Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5K RUN FOR GLORY

Demorest, GA, July 4, 2013

[5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results


 5K Run for Glory 5K Run for Glory      
 Age Group Results      
 July 04, 2013      
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com      
                                                                    
 Male Open Winners      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Edwin Chambers      Jefferson  GA     34  1       19:34.5    
                                                                    
 Female Open Winners      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Deanna Lewis        Toccoa  GA        16  5       22:15.2    
                                                                    
 Male 13 and under      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Jackson Krueger     Dacula  GA        8   23      25:35.6    
 2     Austin Woodall      Alto  GA          13  33      27:43.5    
 3     Caleb Carter        Demorest  GA      9   63      37:18.1    
 4     Kallon Lewallen     Lula  GA          11  65      37:39.7    
 5     Logan Krueger       Dacula  GA        11  66      37:58.1    
 6     Ayden Lewallen      Lula  GA          7   73      40:44.2    
 7     Devin Barwick       Kremmling  CO     9   78      49:56.8    
                                                                    
 Female 13 and under      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Kayla Vandiver      Cleveland  GA     12  71      40:21.7    
                                                                    
 Male 14 to 18      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Will Hatchett       Clarkesville  GA  15  2       19:52.4    
 2     John Martin Corbett Clarkesville  GA  15  3       21:03.2    
 3     Chris Holbrook      Baldwin  GA       15  10      23:13.0    
 4     Brett Dowdy         Demorest  GA      15  11      23:19.9    
 5     Chris Quillen       Clarkesville  GA  15  30      27:17.9    
 6     Parker Berry        Cornelia  GA      15  31      27:22.6    
 7     Tyler Vandiver      Cleveland  GA     15  49      31:41.9    
 8     John Roberts        Clarkesville  GA  16  58      34:55.0    
                                                                    
 Female 14 to 18      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Deanna Lewis        Toccoa  GA        16  5       22:15.2    
 2     Aida Roberts        Clarkesville  GA  15  32      27:39.5    
 3     Kate Holbrook       Baldwin  GA       14  41      29:10.6    
 4     Carmin Dowdy        Demorest  GA      17  45      30:38.2    
 5     Biba Roberts        Clarkesville  GA  16  47      31:01.4    
 6     Addie Berry         Cornelia  GA      14  54      33:35.5    
 7     Patsy Watson        Demorest  GA      14  61      36:56.3    
                                                                    
 Female 19 to 24      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Samantha Jordan     Toccoa  GA        24  76      43:40.9    
                                                                    
 Male 25 to 29      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Kyle Smith          Clarkesville  GA  26  17      24:34.4    
 2     Patrick Quillen     Clarkesville  GA  26  19      24:45.6    
                                                                    
 Female 25 to 29      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Ansley Chambers     Jefferson  GA     29  15      24:05.4    
 2     Rachel Tate         Kremmling  CO     27  26      26:37.6    
 3     Jammie Caine        Demorest  GA      27  35      27:57.9    
 4     Jessica Jordan      Clarkesville  GA  26  55      33:56.2    
 5     Sarah Poser         Toccoa  GA        28  64      37:35.0    
                                                                    
 Male 30 to 34      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Edwin Chambers      Jefferson  GA     34  1       19:34.5    
 2     Carlton Westbrook   Oakwood  GA       32  4       21:15.9    
 3     Rick Lowell         Panama City  FL   33  48      31:12.0    
                                                                    
 Female 30 to 34      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Melissa Barron      Clarkesville  GA  34  34      27:54.9    
 2     Audrey Borchers     Cornelia  GA      34  36      27:58.2    
 3     Joy Westbrook       Demorest  GA      32  52      32:55.1    
 4     Jessica Wesnofske   Cornelia  GA      31  53      32:59.5    
 5     Christal Craig      Lakemont  GA      34  59      35:37.2    
 6     Emily Cline         Miamisburg  OH    30  60      35:43.8    
 7     Ana Vonier          Cornelia  GA      33  62      37:09.2    
                                                                    
 Male 35 to 39      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Jack Miller         Demorest  GA      39  14      23:50.0    
 2     Justin Krueger      Dacula  GA        35  24      25:36.2    
 3     Brian Mason         Baldwin  GA       36  27      26:38.7    
 4     Zack Cline          Miamisburg  OH    38  37      28:21.2    
                                                                    
 Female 35 to 39      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Megan Ivie          Cornelia  GA      36  39      29:00.9    
 2     Sonya Brown         Alto  GA          39  51      32:29.0    
 3     Karen Vandiver      Cleveland  GA     39  69      39:57.3    
                                                                    
 Male 40 to 44      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Kurt Warren         Demorest  GA      43  13      23:39.2    
 2     K C Brown           Alto  GA          40  20      25:14.7    
 3     Richard Smith       Demorest  GA      43  25      25:59.2    
 4     David Masters       Clarkesville  GA  44  42      29:15.1    
                                                                    
 Female 40 to 44      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Sandie Lewallen     Lula  GA          42  74      40:44.5    
 2     Jen Holbrook        Baldwin  GA       40  75      43:16.6    
 3     Mary Kay Berry      Cornelia  GA      42  80      51:35.8    
                                                                    
 Male 45 to 49      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Allen Jones         Alto  GA          46  9       23:11.6    
 2     Tim Goss            Mount Airy  GA    46  12      23:25.0    
 3     Don McAllister      Mount Airy  GA    45  28      26:56.6    
                                                                    
 Female 45 to 49      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Melinda Black       Clarkesville  GA  47  18      24:41.1    
 2     Heather Woodall     Alto  GA          45  46      30:39.8    
 3     Sherri Price        Athens  GA        47  56      34:23.7    
 4     Stella Carter       Demorest  GA      46  68      39:29.9    
 5     Judy Thompson       Clarkesville  GA  45  77      44:50.4    
                                                                    
 Male 50 to 59      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Rick Hayes          Dahlonega  GA     55  6       22:39.1    
 2     Roger Keel          Valley  AL        59  7       22:56.6    
 3     Randy Ballew        Watkinsville  GA  59  8       23:03.9    
 4     Steve Hartley       Eastanollee  GA   52  22      25:26.5    
 5     Rick Chaffin        Demorest  GA      57  38      28:46.6    
 6     Keith Lester        Athens  GA        55  57      34:24.0    
                                                                    
 Female 50 to 59      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Wendy Roberson      Olcott  NY        58  43      29:27.8    
 2     Susan McGarity      Dahlonega  GA     50  50      32:19.8    
 3     Donna Piper         Homer  GA         53  67      38:31.4    
 4     Marilyn Meyers      Clarkesville  GA  58  70      40:12.0    
 5     Karen Barwick       Cedaredge  CO     51  79      50:07.2    
                                                                    
 Male 60 to 69      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Adrian Duran        Cornelia  GA      60  29      27:02.2    
 2     Rope Roberts        Clarkesville  GA  60  40      29:01.9    
 3     Ron Landen          Columbus  GA      69  72      40:30.4    
                                                                    
 Female 60 to 69      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Cheryl Vail         Lawrenceville  GA 68  21      25:23.3    
 2     Bonne Lofrado                         62  81      51:52.7    
 3     Sheri Johnson       Cornelia  GA      68  83      54:13.1    
                                                                    
 Male 70 and over      
                                                                    
 Place Name                City              Age Overall Total Time 
 1     David B Turner      Clarkesville  GA  73  16      24:18.8    
 2     Gerry Fahey         Monroe  GA        70  44      30:31.4    
 3     Dan Peschel         Cornelia  GA      70  82      52:22.9    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News