Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

12th ANNUAL JENNY MELTON FATHERS DAY XC 5K

Gainesville, GA, June 15, 2013

[5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results


 Jenny Melton 5K XC JENNY MELTON XC 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 June 15, 2013       
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                               
 Male Open Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Austin Thompson     Cleveland  GA        16  1       18:16.8    5:54/M  
                                                                               
 Female Open Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kristen Mitchell    Cleveland  GA        15  12      21:57.3    7:05/M  
                                                                               
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Herman Smith        Bishop  GA           46  9       21:09.4    6:49/M  
                                                                               
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ena Weinstein       Lakemont  GA         54  14      22:36.4    7:17/M  
                                                                               
 Male Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Steve Corey         Duluth  GA           58  10      21:15.6    6:51/M  
                                                                               
 Female Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sharon Williams     Winder  GA           51  53      29:39.4    9:34/M  
                                                                               
 Male 10 and Under       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Charles Jackson     Tucker  GA           10  32      26:53.1    8:40/M  
 2     Alex Hernandez      Gainesville  GA      9   38      27:47.3    8:58/M  
 3     Bryant Young        Gainesville  GA      6   84      37:16.2    12:01/M 
                                                                               
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Raegan Payne        Flowery Branch  GA   7   101     43:49.9    14:08/M 
                                                                               
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Matthew Bouchard    Cleveland  GA        14  6       20:52.9    6:44/M  
 2     Mark Toth           Gainesville  GA      12  29      26:35.7    8:35/M  
 3     Daylan Anderson     Cleveland  GA        11  91      38:40.2    12:28/M 
                                                                               
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Haley Thompson      Cumming  GA          13  62      30:47.1    9:56/M  
                                                                               
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Austin Thompson     Cleveland  GA        16  1       18:16.8    5:54/M  
 2     Tristin Duckworth   Dahlonega  GA        15  4       20:07.4    6:29/M  
 3     Kolin Harkins       Murrayville  GA      15  8       21:04.5    6:48/M  
 4     Alex Carmichael     Lawrenceville  GA    15  11      21:23.7    6:54/M  
 5     Bryce Burkett       Cleveland  GA        16  13      22:16.5    7:11/M  
 6     Nathan Smith        Bishop  GA           15  35      27:29.5    8:52/M  
 7     Cristino Vargas     Canton  GA           18  47      29:12.0    9:25/M  
 8     Jesse Ruis          Gainesville  GA      16  51      29:28.5    9:30/M  
 9     Peter Zonneville    Braselton  GA        18  52      29:31.2    9:31/M  
 10    Garrett McKellar    Cleveland  GA        16  56      30:25.9    9:49/M  
                                                                               
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kristen Mitchell    Cleveland  GA        15  12      21:57.3    7:05/M  
 2     Deanna Lewis        Toccoa  GA           16  18      23:04.1    7:26/M  
 3     Sinead O'Bryant     Sautee Nacoochee  GA 15  19      23:22.5    7:32/M  
 4     Susannah Pate       Gainesville  GA      17  37      27:43.0    8:56/M  
 5     Sarah Abad          Sautee Nacoochee  GA 16  41      27:53.0    9:00/M  
 6     Carrie Ruis         Gainesville  GA      18  54      29:48.0    9:37/M  
                                                                               
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Korey Harkins       Murrayville  GA      22  3       19:17.5    6:13/M  
 2     Christopher Park    Cornelia  GA         21  16      23:02.1    7:26/M  
 3     Scott Eichler       Oakwood  GA          21  26      25:50.5    8:20/M  
                                                                               
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Juan Soto           Gainesville  GA      27  2       18:34.1    5:59/M  
 2     Philip Chittaro     Gainesville  GA      29  7       20:54.1    6:45/M  
 3     Shaun Hughes        Oakwood  GA          27  31      26:51.5    8:40/M  
 4     Chris Cash          Buford  GA           27  34      27:27.6    8:51/M  
 5     Joey Bostwick       Flowery Branch  GA   29  40      27:50.9    8:59/M  
 6     Neil Krock          Lawrenceville  GA    27  43      28:04.9    9:03/M  
 7     Brian Lauderdale    Lawrenceville  GA    29  57      30:33.7    9:51/M  
 8     Will Stewart        Gainesville  GA      29  60      30:43.7    9:55/M  
 9     Chris Fairchild     Atlanta  GA          29  65      31:37.5    10:12/M 
 10    Dustin Barber       Flowery Branch  GA   29  67      32:12.7    10:23/M 
 11    Jedd Matthews       Flowery Branch  GA   28  86      37:37.9    12:08/M 
 12    Tim Stice           Flowery Branch  GA   27  97      40:18.4    13:00/M 
                                                                               
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Carolyn Corey       Johns Creek  GA      25  21      24:11.7    7:48/M  
 2     Jessica Flowers     Flowery Branch  GA   29  23      25:00.4    8:04/M  
 3     Ashley Croker       Buford  GA           29  36      27:41.8    8:56/M  
 4     Stacy Cooper        Canton  GA           28  48      29:13.6    9:25/M  
 5     Nikki Lauderdale    Dacula  GA           28  58      30:35.6    9:52/M  
 6     Blythe Millwood     Braselton  GA        29  64      31:24.5    10:08/M 
 7     Kim Stice           Flowery Branch  GA   27  75      33:51.7    10:55/M 
 8     Jamie Huckaby       Atlanta  GA          27  83      37:13.3    12:00/M 
 9     Casey Fraser        Flowery Branch  GA   27  89      38:26.1    12:24/M 
 10    Whitney Shumake     Gainesville  GA      27  100     41:43.8    13:27/M 
 11    Lacey Payne         Flowery Branch  GA   27  102     43:52.2    14:09/M 
                                                                               
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ricardo Hernandez   Lula  GA             31  5       20:50.9    6:43/M  
 2     Brett Croker        Buford  GA           30  69      32:35.6    10:31/M 
 3     Josh Owens          Cumming  GA          34  70      32:40.0    10:32/M 
 4     Christopher Waller  Flowery Branch  GA   32  71      32:41.1    10:33/M 
                                                                               
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melissa Graham      Braselton  GA        31  42      28:00.2    9:02/M  
 2     Jessica Carlson     Flowery Branch  GA   30  50      29:23.4    9:29/M  
 3     Gina Justice        Flowery Branch  GA   30  55      29:49.3    9:37/M  
 4     Angie Carlisle      Dawsonville  GA      33  73      33:08.4    10:41/M 
 5     Melissa Stallings   Douglasville  GA     33  76      34:01.4    10:58/M 
 6     Erica Waller        Flowery Branch  GA   33  82      35:57.4    11:36/M 
 7     Christy Young       Gainesville  GA      34  85      37:18.6    12:02/M 
 8     Sarah Sullivan      Flowery Branch  GA   32  87      38:10.0    12:19/M 
 9     Ashley Luther       Jefferson  GA        31  90      38:38.2    12:28/M 
 10    Heather Vitello     Buford  GA           34  98      41:11.3    13:17/M 
 11    Joyce Cash          Flowery Branch  GA   34  109     49:31.7    15:58/M 
                                                                               
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     T J Major           Gillsville  GA       35  28      26:12.3    8:27/M  
 2     Brad Cooper         Canton  GA           39  30      26:50.3    8:39/M  
 3     James Crocker       Gillsville  GA       35  39      27:49.2    8:58/M  
 4     Christopher Tindall Lilburn  GA          37  72      33:03.1    10:40/M 
                                                                               
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Shannon Pagel       Alpharetta  GA       36  45      28:43.4    9:16/M  
 2     Marsha Baggett      Flowery Branch  GA   39  81      35:54.8    11:35/M 
 3     Kelly Owens         Gainesville  GA      38  104     44:16.8    14:17/M 
                                                                               
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Ford           Cleveland  GA        41  24      25:22.2    8:11/M  
 2     Andy Howington      Gainesville  GA      43  94      38:48.9    12:31/M 
                                                                               
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Emese Vas           Gainesville  GA      41  66      31:59.7    10:19/M 
 2     Kate Shermerhorn    Flowery Branch  GA   42  77      34:46.1    11:13/M 
                                                                               
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Herman Smith        Bishop  GA           46  9       21:09.4    6:49/M  
 2     Wade Riley          Hoschton  GA         47  15      22:38.8    7:18/M  
 3     Mickey Taylor       Braselton  GA        45  33      27:22.7    8:50/M  
 4     Marshall Anderson   Cleveland  GA        46  93      38:44.4    12:30/M 
                                                                               
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Belinda Moon        Watkinsville  GA     47  27      26:11.0    8:27/M  
 2     Simona Miller       Flowery Branch  GA   49  74      33:43.1    10:53/M 
                                                                               
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Park          Cornelia  GA         53  17      23:03.7    7:26/M  
 2     John Kline          Gainesville  GA      51  25      25:28.8    8:13/M  
 3     Don Wyman           Flowery Branch  GA   52  79      35:35.5    11:29/M 
                                                                               
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ena Weinstein       Lakemont  GA         54  14      22:36.4    7:17/M  
 2     Sharon Williams     Winder  GA           51  53      29:39.4    9:34/M  
 3     Melanie Williams    Flowery Branch  GA   50  80      35:54.1    11:35/M 
 4     Jamie Justice       Gainesville  GA      53  96      39:06.1    12:37/M 
 5     Deborah Snyder      Atlanta  GA          50  107     47:14.4    15:14/M 
                                                                               
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Steve Corey         Duluth  GA           58  10      21:15.6    6:51/M  
 2     Richard Levasseur   Oakwood  GA          58  20      23:34.6    7:36/M  
 3     Tom Garrison        Oakwood  GA          56  22      24:55.7    8:02/M  
 4     Mike Kelly          Clarkesville  GA     57  44      28:28.8    9:11/M  
 5     Ted Williams        Flowery Branch  GA   55  49      29:21.0    9:28/M  
 6     Jeff Eichler        Oakwood  GA          58  78      34:54.9    11:15/M 
 7     Doug Ashley         Gainesville  GA      55  95      39:04.1    12:36/M 
 8     Ralph Edwards       Cornelia  GA         55  103     43:59.9    14:11/M 
 9     Jeff Jackson        Tucker  GA           57  112     55:32.7    17:55/M 
                                                                               
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kathy Eichler       Oakwood  GA          57  63      30:51.9    9:57/M  
 2     Melinda Gooch       Cleveland  GA        56  88      38:13.3    12:20/M 
                                                                               
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Linda Romero        Snellville  GA       61  61      30:45.2    9:55/M  
 2     Janice Duncan       Auburn  GA           61  106     45:08.8    14:34/M 
                                                                               
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Gram           Gainesville  GA      67  46      28:47.2    9:17/M  
 2     Jim Merritt         Buford  GA           65  59      30:41.9    9:54/M  
 3     George Miller       Flowery Branch  GA   66  110     51:18.7    16:33/M 
 4     Laland Owens        Lula  GA             65  111     52:00.7    16:46/M 
                                                                               
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Robert Holmes       Loganville  GA       70  68      32:24.4    10:27/M 
 2     Leo Leonard         Gainesville  GA      74  92      38:42.8    12:29/M 
 3     Joe Meadows         Gainesville  GA      72  99      41:35.4    13:25/M 
 4     Wilson Page         Athens  GA           71  105     44:51.2    14:28/M 
                                                                               
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                               
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daryle Worley       Toccoa  GA           81  108     49:07.3    15:51/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News