canton  GA        571    63      1 F 60-64   38:08.9    12:18/M    
97    Monica Bage               Canton  GA        508    45      3 F 45-49   38:13.1    12:20/M    
98    Jerry Merrit                                881    69      2 M 65-69   38:24.9    12:23/M    
99    Leslie Bowers             Woodstock  GA     536    33      8 F 30-34   38:50.4    12:32/M    
100   Charlie Delanuez          White  GA         584    48      6 M 45-49   38:57.0    12:34/M    
101   Michelle Bowden           Canton  GA        534    35      9 F 35-39   39:05.9    12:36/M    
102   Bertice Muddiman          Canton  GA        723    77      1 F 75-99   39:25.7    12:43/M    
103   Eddie Robinson                              942    50      3 M 50-54   39:26.0    12:43/M    
104   Haley Rhodus              Canton  GA        755    15      2 F 15-19   39:36.4    12:46/M    
105   Roger Wolfe               Conyers  GA       851    63      1 M 60-64   40:08.7    12:57/M    
106   Joe Weaver                Ellijay  GA       835    43      6 M 40-44   41:04.3    13:15/M    
107   Bonnie Reardon            Woodstock  GA     751    51      2 F 50-54   41:48.3    13:29/M    
108   Henry Bird                Woodstock  GA     529    48      7 M 45-49   43:08.1    13:55/M    
109   Stephanie Markosi         Canton  GA        693    41      7 F 40-44   43:14.2    13:57/M    
110   Ana Markosi               Canton  GA        692    10      5 F  0-10   43:14.5    13:57/M    
111   Mathew Senic              Canton  GA        783    8       8 M  0-10   44:21.3    14:18/M    
112   Kaylee Saess              Hiram  GA         771    24      3 F 20-24   44:24.7    14:19/M    
113   Darcy Miller              Canton  GA        712    34      9 F 30-34   44:30.9    14:21/M    
114   Jaime Carmichael          Canton  GA        552    36     10 F 35-39   45:01.5    14:31/M    
115   Ann Murphy                Woodstock  GA     728    51      3 F 50-54   48:22.6    15:36/M    
116   Stephanie Senack          Canton  GA        784    44      8 F 40-44   48:56.2    15:47/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News