Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NORTH GEORGIA CONFERENCE FOR UMC 5K

ATHENS, GA, June 12, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - NE GA Methodist Conference NE GA METHODIST CONF ***        
 Overall Finish List        
 June 12, 2013        
 ***LEAD RUNNERS MIS-DIRECTED        
                                                                                               
 Place Name                City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Lauren Freeman      Cleveland  GA      426    31      1 M 30-34   20:57.0    6:45/M     
 2     Wyatt Perkins       Bishop  GA         470    15      1 M 15-19   21:15.6    6:51/M     
 3     Craig Crouch                           986    53      1 M 50-54   21:32.2    6:57/M     
 4     Justin Krueger      Dacula  GA         955    35      1 M 35-39   21:40.0    6:59/M     
 5     Anna Cobb           Bogart  GA         951    13      1 F 11-14   25:01.7    8:04/M     
 6     Stephen Streett     Varnell  GA        489    41      1 M 40-44   25:05.5    8:05/M     
 7     David Sanders       Griffin  GA        484    44      2 M 40-44   25:16.7    8:09/M     
 8     Julie Schendel      Snellville  GA     976    32      1 F 30-34   25:21.7    8:11/M     
 9     Jared Evans         Roopville  GA      977    27      1 M 25-29   25:25.3    8:12/M     
 10    Owen Skinner                           980    41      3 M 40-44   25:27.8    8:13/M     
 11    Jordan Thrasher     Carnesville  GA    491    30      2 M 30-34   25:34.4    8:15/M     
 12    Doug Mathews        Winterville  GA    452    68      1 M 65-69   25:37.8    8:16/M     
 13    Troy Garland        Milledgeville  GA  429    42      4 M 40-44   25:50.0    8:20/M     
 14    Patrick Quillen     Clarkesville  GA   475    26      2 M 25-29   25:59.4    8:23/M     
 15    Joseph McBrayer     Atlanta  GA        457    30      3 M 30-34   25:59.6    8:23/M     
 16    Skyland Smith       Athens  GA         488    21      1 M 20-24   26:10.9    8:26/M     
 17    Loren Roberts       Chamblee  GA       482    29      1 F 25-29   26:24.6    8:31/M     
 18    Sheri Lewis         San Antonio  TX    984    52      1 F 50-54   26:32.8    8:34/M     
 19    Charles Gardner     Atlanta  GA        981    41      5 M 40-44   26:35.9    8:35/M     
 20    Tom McElroy         Cleveland  GA      458    51      2 M 50-54   26:38.2    8:35/M     
 21    Matt Cason                             958    22      2 M 20-24   26:41.5    8:36/M     
 22    Faye Black          Athens  GA         405    30      2 F 30-34   26:58.2    8:42/M     
 23    Jimmy Cobb          Bogart  GA         952    50      3 M 50-54   27:04.3    8:44/M     
 24    Whitney Pennington  Atlanta  GA        468    22      1 F 20-24   27:10.4    8:46/M     
 25    Ashley Frederich                       994    28      2 F 25-29   27:12.6    8:46/M     
 26    C.l. Dunn           Dalton  GA         974    63      1 M 60-64   27:14.2    8:47/M     
 27    Elece Turnipseed    Jonesboro  GA      493    25      3 F 25-29   27:14.4    8:47/M     
 28    Mackenzie Drury     South Bend  IN     424    12      2 F 11-14   28:15.5    9:07/M     
 29    Stan Gantt                             993    54      4 M 50-54   28:21.4    9:09/M     
 30    Todd Perkins        Bishop  GA         469    42      6 M 40-44   28:28.7    9:11/M     
 31    Roger Keel          Valley  AL         442    59      1 M 55-59   28:38.0    9:14/M     
 32    Wayne Wilkes        Cleveland  GA      995    51      5 M 50-54   28:40.8    9:15/M     
 33    Steve Roan          Dalton  GA         972    55      2 M 55-59   28:44.1    9:16/M     
 34    Adam Mathes         Smyrna  GA         451    32      4 M 30-34   29:09.2    9:24/M     
 35    Jesse Suter         Pandora  OH        978    20      3 M 20-24   29:10.9    9:25/M     
 36    Kimberly Dugger     Fayetteville  GA   953    46      1 F 45-49   29:16.7    9:26/M     
 37    Jeff Hood           Watkinsville  GA   438    48      1 M 45-49   29:24.4    9:29/M     
 38    David Campbell                         989    49      2 M 45-49   29:38.7    9:34/M     
 39    Asti White          Loganville  GA     500    18      2 M 15-19   29:55.8    9:39/M     
 40    Artur Rakhmankulov  Moscow             477    32      5 M 30-34   30:18.0    9:46/M     
 41    Bruce Cooper        Decatur  GA        415    53      6 M 50-54   30:21.8    9:47/M     
 42    Rick Hayes          Dahlonega  GA      997    55      3 M 55-59   30:33.1    9:51/M     
 43    Don Landen                             965    42      7 M 40-44   30:44.4    9:55/M     
 44    Hannah Schwartz     Bogart  GA         486    32      3 F 30-34   30:59.4    10:00/M    
 45    John Mincemoyer     Winterville  GA    462    43      8 M 40-44   31:21.3    10:07/M    
 46    Jerry Cunningham    Clarkesville  GA   418    56      4 M 55-59   31:21.8    10:07/M    
 47    Kevin Drury         South Bend  IN     423    49      3 M 45-49   31:46.3    10:15/M    
 48    Melissa Cordell     Winterville  GA    416    31      4 F 30-34   31:51.2    10:16/M    
 49    John Gregg          Watkinsville  GA   431    66      2 M 65-69   31:59.2    10:19/M    
 50    Philip Schroeder    Grayson  GA        485    48      4 M 45-49   32:35.9    10:31/M    
 51    Ruth Beach          Clarkesville  GA   404    49      2 F 45-49   33:00.3    10:39/M    
 52    Henry Bowden                           973    63      2 M 60-64   33:02.9    10:39/M    
 53    Jocelyn Davis       Athens  GA         421    34      5 F 30-34   33:04.6    10:40/M    
 54    Jonathan Curtis     Powder Springs  GA 419    35      2 M 35-39   33:13.7    10:43/M    
 55    Sherri Price        Athens  GA         472    47      3 F 45-49   33:21.0    10:45/M    
 56    Keith Lester        Athens  GA         447    55      5 M 55-59   33:21.3    10:45/M    
 57    Shannon Karafanda   Peachtree City  GA 441    41      1 F 40-44   33:24.7    10:46/M    
 58    Richard Harrison    Commerce  GA       435    62      3 M 60-64   33:31.4    10:49/M    
 59    William Martin      Watkinsville  GA   450    44      9 M 40-44   33:35.4    10:50/M    
 60    Susan McGarity      Dahlonega  GA      991    50      2 F 50-54   33:47.7    10:54/M    
 61    Melissa Turnipseed  East Point  GA     494    39      1 F 35-39   34:29.8    11:07/M    
 62    Josh Kemerling      Bethlehem  GA      954    34      6 M 30-34   34:42.8    11:12/M    
 63    Sarah Rakhmankulova Ocean Springs  MS  478    30      6 F 30-34   34:50.5    11:14/M    
 64    Katie Cook          Atlanta  GA        413    55      1 F 55-59   34:50.7    11:14/M    
 65    Karla Daniel        Atlanta  GA        420    36      2 F 35-39   34:50.8    11:14/M    
 66    Louise Young        Smyrna  GA         950    65      1 F 65-69   35:36.5    11:29/M    
 67    George Martin       Atlanta  GA        449    30      7 M 30-34   35:38.6    11:30/M    
 68    Laurie Klingenberg  Temple  GA         444    46      4 F 45-49   35:42.9    11:31/M    
 69    Beth Woods          Athens  GA         949    31      7 F 30-34   36:06.7    11:39/M    
 70    Lydia Woods         Atlanta  GA        956    59      2 F 55-59   36:35.1    11:48/M    
 71    Cheryl Cook         Clayton  GA        411    55      3 F 55-59   36:48.6    11:52/M    
 72    Rick Maeser         Chickamauga  GA    448    56      6 M 55-59   36:58.7    11:55/M    
 73    Larisa Parker       Alpharetta  GA     967    46      5 F 45-49   37:29.3    12:05/M    
 74    Babara Puckett      Jefferson  GA      474    63      1 F 60-64   37:32.3    12:06/M    
 75    Keith Perry         Snellville  GA     471    47      5 M 45-49   38:10.7    12:19/M    
 76    Doug Ashley         Gainesville  GA    403    55      7 M 55-59   39:03.4    12:36/M    
 77    Lila Hunter                            957    48      6 F 45-49   39:43.8    12:49/M    
 78    Lauri Ann Brooks    Athens  GA         406    40      2 F 40-44   39:53.7    12:52/M    
 79    Joseph Pritchard    Hapeville  GA      473    63      4 M 60-64   40:33.1    13:05/M    
 80    Thomas Daves                           961    69      3 M 65-69   41:07.6    13:16/M    
 81    Cheryl Hassell      Dacula  GA         436    53      3 F 50-54   41:10.4    13:17/M    
 82    Jenny Rutledge      Carlton  GA        483    41      3 F 40-44   41:27.9    13:22/M    
 83    Ron Landen          Columbus  GA       446    69      4 M 65-69   41:38.5    13:26/M    
 84    Heidi Adams         Hull  GA           401    37      3 F 35-39   42:07.9    13:35/M    
 85    Melissa Tolbert     Hull  GA           492    33      8 F 30-34   42:12.3    13:37/M    
 86    Wilson Page         Athens  GA         465    71      1 M 70-74   43:05.5    13:54/M    
 87    Beth Shugart        Johns Creek  GA    487    58      4 F 55-59   43:30.2    14:02/M    
 88    Susan Landry        Hiram  GA          996    50      4 F 50-54   43:30.4    14:02/M    
 89    Cindy Cook          Monroe  GA         412    57      5 F 55-59   44:47.6    14:27/M    
 90    Judy Thompson       Clarkesville  GA   490    45      7 F 45-49   45:02.7    14:32/M    
 91    Pam Campbell        Milton  GA         983    65      2 F 65-69   46:30.8    15:00/M    
 92    Joan Rigel          Gainesville  GA    480    66      3 F 65-69   46:41.4    15:04/M    
 93    Judy Miller         Gainesvillega  GA  461    74      1 F 70-74   47:07.7    15:12/M    
 94    Terri Henkel        Douglasville  GA   437    48      8 F 45-49   47:34.0    15:21/M    
 95    Jessica Hood        Watkinsville  GA   439    21      2 F 20-24   47:54.4    15:27/M    
 96    Tom Cook            Atlanta  GA        414    66      5 M 65-69   49:07.5    15:51/M    
 97    Kathy Lamon         Gainesville  GA    445    53      5 F 50-54   49:31.3    15:58/M    
 98    Chico Fincher                          917    75      1 M 75-99   50:19.3    16:14/M    
 99    Inez Fincher                           770    74      2 F 70-74   50:20.6    16:14/M    
 100   Lisa Johnson        Winder  GA         440    46      9 F 45-49   50:34.5    16:19/M    
 101   Carolyn Clancey     Athens  GA         407    65      4 F 65-69   51:30.0    16:37/M    
 102   Daniel Emerick      Rome  GA           968    71      2 M 70-74   51:31.7    16:37/M    
 103   John Mattox         Rocky Face  GA     453    38      3 M 35-39   51:44.2    16:41/M    
 104   Katie Mattox        Rocky Face  GA     454    40      4 F 40-44   51:59.7    16:46/M    
 105   Tom Compton         Greensboro  GA     409    62      5 M 60-64   52:15.2    16:51/M    
 106   Charlotte Zuerner   Hamilton  GA       966    59      6 F 55-59   52:15.9    16:51/M    
 107   Cheryl Roberts      Athens  GA         481    60      2 F 60-64   55:15.1    17:49/M    
 108   Pearl Wells                            979    56      7 F 55-59   55:17.2    17:50/M    
 109   Debora Constable    Decatur  GA        410    57      8 F 55-59   55:33.1    17:55/M    
 110   Melissa Parker      Jefferson  GA      466    43      5 F 40-44   55:57.8    18:03/M    
 111   Sally Oakes                            988    51      6 F 50-54   1:00:37.6  19:33/M    
 112   Angie Crummie       Warm Springs  GA   417    65      5 F 65-69   1:00:42.3  19:35/M    
 113   Frank Windom        Bronx  NY          948    73      3 M 70-74   1:01:41.7  19:54/M    
 114   Bonnie Sisler                          960    66      6 F 65-69   1:02:41.1  20:13/M    
 115   Gabe Mavis          Fayetteville  GA   456    9       1 M  0-10   1:03:46.3  20:34/M    
 116   Brianna Mavis       Fayetteville  GA   455    34      9 F 30-34   1:04:01.0  20:39/M    
 117   Dora Luke                              959    71      3 F 70-74   1:05:11.5  21:02/M    
 118   Bertha Williamson                      992    60      3 F 60-64   1:05:16.6  21:03/M    
 119   Catherine Watts     Dunwoody  GA       496    67      7 F 65-69   1:11:10.9  22:57/M    
 120   Kaffy Radford       Lawrenceville  GA  476    50      7 F 50-54   1:11:12.2  22:58/M    
 121   Joanna Pence        Smyrna  GA         467    73      4 F 70-74   1:11:13.8  22:58/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News