Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

TROTTIN' FOR ADOPTION 5K

WATKINSVILLE, GA, June 15, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - Trottin' for Adoption 5K Trottin' for Adoption 5K       
 Overall Finish List       
 June 15, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                                  
 Place Name              City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time 
 1     Will Pursell      Statham  GA        219    15      1 M 15-19   19:13.1    
 2     Greg Waddell      Bainbridge  GA     190    47      1 M 45-49   19:15.5    
 3     Byron Snellings   Dewy Rose  GA      161    23      1 M 20-24   21:02.2    
 4     Mark Townsend     Watkinsville  GA   167    50      1 M 50-54   21:29.2    
 5     Gordon Schoenfeld Bishop  GA         158    37      1 M 35-39   21:39.6    
 6     Antoine Orsley    Hartwell  GA       210    35      2 M 35-39   22:07.4    
 7     Joseph Deloach    Eatonton  GA       118    30      1 M 30-34   22:18.2    
 8     Daniel Lowrey     Marrells Inlet  SC 218    30      2 M 30-34   22:28.8    
 9     Paul Welch        Watkinsville  GA   183    41      1 M 40-44   22:43.4    
 10    Eric Patrick      Winder  GA         179    54      2 M 50-54   22:44.0    
 11    Jenna Williams    Athens  GA         172    36      1 F 35-39   22:47.1    
 12    Eugene Oh         Athens  GA         212    47      2 M 45-49   23:02.9    
 13    Robert Hjelmstad  Athens  GA         127    24      2 M 20-24   23:03.4    
 14    Benjamin Oh       Athens  GA         213    15      2 M 15-19   23:15.8    
 15    Jeff Hood         Watkinsville  GA   181    48      3 M 45-49   23:26.4    
 16    Randy Ballew      Watkinsville  GA   107    59      1 M 55-59   23:28.6    
 17    Booker T Orsley   Dewy Rose  GA      209    59      2 M 55-59   23:33.1    
 18    Finn Tucker       Lake City  FL      195    11      1 M 11-14   23:56.2    
 19    Emma Tucker       Lake City  FL      192    15      1 F 15-19   23:56.6    
 20    Mandi Allen       Newborn  GA        103    30      1 F 30-34   24:43.6    
 21    Cheryl Vail       Lawrenceville  GA  168    68      1 F 65-69   24:44.0    
 22    Rhonda Trainor    Lawrenceville  GA  199    48      1 F 45-49   24:54.8    
 23    Jackson Krueger   Dacula  GA         132    7       1 M  0-10   25:14.3    
 24    Justin Krueger    Dacula  GA         133    35      3 M 35-39   25:15.4    
 25    Jessica Adams     Hoschton  GA       221    28      1 F 25-29   25:33.2    
 26    Randall Martin    Monroe  GA         177    54      3 M 50-54   25:34.0    
 27    Kurt Ohlsson      Bogart  GA         150    47      4 M 45-49   25:48.0    
 28    Jeff Guinn        Monroe  GA         185    47      5 M 45-49   25:50.1    
 29    Mara Nance        Augusta  GA        146    54      1 F 50-54   26:03.1    
 30    Faye Black        Athens  GA         109    30      2 F 30-34   26:04.3    
 31    Sarah Ohlsson     Athens  GA         151    12      1 F 11-14   26:07.5    
 32    Tiffany Duvall    Madison  GA        119    31      3 F 30-34   26:45.9    
 33    Allyson Norris    Bishop  GA         186    35      2 F 35-39   27:00.9    
 34    Mary Hipp         Bishop  GA         126    36      3 F 35-39   27:02.3    
 35    James Kelley      Winder  GA         130    34      3 M 30-34   27:31.3    
 36    Bryana Carlson    Carnesville  GA    111    20      1 F 20-24   27:32.6    
 37    Jonathan Phillips Athens  GA         176    28      1 M 25-29   27:51.5    
 38    Bill Chamblee     Anderson  SC       112    65      1 M 65-69   27:57.8    
 39    Robert Rauss      Greensboro  GA     155    55      3 M 55-59   28:10.3    
 40    Derek Jesweak     Bogart  GA         211    41      2 M 40-44   29:03.6    
 41    Sarah Isaacs      Lawrenceville  GA  208    15      2 F 15-19   29:19.9    
 42    Shawn Williams    Bogart  GA         207    42      1 F 40-44   29:20.9    
 43    Jessie McWhorter  Winder  GA         188    17      3 F 15-19   29:22.1    
 44    Jennifer Wise     Winder  GA         173    36      4 F 35-39   29:27.7    
 45    Tony Addington    Watkinsville  GA   101    39      4 M 35-39   29:29.4    
 46    Kelly Holliday    Winder  GA         184    42      2 F 40-44   29:35.6    
 47    William Tweedell  Hull  GA           198    68      2 M 65-69   29:36.8    
 48    Victoria Patrick  Winder  GA         180    51      2 F 50-54   30:01.6    
 49    Jimmy Miller      Bowersville  GA    143    47      6 M 45-49   30:14.6    
 50    Alexander Tucker  Lake City  FL      194    11      2 M 11-14   30:14.9    
 51    Abby Williams     Lake City  FL      193    16      4 F 15-19   30:16.0    
 52    Jerry Cunningham  Clarkesville  GA   116    56      4 M 55-59   30:19.1    
 53    John Gregg        Watkinsville  GA   122    66      3 M 65-69   31:24.5    
 54    Robb McWhorter    Winder  GA         187    50      4 M 50-54   31:45.4    
 55    William Martin    Watkinsville  GA   138    44      3 M 40-44   31:50.2    
 56    Nathan Miller     Lavonia  GA        144    23      3 M 20-24   32:02.1    
 57    Traci Pitts       Newborn  GA        153    33      4 F 30-34   32:10.0    
 58    Hoyt Baker        Covington  GA      175    65      4 M 65-69   32:22.3    
 59    Paige West        Bogart  GA         171    21      2 F 20-24   32:28.6    
 60    Melissa Cummings  Social Circle  GA  197    44      3 F 40-44   32:30.0    
 61    Sherri Price      Athens  GA         154    47      2 F 45-49   32:43.3    
 62    Keith Lester      Athens  GA         135    55      5 M 55-59   32:43.7    
 63    Kim Ohlsson       Bogart  GA         149    49      3 F 45-49   32:58.3    
 64    Patricia Sims     Hull  GA           214    37      5 F 35-39   33:37.7    
 65    Karen James       Danielsville  GA   128    48      4 F 45-49   33:46.3    
 66    Josh Kemerling    Bethlehem  GA      131    34      4 M 30-34   33:49.0    
 67    Kelsie Ballew     Watkinsville  GA   106    11      2 F 11-14   34:06.4    
 68    Tania Yelton      Athens  GA         222    35      6 F 35-39   34:25.7    
 69    Sandice Thrasher  Athens  GA         223    36      7 F 35-39   34:30.0    
 70    Martin Burrow     Winder  GA         206    43      4 M 40-44   34:34.2    
 71    Logan Krueger     Dacula  GA         134    11      3 M 11-14   36:21.0    
 72    Steve Strickland  Augusta  GA        163    60      1 M 60-64   36:21.8    
 73    Trisha Vismor     Watkinsville  GA   169    42      4 F 40-44   36:45.8    
 74    Sarah Shelnutt    Watkinsville  GA   160    25      2 F 25-29   37:17.4    
 75    Rachel Smith      Watkinsville  GA   189    36      8 F 35-39   37:49.3    
 76    Sarah Middleton   Athens  GA         139    25      3 F 25-29   38:00.2    
 77    Katie Branch      Watkinsville  GA   110    29      4 F 25-29   38:21.1    
 78    Sarah Adolphson   Bogart  GA         102    12      3 F 11-14   39:00.8    
 79    Jake Miles        Madison  GA        140    19      3 M 15-19   39:15.8    
 80    Janet Ballard     Madison  GA        104    42      5 F 40-44   39:17.9    
 81    Kalyne Stoltz     Watkinsville  GA   162    37      9 F 35-39   40:27.4    
 82    Emily Ohlsson     Bogart  GA         147    10      1 F  0-10   40:31.1    
 83    Kayla Ballew      Watkinsville  GA   105    21      3 F 20-24   40:47.1    
 84    Sherri Ballew     Watkinsville  GA   108    50      3 F 50-54   40:52.4    
 85    Tammy Miller      Bowersville  GA    145    43      6 F 40-44   40:55.4    
 86    Mary Lou Kau      Athens  GA         204    71      1 F 70-74   41:36.4    
 87    Jaime Marshall    Athens  GA         136    34      5 F 30-34   41:57.7    
 88    Gwen Seymour      Snellville  GA     201    10      2 F  0-10   42:05.0    
 89    Cassandra Seymour Snellville  GA     202    41      7 F 40-44   42:05.3    
 90    Joe Miles         Madison  GA        142    9       2 M  0-10   43:58.0    
 91    Jamie Miles       Madison  GA        141    49      5 F 45-49   43:58.4    
 92    Amy Webb          Winder  GA         203    36     10 F 35-39   44:36.7    
 93    Jessica Hood      Watkinsville  GA   182    21      4 F 20-24   44:41.9    
 94    Katie Foster      Lavonia  GA        121    21      5 F 20-24   45:13.0    
 95    Katy Burrow       Winder  GA         205    42      8 F 40-44   45:13.5    
 96    Stephanie Evans   Athens  GA         120    54      4 F 50-54   46:11.4    
 97    Carla Tanner      Watkinsville  GA   200    61      1 F 60-64   46:14.9    
 98    Cindy Cook        Monroe  GA         114    57      1 F 55-59   46:29.9    
 99    Bucky Woods       Clarkesville  GA   174    58      6 M 55-59   46:33.1    
 100   Kim Gibson        Watkinsville  GA   215    45      6 F 45-49   46:34.5    
 101   Cindy Pursell     Statham  GA        220    41      9 F 40-44   46:35.0    
 102   Elaine Schroll    Monroe  GA         178    70      3 F 70-74   48:04.7    
 103   Brittany Hubbard  Greensboro  GA     191    22      6 F 20-24   50:40.9    
 104   Hannah Ohlsson    Bogart  GA         148    14      4 F 11-14   52:26.3    
 105   Connie Rushin     Athens  GA         156    59      2 F 55-59   53:27.8    
 106   Geoff Rushing     Athens  GA         157    56      7 M 55-59   53:58.9    
 107   Andria Cleveland  Bowersville  GA    113    40     10 F 40-44   54:37.1    
 108   Savannah Wimpey   Watkinsville  GA   216    13      5 F 11-14   59:51.9    
 109   Stephanie Wimpey  Watkinsville  GA   217    37     11 F 35-39   1:00:19.6  
 110   Deidre Thomas     Statham  GA        166    43     11 F 40-44   1:04:44.7  
 111   John Kanaly       Mableton  GA       129    68      5 M 65-69   1:04:45.0  
 112   Linda Hayes       Bowersville  GA    125    65      2 F 65-69   1:04:45.3  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News