Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

TROTTIN' FOR ADOPTION 5K

WATKINSVILLE, GA, June 15, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - Trottin' for Adoption 5K Trottin' for Adoption 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 June 15, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                           
 Female OVERALL Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jenna Williams    Athens  GA         36  11      22:47.1    7:21/M  
                                                                           
 Male OVERALL Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Will Pursell      Statham  GA        15  1       19:13.1    6:12/M  
                                                                           
 Female MASTERS Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Vail       Lawrenceville  GA  68  21      24:44.0    7:59/M  
                                                                           
 Male MASTERS Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Greg Waddell      Bainbridge  GA     47  2       19:15.5    6:13/M  
                                                                           
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Emily Ohlsson     Bogart  GA         10  82      40:31.1    13:04/M 
 2     Gwen Seymour      Snellville  GA     10  88      42:05.0    13:35/M 
                                                                           
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jackson Krueger   Dacula  GA         7   23      25:14.3    8:08/M  
 2     Joe Miles         Madison  GA        9   90      43:58.0    14:11/M 
                                                                           
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sarah Ohlsson     Athens  GA         12  31      26:07.5    8:25/M  
 2     Kelsie Ballew     Watkinsville  GA   11  67      34:06.4    11:00/M 
 3     Sarah Adolphson   Bogart  GA         12  78      39:00.8    12:35/M 
 4     Hannah Ohlsson    Bogart  GA         14  104     52:26.3    16:55/M 
 5     Savannah Wimpey   Watkinsville  GA   13  108     59:51.9    19:18/M 
                                                                           
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Finn Tucker       Lake City  FL      11  18      23:56.2    7:43/M  
 2     Alexander Tucker  Lake City  FL      11  50      30:14.9    9:45/M  
 3     Logan Krueger     Dacula  GA         11  71      36:21.0    11:44/M 
                                                                           
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Emma Tucker       Lake City  FL      15  19      23:56.6    7:43/M  
 2     Sarah Isaacs      Lawrenceville  GA  15  41      29:19.9    9:27/M  
 3     Jessie McWhorter  Winder  GA         17  43      29:22.1    9:28/M  
 4     Abby Williams     Lake City  FL      16  51      30:16.0    9:46/M  
                                                                           
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Will Pursell      Statham  GA        15  1       19:13.1    6:12/M  
 2     Benjamin Oh       Athens  GA         15  14      23:15.8    7:30/M  
 3     Jake Miles        Madison  GA        19  79      39:15.8    12:40/M 
                                                                           
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bryana Carlson    Carnesville  GA    20  36      27:32.6    8:53/M  
 2     Paige West        Bogart  GA         21  59      32:28.6    10:28/M 
 3     Kayla Ballew      Watkinsville  GA   21  83      40:47.1    13:09/M 
 4     Jessica Hood      Watkinsville  GA   21  93      44:41.9    14:25/M 
 5     Katie Foster      Lavonia  GA        21  94      45:13.0    14:35/M 
 6     Brittany Hubbard  Greensboro  GA     22  103     50:40.9    16:21/M 
                                                                           
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Byron Snellings   Dewy Rose  GA      23  3       21:02.2    6:47/M  
 2     Robert Hjelmstad  Athens  GA         24  13      23:03.4    7:26/M  
 3     Nathan Miller     Lavonia  GA        23  56      32:02.1    10:20/M 
                                                                           
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jessica Adams     Hoschton  GA       28  25      25:33.2    8:15/M  
 2     Sarah Shelnutt    Watkinsville  GA   25  74      37:17.4    12:02/M 
 3     Sarah Middleton   Athens  GA         25  76      38:00.2    12:15/M 
 4     Katie Branch      Watkinsville  GA   29  77      38:21.1    12:22/M 
                                                                           
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jonathan Phillips Athens  GA         28  37      27:51.5    8:59/M  
                                                                           
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mandi Allen       Newborn  GA        30  20      24:43.6    7:58/M  
 2     Faye Black        Athens  GA         30  30      26:04.3    8:25/M  
 3     Tiffany Duvall    Madison  GA        31  32      26:45.9    8:38/M  
 4     Traci Pitts       Newborn  GA        33  57      32:10.0    10:23/M 
 5     Jaime Marshall    Athens  GA         34  87      41:57.7    13:32/M 
                                                                           
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Joseph Deloach    Eatonton  GA       30  7       22:18.2    7:12/M  
 2     Daniel Lowrey     Marrells Inlet  SC 30  8       22:28.8    7:15/M  
 3     James Kelley      Winder  GA         34  35      27:31.3    8:53/M  
 4     Josh Kemerling    Bethlehem  GA      34  66      33:49.0    10:55/M 
                                                                           
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jenna Williams    Athens  GA         36  11      22:47.1    7:21/M  
 2     Allyson Norris    Bishop  GA         35  33      27:00.9    8:43/M  
 3     Mary Hipp         Bishop  GA         36  34      27:02.3    8:43/M  
 4     Jennifer Wise     Winder  GA         36  44      29:27.7    9:30/M  
 5     Patricia Sims     Hull  GA           37  64      33:37.7    10:51/M 
 6     Tania Yelton      Athens  GA         35  68      34:25.7    11:06/M 
 7     Sandice Thrasher  Athens  GA         36  69      34:30.0    11:08/M 
 8     Rachel Smith      Watkinsville  GA   36  75      37:49.3    12:12/M 
 9     Kalyne Stoltz     Watkinsville  GA   37  81      40:27.4    13:03/M 
 10    Amy Webb          Winder  GA         36  92      44:36.7    14:23/M 
 11    Stephanie Wimpey  Watkinsville  GA   37  109     1:00:19.6  19:27/M 
                                                                           
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gordon Schoenfeld Bishop  GA         37  5       21:39.6    6:59/M  
 2     Antoine Orsley    Hartwell  GA       35  6       22:07.4    7:08/M  
 3     Justin Krueger    Dacula  GA         35  24      25:15.4    8:09/M  
 4     Tony Addington    Watkinsville  GA   39  45      29:29.4    9:31/M  
                                                                           
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Shawn Williams    Bogart  GA         42  42      29:20.9    9:28/M  
 2     Kelly Holliday    Winder  GA         42  46      29:35.6    9:33/M  
 3     Melissa Cummings  Social Circle  GA  44  60      32:30.0    10:29/M 
 4     Trisha Vismor     Watkinsville  GA   42  73      36:45.8    11:51/M 
 5     Janet Ballard     Madison  GA        42  80      39:17.9    12:40/M 
 6     Tammy Miller      Bowersville  GA    43  85      40:55.4    13:12/M 
 7     Cassandra Seymour Snellville  GA     41  89      42:05.3    13:35/M 
 8     Katy Burrow       Winder  GA         42  95      45:13.5    14:35/M 
 9     Cindy Pursell     Statham  GA        41  101     46:35.0    15:02/M 
 10    Andria Cleveland  Bowersville  GA    40  107     54:37.1    17:37/M 
 11    Deidre Thomas     Statham  GA        43  110     1:04:44.7  20:53/M 
                                                                           
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Paul Welch        Watkinsville  GA   41  9       22:43.4    7:20/M  
 2     Derek Jesweak     Bogart  GA         41  40      29:03.6    9:22/M  
 3     William Martin    Watkinsville  GA   44  55      31:50.2    10:16/M 
 4     Martin Burrow     Winder  GA         43  70      34:34.2    11:09/M 
                                                                           
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rhonda Trainor    Lawrenceville  GA  48  22      24:54.8    8:02/M  
 2     Sherri Price      Athens  GA         47  61      32:43.3    10:33/M 
 3     Kim Ohlsson       Bogart  GA         49  63      32:58.3    10:38/M 
 4     Karen James       Danielsville  GA   48  65      33:46.3    10:54/M 
 5     Jamie Miles       Madison  GA        49  91      43:58.4    14:11/M 
 6     Kim Gibson        Watkinsville  GA   45  100     46:34.5    15:01/M 
                                                                           
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Greg Waddell      Bainbridge  GA     47  2       19:15.5    6:13/M  
 2     Eugene Oh         Athens  GA         47  12      23:02.9    7:26/M  
 3     Jeff Hood         Watkinsville  GA   48  15      23:26.4    7:34/M  
 4     Kurt Ohlsson      Bogart  GA         47  27      25:48.0    8:19/M  
 5     Jeff Guinn        Monroe  GA         47  28      25:50.1    8:20/M  
 6     Jimmy Miller      Bowersville  GA    47  49      30:14.6    9:45/M  
                                                                           
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mara Nance        Augusta  GA        54  29      26:03.1    8:24/M  
 2     Victoria Patrick  Winder  GA         51  48      30:01.6    9:41/M  
 3     Sherri Ballew     Watkinsville  GA   50  84      40:52.4    13:11/M 
 4     Stephanie Evans   Athens  GA         54  96      46:11.4    14:54/M 
                                                                           
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Townsend     Watkinsville  GA   50  4       21:29.2    6:56/M  
 2     Eric Patrick      Winder  GA         54  10      22:44.0    7:20/M  
 3     Randall Martin    Monroe  GA         54  26      25:34.0    8:15/M  
 4     Robb McWhorter    Winder  GA         50  54      31:45.4    10:15/M 
                                                                           
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cindy Cook        Monroe  GA         57  98      46:29.9    15:00/M 
 2     Connie Rushin     Athens  GA         59  105     53:27.8    17:15/M 
                                                                           
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Randy Ballew      Watkinsville  GA   59  16      23:28.6    7:34/M  
 2     Booker T Orsley   Dewy Rose  GA      59  17      23:33.1    7:36/M  
 3     Robert Rauss      Greensboro  GA     55  39      28:10.3    9:05/M  
 4     Jerry Cunningham  Clarkesville  GA   56  52      30:19.1    9:47/M  
 5     Keith Lester      Athens  GA         55  62      32:43.7    10:33/M 
 6     Bucky Woods       Clarkesville  GA   58  99      46:33.1    15:01/M 
 7     Geoff Rushing     Athens  GA         56  106     53:58.9    17:25/M 
                                                                           
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Carla Tanner      Watkinsville  GA   61  97      46:14.9    14:55/M 
                                                                           
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Steve Strickland  Augusta  GA        60  72      36:21.8    11:44/M 
                                                                           
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Vail       Lawrenceville  GA  68  21      24:44.0    7:59/M  
 2     Linda Hayes       Bowersville  GA    65  112     1:04:45.3  20:53/M 
                                                                           
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Chamblee     Anderson  SC       65  38      27:57.8    9:01/M  
 2     William Tweedell  Hull  GA           68  47      29:36.8    9:33/M  
 3     John Gregg        Watkinsville  GA   66  53      31:24.5    10:08/M 
 4     Hoyt Baker        Covington  GA      65  58      32:22.3    10:26/M 
 5     John Kanaly       Mableton  GA       68  111     1:04:45.0  20:53/M 
                                                                           
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                           
 Place Name              City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Lou Kau      Athens  GA         71  86      41:36.4    13:25/M 
 2     Elaine Schroll    Monroe  GA         70  102     48:04.7    15:30/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News