Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

INAUGURAL LEAD ATHENS 5K

ATHENS, GA, March 22, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


2013 LEAD Athens Midnight 5K        
Overall Finish List        
March 22, 2013        
CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA        
                                                                                                
Place Name                   City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
1     Daniel Pelven          Madison  GA       735    24      1 OVERALL   17:21.4    5:36/M     
2     Scott Stringer         Athens  GA        692    21      2 M 20-24   17:58.3    5:48/M     
3     Jerry White            Bogart  GA        698    42      1 MASTERS   18:24.3    5:56/M     
4     Lee Patterson          Athens  GA        742    34      1 M 30-34   18:37.4    6:00/M     
5     Justin Ingels          Athens  GA        744    30      2 M 30-34   18:43.8    6:02/M     
6     Zach Stone             Madison  GA       690    17      1 M 15-19   19:14.3    6:12/M     
7     Rhia Kilpatrick        Athens  GA        653    34      1 OVERALL   19:45.3    6:22/M     
8     Chandler Campbell      Bethlehem  GA     616    15      2 M 15-19   19:49.4    6:24/M     
9     Addison Cochran        Jefferson  GA     741    13      1 F 11-14   20:21.1    6:34/M     
10    Tim Montgomery         Athens  GA        665    21      3 M 20-24   20:55.7    6:45/M     
11    Becky Lynn             Athens  GA        750    20      1 F 20-24   21:01.8    6:47/M     
12    Dan Delamater          Athens  GA        625    40      2 M 40-44   21:07.6    6:49/M     
13    Casey Mull             Athens  GA        751    29      1 M 25-29   21:31.5    6:56/M     
14    Tommy Dorminy          Mcdonough  GA     739    15      3 M 15-19   21:42.8    7:00/M     
15    Jim Carson             Watkinsville  GA  752    50      1 M 50-54   22:09.0    7:09/M     
16    David Eckles           Athens  GA        632    37      1 M 35-39   22:17.0    7:11/M     
17    Joseph Deloach         Eatonton  GA      626    30      3 M 30-34   22:24.5    7:14/M     
18    Nicholas Allen                           713    12      1 M 11-14   23:06.3    7:27/M     
19    Jacob Stanley          Bethlehem  GA     688    17      4 M 15-19   23:19.4    7:31/M     
20    Jared Marsden          Athens  GA        660    36      2 M 35-39   23:51.9    7:42/M     
21    Rick Hayes             Dahlonega  GA     715    54      2 M 50-54   24:07.8    7:47/M     
22    Danny Dorminy          Mcdonough  GA     737    18      5 M 15-19   24:13.1    7:49/M     
23    Jeff Hood              Watkinsville  GA  749    48      1 M 45-49   24:19.5    7:51/M     
24    Julie Osborne          Watkinsville  GA  669    41      1 MASTERS   24:24.7    7:52/M     
25    Jessica Adams          Hoschton  GA      602    28      1 F 25-29   24:51.7    8:01/M     
26    Lisa Eisele            Eatonton  GA      753    46      1 F 45-49   24:56.2    8:03/M     
27    John Streer            Athens  GA        691    33      4 M 30-34   24:59.7    8:04/M     
28    Faye Black             Athens  GA        613    30      2 F 30-34   25:07.8    8:06/M     
29    James Anderson         Jefferson  GA     605    32      5 M 30-34   25:09.3    8:07/M     
30    Jessica Ward           Madison  GA       697    37      1 F 35-39   25:12.6    8:08/M     
31    Tia Chandler           Athens  GA        617    42      2 F 40-44   25:19.8    8:10/M     
32    Nikki Hobus            Athens  GA        643    26      2 F 25-29   25:33.1    8:15/M     
33    Clinton Tanner         Commerce  GA      693    32      6 M 30-34   25:37.7    8:16/M     
34    Josh Daniel            Bogart  GA        621    20      4 M 20-24   25:41.0    8:17/M     
35    Amr Omar               Madison  GA       748    24      5 M 20-24   26:21.1    8:30/M     
36    Frank Eberhart         Bishop  GA        631    43      3 M 40-44   26:45.0    8:38/M     
37    Jacob Hammonds         Nicholson  GA     733    15      6 M 15-19   26:52.8    8:40/M     
38    Alan Pope              Athens  GA        676    27      2 M 25-29   26:56.0    8:41/M     
39    Susie Dorminy          Mcdonough  GA     738    11      2 F 11-14   27:07.3    8:45/M     
40    Troy Garland           Milledgeville  GA 636    41      4 M 40-44   27:09.6    8:45/M     
41    Jep Crane              Nicholson  GA     736    40      5 M 40-44   27:24.8    8:50/M     
42    Amy Parrish            Bishop  GA        672    43      3 F 40-44   27:30.6    8:52/M     
43    Jeremy Niday           Lawrenceville  GA 667    40      6 M 40-44   27:44.4    8:57/M     
44    Chris Brewer           Colbert  GA       711    34      7 M 30-34   27:57.9    9:01/M     
45    Liz Brewer             Colbert  GA       710    32      3 F 30-34   27:58.5    9:01/M     
46    Colby Smith            Athens  GA        707    28      3 M 25-29   28:01.1    9:02/M     
47    Jonathan Klein         Athens  GA        655    37      3 M 35-39   28:15.8    9:07/M     
48    Keira Digel Drake      Athens  GA        627    43      4 F 40-44   28:23.6    9:09/M     
49    Frances Berry          Athens  GA        612    42      5 F 40-44   28:29.5    9:11/M     
50    Roger Keel             Valley  AL        651    59      1 M 55-59   28:30.3    9:12/M     
51    Allison Little         Decatur  GA       708    33      4 F 30-34   28:31.1    9:12/M     
52    Chris Adams            Hoschton  GA      601    30      8 M 30-34   28:31.9    9:12/M     
53    Lindsay Coleman        Watkinsville  GA  618    21      2 F 20-24   28:35.3    9:13/M     
54    Kendall Marie Kookogey Athens  GA        656    40      6 F 40-44   28:47.3    9:17/M     
55    Chuck Toney            Watkinsville  GA  696    49      2 M 45-49   28:52.4    9:19/M     
56    Kim Marsden            Athens  GA        661    34      5 F 30-34   28:55.6    9:20/M     
57    Christopher Johnson    Athens  GA        649    31      9 M 30-34   28:57.8    9:20/M     
58    Shawn Williams         Bogart  GA        700    41      7 F 40-44   29:26.9    9:30/M     
59    Tina Stone             Madison  GA       689    48      2 F 45-49   29:41.1    9:35/M     
60    George Roberson        Statham  GA       729    64      1 M 60-64   29:56.5    9:39/M     
61    George Southgate       Calhoun  GA       686    66      1 M 65-69   30:10.3    9:44/M     
62    Trixie Whitlock        Nicholson  GA     699    42      8 F 40-44   30:14.5    9:45/M     
63    Jocelyn Davis          Athens  GA        622    33      6 F 30-34   30:28.0    9:50/M     
64    Joshua Podvin          Winterville  GA   675    32     10 M 30-34   30:39.6    9:53/M     
65    Erin Podvin            Winterville  GA   674    36      2 F 35-39   30:55.5    9:58/M     
66    Alison McCullick       Athens  GA        746    39      3 F 35-39   31:00.5    10:00/M    
67    Will Hodges            Athens  GA        726    33     11 M 30-34   31:00.7    10:00/M    
68    Matthew Winsten        Athens  GA        703    44      7 M 40-44   31:04.3    10:01/M    
69    John Hammonds          Nicholson  GA     732    11      2 M 11-14   31:07.9    10:02/M    
70    Alexa Smith            Athens  GA        706    25      3 F 25-29   31:18.0    10:06/M    
71    John Mincemoyer        Winterville  GA   664    42      8 M 40-44   31:50.2    10:16/M    
72    Denise Spangler        Athens  GA        687    46      3 F 45-49   32:30.2    10:29/M    
73    Heather Hobus          Bogart  GA        642    25      4 F 25-29   32:38.7    10:32/M    
74    Jessica Russell        Athens  GA        716    25      5 F 25-29   32:45.9    10:34/M    
75    Addie Darman           Athens  GA        717    23      3 F 20-24   32:47.8    10:35/M    
76    Jordan Magness         Athens  GA        714    31     12 M 30-34   32:48.9    10:35/M    
77    Matthew Panunto        Athens  GA        670    26      4 M 25-29   32:49.7    10:35/M    
78    Jonathan Flaishans     Athens  GA        635    29      5 M 25-29   32:53.1    10:36/M    
79    Joe Hill               Athens  GA        641    36      4 M 35-39   32:57.2    10:38/M    
80    Allison Flaishans      Athens  GA        634    30      7 F 30-34   33:14.4    10:43/M    
81    Blake Snyder           Athens  GA        685    28      6 M 25-29   33:31.5    10:49/M    
82    Ha-Jung Roh            Athens  GA        679    33      8 F 30-34   33:33.5    10:49/M    
83    Beth Woods             Athens  GA        704    31      9 F 30-34   33:37.1    10:51/M    
84    Alanna Dorsey          Hoschton  GA      720    12      3 F 11-14   33:42.8    10:52/M    
85    Chris Hammonds         Nicholson  GA     734    41      9 M 40-44   34:03.3    10:59/M    
86    Haley Williams         Bogart  GA        701    23      4 F 20-24   34:20.8    11:05/M    
87    Kirsten Royals         Winder  GA        680    46      4 F 45-49   34:33.7    11:09/M    
88    Yvette Yancey          Winder  GA        728    48      5 F 45-49   35:08.0    11:20/M    
89    Miranda Yancey         Winder  GA        727    21      5 F 20-24   35:33.8    11:28/M    
90    Stacey Holt            Commerce  GA      647    39      4 F 35-39   35:35.8    11:29/M    
91    Lisa Robbins           Commerce  GA      740    32     10 F 30-34   35:37.8    11:29/M    
92    Caroline Beatenbough   Commerce  GA      610    17      1 F 15-19   35:50.3    11:34/M    
93    Millie Tanner          Commerce  GA      694    29      6 F 25-29   36:04.4    11:38/M    
94    Shelly Parker          Athens  GA        671    32     11 F 30-34   36:04.8    11:38/M    
95    Krista Fielding        Jefferson  GA     633    31     12 F 30-34   36:22.1    11:44/M    
96    Don Holliday           Athens  GA        730    63      2 M 60-64   36:39.4    11:49/M    
97    Tapley Bennett         Athens  GA        611    28      7 F 25-29   36:44.1    11:51/M    
98    Sarah McKinney         Athens  GA        662    33     13 F 30-34   36:45.5    11:51/M    
99    Kathy Givens           Douglasville  GA  637    64      1 F 60-64   37:19.5    12:02/M    
100   Vicki Eshelman         Commerce  GA      743    32     14 F 30-34   37:20.8    12:03/M    
101   Misty Reid             Prendergrass  GA  681    32     15 F 30-34   37:25.0    12:04/M    
102   Hallie Cheek           Hull  GA          709    34     16 F 30-34   39:23.5    12:42/M    
103   Daniel Epting          Athens  GA        731    33     13 M 30-34   39:24.0    12:43/M    
104   Sarah Shoe             Athens  GA        684    54      1 F 50-54   40:03.4    12:55/M    
105   Christine Anderson     Alto  GA          604    34     17 F 30-34   40:28.3    13:03/M    
106   Amanda Daniel          Demorest  GA      620    26      8 F 25-29   40:28.9    13:03/M    
107   Laura Pruett           Athens  GA        747    24      6 F 20-24   41:38.9    13:26/M    
108   Lacy Fullington        Bogart  GA        724    18      2 F 15-19   41:51.0    13:30/M    
109   Cynthea Wilson         Athens  GA        702    37      5 F 35-39   42:59.3    13:52/M    
110   Marni Dodd             Athens  GA        629    34     18 F 30-34   43:01.5    13:53/M    
111   Chris Scammon          Rex  GA           682    66      2 M 65-69   43:12.8    13:56/M    
112   Kate Mowbray           Winterville  GA   754    34     19 F 30-34   43:53.9    14:09/M    
113   Sherri Price           Athens  GA        677    46      6 F 45-49   43:54.7    14:10/M    
114   Margaret O'Neal        Hartwell  GA      745    52      2 F 50-54   44:26.4    14:20/M    
115   Myla Neal              Athens  GA        755    33     20 F 30-34   44:35.1    14:23/M    
116   Keith Lester           Athens  GA        659    55      2 M 55-59   44:36.1    14:23/M    
117   Dennis Dorsey          Hoschton  GA      721    39      5 M 35-39   45:22.9    14:38/M    
118   Alexis Robichaux       Lawrenceville  GA 712    9       1 F  0-10   45:25.0    14:39/M    
119   Holly Sanll            Atlanta  GA       718    18      3 F 15-19   45:26.9    14:39/M    
120   Lance Andrews          Athens  GA        607    60      3 M 60-64   45:28.0    14:40/M    
121   Jim Fullington         Bogart  GA        723    49      3 M 45-49   45:43.0    14:45/M    
122   Tonya Dorsey           Hoschton  GA      719    38      6 F 35-39   45:54.3    14:48/M    
123   Karen Kimbaris         Athens  GA        654    56      1 F 55-59   52:05.3    16:48/M    
124   Erin Holland           Athens  GA        644    35      7 F 35-39   52:07.1    16:49/M    
125   Renee Duval            Athens  GA        630    35      8 F 35-39   52:08.7    16:49/M    
126   Kelley Medlock         Good Hope  GA     663    46      7 F 45-49   52:10.3    16:50/M    
127   Ron Landen             Columbus  GA      658    68      3 M 65-69   52:43.6    17:00/M    
128   Alexis Farr            Bishop  GA        725    11      4 F 11-14   53:26.6    17:14/M    
129   Frank Farr             Bishop  GA        722    44     10 M 40-44   53:26.8    17:14/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News