Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

6th ANNUAL UGA DAWG TROT 5K

Athens, GA, March 16, 2013

[5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results


 2013 - 6th Annual Dawg Trot 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 March 16, 2013       
 Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                                    
 Overall Male Overall Winners       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daniel Pelven              Koping  GA         24  1       17:48.9    5:45/M  
                                                                                    
 Overall Female Overall Winners       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Whitni McConnell           Athens  GA         28  6       20:13.2    6:31/M  
                                                                                    
 Overall Male Masters Winners       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Matthew McKenzie           Athens  GA         44  7       20:13.8    6:31/M  
                                                                                    
 Overall Female Masters Winners       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rosie Laughlin             Springfield  MO    47  13      21:21.3    6:53/M  
                                                                                    
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tyler Farris                                  9   44      24:26.6    7:53/M  
 2     Jackson Moss               Covington  GA      8   121     28:33.0    9:13/M  
 3     Joshua Kahrmann            Dublin  GA         8   187     30:58.7    9:59/M  
 4     Matthew Linard             Marietta  GA       6   226     32:16.0    10:25/M 
 5     Chase Childs               Dacula  GA         10  251     33:28.6    10:48/M 
 6     Gregory Bays               Watkinsville  GA   10  396     41:55.5    13:31/M 
 7     Garrison Lee               Marietta  GA       7   466     46:45.5    15:05/M 
 8     Jeremiah Lee               Marietta  GA       4   470     46:49.8    15:06/M 
 9     Nolan Bell                 Jefferson  GA      7   517     49:44.3    16:03/M 
 10    Brode' Lafrance            Suwanne  GA        6   538     51:23.6    16:35/M 
 11    Kartik Menke               Athens  GA         6   600     55:51.4    18:01/M 
 12    Gavin Levine               Kennesaw  GA       7   626     57:35.2    18:35/M 
 13    Anthony Roberts            Flowery Branch  GA 6   627     57:38.1    18:35/M 
 14    Caden Carnes               Covington  GA      8   657     1:02:53.8  20:17/M 
 15    Will Cary                  Tifton  GA         7   662     1:03:09.3  20:22/M 
 16    Cameron Carnahan           Cumming  GA        8   669     1:03:58.1  20:38/M 
 17    Colin Carnes               Covington  GA      10  694     1:08:13.4  22:00/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sarah Jane Moss            Covington  GA      7   120     28:31.4    9:12/M  
 2     Lora Gwatney               Mccaysville  GA    10  325     36:50.1    11:53/M 
 3     Megan Linard               Marietta  GA       10  356     37:52.2    12:13/M 
 4     Ashley Reece               Marietta  GA       10  357     37:52.4    12:13/M 
 5     Claire Smith               Lawrenceville  GA  9   366     38:21.9    12:22/M 
 6     Kaylee Carnahan            Cumming  GA        10  431     44:09.0    14:15/M 
 7     Mary Chandler James        Atlanta  GA        8   444     44:41.5    14:25/M 
 8     Selle James                Atlanta  GA        10  445     44:42.5    14:25/M 
 9     Madison Belden             Deatsville  AL     10  453     45:12.4    14:35/M 
 10    Hannah Crawford            Gainesville  GA    8   456     45:39.3    14:44/M 
 11    Taylor Evans               Power Springs  GA  9   472     46:52.1    15:07/M 
 12    Julianna Roberts           Flowery Branch  GA 3   514     49:29.8    15:58/M 
 13    Ansley Lafrance            Suwanne  GA        9   540     51:36.3    16:39/M 
 14    Schyler Riley              Johns Creek  GA    6   568     54:19.0    17:31/M 
 15    Keara Riley                Johns Creek  GA    6   575     54:37.7    17:37/M 
 16    Cameron Buttrick           Bishop  GA         9   585     55:14.7    17:49/M 
 17    Kavya Menke                Athens  GA         9   589     55:30.8    17:54/M 
 18    Abigail Lee                Marietta  GA       9   621     57:07.9    18:25/M 
 19    Bailey Levine              Kennesaw  GA       5   624     57:32.4    18:34/M 
 20    Mary Bittner               Bethlehem  GA      9   640     58:29.4    18:52/M 
 21    Summer Hodgkinson          Waleska  GA        9   668     1:03:57.2  20:38/M 
 22    Samantha Smallwood         Snellville  GA     10  681     1:05:29.4  21:07/M 
 23    Britt Sengsourichanh       Lawrenceville  GA  0   686     1:06:55.6  21:35/M 
 24    Ansley Cary                Tifton  GA         7   689     1:07:11.8  21:40/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Will Cain                  Bishop  GA         12  40      24:17.4    7:50/M  
 2     Connor Best                Carrollton  GA     14  74      26:35.7    8:35/M  
 3     Jonathan Williams          Gainesville  GA    12  78      26:51.5    8:40/M  
 4     Sam Cabett                 Gainesville  GA    12  143     29:17.6    9:27/M  
 5     Daniel Shepard             Bonaire  GA        12  155     29:48.0    9:37/M  
 6     Bricen Bradberry           Colbert  GA        13  171     30:17.5    9:46/M  
 7     Tristen Thomas             Athens  GA         13  174     30:31.4    9:51/M  
 8     Grayson Adams              Cleveland  GA      11  231     32:26.0    10:28/M 
 9     Austin Barnes              Dacula  GA         13  337     37:04.1    11:57/M 
 10    Aidan Riley                Johns Creek  GA    12  338     37:07.2    11:58/M 
 11    Dylan McWilliams           Commerce  GA       11  405     42:32.3    13:43/M 
 12    Cody Thomas                Cumming  GA        12  633     57:57.9    18:42/M 
 13    Ryan Garrett               Tifton  GA         11  659     1:03:07.5  20:22/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Audrey Best                Carrollton  GA     11  138     29:11.3    9:25/M  
 2     Christina Amos             Rocky Face  GA     14  145     29:20.5    9:28/M  
 3     Grace Colley               Atlanta  GA        13  186     30:58.6    9:59/M  
 4     Katie Anderson             Bishop  GA         13  236     32:40.7    10:32/M 
 5     Julia Elmore               Bishop  GA         12  239     32:44.3    10:34/M 
 6     Mckayla Porter             Jefferson  GA      11  247     33:18.0    10:45/M 
 7     Lanie Overton              Pine Mountain  GA  13  292     35:13.0    11:22/M 
 8     Jasmine Guy                Newnan  GA         14  339     37:10.0    11:59/M 
 9     Samantha Kincaid           Colbert  GA        14  415     43:22.4    13:59/M 
 10    Riley Belden               Deatsville  AL     12  427     44:05.6    14:13/M 
 11    Rachael Baltz              Power Springs  GA  13  435     44:19.7    14:18/M 
 12    Emily Cain                 Bishop  GA         11  440     44:35.9    14:23/M 
 13    Katie Reece                Marietta  GA       12  493     48:30.2    15:39/M 
 14    Emma Ladd-Thomas           Grayson  GA        13  569     54:20.3    17:32/M 
 15    Colby Buttrick             Bishop  GA         12  581     55:03.3    17:45/M 
 16    Cadie Brannon              Cumming  GA        14  632     57:57.6    18:42/M 
 17    Sarah Bittner              Bethlehem  GA      11  638     58:28.0    18:52/M 
 18    Sydney Smallwood           Snellville  GA     11  649     59:51.3    19:18/M 
 19    Hannah Cary                Tifton  GA         12  660     1:03:08.4  20:22/M 
 20    Diana Chokbengboune        Snellville  GA     13  687     1:06:56.5  21:35/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Wyatt Nicholson            Clarkesville  GA   19  9       20:22.1    6:34/M  
 2     Hayden Adams               Flowery Branch  GA 15  18      22:02.8    7:06/M  
 3     Parker Sims                Highlands  NC      18  36      23:53.8    7:42/M  
 4     Davidson Mobley            Bishop  GA         17  45      24:28.5    7:54/M  
 5     Eli Dixon                  Colbert  GA        15  52      24:51.3    8:01/M  
 6     Marquis Guy                Newnan  GA         17  53      24:58.7    8:03/M  
 7     Chip Chambers              Watkinsville  GA   16  57      25:27.3    8:13/M  
 8     Jay Vinson                 Bogart  GA         17  90      27:36.4    8:54/M  
 9     Califf Carnes              Covington  GA      19  110     28:19.6    9:08/M  
 10    Clay Tanner                Bogart  GA         19  112     28:21.9    9:09/M  
 11    Jonathan Chokbengboune     Snellville  GA     17  144     29:20.3    9:28/M  
 12    Andrew Harris              Athens  GA         15  165     30:08.5    9:43/M  
 13    Christopher Lightsey       Covington  GA      15  318     36:33.3    11:47/M 
 14    William Chokbengboune      Snellville  GA     15  423     43:51.8    14:09/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mackinsey Cole             Athens  GA         18  69      26:19.0    8:29/M  
 2     Macy Hall                  Juliette  GA       19  210     31:56.7    10:18/M 
 3     Lauren Baltz               Power Springs  GA  15  263     34:04.4    10:59/M 
 4     Megan Tewes                Alpharetta  GA     16  285     34:59.7    11:17/M 
 5     Natalie Schmitt            Alpharetta  GA     17  288     35:07.7    11:20/M 
 6     Mary Claire Mobley         Bishop  GA         15  296     35:21.4    11:24/M 
 7     Tori Tanner                Monticello  GA     17  315     36:26.2    11:45/M 
 8     Kate Cain                  Bishop  GA         15  441     44:36.2    14:23/M 
 9     Colleen Hansen             Dacula  GA         17  488     48:12.9    15:33/M 
 10    Victoria Allen             Lawrenceville  GA  18  491     48:26.0    15:37/M 
 11    Stephanie Lightsey         Covington  GA      18  524     49:53.7    16:05/M 
 12    Abby Tribble               Lawrenceville  GA  15  564     54:00.5    17:25/M 
 13    Breanna Matheson           Cornelia  GA       17  574     54:35.2    17:36/M 
 14    Morgan Conner              Covington  GA      19  647     59:48.9    19:17/M 
 15    Carrie Brannon             Cumming  GA        17  663     1:03:25.1  20:27/M 
 16    Mollie Cary                Tifton  GA         15  690     1:07:15.7  21:42/M 
 17    Cynthia Sullivan           Columbia  GA       19  691     1:07:34.4  21:48/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daniel Pelven              Koping  GA         24  1       17:48.9    5:45/M  
 2     Jody Glidewell             Jackson  GA        20  2       18:25.1    5:56/M  
 3     Clark Hurst                Dacula  GA         24  4       19:20.2    6:14/M  
 4     Zack Walton                Atlanta  GA        24  10      20:30.4    6:37/M  
 5     Marshall Evans             Berkeley Lake  GA  23  12      20:57.4    6:45/M  
 6     Samuel Carithers           Athens  GA         24  31      23:26.7    7:34/M  
 7     Christian Fox              Rome  GA           20  70      26:21.8    8:30/M  
 8     Jeffrey Hardin             Atlanta  GA        24  93      27:45.0    8:57/M  
 9     Minsoo Kim                 Duluth  GA         24  107     28:15.0    9:07/M  
 10    Michael Bray               Athens  GA         24  127     28:50.1    9:18/M  
 11    Wright Shamp               Athens  GA         21  146     29:26.0    9:30/M  
 12    Michael Newman             Athens  GA         21  170     30:11.2    9:44/M  
 13    Wesley Glosson             Athens  GA         21  191     31:01.8    10:00/M 
 14    Sean Carraway              Grovetown  GA      21  331     36:55.3    11:55/M 
 15    Justin Brown               Brooklet  GA       22  384     40:15.4    12:59/M 
 16    Michael Finnerty           Watkinsville  GA   24  397     41:57.5    13:32/M 
 17    Adam Wynn                  Dacula  GA         24  418     43:34.4    14:03/M 
 18    Jared Peden                Athens  GA         22  490     48:23.9    15:36/M 
 19    Kelby Lamar                Athens  GA         24  566     54:09.2    17:28/M 
 20    Greg Mitchell              Monroe  GA         23  608     56:18.8    18:10/M 
 21    Jordan Miller              Kennesaw  GA       22  613     56:31.7    18:14/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rebecca Daniels            Athens  GA         24  86      27:17.8    8:48/M  
 2     Paige Oelke                Athens  GA         23  115     28:25.2    9:10/M  
 3     Amber Kay Barnes-Palmer    Canton  GA         22  129     28:59.8    9:21/M  
 4     Caroline Cave              Winter Park  FL    23  160     30:00.3    9:41/M  
 5     Eleanor Stamps             Athens  GA         21  164     30:07.4    9:43/M  
 6     Mary Claire Carnes         Duluth  GA         21  192     31:02.7    10:01/M 
 7     Malbry Scoggins            Rydal  GA          23  205     31:53.6    10:17/M 
 8     Jenny Jones                Fayetteville  GA   22  240     32:45.3    10:34/M 
 9     Melissa Lankford           Berkeley Lake  GA  23  248     33:19.5    10:45/M 
 10    Danna Suwannawong                             21  249     33:20.4    10:45/M 
 11    Stacey Vinson              Bogart  GA         23  264     34:06.7    11:00/M 
 12    Mary Chambers              Watkinsville  GA   21  284     34:53.2    11:15/M 
 13    Jennifer Peters            Social Circle  GA  24  287     35:04.5    11:19/M 
 14    Katie Alligood             Watkinsville  GA   24  298     35:25.3    11:25/M 
 15    Amy Richards               Athens  GA         22  316     36:27.7    11:45/M 
 16    Susana Clifford            Athens  GA         24  350     37:34.1    12:07/M 
 17    Helen Harmon               Monticello  GA     24  352     37:44.4    12:10/M 
 18    Haley Derojas              Covington  GA      24  353     37:47.6    12:11/M 
 19    Samantha Jordan            Clarkesville  GA   23  401     42:07.0    13:35/M 
 20    Ivey Nash                  Dacula  GA         24  417     43:34.4    14:03/M 
 21    Taryn Mani                 Charleston  SC     22  422     43:50.9    14:08/M 
 22    Kaitlyn Wesche             Blairsville  GA    22  432     44:09.2    14:15/M 
 23    Alex Stewart               Clarkesville  GA   24  460     46:20.3    14:57/M 
 24    Brittany Miller            Conyers  GA        24  476     47:09.3    15:13/M 
 25    Amber Steverson            Brooklet  GA       20  480     47:58.9    15:28/M 
 26    Rebecca Hathaway           Statesboro  GA     20  501     48:49.8    15:45/M 
 27    Shelley Parham             Lavonia  GA        23  502     48:50.1    15:45/M 
 28    Leanne Nicholson           Clarkesville  GA   23  503     48:53.5    15:46/M 
 29    Samantha Adair             Athens  GA         24  505     48:58.3    15:48/M 
 30    Morgan Smith               Peachtree City  GA 23  506     49:07.2    15:51/M 
 31    Briana Stewart             Canton  GA         24  552     51:58.8    16:46/M 
 32    Hope Sadler                Athens  GA         24  555     52:23.3    16:54/M 
 33    Brittany Spivey            Cornelia  GA       23  573     54:35.0    17:36/M 
 34    Nicole Tallant             Cornelia  GA       23  601     56:02.2    18:05/M 
 35    Krista Lastinger           Sharpsburg  GA     23  605     56:12.8    18:08/M 
 36    Ashley Cobbs               Athens  GA         24  653     1:01:54.1  19:58/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ben Vasquez                Raleigh  NC        25  3       18:39.2    6:01/M  
 2     Da'Rryl Johnson            Athens  GA         29  8       20:18.5    6:33/M  
 3     Andrew Markey              Atlanta  GA        27  20      22:23.4    7:13/M  
 4     Jonathan Duncan            Athens  GA         29  23      22:33.0    7:16/M  
 5     Jonathan Bast              Athens  GA         26  25      22:54.1    7:23/M  
 6     Michael McConnell          Athens  GA         28  26      22:57.7    7:24/M  
 7     Ross Crane                 Social Circle  GA  25  27      23:08.4    7:28/M  
 8     Joseph Deloach             Eatonton  GA       29  32      23:28.3    7:34/M  
 9     Will Jackson               Nicholson  GA      26  37      24:02.1    7:45/M  
 10    Michael Richards           Athens  GA         27  59      25:35.8    8:15/M  
 11    Jonathan Gurley            Macon  GA          26  63      25:47.3    8:19/M  
 12    Steven Bokor               Athens  GA         28  65      25:53.6    8:21/M  
 13    Jon D'Amato                Atlanta  GA        27  83      27:13.6    8:47/M  
 14    Brandon Nesbit             Tucker  GA         26  89      27:31.7    8:53/M  
 15    Bryan Parker               Athens  GA         28  94      27:51.7    8:59/M  
 16    Daniel Wright              Duluth  GA         25  97      27:58.6    9:01/M  
 17    Kyle Van Der Noord         Atlanta  GA        25  102     28:04.7    9:03/M  
 18    Jason Vines                Acworth  GA        27  109     28:17.6    9:07/M  
 19    Michael Bragg              Athens  GA         25  124     28:38.7    9:14/M  
 20    Brennan Schupp             Cornelia  GA       26  125     28:44.1    9:16/M  
 21    Andrew Wesche              Blairsville  GA    25  131     29:01.2    9:22/M  
 22    Ryan Cramer                Winder  GA         27  135     29:04.7    9:23/M  
 23    David Allen                Lilburn  GA        26  141     29:15.2    9:26/M  
 24    Kyle Smith                 Clarkesville  GA   26  153     29:41.5    9:35/M  
 25    Justin Campbell            Snellville  GA     26  159     29:54.9    9:39/M  
 26    William Hancock            Athens  GA         28  163     30:06.3    9:43/M  
 27    Joseph Cooper              Athens  GA         28  200     31:46.5    10:15/M 
 28    Tyler Poole                Dacula  GA         28  215     32:02.8    10:20/M 
 29    Stephen Bell               Atlanta  GA        28  216     32:04.0    10:21/M 
 30    Dustin Gaddis              Buford  GA         27  217     32:04.1    10:21/M 
 31    Robert Cafferata           Buford  GA         27  221     32:10.1    10:23/M 
 32    James Krueger              Athens  GA         27  225     32:13.9    10:24/M 
 33    Brad Baker                 Woodstock  GA      29  254     33:37.2    10:51/M 
 34    Jon Alligood               Watkinsville  GA   25  265     34:07.1    11:00/M 
 35    Brian Craft                Buford  GA         28  272     34:36.0    11:10/M 
 36    Brandon Doty               Hull  GA           28  274     34:42.7    11:12/M 
 37    Tyler Crane                Danielsville  GA   27  295     35:18.9    11:23/M 
 38    Cameron Clack              Suwanee  GA        28  340     37:10.7    11:59/M 
 39    Will Rector                Douglasville  GA   25  347     37:24.4    12:04/M 
 40    Jared Santinelli           Sandy Springs  GA  26  378     39:51.4    12:51/M 
 41    Patrick Young              Canton  GA         29  399     42:01.2    13:33/M 
 42    James McClure              Bremen  GA         25  446     44:59.4    14:31/M 
 43    Jordan Rollins             Athens  GA         26  485     48:10.9    15:32/M 
 44    Nathan Lawrence            Athens  GA         25  496     48:34.7    15:40/M 
 45    Andrew Lanier              Peachtree City  GA 25  507     49:07.9    15:51/M 
 46    Travis Board               Bishop  GA         28  592     55:37.1    17:56/M 
 47    Kyle Lastinger             Atlanta  GA        26  609     56:20.3    18:10/M 
 48    Michael Roberts            Athens  GA         27  634     58:09.4    18:45/M 
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Whitni McConnell           Athens  GA         28  1       20:13.2    6:31/M  
 2     Rosey Glidewell            Jackson  GA        25  39      24:11.1    7:48/M  
 3     Natalie Jackson            Nicholson  GA      25  47      24:35.4    7:56/M  
 4     Melissa Kline              Atlanta  GA        29  51      24:48.3    8:00/M  
 5     Jessica Respass            Atlanta  GA        25  71      26:25.5    8:31/M  
 6     Carie Brown                Albany  GA         26  73      26:35.1    8:35/M  
 7     Mary Murtaugh              Atlanta  GA        27  76      26:39.8    8:36/M  
 8     Elaine Unzicker            Statham  GA        29  84      27:16.6    8:48/M  
 9     Kinsey Close               Atlanta  GA        27  95      27:52.4    8:59/M  
 10    Jessica Adams              Hoschton  GA       28  103     28:04.8    9:03/M  
 11    Christine Vines            Acworth  GA        28  114     28:24.7    9:10/M  
 12    Aerin Durkin               Gainesville  GA    29  117     28:28.2    9:11/M  
 13    Katie Steffes              Athens  GA         27  118     28:28.4    9:11/M  
 14    Holly Cafferata            Buford  GA         27  136     29:04.8    9:23/M  
 15    Kristin Poole              Dacula  GA         28  137     29:05.9    9:23/M  
 16    Laura Beth Ganest          Athens  GA         28  139     29:12.4    9:25/M  
 17    Amanda Deaton              Macon  GA          27  158     29:54.9    9:39/M  
 18    Rachel Brown               Athens  GA         28  166     30:08.7    9:43/M  
 19    Kelly Anderson             Monticello  GA     28  180     30:35.2    9:52/M  
 20    Nancy Moore                Athens  GA         25  184     30:50.3    9:57/M  
 21    Ashley Evans               Atlanta  GA        28  190     31:00.9    10:00/M 
 22    Jennifer Robinson          Columbus  GA       25  201     31:46.5    10:15/M 
 23    Lindsey Gahafer            Alpharetta  GA     28  206     31:54.4    10:17/M 
 24    Amy Duarte                 Statham  GA        28  218     32:05.3    10:21/M 
 25    Maggie Parker              Athens  GA         27  245     33:17.5    10:44/M 
 26    Charity Mayes              Lawrenceville  GA  27  252     33:28.8    10:48/M 
 27    Julie Tarabula             Woodstock  GA      28  268     34:12.4    11:02/M 
 28    Cassie Crenshaw            Athens  GA         28  270     34:34.3    11:09/M 
 29    Madeline Evans             Augusta  GA        27  276     34:45.8    11:13/M 
 30    Jessica Jordan             Clarkesville  GA   26  277     34:47.2    11:13/M 
 31    Laura MacLaren             Duluth  GA         25  282     34:50.8    11:14/M 
 32    Ashley Bouknight           Alpharetta  GA     25  286     35:03.5    11:18/M 
 33    Jill Vaughan               Milledgeville  GA  27  289     35:11.0    11:21/M 
 34    Natalie Kilgore            Athens  GA         29  308     36:06.8    11:39/M 
 35    Meagan Hulme               Watkinsville  GA   27  311     36:11.1    11:40/M 
 36    Morgan King                Cartersville  GA   27  313     36:24.0    11:45/M 
 37    Lindsay Carmichael         Atlanta  GA        29  341     37:11.3    12:00/M 
 38    Karen Krueger              Athens  GA         27  343     37:15.8    12:01/M 
 39    Lauren Lee                 Douglasville  GA   25  346     37:23.9    12:04/M 
 40    Mandi Tanner               Monticello  GA     28  351     37:43.5    12:10/M 
 41    Michael Merritt            Buford  GA         29  358     37:58.2    12:15/M 
 42    Jessica Carson             Canon  GA          27  367     38:31.1    12:25/M 
 43    Ashlee Dufek               Greenville  SC     27  374     39:37.2    12:47/M 
 44    Caitlin Santinelli         Sandy Springs  GA  27  380     39:54.3    12:52/M 
 45    Deanna Brock               Athens  GA         26  391     40:43.1    13:08/M 
 46    Lindsay Doty               Hull  GA           27  395     41:47.6    13:29/M 
 47    Allison Bouknight-Armbrust Alpharetta  GA     29  403     42:31.3    13:43/M 
 48    Marci Sanders              Jefferson  GA      27  413     43:02.5    13:53/M 
 49    Bonnie McClure             Bremen  GA         26  448     45:02.6    14:32/M 
 50    Kristen Bays               Watkinsville  GA   28  450     45:02.9    14:32/M 
 51    Grecia Barrera             Alpharetta  GA     26  463     46:43.1    15:04/M 
 52    Angel Jackson              Watkinsville  GA   29  492     48:29.9    15:38/M 
 53    Karen Kenner               College Park  GA   25  513     49:29.6    15:58/M 
 54    Claire Artelt              Watkinsville  GA   25  531     50:47.0    16:23/M 
 55    Alli Anderson              Mableton  GA       27  565     54:06.0    17:27/M 
 56    Billie Rae King            Athens  GA         28  570     54:21.8    17:32/M 
 57    Paige Watson               Toccoa  GA         26  580     55:02.7    17:45/M 
 58    Stephanie Gaddis           Buford  GA         28  583     55:05.7    17:46/M 
 59    Erin Clack                 Suwanee  GA        27  584     55:05.9    17:46/M 
 60    Kelli Brooks               Athens  GA         25  587     55:18.6    17:50/M 
 61    Jamie Smith                Bogart  GA         26  590     55:32.9    17:55/M 
 62    Toni Jones                 Cornelia  GA       26  591     55:35.2    17:56/M 
 63    Catie Board                Bishop  GA         28  599     55:47.1    18:00/M 
 64    Kimberly Lee               Dalton  GA         27  622     57:08.8    18:26/M 
 65    Ashley Barnes              Canton  GA         25  646     58:47.7    18:58/M 
 66    Sara Shaikh                Jefferson  GA      27  677     1:05:15.6  21:03/M 
 67    Melissa Angley             Cumming  GA        28  684     1:05:44.4  21:12/M 
 68    Nancy Davis                Tifton  GA         29  688     1:07:11.0  21:40/M 
 69    Ashley Turner              College Park  GA   26  696     1:08:18.9  22:02/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jared Lee                  Athens  GA         33  5       19:59.8    6:27/M  
 2     Russell Goldman            Atlanta  GA        33  14      21:38.1    6:59/M  
 3     Lauren Freeman             Cleveland  GA      31  16      21:41.5    7:00/M  
 4     Brett Unzicker             Statham  GA        34  22      22:31.2    7:16/M  
 5     Tyler Braddy               Athens  GA         30  35      23:52.6    7:42/M  
 6     Luciano Noir-Jones         St. Augustine  FL  34  49      24:44.3    7:59/M  
 7     Robert Herron              Woodstock  GA      30  54      25:05.5    8:05/M  
 8     James Kilgore              Athens  GA         34  62      25:46.0    8:19/M  
 9     Cory Close                 Atlanta  GA        30  96      27:53.4    9:00/M  
 10    Simon Owino                Athens  GA         33  98      27:59.6    9:02/M  
 11    Branyon Thompson           Royston  GA        33  100     28:03.0    9:03/M  
 12    Christopher Johnson        Athens  GA         31  132     29:01.8    9:22/M  
 13    Michael Duarte             Statham  GA        33  167     30:09.2    9:44/M  
 14    Brian Bradberry            Colbert  GA        33  172     30:18.9    9:46/M  
 15    Jon Vogan                  Woodstock  GA      31  173     30:30.0    9:50/M  
 16    Adam Zarkowsky             Athens  GA         32  189     31:00.5    10:00/M 
 17    Bryan Reynolds             Woodstock  GA      34  214     32:01.7    10:20/M 
 18    Casey Colbey               Hoschton  GA       32  320     36:36.4    11:48/M 
 19    Dustin Beck                Athens  GA         32  330     36:53.5    11:54/M 
 20    Jonathan Hogan             Athens  GA         31  354     37:50.7    12:12/M 
 21    Matt Pritchett             Cumming  GA        31  412     43:00.8    13:52/M 
 22    Christopher Voit           Buford  GA         33  458     45:41.5    14:44/M 
 23    Dan Lee                    Marietta  GA       31  464     46:44.4    15:05/M 
 24    Tim Lee                    Marietta  GA       32  468     46:48.7    15:06/M 
 25    Jeremy Lee                 Marietta  GA       34  469     46:49.1    15:06/M 
 26    Thomas Mosley              Athens  GA         32  536     51:15.9    16:32/M 
 27    Doug Lafrance              Suwanne  GA        34  537     51:21.9    16:34/M 
 28    Calvin Jones               Cornelia  GA       31  602     56:02.9    18:05/M 
 29    Stephen Fischer            Athens  GA         33  604     56:10.9    18:07/M 
 30    Ben Angley                 Cumming  GA        32  685     1:05:45.2  21:13/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tiffany Farris             Dacula  GA         31  46      24:34.1    7:55/M  
 2     Jenny Pfeiffer             Athens  GA         33  60      25:36.3    8:15/M  
 3     Daphne Joslyn              Athens  GA         31  64      25:50.4    8:20/M  
 4     Faye Black                 Athens  GA         30  67      26:03.5    8:24/M  
 5     Gretchen Childs            Dacula  GA         34  81      27:00.8    8:43/M  
 6     Lindsey Watne              Athens  GA         30  87      27:18.6    8:48/M  
 7     Emily Somerville           Athens  GA         30  88      27:26.5    8:51/M  
 8     April Reed                 Athens  GA         31  101     28:04.0    9:03/M  
 9     Melanie Noir-Jones         St. Augustine  FL  33  111     28:20.9    9:08/M  
 10    Kim Marsden                Athens  GA         34  128     28:54.9    9:19/M  
 11    Adrienne Wilkes            Buford  GA         33  134     29:03.6    9:22/M  
 12    Sharon Spink               Watkinsville  GA   33  152     29:38.8    9:34/M  
 13    Amanda Norris              Monticello  GA     32  175     30:32.5    9:51/M  
 14    Julia Carver               Athens  GA         34  178     30:33.9    9:51/M  
 15    Jenny Hudson               Alpharetta  GA     31  198     31:40.2    10:13/M 
 16    Emily Bell                 Atlanta  GA        30  224     32:13.1    10:24/M 
 17    Lisa Hughes                Norcross  GA       32  228     32:19.7    10:25/M 
 18    Linsey Star                Douglasville  GA   31  235     32:39.5    10:32/M 
 19    Elizabeth Voit             Buford  GA         31  237     32:42.0    10:33/M 
 20    Jennifer Hollis            Lyons  GA          30  242     32:59.4    10:38/M 
 21    Jamie Vogan                Woodstock  GA      31  267     34:10.9    11:01/M 
 22    Jennifer Mardos            Duluth  GA         31  283     34:51.4    11:15/M 
 23    Lisa Boyd                  Athens  GA         32  309     36:07.0    11:39/M 
 24    Jennifer Jones             Pine Mountain  GA  33  317     36:31.9    11:47/M 
 25    Morgan Colbey              Hoschton  GA       31  319     36:35.7    11:48/M 
 26    Sarah McKinney             Athens  GA         33  321     36:36.5    11:48/M 
 27    Lauren Griffeth            Watkinsville  GA   30  328     36:52.7    11:54/M 
 28    Amy Tucker                 Watkinsville  GA   34  329     36:53.1    11:54/M 
 29    Molly Thomas               Athens  GA         33  345     37:22.9    12:03/M 
 30    Danielle Ozaluk            Winder  GA         30  359     37:58.3    12:15/M 
 31    Vicki Eshelman             Commerce  GA       32  365     38:18.3    12:21/M 
 32    Kristin Trapp              Bishop  GA         33  371     38:59.2    12:35/M 
 33    Crystal Maddox             Loganville  GA     33  372     39:02.2    12:35/M 
 34    Brooke Lowe                Clarkesville  GA   34  373     39:07.6    12:37/M 
 35    Amanda Doolittle           Augusta  GA        30  381     40:00.5    12:54/M 
 36    Melissa Adams              Watkinsville  GA   32  387     40:28.5    13:03/M 
 37    Tiffany Roberts            Lavonia  GA        31  389     40:32.3    13:05/M 
 38    Dana Perkins               Buford  GA         33  408     42:55.8    13:51/M 
 39    Somer Anderson             Dacula  GA         34  409     42:56.2    13:51/M 
 40    Kimberly Mirabal           Buford  GA         34  411     42:57.4    13:51/M 
 41    Diana Harrell              Royston  GA        30  433     44:12.0    14:15/M 
 42    Stephanie Thomas           Athens  GA         33  439     44:34.2    14:23/M 
 43    Ashley Toler               Dacula  GA         32  452     45:11.4    14:35/M 
 44    Ellen Rodgers              Hull  GA           32  459     45:44.8    14:45/M 
 45    Stephanie Tyner            Macon  GA          33  461     46:32.9    15:01/M 
 46    Elizabeth White            Athens  GA         32  467     46:45.6    15:05/M 
 47    Staci Close                Atlanta  GA        33  471     46:51.6    15:07/M 
 48    Amy Thomas                 Danielsville  GA   32  482     48:03.4    15:30/M 
 49    Ruth McWilliams            Commerce  GA       34  512     49:21.2    15:55/M 
 50    Dawn Sengsourichanh        Duluth  GA         31  515     49:41.9    16:02/M 
 51    Roseann Palmer             Colbert  GA        34  522     49:53.1    16:05/M 
 52    Nicole Thompson            Atlanta  GA        32  526     50:19.6    16:14/M 
 53    Elizabeth White            Good Hope  GA      32  528     50:27.4    16:16/M 
 54    Emily Hedrick              Smyrna  GA         30  533     51:02.4    16:28/M 
 55    April King                 Athens  GA         33  535     51:14.7    16:32/M 
 56    Wendy Lafrance             Suwanne  GA        34  539     51:36.1    16:39/M 
 57    Gabby Moore                Jefferson  GA      31  541     51:42.8    16:41/M 
 58    Lindsey Halper             Athens  GA         31  553     52:20.9    16:53/M 
 59    Gloria Barrera             Alpharetta  GA     32  563     53:26.6    17:14/M 
 60    Chrisula Maragakis         Athens  GA         34  595     55:38.5    17:57/M 
 61    Kari Hackett               Smyrna  GA         33  597     55:41.6    17:58/M 
 62    Rachael Fischer            Athens  GA         30  603     56:09.4    18:07/M 
 63    Joy Sullivan               Statham  GA        34  616     56:47.0    18:19/M 
 64    Noelle Holland             Cleveland  GA      32  617     56:52.6    18:21/M 
 65    Erin Lee                   Marietta  GA       34  620     57:07.6    18:25/M 
 66    Lori Levine                Kennesaw  GA       34  628     57:38.7    18:35/M 
 67    Stacy Roberts              Flowery Branch  GA 32  630     57:49.1    18:39/M 
 68    An Young                   Canton  GA         30  631     57:53.1    18:40/M 
 69    Megan Dominey              Athens  GA         34  636     58:18.8    18:48/M 
 70    Cheresa Edmond             Conyers  GA        34  676     1:04:50.6  20:55/M 
 71    Janae Johnson              Athens  GA         32  692     1:07:34.6  21:48/M 
 72    Shana Gulley               College Park  GA   30  693     1:08:08.5  21:59/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sean Shaikun               Athens  GA         36  19      22:15.3    7:11/M  
 2     Sam Moss                   Covington  GA      38  30      23:21.0    7:32/M  
 3     Jared Marsden              Athens  GA         36  50      24:45.9    7:59/M  
 4     Donovan Haag               Dacula  GA         39  66      25:57.1    8:22/M  
 5     Victor McKinney            Bonaire  GA        38  72      26:33.4    8:34/M  
 6     Christopher Close          Atlanta  GA        35  77      26:50.1    8:39/M  
 7     Alberto Barrera            Alpharetta  GA     36  99      28:00.4    9:02/M  
 8     Ben Hall                   Cumming  GA        36  140     29:13.3    9:25/M  
 9     Bryan Carver               Athens  GA         37  179     30:34.2    9:52/M  
 10    Shaun Kahrmann             Dublin  GA         39  181     30:39.1    9:53/M  
 11    Tony Addington             Watkinsville  GA   39  193     31:06.1    10:02/M 
 12    Zach Hudson                Alpharetta  GA     35  194     31:07.7    10:02/M 
 13    Christopher Freeman        Lilburn  GA        38  196     31:24.2    10:08/M 
 14    Sonny Poloche              Atlanta  GA        35  227     32:17.7    10:25/M 
 15    Chris Campbell             Jefferson  GA      35  257     33:39.1    10:51/M 
 16    Clay Hinson                Bogart  GA         36  293     35:14.0    11:22/M 
 17    Jerry T Leblanc Jr         Loganville  GA     36  334     36:59.8    11:56/M 
 18    Mike Gwatney               Mccaysville  GA    39  377     39:49.7    12:51/M 
 19    Brad Palmer                Colbert  GA        35  410     42:57.0    13:51/M 
 20    Glen Ramsey                Duluth  GA         36  449     45:02.7    14:32/M 
 21    Brad Belden                Deatsville  AL     37  454     45:12.9    14:35/M 
 22    Jose Barrera               Alpharetta  GA     38  455     45:30.7    14:41/M 
 23    Ryan Crawford              Gainesville  GA    39  457     45:40.0    14:44/M 
 24    James Evans                Power Springs  GA  37  474     46:53.7    15:07/M 
 25    Travis Epps                Winterville  GA    37  484     48:08.8    15:32/M 
 26    Todd Hackett               Smyrna  GA         35  596     55:41.6    17:58/M 
 27    David Levine               Kennesaw  GA       35  629     57:39.9    18:36/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Berna Karali               Athens  GA         35  41      24:18.0    7:50/M  
 2     Jenny Lane                 Bowman  GA         38  80      26:53.7    8:40/M  
 3     Melody McKinney            Bonaire  GA        36  106     28:12.3    9:06/M  
 4     Sarah Trammell             Commerce  GA       36  108     28:17.6    9:07/M  
 5     Renee Adams                Flowery Branch  GA 38  116     28:25.8    9:10/M  
 6     Marti Brick                Lexington  GA      37  133     29:02.2    9:22/M  
 7     Heather Terry              Tiger  GA          37  168     30:10.0    9:44/M  
 8     Jennifer Wise              Winder  GA         36  207     31:54.7    10:17/M 
 9     April Chambers             Watkinsville  GA   38  212     31:58.9    10:19/M 
 10    Emily Czaplinski           Colbert  GA        37  241     32:58.3    10:38/M 
 11    Amy Dobbs                  Danielsville  GA   38  250     33:22.0    10:46/M 
 12    Wendi Carnes               Covington  GA      36  269     34:13.2    11:02/M 
 13    Beth Barnett               Bishop  GA         39  299     35:26.3    11:26/M 
 14    Dana Callaway              Royston  GA        39  306     35:51.3    11:34/M 
 15    Tasha Shepard              Bonaire  GA        39  307     35:53.2    11:35/M 
 16    Elizabeth McKenzie         Bogart  GA         38  324     36:46.3    11:52/M 
 17    Chastity Adams             Cleveland  GA      37  326     36:51.0    11:53/M 
 18    Veneetia Johnson           Snellville  GA     36  332     36:55.4    11:55/M 
 19    Rosilyn Hunt               Woodville  GA      37  335     37:01.3    11:56/M 
 20    Jill Clay                  Bethlehem  GA      37  368     38:37.1    12:27/M 
 21    Manda Gwatney              Mccaysville  GA    38  375     39:43.5    12:49/M 
 22    Michelle Whitworth         Lavonia  GA        36  385     40:26.0    13:03/M 
 23    Tasha Allen                Dacula  GA         35  388     40:28.7    13:03/M 
 24    Shannon Blair              Loganville  GA     39  398     42:01.1    13:33/M 
 25    Tinisha Parker             Lawrenceville  GA  36  419     43:36.4    14:04/M 
 26    Mary Beth Hand             Macon  GA          35  420     43:46.0    14:07/M 
 27    Heather Belden             Deatsville  AL     38  429     44:06.2    14:14/M 
 28    Angie Kahrmann             Dublin  GA         37  436     44:20.8    14:18/M 
 29    Jenny Ramsey               Duluth  GA         36  447     45:01.8    14:31/M 
 30    Kendra Proctor             Loganville  GA     37  451     45:11.2    14:35/M 
 31    Melinda Evans              Power Springs  GA  36  473     46:52.6    15:07/M 
 32    Valerie Liddell            Athens  GA         39  478     47:47.8    15:25/M 
 33    Joy King                   Danielsville  GA   36  481     48:03.2    15:30/M 
 34    Paris Epps                 Winterville  GA    37  486     48:11.5    15:33/M 
 35    Carey Crawford             Gainesville  GA    36  489     48:22.0    15:36/M 
 36    Deandra Harris             Athens  GA         39  498     48:37.9    15:41/M 
 37    Terri Bradberry            Colbert  GA        35  516     49:43.7    16:02/M 
 38    Brooke Rooks               Jefferson  GA      39  519     49:45.8    16:03/M 
 39    Amy Bell                   Jefferson  GA      39  520     49:46.3    16:03/M 
 40    Caroline Griswold          Lawrenceville  GA  36  543     51:43.1    16:41/M 
 41    Annie Johnston             Thomaston  GA      35  557     52:32.1    16:57/M 
 42    Karena Carnahan            Cumming  GA        35  562     53:07.6    17:08/M 
 43    Shayla Galloway            Atlanta  GA        35  572     54:31.3    17:35/M 
 44    Holly Norman               Dacula  GA         37  606     56:13.0    18:08/M 
 45    Nancy Ferguson             Athens  GA         38  656     1:02:44.2  20:14/M 
 46    Jennifer Garrett           Tifton  GA         39  658     1:03:06.1  20:21/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Matthew McKenzie           Athens  GA         44  6       20:13.8    6:31/M  
 2     Bill Reckner               Hoschton  GA       42  28      23:09.1    7:28/M  
 3     John Bittner               Bethlehem  GA      43  29      23:11.7    7:29/M  
 4     William Cochran            Athens  GA         41  33      23:43.8    7:39/M  
 5     Jeremy Niday               Lawrenceville  GA  40  75      26:37.5    8:35/M  
 6     Richard Derojas            Covington  GA      44  104     28:06.7    9:04/M  
 7     Sheldon Ezekiel            Lithonia  GA       42  147     29:32.3    9:32/M  
 8     Jason Hamil                Statham  GA        43  149     29:33.5    9:32/M  
 9     Paul Shepard               Bonaire  GA        40  161     30:00.9    9:41/M  
 10    Ken E Nagel                Mount Pleasant  SC 44  176     30:32.9    9:51/M  
 11    David Dismuke              Watkinsville  GA   42  204     31:52.6    10:17/M 
 12    Mike Cain                  Bishop  GA         41  213     31:59.6    10:19/M 
 13    James Hunt                 Woodville  GA      41  222     32:12.0    10:23/M 
 14    Will Colley                Atlanta  GA        44  229     32:23.4    10:27/M 
 15    Bryan Long                 Jefferson  GA      40  232     32:27.3    10:28/M 
 16    Mark Karen                 Snellville  GA     40  233     32:27.7    10:28/M 
 17    John Mincemoyer            Winterville  GA    42  234     32:29.2    10:29/M 
 18    Richard Sailors            Maysville  GA      41  243     33:11.2    10:42/M 
 19    Dennis Baltz               Power Springs  GA  42  266     34:07.6    11:00/M 
 20    Chad Jones                                    44  305     35:50.9    11:34/M 
 21    Troyce Simmons             Cornelia  GA       41  364     38:18.2    12:21/M 
 22    Kyle Clay                  Bethlehem  GA      40  369     38:37.5    12:27/M 
 23    Joseph Procopio            Cumming  GA        40  406     42:40.0    13:46/M 
 24    Jake Chokbengboune         Lawrenceville  GA  42  425     43:57.2    14:11/M 
 25    Jeff Cain                  Pine Mountain  GA  41  443     44:39.2    14:24/M 
 26    William Hackett            Smyrna  GA         40  534     51:03.0    16:28/M 
 27    Ted Yonce                  Commerce  GA       44  546     51:44.9    16:41/M 
 28    Robert Norman              Dacula  GA         40  607     56:14.7    18:08/M 
 29    Phouvang Chokbengboune     Snellville  GA     43  611     56:22.1    18:11/M 
 30    Kevin Sullivan             Statham  GA        42  615     56:46.8    18:19/M 
 31    Kenneth Patrick            Cumming  GA        43  675     1:04:50.1  20:55/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Elizabeth Clark            Oxford  GA         41  119     28:29.7    9:11/M  
 2     Kelly Harbison             Cordele  GA        41  126     28:44.9    9:16/M  
 3     Julie Marks                Covington  GA      41  142     29:16.4    9:26/M  
 4     Kelley Buttrick            Bishop  GA         42  148     29:32.5    9:32/M  
 5     Christine Miller           Bogart  GA         42  202     31:49.0    10:16/M 
 6     Deborah Robinson           Hartwell  GA       42  209     31:55.3    10:18/M 
 7     Teresa Piazza              Athens  GA         41  211     31:57.3    10:18/M 
 8     Caroline Acosta            Canon  GA          40  223     32:12.0    10:23/M 
 9     Linda Boyd                 Bishop  GA         41  244     33:16.8    10:44/M 
 10    Leandra Nessel             Colbert  GA        40  253     33:30.9    10:48/M 
 11    Wendy Davis                Jefferson  GA      42  259     33:45.9    10:53/M 
 12    Susan McCullough           Bogart  GA         41  290     35:11.3    11:21/M 
 13    Jeanie Hinson              Bogart  GA         40  294     35:15.7    11:22/M 
 14    Heather McCormick          Watkinsville  GA   42  327     36:52.5    11:54/M 
 15    Sandra Aiken               Belleview  FL      41  333     36:58.5    11:55/M 
 16    Donna Jordan               Colbert  GA        40  348     37:30.7    12:06/M 
 17    Monica Gillespie           Athens  GA         43  355     37:51.3    12:13/M 
 18    Susan James                Atlanta  GA        43  383     40:14.4    12:59/M 
 19    Tonette Robinson           Macon  GA          40  393     41:30.7    13:23/M 
 20    Kelly Kincaid              Colbert  GA        43  416     43:23.4    14:00/M 
 21    Sevena Scott               Aiken  SC          40  424     43:51.8    14:09/M 
 22    Beth Baltz                 Power Springs  GA  42  437     44:21.1    14:18/M 
 23    Heather Derojas            Covington  GA      44  479     47:57.9    15:28/M 
 24    Jennifer Reece             Marietta  GA       44  499     48:39.9    15:42/M 
 25    Tamara Dixon               Rex  GA            42  523     49:53.4    16:05/M 
 26    Kathy Albritton            Thomaston  GA      43  556     52:31.4    16:56/M 
 27    Renee Lightsey             Covington  GA      43  571     54:27.9    17:34/M 
 28    Chanksouk Chokbengboune    Snellville  GA     43  610     56:20.5    18:10/M 
 29    Lauris Wilson              Atlanta  GA        40  612     56:24.0    18:12/M 
 30    Susan Bittner              Bethlehem  GA      40  639     58:29.1    18:52/M 
 31    Karen Kelley               Athens  GA         42  641     58:39.0    18:55/M 
 32    Sharilyn Guy               Newnan  GA         44  652     1:00:49.8  19:37/M 
 33    Kim Cary                   Tifton  GA         42  661     1:03:08.6  20:22/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Enrique Puertos            Cleveland  GA      49  15      21:40.1    6:59/M  
 2     Rod Carnes                 Covington  GA      45  43      24:25.1    7:53/M  
 3     Thomas Walker              Tucker  GA         45  61      25:44.4    8:18/M  
 4     Jose Valdivieso            Chapin  SC         49  182     30:40.9    9:54/M  
 5     Jim Lightsey               Covington  GA      49  203     31:49.7    10:16/M 
 6     Bubba Barfield             Dacula  GA         48  256     33:38.0    10:51/M 
 7     James White                Douglasville  GA   49  258     33:40.8    10:52/M 
 8     Pete Walton                Watkinsville  GA   48  302     35:29.6    11:27/M 
 9     Daniel Noles               Bethlehem  GA      45  304     35:48.7    11:33/M 
 10    Michael Scott Hardin       Atlanta  GA        47  342     37:12.0    12:00/M 
 11    Brian Reece                Marietta  GA       45  438     44:31.8    14:22/M 
 12    Marc Guy                   Newnan  GA         47  530     50:46.9    16:23/M 
 13    Dennis Riley               Johns Creek  GA    47  576     54:48.1    17:41/M 
 14    Bart Brannon               Cumming  GA        48  664     1:03:25.9  20:27/M 
 15    Dale Brannon               Cumming  GA        49  665     1:03:28.6  20:28/M 
 16    Derrell Carnes             Covington  GA      45  683     1:05:33.7  21:09/M 
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rosie Laughlin             Springfield  MO    47  2       21:21.3    6:53/M  
 2     Pam Sailors                Springfield  MO    49  42      24:18.7    7:50/M  
 3     Rhonda Trainor             Lawrenceville  GA  48  56      25:11.9    8:07/M  
 4     Linda Echols               Hull  GA           48  123     28:38.0    9:14/M  
 5     Jill Clark                 Winter Park  FL    46  177     30:33.6    9:51/M  
 6     Lorie Petersen             Watkinsville  GA   49  183     30:49.2    9:56/M  
 7     Kathy Pharr                Winder  GA         47  188     30:59.8    10:00/M 
 8     Marisa Moore               Manchester  GA     48  220     32:09.1    10:22/M 
 9     Beth Ely                   Mcdonough  GA      49  275     34:43.2    11:12/M 
 10    Bonnie Harris              Watkinsville  GA   45  280     34:48.1    11:14/M 
 11    Trisha Wilson              Atlanta  GA        49  300     35:27.0    11:26/M 
 12    Penny Akins                Winterville  GA    49  301     35:29.3    11:27/M 
 13    Brenda Elmore              Bishop  GA         46  303     35:40.8    11:30/M 
 14    Julie Mayes                Loganville  GA     49  361     38:14.8    12:20/M 
 15    Selena Blankenship         Watkinsville  GA   48  363     38:17.2    12:21/M 
 16    Nacha Davis                Statham  GA        47  370     38:43.2    12:29/M 
 17    Stephanie Howell           Snellville  GA     47  382     40:02.2    12:55/M 
 18    Kathy Papa                 Atlanta  GA        48  386     40:26.8    13:03/M 
 19    Cristina Hodges            Cornelia  GA       45  426     44:05.3    14:13/M 
 20    Brenda Glosson             Athens  GA         49  428     44:05.9    14:13/M 
 21    Rosalie Carraway           Grovetown  GA      49  465     46:45.4    15:05/M 
 22    Shelia Hansen              Dacula  GA         48  487     48:12.6    15:33/M 
 23    Kim Linard                 Marietta  GA       49  495     48:30.7    15:39/M 
 24    Anita Sutton               Athens  GA         46  504     48:55.9    15:47/M 
 25    Audra Lofton               Winder  GA         45  518     49:45.6    16:03/M 
 26    Traci Williams             Loganville  GA     46  544     51:43.9    16:41/M 
 27    Terri Mostek               Loganville  GA     45  545     51:44.1    16:41/M 
 28    Evetta Allen               Lawrenceville  GA  46  547     51:45.0    16:42/M 
 29    Audrey Craig               Canton  GA         46  551     51:58.6    16:46/M 
 30    Donna Gentry               Toccoa  GA         45  578     55:01.5    17:45/M 
 31    Tina Johnson               Cornelia  GA       49  619     57:00.9    18:23/M 
 32    Lisa Nicholson             Clarkesville  GA   49  635     58:14.8    18:47/M 
 33    Karen Clark                Covington  GA      46  643     58:42.0    18:56/M 
 34    Terrie Barnes              Canton  GA         49  645     58:47.4    18:58/M 
 35    Sharon Smallwood           Snellville  GA     47  648     59:51.1    19:18/M 
 36    Roxanne Brannon            Cumming  GA        46  672     1:04:38.4  20:51/M 
 37    Tammy Patrick              Cumming  GA        48  673     1:04:41.1  20:52/M 
 38    Jennifer Stewart           Athens  GA         49  697     1:08:19.8  22:02/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Townsend              Watkinsville  GA   50  24      22:39.3    7:18/M  
 2     Rick Hayes                 Dahlonega  GA      54  34      23:46.7    7:40/M  
 3     Scott Shamp                Athens  GA         53  38      24:05.3    7:46/M  
 4     Daniel Llewallyn           Marietta  GA       54  48      24:36.2    7:56/M  
 5     Randall Martin             Monroe  GA         54  58      25:28.9    8:13/M  
 6     Brian Boyd                 Clarkesville  GA   54  82      27:11.5    8:46/M  
 7     Chris Dyer                 Blairsville  GA    50  85      27:17.0    8:48/M  
 8     Keith Carnes               Duluth  GA         51  91      27:40.6    8:55/M  
 9     Donnie Vinson              Bogart  GA         52  105     28:10.2    9:05/M  
 10    George King                Douglasville  GA   54  150     29:34.1    9:32/M  
 11    Mike Harbison              Cordele  GA        50  154     29:44.1    9:35/M  
 12    Kurtis Thompkins           Marietta  GA       51  199     31:43.0    10:14/M 
 13    Ron Best                   Carrollton  GA     50  230     32:24.7    10:27/M 
 14    Paul Chambers              Watkinsville  GA   53  271     34:35.9    11:09/M 
 15    Dwight Voyles              Douglasville  GA   50  314     36:26.0    11:45/M 
 16    Al Hardy                   Jefferson  GA      53  349     37:31.7    12:06/M 
 17    Thomas Carraway            Grovetown  GA      50  462     46:42.3    15:04/M 
 18    Charles Allen              Lawrenceville  GA  50  542     51:42.9    16:41/M 
 19    Greg Miller                Kennesaw  GA       51  671     1:04:24.9  20:46/M 
 20    Sam Smallwood              Snellville  GA     52  678     1:05:23.6  21:05/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jennie Voyles              Douglasville  GA   50  156     29:52.4    9:38/M  
 2     Claudia Shamp              Athens  GA         54  238     32:44.0    10:34/M 
 3     Susanne Pass               Buford  GA         51  279     34:47.5    11:13/M 
 4     Teresa Ryan                Merritt Island  FL 54  281     34:48.3    11:14/M 
 5     Stephanie Bennewitz        Watkinsville  GA   51  291     35:12.6    11:21/M 
 6     Mary Jo Best               Carrollton  GA     54  297     35:23.4    11:25/M 
 7     Patti Silvers              Chattanooga  TN    50  310     36:09.2    11:40/M 
 8     Annette Ogletree-Mcdougal  Athens  GA         52  336     37:02.4    11:57/M 
 9     Carla Burgess              Athens  GA         51  344     37:20.6    12:03/M 
 10    Cathy Amos                 Rocky Face  GA     52  360     38:10.0    12:19/M 
 11    Julie Cave                 Winter Park  FL    50  376     39:49.5    12:51/M 
 12    Barbara Bouknight          Alpharetta  GA     50  404     42:32.1    13:43/M 
 13    Annette Mani               Charleston  SC     52  421     43:50.7    14:08/M 
 14    Wynell Harper              Winterville  GA    52  483     48:07.9    15:31/M 
 15    Mary McClanahan            Snellville  GA     50  508     49:10.5    15:52/M 
 16    Rochelle Blackwell         Rex  GA            50  521     49:46.5    16:03/M 
 17    Melissa Edwards            Lawrenceville  GA  51  548     51:47.1    16:42/M 
 18    Yvonne Carpenter           Toccoa  GA         53  579     55:02.3    17:45/M 
 19    Pansy Bend                 Danielsville  GA   52  593     55:38.3    17:57/M 
 20    Cami Hopper                Cornelia  GA       54  614     56:43.8    18:18/M 
 21    Melba Scoggins             Cartersville  GA   50  655     1:02:33.0  20:11/M 
 22    Bobbie Miller              Kennesaw  GA       51  670     1:04:23.8  20:46/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Richard Kraus              Athens  GA         57  11      20:37.9    6:39/M  
 2     Jack Parish                Athens  GA         56  21      22:29.4    7:15/M  
 3     Randy Kuykendall           Stone Mountain  GA 58  55      25:09.8    8:07/M  
 4     Tommy Jackson              Athens  GA         57  79      26:52.7    8:40/M  
 5     Dave Wesche                Blairsville  GA    55  130     29:00.8    9:21/M  
 6     Jeff Cole                  Athens  GA         56  162     30:03.7    9:42/M  
 7     Tom Bennewitz              Watkinsville  GA   56  169     30:10.9    9:44/M  
 8     Peter Mani                 Charleston  SC     58  195     31:21.2    10:07/M 
 9     Jerry Cunningham           Clarkesville  GA   56  197     31:26.1    10:08/M 
 10    Jimmy Jordan               Milledgeville  GA  58  246     33:17.6    10:44/M 
 11    Bill Glidewell             Jackson  GA        59  255     33:37.4    10:51/M 
 12    Steve Gurley               Macon  GA          56  262     34:01.7    10:58/M 
 13    Doug Ashley                Gainesville  GA    55  362     38:16.0    12:21/M 
 14    Bucky Woods                Clarkesville  GA   58  500     48:42.0    15:43/M 
 15    Tom Slade                  Alpharetta  GA     59  558     52:54.1    17:04/M 
 16    Dwight Wimberly            Alpharetta  GA     59  561     53:02.6    17:06/M 
 17    Steve Stevens              Athens  GA         59  567     54:18.2    17:31/M 
 18    Bill Spencer               Bishop  GA         58  594     55:38.5    17:57/M 
 19    Jim Beck                   Cumming  GA        57  674     1:04:48.3  20:54/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Diane Glidewell            Jackson  GA        58  122     28:36.8    9:14/M  
 2     Susan Chiddister           Cohutta  GA        57  151     29:37.3    9:33/M  
 3     Pat Impeduglia             Athens  GA         57  219     32:06.3    10:21/M 
 4     Sherry Stathas             Greensboro  GA     57  322     36:39.2    11:49/M 
 5     Susan Young                Greensboro  GA     58  323     36:39.3    11:49/M 
 6     Karen Finnerty             Watkinsville  GA   58  392     41:23.6    13:21/M 
 7     Monica Burke               Bogart  GA         58  394     41:31.6    13:24/M 
 8     Ethelyn Simpson            Athens  GA         55  402     42:23.6    13:40/M 
 9     Sally Wesche               Blairsville  GA    58  442     44:36.5    14:23/M 
 10    Elizabeth I Fox            Athens  GA         55  509     49:10.7    15:52/M 
 11    Cindy Baugh                Eatonton  GA       58  510     49:12.4    15:52/M 
 12    Pam Rice                   Good Hope  GA      57  529     50:28.4    16:17/M 
 13    Barbara Artelt             Watkinsville  GA   59  532     50:48.4    16:23/M 
 14    Julie Slade                Alpharetta  GA     55  559     52:59.2    17:05/M 
 15    Mary Ellen Wimberly        Alpharetta  GA     57  560     53:02.2    17:06/M 
 16    Joy McCollum               Toccoa  GA         55  577     55:01.2    17:45/M 
 17    Karen Defee                Marietta  GA       59  586     55:17.6    17:50/M 
 18    Cindy Brooks               Athens  GA         56  588     55:19.0    17:51/M 
 19    Cathy Spencer              Bishop  GA         58  598     55:46.9    17:59/M 
 20    Mary Shelnutt              Athens  GA         55  642     58:41.7    18:56/M 
 21    Rita Mann                  Athens  GA         55  654     1:02:32.8  20:10/M 
 22    Bonnie Reed                Danielsville  GA   57  679     1:05:25.6  21:06/M 
 23    Deborah Chambers           Tucker  GA         59  682     1:05:30.7  21:08/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Richard Hoebeke            Athens  GA         63  17      21:51.8    7:03/M  
 2     Mel Garber                 Watkinsville  GA   63  68      26:08.9    8:26/M  
 3     Rick Reed                  Douglas  GA        62  92      27:42.7    8:56/M  
 4     Edward Morgan              Watkinsville  GA   60  157     29:53.1    9:38/M  
 5     James Beasley              Tiger  GA          61  185     30:56.3    9:59/M  
 6     Randall Jordan             Clarkesville  GA   60  278     34:47.4    11:13/M 
 7     Bob Chiddister             Cohutta  GA        61  312     36:14.4    11:41/M 
 8     David Russell              Washington  GA     60  390     40:40.5    13:07/M 
 9     Mike Thompson              Athens  GA         64  527     50:21.6    16:15/M 
 10    Alan Lankford              Berkeley Lake  GA  63  625     57:32.7    18:34/M 
 11    Marvin Reed                Danielsville  GA   61  680     1:05:26.2  21:06/M 
 12    Norman Lee                 Marietta  GA       60  695     1:08:17.5  22:02/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Pam Daniels                Bogart  GA         60  261     34:00.3    10:58/M 
 2     Sharon Jackson             Watkinsville  GA   60  430     44:07.9    14:14/M 
 3     Beverly Welch              Clarkesville  GA   63  477     47:33.4    15:20/M 
 4     Cynthia Russell            Washington  GA     60  494     48:30.5    15:39/M 
 5     Colette Thompson           Athens  GA         62  497     48:36.7    15:41/M 
 6     Martha Mock                Eatonton  GA       61  511     49:12.7    15:52/M 
 7     Peggy Buchholz             Athens  GA         63  550     51:54.1    16:45/M 
 8     Laura Lankford             Berkeley Lake  GA  62  623     57:31.0    18:33/M 
 9     Carolyn Abney              Athens  GA         64  650     1:00:48.4  19:37/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Chamblee              Anderson  SC       65  113     28:24.1    9:10/M  
 2     John Gregg                 Watkinsville  GA   66  208     31:54.8    10:17/M 
 3     Dan Shoaf                  Anderson  SC       68  260     33:51.4    10:55/M 
 4     Bill Costantino            Jefferson  GA      69  273     34:37.5    11:10/M 
 5     James Moore                Lilburn  GA        65  400     42:06.9    13:35/M 
 6     Pete Pellegrini            Bogart  GA         66  414     43:05.8    13:54/M 
 7     Michael Coleman            Dahlonega  GA      66  525     49:59.6    16:07/M 
 8     Bill Lee                   Macon  GA          65  582     55:03.9    17:45/M 
 9     Randall Abney              Athens  GA         66  651     1:00:49.5  19:37/M 
 10    Jim Cooper                 Cumming  GA        66  666     1:03:31.4  20:29/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Francoise Fussell          Walhalla  SC       65  379     39:51.9    12:51/M 
 2     Karen Halper               Grayson  GA        66  554     52:22.6    16:54/M 
 3     Janet Carlisle             Athens  GA         66  637     58:27.8    18:51/M 
 4     Sherry Cooper              Cumming  GA        66  667     1:03:33.4  20:30/M 
 5     Lynn Carnes                Covington  GA      69  700     1:08:32.5  22:06/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Wilson Page                Athens  GA         71  407     42:46.4    13:48/M 
 2     Michael McCool             Athens  GA         74  434     44:17.1    14:17/M 
 3     Jack Stewart               Athens  GA         74  699     1:08:22.1  22:03/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nancy Canolty              Athens  GA         71  549     51:52.5    16:44/M 
 2     Shara Stewart              Canton  GA         71  644     58:43.2    18:56/M 
 3     Gayle Stewart              Athens  GA         72  698     1:08:20.4  22:03/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 75 to 97       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daryle Worley              Toccoa  GA         81  475     47:02.6    15:10/M 
 2     James Powell               Lawrenceville  GA  78  618     56:57.1    18:22/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News