Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

7TH ANNUAL FRONT PORCH 5K

STATHAM, GA, June 2, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - Front Porch 5K FRONT PORCH 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 June 02, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA       
                                                                                 
 Female OVERALL Winners       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rebecca Greenwall        Bogart  GA        19  3       18:45.2    6:03/M  
                                                                                 
 Male OVERALL Winners       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Richard Nasser           Atlanta  GA       26  1       18:27.5    5:57/M  
                                                                                 
 Female MASTERS Winners       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Vail              Lawrenceville  GA 68  44      26:12.5    8:27/M  
                                                                                 
 Male MASTERS Winners       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jeff Given               Lawrenceville  GA 43  8       20:45.8    6:42/M  
                                                                                 
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Karlee Armstrong         Dahlonega  GA     10  59      27:48.5    8:58/M  
 2     Veronica Olvin           Canton  GA        9   62      28:12.5    9:06/M  
 3     Mary Goggin              Athens  GA        10  66      28:48.3    9:17/M  
 4     Audrey Pettyjohn         Bethlehem  GA     10  91      32:16.0    10:25/M 
 5     Jane Monachello          Athens  GA        7   101     33:44.6    10:53/M 
 6     Anna Mae Holeman         Bogart  GA        8   104     33:55.4    10:56/M 
 7     Abigail Meyer            Statham  GA       9   109     35:23.0    11:25/M 
 8     Caroline Manfredi        Athens  GA        10  121     37:42.8    12:10/M 
 9     Kaitlin Orsega           Sharpsburg  GA    10  143     43:10.2    13:55/M 
 10    Magen Ferland            Bogart  GA        9   149     46:18.8    14:56/M 
 11    Anna Beth Camden                           6   156     49:48.5    16:04/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 10 and Under       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Charles Jackson          Tucker  GA        10  61      27:55.3    9:00/M  
 2     Peyton Honeycutt         Bethlehem  GA     10  68      28:55.2    9:20/M  
 3     Jackson Orsega           Sharpsburg  GA    7   106     34:27.7    11:07/M 
 4     Charlie Camden           Statham  GA       8   111     35:53.3    11:35/M 
 5     John David                                 10  129     38:49.8    12:31/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sara Irvine              Bogart  GA        13  36      25:14.2    8:08/M  
 2     Christina Vogt           Statham  GA       13  43      26:10.9    8:26/M  
 3     Makayla Nichols          Statham  GA       14  74      29:46.2    9:36/M  
 4     Kelsie Ballew            Watkinsville  GA  11  119     37:22.6    12:03/M 
 5     Ashton Smith             Bogart  GA        13  136     41:28.2    13:23/M 
 6     Alisa Nichols            Statham  GA       11  158     51:04.6    16:28/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ryan Manfredi            Athens  GA        12  12      21:55.7    7:04/M  
 2     Acton Vogt               Statham  GA       11  26      23:40.9    7:38/M  
 3     Carter Smith             Bogart  GA        11  32      24:23.8    7:52/M  
 4     Jacob Meyer              Lilburn  GA       14  34      24:54.1    8:02/M  
 5     Parks Jordan             Winder  GA        13  60      27:53.0    9:00/M  
 6     Tom Goggin Jr            Athens  GA        12  65      28:46.0    9:17/M  
 7     Logan Krueger            Dacula  GA        11  78      30:13.8    9:45/M  
 8     Aidan Brown                                12  115     36:13.5    11:41/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rebecca Greenwall        Bogart  GA        19  3       18:45.2    6:03/M  
 2     Hailen Nichols           Statham  GA       18  72      29:45.6    9:36/M  
 3     Molly Nelson             Statham  GA       18  86      31:09.3    10:03/M 
 4     Sarah-Elisabeth Jordan   Winder  GA        16  157     50:55.0    16:25/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cullen Goss              Athens  GA        16  4       18:56.5    6:06/M  
 2     Adam Hearn               Athens  GA        15  5       19:22.1    6:15/M  
 3     J T Camp                 Statham  GA       16  23      23:24.9    7:33/M  
 4     Nathan Galloway          Jefferson  GA     15  25      23:36.4    7:37/M  
 5     Clayton Edenfield        Statham  GA       18  41      25:46.0    8:19/M  
 6     Joshua Netter            Bogart  GA        18  49      27:00.7    8:43/M  
 7     Austin Shenk             Bartow  GA        18  75      29:56.2    9:39/M  
 8     Matt Parker              Watkinsville  GA  15  144     44:28.4    14:21/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Caitlin Conn             Athens  GA        24  27      23:45.0    7:40/M  
 2     Courtney Taylor          Athens  GA        23  55      27:16.4    8:48/M  
 3     Kelsey Royal             Statham  GA       23  69      29:05.2    9:23/M  
 4     Kayla Ballew             Watkinsville  GA  21  139     41:44.4    13:28/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lyndon Carpenter                           22  48      26:59.6    8:42/M  
 2     James Walker             East Dublin  GA   20  51      27:02.7    8:43/M  
                                                                                 
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Catherine Thompson       Athens  GA        26  39      25:35.6    8:15/M  
 2     Carrie Trotter           Marietta  GA      29  42      25:48.5    8:19/M  
 3     Jennifer Mooney          Milledgeville  GA 26  76      29:59.7    9:40/M  
 4     Lindsey Pollack          Statham  GA       27  82      30:31.3    9:51/M  
 5     Laura Whitaker           Athens  GA        28  97      33:23.3    10:46/M 
 6     Elizabeth Skowronski     Watkinsville  GA  29  105     34:01.7    10:58/M 
 7     Sarah Wishnietsky        Norcross  GA      28  118     37:07.7    11:58/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Richard Nasser           Atlanta  GA       26  1       18:27.5    5:57/M  
 2     Dalford England          Athens  GA        26  2       18:36.5    6:00/M  
 3     Casey Mull               Athens  GA        29  11      21:43.5    7:00/M  
 4     Jonathan Colley          Bishop  GA        25  128     38:36.0    12:27/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Faye Black               Athens  GA        30  52      27:03.7    8:44/M  
 2     Whitney McMullan         Athens  GA        31  85      30:57.6    9:59/M  
 3     Cory Hall                Dawsonville  GA   32  95      32:48.8    10:35/M 
 4     Jocelyn Davis            Athens  GA        34  103     33:52.0    10:55/M 
 5     Lori Camden                                33  112     35:54.4    11:35/M 
 6     Julie Holeman            Bogart  GA        34  113     35:59.9    11:36/M 
 7     Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle    Winder  GA        31  117     36:37.4    11:49/M 
 8     Beth Woods               Athens  GA        31  124     38:06.4    12:17/M 
 9     Denise Coulombe          Athens  GA        34  147     45:21.5    14:38/M 
 10    Joy Sullivan             Statham  GA       34  154     49:40.7    16:01/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Steven Snyder            Norcross  GA      33  6       19:25.8    6:16/M  
 2     Philip Ladner                              32  7       20:36.4    6:39/M  
 3     Lauren Freeman           Cleveland  GA     31  10      21:19.9    6:53/M  
 4     Joseph Deloach           Eatonton  GA      30  17      22:47.0    7:21/M  
 5     Josh Kemerling           Bethlehem  GA     34  122     37:56.4    12:14/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Elisa Trotter            Athens  GA        35  53      27:09.6    8:45/M  
 2     Missy Lerch              Statham  GA       39  64      28:30.1    9:12/M  
 3     Lisa Nichols             Statham  GA       38  73      29:45.9    9:36/M  
 4     Amy Edwards              Loganville  GA    39  96      33:13.2    10:43/M 
 5     Jennifer Thompson-Whaley Winder  GA        37  100     33:43.6    10:53/M 
 6     Jennifer Smith           Watkinsville  GA  38  110     35:37.2    11:29/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Eckles             Athens  GA        37  13      22:21.8    7:13/M  
 2     Rob Carlyle              Winder  GA        38  19      22:58.0    7:25/M  
 3     Austine Kiragu           Catersville  GA   36  30      24:13.3    7:49/M  
 4     Justin Krueger           Dacula  GA        35  79      30:15.7    9:45/M  
 5     Paul Camden              Statham  GA       36  155     49:48.0    16:04/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Suzanne Vogt             Statham  GA       44  45      26:22.2    8:30/M  
 2     Kelly Holliday           Winder  GA        42  84      30:40.1    9:54/M  
 3     Kim Smith                Bogart  GA        41  92      32:23.6    10:27/M 
 4     Sherri Goggin            Athens  GA        43  98      33:32.2    10:49/M 
 5     Mary Pat Manfredi        Athens  GA        42  120     37:29.1    12:05/M 
 6     Karen Ballew             Winder  GA        42  135     41:21.8    13:20/M 
 7     Eva Allbritton           Woodstock  GA     43  141     42:38.7    13:45/M 
 8     Beth Ferland             Bogart  GA        40  150     46:59.7    15:09/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jeff Given               Lawrenceville  GA 43  8       20:45.8    6:42/M  
 2     Luke Smith               Bogart  GA        43  9       21:08.0    6:49/M  
 3     Mike Orsega              Sharpsburg  GA    40  16      22:43.3    7:20/M  
 4     Scott Phelan             Statham  GA       41  18      22:51.0    7:22/M  
 5     Derek Lee                                  40  24      23:29.2    7:35/M  
 6     David Nelson             Monroe  GA        43  33      24:27.5    7:53/M  
 7     John McMullan            Athens  GA        42  35      25:05.5    8:05/M  
 8     David Lerch              Statham  GA       41  38      25:24.4    8:12/M  
 9     Joe Hermanowicz          Athens  GA        44  46      26:36.6    8:35/M  
 10    Cameron Smith            Watkinsville  GA  43  47      26:52.0    8:40/M  
 11    Troy Garland             Milledgeville  GA 42  57      27:26.7    8:51/M  
 12    Joseph Monachello        Athens  GA        42  87      31:23.4    10:07/M 
 13    John Mincemoyer          Winterville  GA   43  89      31:59.3    10:19/M 
 14    Phil Nichols             Statham  GA       41  130     39:04.4    12:36/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Marybeth Forwood         Bishop  GA        49  56      27:24.7    8:50/M  
 2     Sherri Price             Athens  GA        47  107     35:13.9    11:22/M 
 3     Amy Neill                Watkinsville  GA  49  133     40:04.4    12:55/M 
 4     Stephanie Martin         Royston  GA       48  151     47:02.9    15:10/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jeff Olvin               Canton  GA        47  15      22:39.2    7:18/M  
 2     Jeff Hood                Watkinsville  GA  48  28      23:50.4    7:41/M  
 3     Dwight Galloway          Jefferson  GA     46  88      31:27.2    10:09/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Meredith Cameron         Winder  GA        53  70      29:10.0    9:25/M  
 2     Victoria Patrick         Winder  GA        51  71      29:15.5    9:26/M  
 3     Tina Hunt                Elberton  GA      51  83      30:32.3    9:51/M  
 4     Sherri Ballew            Watkinsville  GA  50  137     41:39.9    13:26/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Townsend            Watkinsville  GA  50  14      22:25.0    7:14/M  
 2     Eric Patrick             Winder  GA        54  20      22:58.4    7:25/M  
 3     Kenneth Martin                             52  31      24:20.1    7:51/M  
 4     David Nelson             Statham  GA       51  63      28:14.9    9:06/M  
 5     Adrian Woodruff          Madison  GA       54  80      30:17.9    9:46/M  
 6     Mike Neill               Watkinsville  GA  51  134     40:04.9    12:55/M 
 7     Timothy Bagley           Woodstock  GA     50  142     42:54.5    13:50/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Boxx              Auburn  GA        57  114     36:05.4    11:38/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bo Ryles                 Bogart  GA        57  22      23:22.9    7:32/M  
 2     Roger Keel               Valley  AL        59  29      24:06.3    7:46/M  
 3     Rick Hayes               Dahlonega  GA     55  37      25:21.3    8:11/M  
 4     Randy Ballew             Watkinsville  GA  59  40      25:37.2    8:16/M  
 5     Pat Cassady              Statham  GA       55  50      27:01.7    8:43/M  
 6     Jerry Cunningham         Clarkesville  GA  56  90      32:01.5    10:20/M 
 7     Brian Hunt               Elberton  GA      55  93      32:26.3    10:28/M 
 8     Keith Lester             Athens  GA        55  108     35:14.6    11:22/M 
 9     Bradley Gregory          Jefferson  GA     57  127     38:34.8    12:26/M 
 10    Jeff Jackson             Tucker  GA        57  152     48:37.3    15:41/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kathy Givens             Douglasville  GA  64  102     33:48.6    10:54/M 
 2     Vicky Werner             Snellville  GA    61  123     38:00.9    12:15/M 
 3     Janice Duncan            Auburn  GA        61  145     44:29.7    14:21/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tom Williams             Dawsonville  GA   64  21      23:21.4    7:32/M  
 2     David Oblinger           Alpharetta  GA    62  67      28:51.1    9:18/M  
 3     George Roberson          Statham  GA       64  77      30:06.4    9:43/M  
 4     Eugene Schulte           Snellville  GA    63  116     36:24.5    11:45/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Vail              Lawrenceville  GA 68  44      26:12.5    8:27/M  
 2     Ginnie Williams          Dawsonville  GA   65  148     45:37.9    14:43/M 
 3     Dawn Lerch               Dallas  GA        67  153     48:48.7    15:45/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Earl Thomas              Loganville  GA    66  54      27:13.1    8:47/M  
 2     George Southgate         Calhoun  GA       66  58      27:30.2    8:52/M  
 3     John Gregg               Watkinsville  GA  66  94      32:42.5    10:33/M 
 4     Bill Costantino          Jefferson  GA     69  99      33:40.4    10:52/M 
 5     Ernest Smallman          Atlanta  GA       68  126     38:30.8    12:25/M 
 6     Chris Scammon            Rex  GA           67  131     39:25.4    12:43/M 
 7     Ron Landen               Columbus  GA      69  140     41:46.6    13:28/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Barbara Webb             Kennesaw  GA      70  125     38:26.8    12:24/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gerry Fahey              Monroe  GA        70  81      30:28.3    9:50/M  
 2     Michael McCool           Athens  GA        74  132     39:51.3    12:51/M 
 3     Wilson Page              Athens  GA        71  146     44:55.3    14:29/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                     City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jim Cleary               Statham  GA       77  138     41:42.1    13:27/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News