Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

3RD ANNUAL CLARKESVILLE SHUFFLE 5K

Clarkesville, GA, March 16, 2013

[AGE GROUP RESULTS ]

OVERALL RESULTS

AAA RACE SERVICES

AAA RACE SERVICES

www.aaaraceservices.com

Results courtesy of AAA Race Services


3rd Annual Clarkesville Shuffle 5K        
Overall Finish List        
March 16, 2013        
AAA RACE SERVICES       aaaraceservices.com        
                                                                                            
Place Name                City             Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
1     Colin Burns         Clarkesville  GA 580    30      1 Overall   21:17.0    6:52/M     
2     David Noto          Clarkesville  GA 577    44      1 Masters   21:18.4    6:52/M     
3     Ron Coker           Clarkesville  GA 557    51      1 M 50-54   22:27.7    7:15/M     
4     Corey Baird         Demorest  GA     538    30      2 M 30-34   22:36.2    7:17/M     
5     Wayne Kraska        Clermont  GA     579    51      2 M 50-54   22:45.7    7:20/M     
6     Nicholas Horton     Smyna  GA        558    34      3 M 30-34   23:06.5    7:27/M     
7     Jack Miller         Demorest  GA     511    38      1 M 35-39   24:14.8    7:49/M     
8     Martin Wright       Clarkesville  GA 507    34      4 M 30-34   24:17.3    7:50/M     
9     Ashley Patterson    Clarkesville  GA 573    31      1 Overall   24:26.2    7:53/M     
10    Casey Thomas        Demorest  GA     506    33      5 M 30-34   24:36.9    7:56/M     
11    Melinda Black       Clarkesville  GA 529    47      1 Masters   25:27.1    8:13/M     
12    Charlie Williams    Mt. Airy  GA     509    55      1 M 55-59   25:56.8    8:22/M     
13    Kassy Baird         Demorest  GA     539    30      2 F 30-34   25:59.1    8:23/M     
14    Patrick Quillen     Clarkesville  GA 524    26      1 M 25-29   26:15.5    8:28/M     
15    Tom Lammers         Sautee  GA       567    55      2 M 55-59   26:23.6    8:31/M     
16    Shane Adams         Turnerville  GA  520    43      2 M 40-44   26:30.4    8:33/M     
17    John Cartwell       Cornelia  GA     530    50      3 M 50-54   26:55.9    8:41/M     
18    Mike Kelly          Clarkesville  GA 503    56      3 M 55-59   27:10.4    8:46/M     
19    Christopher Quillen Clarkesville  GA 525    15      1 M 15-19   27:50.8    8:59/M     
20    Hannah Caufman      Demorest  GA     568    15      1 F 15-19   27:52.8    8:59/M     
21    Connie Van Orman    Clarkesville  GA 510    37      1 F 35-39   27:55.2    9:00/M     
22    Caroline McFarlin   Lula  GA         582    35      2 F 35-39   27:59.1    9:02/M     
23    Jennifer Westbook   Lula  GA         570    34      3 F 30-34   28:31.2    9:12/M     
24    Katy Coker                           656    49      2 F 45-49   28:44.5    9:16/M     
25    Jack Doe            Clarkesville  GA 559    7       1 M  0-10   28:45.2    9:16/M     
26    Don Vining          Demorest  GA     547    68      1 M 65-69   28:48.3    9:17/M     
27    Whitney Chastain    Demorest  GA     512    30      4 F 30-34   29:01.4    9:22/M     
28    Abi Lovel           Clarkesville  GA 584    14      1 F 11-14   29:14.5    9:26/M     
29    Lindsay Thomas      Clermont  GA     527    31      5 F 30-34   29:27.6    9:30/M     
30    Kellen Jenkins      Cleveland  GA    548    29      1 F 25-29   29:31.2    9:31/M     
31    Samuel Anderson     Clarkesville  GA 514    11      1 M 11-14   29:35.6    9:33/M     
32    Perry Gresham       Clarkesville  GA 566    13      2 F 11-14   30:36.7    9:52/M     
33    Wes Speed           Clarkesville  GA 561    53      4 M 50-54   30:38.4    9:53/M     
34    Bobby Kilgore       Clarkesville  GA 542    70      1 M 70-99   30:47.3    9:56/M     
35    Jessica Blackwell   Toccoa  GA       564    30      6 F 30-34   31:26.6    10:08/M    
36    Amy Allen           Gainesville  GA  518    33      7 F 30-34   31:38.7    10:12/M    
37    Laura Ferguson      Clarkesville  GA 583    37      3 F 35-39   32:05.0    10:21/M    
38    Deb Kilgore         Clarkesville  GA 543    62      1 F 60-64   32:07.0    10:22/M    
39    Mary Beth Horton    Clarkesville  GA 560    35      4 F 35-39   32:09.5    10:22/M    
40    Russell Caufman     Demorest  GA     569    45      1 M 45-49   32:40.9    10:32/M    
41    Erin Derrick        Clermont  GA     528    30      8 F 30-34   33:26.3    10:47/M    
42    Nicole Selmo        Clarkesville  GA 515    34      9 F 30-34   33:34.8    10:50/M    
43    Amanda Crouch       Mt. Airy  GA     532    33     10 F 30-34   35:03.8    11:18/M    
44    Maria McIntyre      Lula  GA         545    42      1 F 40-44   35:06.7    11:19/M    
45    Avery Jenkins       Cleveland  GA    549    37      5 M 35-39   35:18.0    11:23/M    
46    Ansley McAllister   Clarkesville  GA 516    9       1 F  0-10   35:27.4    11:26/M    
47    Jason Anderson      Clarkesville  GA 513    37      6 M 35-39   35:29.0    11:27/M    
48    Richard Adams       Clarkesville  GA 501    34      7 M 30-34   35:32.6    11:28/M    
49    Kayla Vandiver      Cleveland  GA    578    12      3 F 11-14   35:38.3    11:30/M    
50    Kris Hoffman        Cornelia  GA     531    46      3 F 45-49   36:45.0    11:51/M    
51    Jennifer Rider      Clarkesville  GA 572    41      2 F 40-44   36:51.6    11:53/M    
52    Amy Gillespie       Lula  GA         544    34     11 F 30-34   37:30.2    12:06/M    
53    Victoria Webb       Demorest  GA     537    18      2 F 15-19   38:46.2    12:30/M    
54    Amy Webb            Demorest  GA     536    45      4 F 45-49   38:50.2    12:32/M    
55    Jennifer Rider                       571    41      3 F 40-44   39:45.5    12:49/M    
56    Adam Hicks          Clarkesville  GA 534    33      8 M 30-34   40:53.8    13:11/M    
57    Kaylee Hicks        Clarkesville  GA 535    10      2 F  0-10   40:55.4    13:12/M    
58    Gabriella McFarland Winder  GA       553    18      3 F 15-19   41:08.3    13:16/M    
59    Harriett Williams   Mt. Airy  GA     508    26      5 F 25-29   41:21.7    13:20/M    
60    Karlee Jenkins      Cleveland  GA    565    13      4 F 11-14   41:39.0    13:26/M    
61    Amy Stickel         Demorest  GA     551    33     12 F 30-34   45:33.4    14:42/M    
62    Austin Thompson     Clarkesville  GA 522    9       2 M  0-10   48:34.8    15:40/M    
63    Kathy Palmer        Clarkesville  GA 541    55      1 F 55-59   49:29.8    15:58/M    
64    Renee Hood          Cleveland  GA    581    48      6 F 45-49   49:33.4    15:59/M    
65    Judy Thompson       Clarkesville  GA 523    45      7 F 45-49   54:01.0    17:25/M    
66    Emily Thompson      Clarkesville  GA 521    10      3 F  0-10   54:11.5    17:29/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News