Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

POWER RUN FOR A CANCER FREE WORLD 5K

ATHENS, GA, March 23, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


2013 Power Run for a Cancer Free World 5K        
Overall Finish List        
March 23, 2013        
CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA        
                                                                                           
Place Name              City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
1     Turner Boone      Bogart  GA        555    41      1 OVERALL   19:08.2    6:10/M     
2     David Eckles      Athens  GA        599    37      1 M 35-39   21:18.7    6:52/M     
3     Amber Hodor       Macon  GA         939    27      1 OVERALL   21:24.8    6:54/M     
4     Eric Dipietro     Canton  GA        590    46      1 MASTERS   22:26.7    7:14/M     
5     Rick Hayes        Dahlonega  GA     591    54      1 M 50-54   22:50.0    7:22/M     
6     Michael Vuncannon Watkinsville  GA  588    19      1 M 15-19   22:56.4    7:24/M     
7     Evan Fliegel      Athens  GA        940    54      2 M 50-54   23:06.7    7:27/M     
8     Caitlin Conn      Lawrenceville  GA 558    24      1 F 20-24   23:24.8    7:33/M     
9     Roger Keel        Valley  AL        580    59      1 M 55-59   23:57.9    7:44/M     
10    Randy Ballew      Watkinsville  GA  593    59      2 M 55-59   24:03.2    7:45/M     
11    Melinda Black     Clarkesville  GA  554    47      1 MASTERS   24:21.0    7:51/M     
12    Mel Garber        Watkinsville  GA  595    63      1 M 60-64   24:47.9    8:00/M     
13    Paige Young       Athens  GA        942    34      1 F 30-34   25:01.3    8:04/M     
14    Eddie Lamberth    Macon  GA         600    49      2 M 45-49   25:34.1    8:15/M     
15    Patio Mendino     Isabela  PR       594    49      3 M 45-49   25:42.5    8:17/M     
16    Troy Garland      Milledgeville  GA 565    41      2 M 40-44   26:20.0    8:30/M     
17    Ethan Hollis      Watkinsville  GA  941    15      2 M 15-19   27:22.9    8:50/M     
18    George Southgate  Calhoun  GA       566    66      1 M 65-69   29:11.1    9:25/M     
19    Russell Harcourt  Athens  GA        569    30      1 M 30-34   29:21.1    9:28/M     
20    John Gregg        Watkinsville  GA  592    66      2 M 65-69   29:31.5    9:31/M     
21    Anna Mae Holeman  Bogart  GA        943    8       1 F  0-10   30:06.3    9:43/M     
22    Jerry Cunningham  Clarkesville  GA  570    56      3 M 55-59   30:17.4    9:46/M     
23    Jordan Evans      Athens  GA        572    22      2 F 20-24   30:28.6    9:50/M     
24    Sherri Evans      Carrollton  GA    584    54      1 F 50-54   30:39.7    9:53/M     
25    Julie Holeman     Bogart  GA        944    34      2 F 30-34   30:50.8    9:57/M     
26    Rosie Minish      Nicholson  GA     578    45      2 F 45-49   31:02.0    10:01/M    
27    Tony Atkinson     Canon  GA         587    60      2 M 60-64   31:22.7    10:07/M    
28    Jim Murray        Roswell  GA       571    52      3 M 50-54   31:30.6    10:10/M    
29    Jim Latimer       Gainesville  GA   573    71      1 M 70-74   31:35.4    10:11/M    
30    Ken Johnson       Athens  GA        596    72      2 M 70-74   32:13.5    10:24/M    
31    S'Donna Lawrence  Athens  GA        582    38      1 F 35-39   32:48.3    10:35/M    
32    Kathy Givens      Douglasville  GA  567    64      1 F 60-64   33:07.7    10:41/M    
33    Bill Costantino   Jefferson  GA     535    69      3 M 65-69   33:33.2    10:49/M    
34    Robyn England     Crawford  GA      579    40      1 F 40-44   34:10.8    11:01/M    
35    Britain Tate      Monroe  GA        586    30      3 F 30-34   34:51.6    11:15/M    
36    Holly Fields      Toccoa  GA        563    28      2 F 25-29   34:51.8    11:15/M    
37    Ron Landen        Columbus  GA      581    68      4 M 65-69   36:26.7    11:45/M    
38    Lauren Bradley                      368    13      1 F 11-14   37:36.7    12:08/M    
39    Susan Bradley     Watkinsville  GA  597    44      2 F 40-44   37:38.2    12:08/M    
40    Doug Barber       Nicholson  GA     551    44      3 M 40-44   38:32.0    12:26/M    
41    Wilson Page       Athens  GA        589    71      3 M 70-74   38:44.9    12:30/M    
42    Linda Zeeman      Atlanta  GA       575    68      1 F 65-69   40:54.0    13:12/M    
43    Michael McCool    Athens  GA        577    74      4 M 70-74   41:20.6    13:20/M    
44    Daryle Worley     Toccoa  GA        560    81      1 M 75-99   44:00.0    14:12/M    
45    Bucky Woods       Clarkesville  GA  556    58      4 M 55-59   44:02.7    14:12/M    
46    Chris Scammon     Rex  GA           583    66      5 M 65-69   44:19.9    14:18/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News