Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

CHRIS GAUNT RUN OVER PARKINSONS 5K

GAINESVILLE, GA, June 22, 2013

[AGE GROUPS ]

OVERALL

AAA RACE SERVICES

AAA RACE SERVICES

www.aaaraceservices.com

Results courtesy of AAA Race Services



 2nd Annual Chris Gaunt 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 June 22, 2013        
 AAA RACE SERVICES       aaaraceservices.com        
                                                                                             
 Place Name              City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Brian Young       Flowery Branch  GA 112    17      1 Overall   16:54.6    5:27/M     
 2     Jason Dang        Gainesville  GA    18     18      2 M 15-19   16:56.6    5:28/M     
 3     Juan Soto         Gainesbville  GA   173    27      1 M 25-29   17:34.8    5:40/M     
 4     Shawn Olmstead    Buford  GA         154    15      3 M 15-19   18:16.9    5:54/M     
 5     Richard Smith     Gainesbville  GA   148    49      1 Masters   19:46.9    6:23/M     
 6     Stephen Gram      Oakwood  GA        174    32      1 M 30-34   19:49.1    6:24/M     
 7     Chip Kiel         Flowery Branch  GA 155    58      1 Gdmaste   19:57.1    6:26/M     
 8     Lauren Freeman    Cleveland  GA      22     31      2 M 30-34   20:05.5    6:29/M     
 9     Kevin Davis       Gainesbville  GA   107    38      1 M 35-39   20:17.7    6:33/M     
 10    Richard Levasseur Oakwood  GA        149    58      2 M 55-59   20:58.4    6:46/M     
 11    Christy Elliott   Gainesbville  GA   109    39      1 Overall   21:06.3    6:48/M     
 12    Jeff Olvin        Canton  GA         161    47      2 M 45-49   21:49.0    7:02/M     
 13    Deanna Lewis      Toccoa  GA         162    16      1 F 15-19   21:51.3    7:03/M     
 14    Roger Keel        Beulah  AL         29     59      3 M 55-59   22:04.6    7:07/M     
 15    Bo Ryles          Bogart  GA         152    57      4 M 55-59   22:13.3    7:10/M     
 16    Rick Hayes        Dahlonega  GA      146    55      5 M 55-59   22:24.3    7:14/M     
 17    Tommy Garrison    Oakwood  GA        108    56      6 M 55-59   22:26.2    7:14/M     
 18    Brad Stuckey      Deville  LA        140    29      2 M 25-29   22:30.2    7:15/M     
 19    Donna Presley     Toccoa  GA         45     67      1 Masters   22:31.9    7:16/M     
 20    Eddie Gannon      Gainesbville  GA   159    46      3 M 45-49   22:44.5    7:20/M     
 21    Wes Wessely       Clermont  GA       167    65      1 M 65-69   22:46.9    7:21/M     
 22    Gabriel Sweeney   Pendergrass  GA    55     16      4 M 15-19   23:01.5    7:25/M     
 23    Todd Biegler      Oakwood  GA        118    53      1 M 50-54   23:03.3    7:26/M     
 24    Carl Aquino       Oakwood  GA        2      21      1 M 20-24   23:03.7    7:26/M     
 25    Mitch Johnson     Oakwood  GA        158    24      2 M 20-24   23:13.2    7:29/M     
 26    Nicole Townley    Buford  GA         105    16      2 F 15-19   23:15.3    7:30/M     
 27    Adolfo Ortiz      Gainesbville  GA   103    45      4 M 45-49   23:18.5    7:31/M     
 28    TJ Major          Gainesbville  GA   115    35      2 M 35-39   23:19.9    7:31/M     
 29    Michael Stuckey   Lula  GA           141    31      3 M 30-34   23:26.9    7:34/M     
 30    Josh Westmoreland Oakwood  GA        63     36      3 M 35-39   23:44.1    7:39/M     
 31    David Turner      Clarkesville  GA   163    73      1 M 70-99   23:46.0    7:40/M     
 32    Rhonda Trainor    Lawrenceville  GA  168    48      1 F 45-49   24:04.8    7:46/M     
 33    Luis Rangel Jara  Lawrenceville  GA  120    22      3 M 20-24   24:32.6    7:55/M     
 34    Matthew Olmsted   Buford  GA         153    13      1 M 11-14   24:47.4    8:00/M     
 35    Laura Zwald       Flowery Branch  GA 170    16      3 F 15-19   24:58.4    8:03/M     
 36    Tom Low           Gainesville  GA    33     63      1 M 60-64   25:08.6    8:06/M     
 37    John Wilkerson    Oakwood  GA        64     52      2 M 50-54   25:10.5    8:07/M     
 38    David Oblinger    Alpharetta  GA     157    62      2 M 60-64   25:17.5    8:09/M     
 39    Tara Gannon       Gainesbville  GA   160    38      2 F 35-39   25:24.4    8:12/M     
 40    Todd Young        Flowery Branch  GA 110    51      3 M 50-54   25:47.6    8:19/M     
 41    John Gram         Gainesville  GA    151    67      2 M 65-69   25:59.0    8:23/M     
 42    Megan Corry       Flowery Branch  GA 132    33      1 F 30-34   26:40.0    8:36/M     
 43    Jeff Kiel         Gainesville  GA    166    57      7 M 55-59   27:08.8    8:45/M     
 44    Stephanie Kiel    Flowery Branch  GA 156    50      1 Gdmaste   27:35.2    8:54/M     
 45    Emily McWhorter   Braselton  GA      39     37      3 F 35-39   27:38.5    8:55/M     
 46    Ann Levasseur     Oakwood  GA        150    58      1 F 55-59   27:42.0    8:56/M     
 47    James Kelley      Winder  GA         119    34      4 M 30-34   27:47.2    8:58/M     
 48    Brooke Bagwell    Oakwood  GA        4      21      1 F 20-24   28:54.1    9:19/M     
 49    Jim Parks         Flowery Branch  GA 100    59      8 M 55-59   29:17.2    9:27/M     
 50    Jim Latimer       Gainesville  GA    32     71      2 M 70-99   29:38.4    9:34/M     
 51    Roger Roy         Dahlonega  GA      114    63      3 M 60-64   29:46.4    9:36/M     
 52    Richard Harrison  Commerce  GA       23     62      4 M 60-64   29:52.6    9:38/M     
 53    Bobby Jones       Gainesville  GA    26     34      5 M 30-34   30:07.4    9:43/M     
 54    Wayne Bennett     Flowery Branch  GA 122    63      5 M 60-64   30:14.0    9:45/M     
 55    Jean-Marc Dizard  Gainesville  GA    19     63      6 M 60-64   30:26.2    9:49/M     
 56    Bill Wise         Tucker  GA         67     69      3 M 65-69   30:54.2    9:58/M     
 57    Trudy Wilkerson   Oakwood  GA        66     50      2 F 50-54   31:14.5    10:05/M    
 58    Joy Parham        Gainesville  GA    138    54      3 F 50-54   31:16.3    10:05/M    
 59    Collin Young                         113    15      5 M 15-19   31:19.2    10:06/M    
 60    Phillip Kesler    Gainesville  GA    137    63      7 M 60-64   31:27.5    10:09/M    
 61    John Zwald        Flowery Branch  GA 171    56      9 M 55-59   31:31.5    10:10/M    
 62    Tim Jones         Flowery Branch  GA 28     35      4 M 35-39   31:41.6    10:13/M    
 63    Linda Smith       Gainesville  GA    49     55      2 F 55-59   31:43.3    10:14/M    
 64    Kathy Ledford     Gainesville  GA    101    47      2 F 45-49   31:43.7    10:14/M    
 65    Courtney Stuckey  Lula  GA           142    29      1 F 25-29   31:50.4    10:16/M    
 66    Brian Corry       Flowery Branch  GA 131    46      5 M 45-49   31:55.6    10:18/M    
 67    Ellen Black       Flowery Branch  GA 124    23      2 F 20-24   32:11.3    10:23/M    
 68    Michael McCaughey Gainesville  GA    35     49      6 M 45-49   32:22.3    10:26/M    
 69    Deena McCaughey   Gainesville  GA    36     56      3 F 55-59   32:31.9    10:29/M    
 70    Sandy Bozarth     Oakwood  GA        126    52      4 F 50-54   32:37.1    10:31/M    
 71    John Modisette    Lawrenceville  GA  111    53      4 M 50-54   32:44.0    10:34/M    
 72    Jim Story         Gainesville  GA    51     69      4 M 65-69   33:04.3    10:40/M    
 73    Linda Plants      Gainesville  GA    44     45      3 F 45-49   33:05.3    10:40/M    
 74    Bradley Bagwell   Oakwood  GA        3      52      5 M 50-54   33:09.2    10:42/M    
 75    Cara Hart         Flowery Branch  GA 134    21      3 F 20-24   33:51.0    10:55/M    
 76    Scott Butler      Flowery Branch  GA 127    24      4 M 20-24   33:52.5    10:55/M    
 77    Ron Landen        Columbus  GA       31     69      5 M 65-69   33:56.2    10:57/M    
 78    Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross  GA       68     28      2 F 25-29   34:53.7    11:15/M    
 79    Nina Sweeney      Pendergrass  GA    57     33      2 F 30-34   34:55.1    11:16/M    
 80    Brendon Corry     Flowery Branch  GA 130    8       1 M  0-10   34:56.8    11:16/M    
 81    Logan Sweeney     Pendergrass  GA    56     8       2 M  0-10   35:00.3    11:17/M    
 82    Karen Cagle       Flowery Branch  GA 13     56      4 F 55-59   35:20.9    11:24/M    
 83    Bill Morrison     Gainesville  GA    42     68      6 M 65-69   35:48.1    11:33/M    
 84    Geri Whitaker     Toccoa  GA         144    69      2 F 65-69   36:31.5    11:47/M    
 85    Jennifer Jones    Flowery Branch  GA 27     30      3 F 30-34   37:10.6    11:59/M    
 86    Crissy Huard      Oakwood  GA        169    37      4 F 35-39   37:15.9    12:01/M    
 87    Roy Bartlett      Gainesville  GA    6      72      3 M 70-99   37:23.3    12:04/M    
 88    Sharon Story      Gainesville  GA    52     69      3 F 65-69   37:30.4    12:06/M    
 89    Stan Smith        Gainesville  GA    50     55     10 M 55-59   38:10.4    12:19/M    
 90    Randi Frady       Maysville  GA      21     36      5 F 35-39   38:16.1    12:21/M    
 91    Doug Ashley       Gainesville  GA    121    55     11 M 55-59   38:32.8    12:26/M    
 92    Linda Zeeman      Atlanta  GA        71     69      4 F 65-69   38:55.3    12:33/M    
 93    Nancy Wright      Cleveland  GA      70     71      1 F 70-99   39:31.2    12:45/M    
 94    Kim Stuckey       Gillsville  GA     53     55      5 F 55-59   40:08.6    12:57/M    
 95    Jim Baldwin       Macon  GA          104    67      7 M 65-69   40:44.2    13:08/M    
 96    Debbie Bridwell   Gainesville  GA    9      65      5 F 65-69   41:05.1    13:15/M    
 97    Chuck Bridwell    Gainesville  GA    8      70      4 M 70-99   41:09.1    13:16/M    
 98    Kathryn McWhorter Braselton  GA      40     6       1 F  0-10   42:26.8    13:41/M    
 99    Natalie Jarris    Gainesville  GA    117    29      3 F 25-29   42:33.4    13:44/M    
 100   Lisa Gorrell      Gainesville  GA    116    28      4 F 25-29   42:35.2    13:44/M    
 101   Debbie Watson     Flowery Branch  GA 60     56      6 F 55-59   42:39.1    13:45/M    
 102   Shannon Johnson   Oakwood  GA        164    43      1 F 40-44   42:41.5    13:46/M    
 103   Dianne Bennett    Flowery Branch  GA 123    63      1 F 60-64   44:30.5    14:21/M    
 104   Beth Sinquefield  Murrayville  GA    48     57      7 F 55-59   44:45.8    14:26/M    
 105   Barbara Reed      Flowery Branch  GA 106    58      8 F 55-59   44:48.1    14:27/M    
 106   Lugene Bagwell    Oakwood  GA        5      59      9 F 55-59   46:09.5    14:53/M    
 107   Diane Propes      Flowery Branch  GA 139    49      4 F 45-49   46:33.7    15:01/M    
 108   Joyce Lancaster   Flowery Branch  GA 30     47      5 F 45-49   49:39.4    16:01/M    
 109   Linda Millwood    Oakwood  GA        41     63      2 F 60-64   49:41.5    16:02/M    
 110   Sharon Johnson    Cornelia  GA       24     68      6 F 65-69   50:43.0    16:22/M    
 111   Daniel Peschel    Cornelia  GA       43     70      5 M 70-99   50:45.1    16:22/M    
 112   Nancy Woodrum     Gainesville  GA    69     72      2 F 70-99   52:35.1    16:58/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News