Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

3rd ANNUAL JUS B ACTIVE 5K

Auburn, GA, June 1, 2013

[5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results


 JUS B ACTIVE 5K 2013 Jus B Active 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 June 01, 13       
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                           
 Male Open Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lauren Freeman    Cleveland  GA      31  1       21:34.6    6:57/M  
                                                                           
 Female Open Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rhonda Trainor    Lawrenceville  GA  48  10      24:59.8    8:04/M  
                                                                           
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Townsend     Watkinsville  GA   50  2       22:04.2    7:07/M  
                                                                           
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Vail       Lawrenceville  GA  68  16      26:38.8    8:35/M  
                                                                           
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jackson Krueger   Dacula  GA         7   8       24:56.5    8:03/M  
 2     Peyton Honeycutt  Bethlehem  GA      10  25      29:24.1    9:29/M  
 3     Dakota Peden      Winder  GA         10  51      39:26.3    12:43/M 
                                                                           
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Audry Pettyjohn   Bethlehem  GA      10  32      30:58.1    9:59/M  
 2     Kelsey Pettyjohn  Bethlehem  GA      8   56      42:27.6    13:42/M 
 3     Kathryn McWhorter Braselton  GA      6   59      43:36.3    14:04/M 
                                                                           
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Alex Edwards      Bethlehem  GA      11  21      28:17.7    9:07/M  
 2     Logan Krueger     Dacula  GA         11  45      36:45.4    11:51/M 
                                                                           
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Elise Musser      Lilburn  GA        11  28      29:39.7    9:34/M  
 2     Sarah Carter      Hoschton  GA       12  42      36:35.5    11:48/M 
                                                                           
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Danny Dorminy     Mcdonough  GA      18  3       22:57.0    7:24/M  
 2     K C Mayne         Dacula  GA         19  22      28:20.4    9:08/M  
 3     Jason Musser      Lilburn  GA        15  27      29:34.9    9:32/M  
                                                                           
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jocelin Rivera    Dacula  GA         16  12      25:51.5    8:20/M  
 2     Jill Riley        Johns Creek  GA    15  31      30:55.5    9:58/M  
                                                                           
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lauren Freeman    Cleveland  GA      31  1       21:34.6    6:57/M  
 2     Mike Malone       Cumming  GA        34  33      31:33.9    10:11/M 
                                                                           
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Eckles      Athens  GA         37  5       23:23.2    7:33/M  
 2     Justin Krueger    Dacula  GA         35  9       24:56.7    8:03/M  
 3     Randy Pettyjohn   Bethlehem  GA      35  57      42:27.8    13:42/M 
                                                                           
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Emily McWhorter   Braselton  GA      36  24      29:19.7    9:27/M  
 2     Marsha Pettyjohn  Bethlehem  GA      36  34      32:03.1    10:20/M 
                                                                           
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Troy Garland      Milledgeville  GA  42  15      26:28.2    8:32/M  
 2     Brannon Mayes     Hoschton  GA       43  17      27:37.3    8:55/M  
 3     Chris Carter      Hoschton  GA       42  43      36:35.7    11:48/M 
                                                                           
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nikki Bishop      Dacula  GA         40  29      29:42.4    9:35/M  
 2     Lauren Johnson    Atlanta  GA        41  41      36:16.1    11:42/M 
 3     Koretta Joseph    Lawrenceville  GA  40  63      50:49.4    16:24/M 
 4     Julie Cooper      Atlanta  GA        40  69      55:35.0    17:56/M 
                                                                           
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Robert Peden      Winder  GA         45  58      42:58.3    13:52/M 
                                                                           
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rhonda Trainor    Lawrenceville  GA  48  10      24:59.8    8:04/M  
 2     Stephanie Footer  Atlanta  GA        46  19      28:10.7    9:05/M  
 3     Catherine Riley   Johns Creek  GA    48  35      32:27.3    10:28/M 
 4     Shelly Krepistman Atlanta  GA        48  40      34:07.6    11:00/M 
                                                                           
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Townsend     Watkinsville  GA   50  2       22:04.2    7:07/M  
 2     Adrian Woodruff   Madison  GA        54  20      28:13.5    9:06/M  
                                                                           
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Christine McGuire Cartersville  GA   54  52      40:17.8    13:00/M 
 2     Peggy Leuze       Atlanta  GA        51  70      55:38.3    17:57/M 
                                                                           
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bo Ryles          Bogart  GA         57  4       22:57.2    7:24/M  
 2     Roger Keel        Valley  AL         59  6       24:06.3    7:46/M  
 3     Rick Hayes        Dahlonega  GA      55  7       24:22.0    7:52/M  
 4     Marty McGuire     Cartersville  GA   56  13      26:02.5    8:24/M  
 5     Greg McGuire      Adairsville  GA    55  30      30:20.3    9:47/M  
 6     Barry Cook        Clayton  GA        57  37      33:12.0    10:43/M 
 7     Doug Ashley       Gainesville  GA    55  50      37:43.1    12:10/M 
 8     Bucky Woods       Clarksville  GA    58  67      52:47.8    17:02/M 
                                                                           
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Cook       Clayton  GA        55  49      37:26.0    12:05/M 
 2     Rita Eason        Auburn  GA         58  64      50:51.0    16:24/M 
                                                                           
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tom Skafidas      Stone Mountain  GA 61  11      25:05.1    8:05/M  
 2     David Oblinger    Alpharetta  GA     62  14      26:19.1    8:29/M  
 3     Tom Carter        Suwanee  GA        64  44      36:36.0    11:48/M 
 4     Clint Rhodes      Snellville  GA     60  66      52:47.2    17:02/M 
                                                                           
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Hayes        Cumming  GA        64  38      33:31.4    10:49/M 
 2     Vicky Werner      Snellville  GA     61  46      37:00.3    11:56/M 
 3     Kathy Givens      Douglasville  GA   64  53      41:14.3    13:18/M 
 4     Janice Duncan     Auburn  GA         61  60      44:26.6    14:20/M 
 5     Mercedes Lopez    Suwanee  GA        61  61      44:57.5    14:30/M 
                                                                           
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Chamblee     Anderson  SC       65  18      27:47.8    8:58/M  
 2     Ron Landen        Columbus  GA       69  39      33:51.8    10:55/M 
 3     Ernest Smallman   Atlanta  GA        68  48      37:05.8    11:58/M 
 4     James Baldwin     Macon  GA          67  54      41:38.9    13:26/M 
 5     Chris Scammon     Rex  GA            67  68      55:17.7    17:50/M 
                                                                           
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Vail       Lawrenceville  GA  68  16      26:38.8    8:35/M  
 2     Linda Zeeman      Atlanta  GA        69  55      42:27.3    13:42/M 
                                                                           
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gerry Fahey       Monroe  GA         70  23      29:01.3    9:22/M  
 2     Bill Gardner      Duluth  GA         73  26      29:32.3    9:32/M  
 3     Jim Latimer       Gainesville  GA    71  36      32:52.0    10:36/M 
                                                                           
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Barbara Webb      Kennesaw  GA       70  47      37:05.5    11:58/M 
                                                                           
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daryle Worley     Toccoa  GA         81  62      45:11.8    14:35/M 
 2     Don McClellan     Smyrna  GA         81  71      57:19.0    18:29/M 
                                                                           
 Female 75 and over       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Anne Patrick      Smyrna  GA         77  65      52:46.6    17:01/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News