Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

SWAMP STOMP 5K FOR KAYE

EATONTON, GA, March 17, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


2013 - 5th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile        
Overall Finish List        
March 17, 2013        
CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA        
                                                                                               
Place Name                 City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
1     Jerry White          Bogart  GA         539    42      1 Overall   18:18.4    5:54/M     
2     Chris Dietrich       Eatonton  GA       547    35      1 M 35-39   18:43.8    6:02/M     
3     Dalton Shaw          Rutledge  GA       523    14      1 M 13-14   19:45.1    6:22/M     
4     Joseph Deloach       Eatonton  GA       266    29      1 M 25-29   22:11.3    7:09/M     
5     Scott Schneider      Greensboro  GA     473    45      1 Masters   22:45.5    7:20/M     
6     Charles Alecksen     Eatonton  GA       519    16      1 M 15-19   23:08.0    7:28/M     
7     Cole Willims         Greensboro  GA     496    13      2 M 13-14   23:35.0    7:36/M     
8     Ben Griffith         Athens  GA         322    43      2 M 40-44   23:48.4    7:41/M     
9     Bo Ryles             Bogart  GA         506    57      1 M 55-59   23:53.9    7:42/M     
10    Tanner Brackett      Eatonton  GA       219    15      2 M 15-19   24:08.8    7:47/M     
11    David Dewitt         Union Point  GA    275    14      3 M 13-14   24:16.5    7:50/M     
12    Gregory Brackett     Eatonton  GA       217    23      1 M 20-24   24:23.4    7:52/M     
13    Grace Bridges        Eatonton  GA       224    14      1 Overall   24:25.8    7:53/M     
14    Bert Toney           Ellerslie  GA      511    43      3 M 40-44   24:44.2    7:59/M     
15    Faye Black           Athens  GA         211    30      1 F 30-34   24:45.7    7:59/M     
16    Lisa Eisele          Eatonton  GA       526    46      1 Masters   24:58.3    8:03/M     
17    Ashlee Loughan       Greensboro  GA     389    32      1 F 30-34   25:16.8    8:09/M     
18    Angie Windham        Greensboro  GA     499    34      2 F 30-34   25:18.6    8:10/M     
19    Brandi Huskins       Eatonton  GA       370    31      3 F 30-34   25:20.5    8:10/M     
20    Jackson Embry        Eatonton  GA       293    12      1 M 11-12   25:32.4    8:14/M     
21    Doug Toney           Eatonton  GA       515    38      2 M 35-39   25:44.6    8:18/M     
22    Randy Daniel         Eatonton  GA       517    50      1 M 50-54   26:17.4    8:29/M     
23    Edward Cottongim     Buckhead  GA       546    33      2 M 30-34   26:21.6    8:30/M     
24    Hannah Cornelia      Greensboro  GA     254    20      1 F 20-24   26:24.6    8:31/M     
25    Garric Embry         Eatonton  GA       292    9       1 M  9-10   26:30.8    8:33/M     
26    Mike Rainey          Eatonton  GA       448    7       1 M  0- 8   26:48.1    8:39/M     
27    Chasity Roth         Monroe  GA         509    32      4 F 30-34   26:52.8    8:40/M     
28    Scott Gibson         Eatonton  GA       537    39      3 M 35-39   27:06.3    8:45/M     
29    Grayson Huskins      Eatonton  GA       371    38      4 M 35-39   27:18.6    8:48/M     
30    Cayla Dietrich       Eatonton  GA       548    14      2 F 13-14   27:38.0    8:55/M     
31    Beth Braddy          Macon  GA          221    43      1 F 40-44   27:44.8    8:57/M     
32    Teresa Doster        Eatonton  GA       281    43      2 F 40-44   27:48.4    8:58/M     
33    Gage Thigpen                            33     15      3 M 15-19   28:03.6    9:03/M     
34    Abbie Ringer         Eatonton  GA       458    18      1 F 15-19   28:06.9    9:04/M     
35    Blair Milo           Greensboro  GA     408    19      2 F 15-19   28:13.7    9:06/M     
36    Beth Griffith        Eatonton  GA       323    47      2 F 45-49   28:20.5    9:08/M     
37    Debbie Cornelia      Greensboro  GA     253    51      1 F 50-54   28:24.5    9:10/M     
38    Kris Marshall        Eatonton  GA       393    38      5 M 35-39   28:25.0    9:10/M     
39    Thomas Chillermi     Greensboro  GA     520    40      4 M 40-44   28:26.9    9:10/M     
40    Mark Dugan           Greensboro  GA     285    52      2 M 50-54   28:45.7    9:16/M     
41    Steve Tubbs          Eatonton  GA       549    51      3 M 50-54   28:53.5    9:19/M     
42    Tyler Herring        Greensboro  GA     361    12      2 M 11-12   29:01.3    9:22/M     
43    Armando Moreno       Eatonton  GA       413    33      3 M 30-34   29:08.0    9:24/M     
44    Joe Hudson           Eatonton  GA       369    66      1 M 65-69   29:14.8    9:26/M     
45    Billy Rutherford     Eatonton  GA       469    37      6 M 35-39   29:22.8    9:28/M     
46    Jay Gregory          Eatonton  GA       316    42      5 M 40-44   29:37.8    9:33/M     
47    Lisa Charles         Eatonton  GA       235    54      2 F 50-54   29:43.2    9:35/M     
48    Lilly Bridges        Eatonton  GA       225    12      1 F 11-12   29:43.6    9:35/M     
49    Sean Dugan           Greensboro  GA     284    13      4 M 13-14   29:47.1    9:36/M     
50    Jack Schneider       Greensboro  GA     471    10      2 M  9-10   29:57.7    9:40/M     
51    Stacey Paine         Eatonton  GA       424    37      1 F 35-39   30:27.8    9:49/M     
52    Delois Brown         Eatonton  GA       226    57      1 F 55-59   30:35.4    9:52/M     
53    Gerry Fahey          Monroe  GA         502    70      1 M 70-74   30:55.7    9:58/M     
54    Garrison Duke        Eatonton  GA       287    11      3 M 11-12   30:57.0    9:59/M     
55    Colin Duke           Eatonton  GA       286    46      2 M 45-49   30:57.6    9:59/M     
56    Kelly Coleman        White Plains  GA   247    31      5 F 30-34   30:58.0    9:59/M     
57    Kim Leach            Greensboro  GA     384    34      6 F 30-34   30:58.4    9:59/M     
58    Evan Hallman         Eatonton  GA       336    13      5 M 13-14   31:21.2    10:07/M    
59    Peri Hayes           Eatonton  GA       358    12      2 F 11-12   31:22.8    10:07/M    
60    Parker Lack          Eatonton  GA       378    16      4 M 15-19   31:24.3    10:08/M    
61    Alexie Waddell       Eatonton  GA       529    16      3 F 15-19   31:26.3    10:08/M    
62    Bailey Turner        Eatonton  GA       482    14      3 F 13-14   31:28.3    10:09/M    
63    Payton Lack          Eatonton  GA       379    16      5 M 15-19   31:28.9    10:09/M    
64    Carol W Willims      Eatonton  GA       495    61      1 F 60-64   31:29.5    10:09/M    
65    Joe Greene           Greensboro  GA     310    35      7 M 35-39   31:31.7    10:10/M    
66    Lynn Puffer          Des Moines  IA     441    54      3 F 50-54   31:32.8    10:10/M    
67    Jalen Robinson       Eatonton  GA       462    11      4 M 11-12   31:33.4    10:11/M    
68    Will Schneider       Greensboro  GA     475    13      6 M 13-14   31:34.0    10:11/M    
69    Maggie Doster        Eatonton  GA       279    12      3 F 11-12   31:34.7    10:11/M    
70    Emma Hayes           Eatonton  GA       357    14      4 F 13-14   31:42.6    10:14/M    
71    Courtney Butler      Eatonton  GA       231    33      7 F 30-34   31:43.6    10:14/M    
72    Greg Roth            Monroe  GA         510    31      4 M 30-34   31:50.5    10:16/M    
73    Caroline Harty       Eatonton  GA       352    16      4 F 15-19   32:04.9    10:21/M    
74    Cheryl McMichael     Eatonton  GA       404    59      2 F 55-59   32:11.5    10:23/M    
75    Beth Reaves          Eatonton  GA       454    43      3 F 40-44   32:12.5    10:23/M    
76    Mallory Fitzgerald   Buckhead  GA       301    12      4 F 11-12   32:15.2    10:24/M    
77    Kzon Dennis          Greensboro  GA     270    8       2 M  0- 8   32:18.1    10:25/M    
78    Grayson Williams                        78     12      5 M 11-12   32:18.4    10:25/M    
79    Daniel O'Steen       Lawrenceville  GA  419    12      6 M 11-12   32:22.3    10:26/M    
80    Meredith Grill       Greensboro  GA     330    13      5 F 13-14   32:30.1    10:29/M    
81    Julie Bassett        Greensboro  GA     229    42      4 F 40-44   32:39.0    10:32/M    
82    Jan Harrington       Milledgeville  GA  524    40      5 F 40-44   32:47.0    10:35/M    
83    Jan Dugan            Greensboro  GA     282    49      3 F 45-49   32:54.7    10:37/M    
84    Bailey Ringer        Eatonton  GA       459    23      2 F 20-24   32:58.6    10:38/M    
85    Barbara Yarbrough    Stockbridge  GA    543    62      1 M 60-64   33:15.7    10:44/M    
86    Amy Schneider        Greensboro  GA     472    42      6 F 40-44   33:20.9    10:45/M    
87    Jana Roper           Greensboro  GA     465    50      4 F 50-54   33:35.6    10:50/M    
88    Caroline Griffith    Eatonton  GA       324    13      6 F 13-14   34:02.1    10:59/M    
89    Tammie Hillin        Eatonton  GA       364    41      7 F 40-44   34:04.4    10:59/M    
90    Holly Williams                          531    30      8 F 30-34   34:06.7    11:00/M    
91    Alane Waddell        Eatonton  GA       532    43      8 F 40-44   34:07.9    11:00/M    
92    Nikhil Centa         Eatonton  GA       234    10      3 M  9-10   34:14.4    11:03/M    
93    Divad Dewitt         Union Point  GA    276    14      7 M 13-14   34:15.5    11:03/M    
94    Cathy Rountree       Eatonton  GA       466    31      9 F 30-34   34:16.6    11:03/M    
95    Ta-Tianna Dewitt     Union Point  GA    277    13      7 F 13-14   34:46.9    11:13/M    
96    Jackson Batchelor    Eatonton  GA       204    12      7 M 11-12   34:51.8    11:15/M    
97    Abbey Kay Moore      Eatonton  GA       508    11      5 F 11-12   34:52.3    11:15/M    
98    Evan Randolph        Eatonton  GA       451    8       3 M  0- 8   34:59.7    11:17/M    
99    Barbra Rutherford    Eatonton  GA       468    35      2 F 35-39   35:01.2    11:18/M    
100   Olivia Bassett       Greensboro  GA     230    10      1 F  9-10   35:19.1    11:24/M    
101   Chris Bassett        Greensboro  GA     228    44      6 M 40-44   35:19.6    11:24/M    
102   Cheryl Cook          Clayton  GA        250    55      3 F 55-59   35:44.9    11:32/M    
103   Samantha Dukes       Sandersville  GA   290    29      1 F 25-29   36:12.1    11:41/M    
104   Christy Thigpen      Eatonton  GA       480    43      9 F 40-44   36:53.1    11:54/M    
105   Brooklyn McLaulin                       401    11      6 F 11-12   36:59.3    11:56/M    
106   Nicole Wagner                           503    15      5 F 15-19   36:59.7    11:56/M    
107   Jack Hudson          Eatonton  GA       367    12      8 M 11-12   37:06.1    11:58/M    
108   Justin Batchelor     Eatonton  GA       205    9       4 M  9-10   37:15.3    12:01/M    
109   Jmes Major Johnson   Eatonton  GA       373    9       5 M  9-10   37:20.5    12:03/M    
110   Melody Davis         Greensboro  GA     263    10      2 F  9-10   37:21.9    12:03/M    
111   Callie Hallman       Eatonton  GA       335    11      7 F 11-12   37:25.1    12:04/M    
112   Tippi McMichael      Eatonton  GA       407    34     10 F 30-34   37:41.7    12:09/M    
113   Elisha Roper         Eatonton  GA       464    34     11 F 30-34   37:43.2    12:10/M    
114   Julia Grace Randolph Eatonton  GA       452    12      8 F 11-12   37:57.3    12:15/M    
115   Donna Kauffman       Eatonton  GA       516    48      4 F 45-49   38:05.1    12:17/M    
116   Jennifer Rainey      Eatonton  GA       544    40     10 F 40-44   38:17.8    12:21/M    
117   Naomi Gregory        Eatonton  GA       321    12      9 F 11-12   38:26.3    12:24/M    
118   Ruthie Ringer        Eatonton  GA       461    12     10 F 11-12   38:26.7    12:24/M    
119   Debra Randolph       Eatonton  GA       450    50      5 F 50-54   38:54.1    12:33/M    
120   Brian Butler         Eatonton  GA       542    35      8 M 35-39   39:25.2    12:43/M    
121   Christian Ruppert    Greensboro  GA     538    16      6 M 15-19   40:17.3    13:00/M    
122   Olivia Ranolph       Eatonton  GA       453    14      8 F 13-14   40:50.5    13:10/M    
123   Sarah Watson         Eatonton  GA       490    20      3 F 20-24   40:59.5    13:13/M    
124   Dawn Ruppelt         Wshington  GA      467    47      5 F 45-49   41:54.8    13:31/M    
125   Ray Harmon           Powder Springs  GA 344    53      4 M 50-54   41:56.6    13:32/M    
126   Camden Roper         Greensboro  GA     463    15      6 F 15-19   41:58.6    13:32/M    
127   Larmie Fuller        Eatonton  GA       304    14      9 F 13-14   41:59.1    13:33/M    
128   Kim McLaulin         Eatonton  GA       402    30     12 F 30-34   42:02.1    13:34/M    
129   Jessica Pierson      Eatonton  GA       435    15      7 F 15-19   42:05.2    13:35/M    
130   Emily Schneider      Greensboro  GA     470    15      8 F 15-19   42:05.6    13:35/M    
131   Abby Hudson          Eatonton  GA       366    14     10 F 13-14   42:06.0    13:35/M    
132   Kayleen Ringer       Eatonton  GA       460    52      6 F 50-54   42:13.7    13:37/M    
133   Shelby Watson        Eatonton  GA       491    11     11 F 11-12   42:23.9    13:40/M    
134   Sarah Reaves         Eatonton  GA       455    11     12 F 11-12   42:24.4    13:41/M    
135   Lisa Milo            Greensboro  GA     409    51      7 F 50-54   42:47.4    13:48/M    
136   Holden Turner        Greensboro  GA     541    6       4 M  0- 8   43:10.5    13:55/M    
137   Janie Watson         Eatonton  GA       489    48      6 F 45-49   43:18.9    13:58/M    
138   Deborah Seabolt      Dahlonega  GA      476    57      4 F 55-59   43:42.2    14:06/M    
139   Sierra Watson        Eatonton  GA       492    15      9 F 15-19   43:51.8    14:09/M    
140   Jay Weems            Eatonton  GA       535    41      7 M 40-44   43:53.7    14:09/M    
141   Kate Embry           Eatonton  GA       294    10      3 F  9-10   44:05.5    14:13/M    
142   Wayne Seabolt        Dahlonega  GA      477    58      2 M 55-59   44:07.5    14:14/M    
143   James Patrick Weems  Eatonton  GA       545    3       5 M  0- 8   44:23.4    14:19/M    
144   Jana Weems           Eatonton  GA       534    32     13 F 30-34   44:23.7    14:19/M    
145   Willim Hardin        Eatonton  GA       341    12      9 M 11-12   44:41.5    14:25/M    
146   Martha Mock          Eatonton  GA       410    61      2 F 60-64   44:44.5    14:26/M    
147   Na'Cara Deveraux     Greensboro  GA     274    15     10 F 15-19   44:52.1    14:28/M    
148   Bill McIlwaine       Greensboro  GA     398    58      3 M 55-59   44:56.0    14:30/M    
149   Darrell Oglesby      Eatonton  GA       420    73      2 M 70-74   46:10.7    14:54/M    
150   Paul Bialoblocki     Augusta  GA        501    29      2 M 25-29   46:17.3    14:56/M    
151   Janet Kelhoffer      Eatonton  GA       376    69      1 F 65-69   47:10.9    15:13/M    
152   Ambernisa Deveraux   Greensboro  GA     273    17     11 F 15-19   47:12.7    15:14/M    
153   Ross Cheshire        Buckhead  GA       240    14      8 M 13-14   47:39.4    15:22/M    
154   Sydney Lack          Eatonton  GA       381    13     11 F 13-14   47:48.4    15:25/M    
155   Chandler Gregory     Eatonton  GA       313    16     12 F 15-19   47:49.5    15:25/M    
156   Jim Delozier         Powder Springs  GA 267    52      5 M 50-54   49:22.1    15:55/M    
157   Sandra Haynes        Gainesville  GA    360    52      8 F 50-54   49:47.2    16:04/M    
158   Arkiyus Wright                          162    8       6 M  0- 8   49:54.0    16:06/M    
159   Susan Lack           Eatonton  GA       380    41     11 F 40-44   50:07.5    16:10/M    
160   Donna Gregory        Eatonton  GA       315    67      2 F 65-69   50:13.6    16:12/M    
161   John Hudson                             166    49      3 M 45-49   50:14.4    16:12/M    
162   Jodi Hudson          Eatonton  GA       368    48      7 F 45-49   50:27.8    16:16/M    
163   Shelley Hardin       Eatonton  GA       340    48      8 F 45-49   50:30.0    16:17/M    
164   Terry Cheshire       Buckhead  GA       241    50      6 M 50-54   50:33.5    16:18/M    
165   Susan Oglesby        Eatonton  GA       421    67      3 F 65-69   51:03.9    16:28/M    
166   Hannah Parham        Eatonton  GA       536    29      2 F 25-29   51:06.0    16:29/M    
167   Hollie Haley         Eatonton  GA       533    38      3 F 35-39   51:07.1    16:29/M    
168   Kirsten Reese        Greensboro  GA     456    11     13 F 11-12   51:20.0    16:34/M    
169   Kenisha Davis        Greensboro  GA     262    34     14 F 30-34   51:36.3    16:39/M    
170   Travez Gibson                           176    5       7 M  0- 8   51:37.7    16:39/M    
171   Mckenzie Evans       Greensboro  GA     507    15     13 F 15-19   51:50.0    16:43/M    
172   Olivia Griffith      Eatonton  GA       327    16     14 F 15-19   51:51.0    16:44/M    
173   Amy Johnson          Eatonton  GA       374    35      4 F 35-39   52:27.7    16:55/M    
174   Caleb Cheshire       Buckhead  GA       236    12     10 M 11-12   52:29.4    16:56/M    
175   Hope Cheshire        Buckhead  GA       237    17     15 F 15-19   52:53.4    17:04/M    
176   Julia Harmon         Powder Springs  GA 343    17     16 F 15-19   52:54.4    17:04/M    
177   Kim Delozier         Powder Springs  GA 268    51      7 M 50-54   52:56.4    17:05/M    
178   Jeremy Harmon        Powder Springs  GA 342    15      7 M 15-19   52:57.6    17:05/M    
179   Charlie O'Steen      Lawrenceville  GA  418    8       8 M  0- 8   53:06.3    17:08/M    
180   Ann O'Steen          Lawrenceville  GA  417    44     12 F 40-44   53:19.8    17:12/M    
181   Shanta Mathis        Greensboro  GA     395    32     15 F 30-34   53:22.3    17:13/M    
182   Dsiania Bell         Greensboro  GA     210    14     12 F 13-14   53:24.2    17:14/M    
183   Kursten Aiken        Greensboro  GA     201    9       4 F  9-10   53:29.6    17:15/M    
184   Emily Embry          Eatonton  GA       291    14     13 F 13-14   54:41.7    17:38/M    
185   Megan Fitzgerald     Buckhead  GA       302    15     17 F 15-19   54:42.8    17:39/M    
186   Jack Harty           Eatonton  GA       354    13      9 M 13-14   55:03.4    17:45/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News