Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2ND ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN 5K

JEFFERSON, GA, June 29, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - Freedom Run 5K Freedom Run 5k       
 Age Group Results       
 June 29, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                            
 Female OVERALL Winners       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Addison Cochran     Jefferson  GA     14  14      20:42.3    6:41/M  
                                                                            
 Male OVERALL Winners       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brian Young         Lawrenceville  GA 17  1       17:51.3    5:45/M  
                                                                            
 Female MASTERS Winners       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rhonda Trainor      Lawrenceville  GA 48  61      25:43.2    8:18/M  
                                                                            
 Male MASTERS Winners       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jerry White         Bogart  GA        42  3       18:08.2    5:51/M  
                                                                            
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jessica Nolan       Duluth  GA        9   78      27:24.6    8:50/M  
 2     Rylee Roberts                         8   187     42:48.6    13:48/M 
                                                                            
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brandon Newman      Jefferson  GA     9   36      23:53.4    7:42/M  
 2     Jackson Krueger     Dacula  GA        8   38      24:04.6    7:46/M  
 3     Charles Jackson     Tucker  GA        10  50      25:05.7    8:05/M  
 4     Jack Alexander      Jefferson  GA     10  71      26:37.5    8:35/M  
 5     Jayden Gooch        Gillsville  GA    10  94      28:59.8    9:21/M  
 6     Tanner Brownell     Jefferson  GA     10  154     36:20.3    11:43/M 
 7     Drake Gallman       Hoschton  GA      9   201     54:11.7    17:29/M 
                                                                            
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Addison Cochran     Jefferson  GA     14  14      20:42.3    6:41/M  
 2     Anna Cobb           Bogart  GA        13  69      26:34.5    8:34/M  
 3     Chelsey Gooch       Gillsville  GA    12  109     30:08.0    9:43/M  
 4     Bracey Courchaine   Jefferson  GA     11  147     35:01.2    11:18/M 
 5     Kelsie Ballew       Watkinsville  GA  11  159     36:50.3    11:53/M 
                                                                            
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Josiah Patterson    Jefferson  GA     14  12      20:24.1    6:35/M  
 2     Daniel Parker       Jefferson, Ga  GA 11  37      23:55.0    7:43/M  
 3     Josh Osborne                          13  47      24:35.1    7:56/M  
 4     Matthew Olmstead    Buford  GA        13  57      25:36.0    8:15/M  
 5     Griffin Stephens    Maysville  GA     11  65      26:18.2    8:29/M  
 6     Owen Parker         Jefferson, Ga  GA 11  67      26:25.7    8:31/M  
 7     Daniel Walraven     Calhoun  GA       11  92      28:46.3    9:17/M  
 8     Christian Morsut                      14  113     30:25.1    9:49/M  
 9     Jackson Alvarez     Winder  GA        11  128     32:25.4    10:27/M 
 10    Aram Gallman        Hoschton  GA      11  164     38:15.0    12:20/M 
 11    Logan Krueger       Dacula  GA        11  166     38:35.5    12:27/M 
                                                                            
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amy Grace Patterson Jefferson  GA     19  18      21:38.3    6:59/M  
 2     Deanna Lewis        Toccoa  GA        16  26      22:23.2    7:13/M  
 3     Carli Broome        Homer  GA         16  45      24:29.8    7:54/M  
 4     Heather Lashley     Douglasville  GA  18  105     29:43.8    9:35/M  
 5     Moriah Gibson       Winder  GA        15  153     35:54.7    11:35/M 
                                                                            
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brian Young         Lawrenceville  GA 17  1       17:51.3    5:45/M  
 2     Collin Young        Lawrenceville  GA 15  4       18:33.2    5:59/M  
 3     Shawn Olmstead                        15  5       19:18.8    6:14/M  
 4     Sam Culbertson      Toccoa  GA        18  6       19:31.7    6:18/M  
 5     Mark Stein          Duluth  GA        15  8       19:50.3    6:24/M  
 6     Elim Gibson         Winder  GA        16  75      27:01.8    8:43/M  
 7     Perry Waddell       Bainbridge  GA    15  76      27:16.7    8:48/M  
                                                                            
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brittany Aikens     Braselton  GA     20  15      21:02.3    6:47/M  
 2     Devon Littlefield   Keller  TX        22  51      25:19.9    8:10/M  
 3     Katie Patterson     Jefferson  GA     23  59      25:38.8    8:16/M  
 4     Allison Carroll     Athens  GA        22  103     29:39.8    9:34/M  
 5     Maria Enslen        Maysville  GA     21  161     37:17.2    12:02/M 
 6     Kayla Ballew        Watkinsville  GA  21  181     41:23.2    13:21/M 
 7     Lauren McDonald     Jefferson  GA     24  191     44:24.1    14:19/M 
                                                                            
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Karl Brust          Jefferson  GA     23  13      20:26.6    6:35/M  
 2     Mark Chaffin        Hampton  GA       23  58      25:37.5    8:16/M  
 3     Benjamin Seymour    Hull  GA          22  89      28:34.2    9:13/M  
 4     Andrew Cruz         Athens  GA        22  91      28:42.3    9:15/M  
                                                                            
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amber Hodor         Macon  GA         27  30      23:01.7    7:25/M  
 2     Ansley Chambers     Jefferson  GA     29  48      24:59.7    8:04/M  
 3     Rachael Maddox      Winder  GA        27  66      26:20.6    8:30/M  
 4     Jessica Adams       Hoschton  GA      28  79      27:25.9    8:51/M  
 5     Amanda Seymour      Hull  GA          26  99      29:30.3    9:31/M  
 6     Sarah Blackmon      Braselton  GA     25  132     32:51.9    10:36/M 
 7     Catherine Hardy     Athens  GA        25  149     35:13.7    11:22/M 
 8     April Brooks        Jefferson  GA     28  163     37:59.0    12:15/M 
                                                                            
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Casey Mull          Athens  GA        29  16      21:29.5    6:56/M  
 2     Ben McDaniel        Jefferson  GA     28  42      24:14.9    7:49/M  
 3     Joe Porter          Jefferson  GA     29  43      24:19.3    7:51/M  
 4     Jeremy Smith        Jefferson  GA     28  81      27:37.5    8:55/M  
 5     Rehan Hashim        Lawrenceville  GA 27  90      28:38.7    9:14/M  
                                                                            
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Courtney Dwyer      Jefferson  GA     31  22      21:48.5    7:02/M  
 2     Faye Black          Athens  GA        30  70      26:35.7    8:35/M  
 3     Elke Yath           Bogart  GA        34  100     29:31.5    9:31/M  
 4     Amanda Roberts      Hoschton  GA      34  110     30:09.4    9:44/M  
 5     Krista Fielding     Jefferson  GA     32  131     32:47.5    10:35/M 
 6     Beth Woods          Athens  GA        31  160     36:58.9    11:55/M 
 7     Wendy Lord          Homer  GA         33  170     39:12.5    12:39/M 
 8     Shelly Hill         Maysville  GA     31  171     39:14.1    12:39/M 
 9     Chastity Koerner    Bethlehem  GA     31  176     40:14.1    12:59/M 
 10    Heather Meade       Jefferson, Ga  GA 34  180     41:00.7    13:14/M 
 11    Allison Standridge  Hoschton  GA      32  186     42:48.0    13:48/M 
                                                                            
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Justin Wood         Commerce  GA      30  2       17:59.0    5:48/M  
 2     Edwin Chambers      Jefferson  GA     34  11      20:22.8    6:34/M  
 3     Lauren Freeman      Cleveland  GA     31  17      21:33.5    6:57/M  
 4     Joseph Deloach      Eatonton  GA      30  23      22:12.4    7:10/M  
 5     Rolando Alvarez     Winder  GA        31  49      25:04.0    8:05/M  
 6     John Newman         Jefferson  GA     33  52      25:21.3    8:11/M  
 7     James Anderson      Jefferson  GA     32  60      25:40.4    8:17/M  
 8     Andrew Hall         Jefferson  GA     34  64      26:09.4    8:26/M  
 9     Brian Koerner       Bethelehem  GA    31  96      29:11.8    9:25/M  
 10    Bryan Brooks        Jefferson  GA     32  98      29:26.0    9:30/M  
 11    Cameron Corley      Jefferson  GA     34  101     29:36.3    9:33/M  
 12    Salman Lakhani      Suwanee  GA       30  115     30:30.9    9:50/M  
 13    Josh Kemerling      Bethlehem  GA     34  144     34:37.8    11:10/M 
                                                                            
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Josie Kinder        Jefferson  GA     37  111     30:11.4    9:44/M  
 2     Cindy Stephens      Maysville  GA     38  117     30:50.9    9:57/M  
 3     Amie Pirkle         Jefferson  GA     37  130     32:44.7    10:34/M 
 4     Michelle Moran      Baldwin  GA       36  133     32:52.4    10:36/M 
 5     Amy Dobbs           Danielsville  GA  38  137     33:27.7    10:47/M 
 6     Myranda Sayne       Jefferson  GA     35  139     33:42.1    10:52/M 
 7     Alisha Landers      Nicholson  GA     36  140     33:43.3    10:53/M 
 8     Rhonda Balkcom      Jefferson  GA     35  151     35:27.5    11:26/M 
 9     Shannon Mundy       Jefferson  GA     36  184     42:17.4    13:38/M 
                                                                            
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Eckles        Athens  GA        38  28      22:48.1    7:21/M  
 2     Antoine Orsley      Hartwell  GA      35  32      23:17.6    7:31/M  
 3     David Harper        Jefferson  GA     37  33      23:34.6    7:36/M  
 4     Justin Krueger      Dacula  GA        35  39      24:05.7    7:46/M  
 5     David Kiev                            36  53      25:22.7    8:11/M  
 6     Matthew Davis       Nicholson  GA     35  74      27:01.1    8:43/M  
 7     Heath Walraven      Calhoun  GA       37  95      29:06.1    9:23/M  
 8     Christopher Tindall Lilburn  GA       37  112     30:17.8    9:46/M  
 9     Andy Hollingsworth  Athens  GA        38  135     33:00.2    10:39/M 
                                                                            
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Heidi Tingelhoff    Hoschton  GA      41  63      25:56.0    8:22/M  
 2     Kelly Holliday      Winder  GA        42  107     29:51.8    9:38/M  
 3     Kim Hullett         Tyrone  GA        40  118     31:09.6    10:03/M 
 4     Trixie Whitlock     Nicholson  GA     42  124     31:52.5    10:17/M 
 5     Dawn Baker          Snellville  GA    41  143     34:14.9    11:03/M 
 6     Karin Pittman       Hoschton  GA      43  175     39:55.4    12:53/M 
 7     Eva Allbritton      Woodstock  GA     43  178     40:41.4    13:07/M 
 8     Claudia Rubio       Jefferson  GA     40  183     42:03.8    13:34/M 
                                                                            
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jerry White         Bogart  GA        42  3       18:08.2    5:51/M  
 2     Erik Hilaski        Atlanta  GA       43  7       19:37.3    6:20/M  
 3     Michael Blackburn   Jefferson  GA     40  10      20:16.2    6:32/M  
 4     Anthony Montoya     Gainesville  GA   40  27      22:37.4    7:18/M  
 5     Troy Garland        Milledgeville  GA 42  73      26:57.6    8:42/M  
 6     Steve Stephens      Maysville  GA     42  83      27:57.1    9:01/M  
 7     Le Gibson           Winder  GA        44  86      28:09.6    9:05/M  
 8     John Ward           Jefferson  GA     40  120     31:15.7    10:05/M 
 9     Robb Daggett        Athens  GA        40  122     31:21.6    10:07/M 
 10    Kevin Brady         Roswell  GA       41  129     32:40.2    10:32/M 
 11    Todd Hollis         Pendergrass  GA   40  150     35:25.6    11:25/M 
 12    Jason Gallman       Hoschton  GA      42  202     54:12.9    17:29/M 
                                                                            
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rhonda Trainor      Lawrenceville  GA 48  61      25:43.2    8:18/M  
 2     Linda Plants        Gainesville  GA   45  136     33:23.1    10:46/M 
 3     Mary Castleberry    Hoschton  GA      46  155     36:29.4    11:46/M 
 4     Sherri Price        Athens  GA        47  156     36:33.5    11:47/M 
 5     Lynda Buffington    Gainesville  GA   48  188     42:49.3    13:49/M 
                                                                            
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Greg Waddell        Bainbridge  GA    47  9       19:54.8    6:25/M  
 2     Wade Riley          Hoschton  GA      47  19      21:39.6    6:59/M  
 3     Matt Parker         Lawrenceville  GA 48  20      21:44.4    7:01/M  
 4     Nathan Karszes      Norcross  GA      45  24      22:17.4    7:11/M  
 5     Jeff Guinn          Monroe  GA        47  62      25:49.7    8:20/M  
 6     Michael Carroll     Athens  GA        48  104     29:40.7    9:34/M  
 7     Andrew Nolan        Duluth  GA        46  114     30:28.0    9:50/M  
                                                                            
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sharon Williams     Winder  GA        51  82      27:42.2    8:56/M  
 2     Mara Nance          Augusta  GA       54  84      27:57.7    9:01/M  
 3     Victoria Patrick    Winder  GA        51  93      28:58.2    9:21/M  
 4     Tina Hunt           Elberton  GA      51  102     29:38.4    9:34/M  
 5     Marcia Glick        Hoschton  GA      54  126     32:07.2    10:22/M 
 6     Renee Ansley        Jefferson  GA     50  146     34:53.8    11:15/M 
 7     Debe Thomas         Jefferson  GA     52  177     40:23.6    13:02/M 
 8     Sherri Ballew       Watkinsville  GA  50  182     41:26.7    13:22/M 
 9     Julie Bentley       Hoschton  GA      50  193     44:59.2    14:31/M 
 10    Susan Puckette      Statham  GA       50  198     49:21.1    15:55/M 
                                                                            
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Townsend       Watkinsville  GA  50  25      22:21.9    7:13/M  
 2     Donnie Chaffin      Hampton  GA       52  40      24:06.6    7:46/M  
 3     Blair Weaver        Athens  GA        54  41      24:09.0    7:47/M  
 4     Steve Canova        Macon  GA         53  44      24:28.1    7:54/M  
 5     Eddie Lamberth      Macon  GA         50  55      25:27.5    8:13/M  
 6     Jimmy Cobb          Bogart  GA        50  77      27:20.9    8:49/M  
 7     Tim Johnson         Pendergrass  GA   51  119     31:11.1    10:04/M 
 8     Wayne Thomas        Jefferson  GA     53  134     32:59.1    10:38/M 
 9     John Modisette      Lawrenceville  GA 53  145     34:39.7    11:11/M 
 10    Dwayne Ansley       Jefferson  GA     51  165     38:28.5    12:25/M 
 11    Timothy Bagley      Woodstock  GA     50  179     40:42.6    13:08/M 
                                                                            
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Denise Smith        Chambersberg  PA  58  88      28:27.9    9:11/M  
 2     Ann Levasseur       Oakwood  GA       58  97      29:22.7    9:28/M  
 3     Barbara Gooch       Jefferson  GA     59  106     29:45.0    9:36/M  
                                                                            
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Richard Levasseur   Oakwood  GA       58  21      21:45.7    7:01/M  
 2     Roger Keel          Valley  AL        59  29      23:00.5    7:25/M  
 3     Rick Hayes          Dahlonega  GA     55  31      23:15.1    7:30/M  
 4     Bo Ryles            Bogart  GA        57  34      23:50.1    7:41/M  
 5     Randy Ballew        Watkinsville  GA  59  35      23:51.4    7:42/M  
 6     Booker T Orsley     Dewy Rose  GA     59  46      24:34.5    7:55/M  
 7     Jerry Cunningham    Clarkesville  GA  56  123     31:29.7    10:09/M 
 8     Keith Lester        Athens  GA        55  157     36:34.9    11:48/M 
 9     Billy Lashley       Douglasville  GA  56  173     39:23.7    12:42/M 
 10    Ed Bentley          Hoschton  GA      55  194     45:00.5    14:31/M 
 11    Jeff Jackson        Tucker  GA        57  197     48:31.1    15:39/M 
                                                                            
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Deborah Schulte     Snellville  GA    60  142     33:56.0    10:57/M 
 2     Kathy Givens        Douglasville  GA  64  148     35:12.5    11:21/M 
 3     Vicky Werner        Snellville  GA    61  169     38:58.6    12:34/M 
 4     Mary Hayes          Cumming  GA       64  185     42:44.0    13:47/M 
 5     Janice Duncan       Auburn  GA        61  195     46:18.0    14:56/M 
                                                                            
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mel Garber          Watkinsville  GA  63  54      25:26.1    8:12/M  
 2     David Oblinger      Alpharetta  GA    62  80      27:36.1    8:54/M  
 3     Roger Roy           Dahlonega  GA     63  125     31:59.2    10:19/M 
 4     Larry Hayes         Cumming  GA       64  127     32:12.9    10:23/M 
 5     Richard Harrison    Commerce  GA      62  138     33:29.5    10:48/M 
 6     Kim Davison         Evans  GA         62  141     33:54.3    10:56/M 
 7     Eugene Schulte      Snellville  GA    63  158     36:37.5    11:49/M 
 8     Steve Strickland    Augusta  GA       60  172     39:16.9    12:40/M 
 9     Clint Rhodes        Snellville  GA    60  199     49:52.6    16:05/M 
                                                                            
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Vail         Lawrenceville  GA 68  68      26:29.9    8:33/M  
 2     Christine Cardenaz  Evans  GA         68  116     30:46.3    9:55/M  
 3     Linda Zeeman        Atlanta  GA       69  189     43:33.5    14:03/M 
                                                                            
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     George Southgate    Calhoun  GA       66  72      26:48.8    8:39/M  
 2     Bill Chamblee       Anderson  SC      65  85      28:08.2    9:05/M  
 3     John Gram           Gainesville  GA   67  87      28:12.0    9:06/M  
 4     Walter Harvey       Jefferson  GA     69  108     29:55.9    9:39/M  
 5     Bill Costantino     Jefferson  GA     69  152     35:52.6    11:34/M 
 6     Ron Landen          Columbus  GA      69  162     37:41.1    12:09/M 
 7     Ernest Smallman     Atlanta  GA       68  168     38:56.6    12:34/M 
 8     Chris Scammon       Rex  GA           67  174     39:53.6    12:52/M 
 9     James Baldwin       Macon  GA         67  196     47:08.7    15:12/M 
                                                                            
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Barbara Webb        Kennesaw  GA      71  167     38:55.6    12:33/M 
                                                                            
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David B Turner      Clarkesville  GA  73  56      25:31.0    8:14/M  
 2     Gerry Fahey         Monroe  GA        70  121     31:19.9    10:06/M 
 3     Wilson Page         Athens  GA        71  190     44:01.9    14:12/M 
 4     Jerry Stafford      Snellville  GA    73  203     54:14.0    17:30/M 
                                                                            
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                            
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daryle Worley       Toccoa  GA        81  192     44:57.3    14:30/M 
 2     Don McClellan       Smyrna  GA        81  200     50:32.4    16:18/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News