Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

ADA Memorial 5K

Gainesville, GA, July 27, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
                              ADA Memorial 5K
                           @ Gainesville Square
                              Gainesville, GA
                          Saturday, July 27, 2013
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age   Hometown            Guntime       
===== ======== ===================== ==== ================== ========== 
    1   1/5    Luis Gonzalez          19  Gainesville, GA      19:08.69 
    2   1/6    Chip Kiel              58  Gainesville, GA      21:01.93 
    3   1/6    Gary Willie            44  Hoschton, GA         21:12.08 
    4   1/2    Utami Ketchem          19F Buford, GA           21:18.91 
    5   2/5    Luis Galvan            17  Gainesville, GA      22:02.62 
    6   1/18   Gracie Aaron           31F Jefferson, GA        22:12.87 
    7   2/6    Richard Levasseur      58  Oakwood, GA          22:20.05 
    8   1/5    Josh Osborne           13  Gainesville, GA      22:53.94 
    9   1/9    Pete Reimann           27  Gainesville, GA      22:56.16 
   10   1/8    Jim Whitlock           30  Gainesville, GA      22:58.27 
   11   1/5    Nathan Wright          21  Gainesville, GA      22:58.58 
   12   2/5    Javier Aponte          11  Lawrenceville, GA    23:45.44 
   13   2/8    Ronald Magliochetti    33  Sugar Hill, GA       23:59.72 
   14   2/9    Tom Fusco              28  Gainesville, GA      24:05.92 
   15   1/4    Michael Gardner        35  Gainesville, GA      24:13.15 
   16   3/5    Griffin Stephens       11  Maysville, GA        24:34.20 
   17   1/13   Jaime Wolter           36F Sugar Hill, GA       24:48.94 
   18   2/4    Adam Elrod             37  Gainesville, GA      24:55.47 
   19   3/9    Patrick Quillen        26  Gainesville, GA      24:59.55 
   20   2/13   Kirsten Bowen          39F Gainesville, GA      25:07.88 
   21   3/8    Brandon Smiley         31  Gainesville, GA      25:12.70 
   22   2/18   Kat Kelly              32F Gainesville, GA      25:14.99 
   23   3/18   Ruby West              33F Gainesville, GA      25:18.00 
   24   4/9    Shaun Hughes           27  Gainesville, GA      25:22.28 
   25   4/8    David Dickerson        31  Gainesville, GA      25:26.33 
   26   2/5    Justin Gonzalez        20  Gainesville, GA      25:49.11 
   27   2/6    Le Gibson              44  Winder, GA           26:00.14 
   28   3/6    Steve Stephens         43  Maysville, GA        26:16.33 
   29   1/4    Tom Low                63  Gainesville, GA      26:17.56 
   30   3/5    Abraham Martinez       23  Gainesville, GA      26:22.98 
   31   1/7    Leah Wright            41F Gainesville, GA      26:28.14 
   32   4/6    Scott Hinchman         43  Gainesville, GA      26:28.60 
   33   4/18   Megan Fusco            31F Gainesville, GA      26:29.97 
   34   1/1    John Gram              68  Gainesville, GA      26:41.33 
   35   2/7    Pam Weatherly          43F Tallulah Falls, GA   26:53.39 
   36   3/5    Hasten Huffstatler     16  Gainesville, GA      26:53.73 
   37   5/9    Sam Cassell            25  Alto, GA             26:54.55 
   38   5/8    Eric Espinosa          32  Gainesville, GA      26:58.71 
   39   1/7    Winslow Rumph          27F Gainesville, GA      27:04.46 
   40   1/9    Dave Lutz              46  Braselton, GA        27:08.07 
   41   6/9    Chad Waters            28  Gainesville, GA      27:09.91 
   42   2/9    Chuck Singleton        46  Gainesville, GA      27:11.99 
   43   3/13   Mary Tow               36F Gainesville, GA      27:12.46 
   44   4/13   Tara Gannon            39F Gainesville, GA      27:23.53 
   45   3/9    Eddie Gannon           46  Gainesville, GA      27:54.20 
   46   5/13   Theresa Roy            36F Gainesville, GA      27:54.65 
   47   7/9    Richard Culpepper      27  Gainesville, GA      27:54.78 
   48   6/13   Meighan Bassett        36F Gainesville, GA      28:02.10 
   49   1/2    Madilyn Patterson      14F Clermont, GA         28:17.48 
   50   4/9    Greg Patterson         46  Clermont, GA         28:18.47 
   51   1/2    Shari Lunsford         62F Gainesville, GA      28:19.50 
   52   1/4    Jessica Nolan          10F Gainesville, GA      28:30.39 
   53   5/9    Woody Depew            45  Gainesville, GA      28:38.09 
   54   3/6    John Colgan            55  Gainesville, GA      28:43.58 
   55   5/18   Amanda Roberts         34F Gainesville, GA      28:55.66 
   56   6/18   Kimberly Elrod         30F Gainesville, GA      28:56.36 
   57   1/3    Karen Walsh            49F Gainesville, GA      29:02.16 
   58   7/18   Michele Rosales        34F Gainesville, GA      29:18.11 
   59   8/18   Joni McElwaney         33F Gainesville, GA      29:26.85 
   60   1/1    Ann Levasseur          59F Oakwood, GA          29:35.58 
   61   7/13   Emily McWhorter        37F Gainesville, GA      29:43.05 
   62   4/5    Elim Gibson            16  Winder, GA           29:48.37 
   63   8/13   Delinah Kozup          35F Jefferson, GA        29:51.78 
   64   1/2    Stephanie Kiel         50F Gainesville, GA      29:57.54 
   65   9/13   Cindy Stephens         38F Maysville, GA        30:02.50 
   66   4/6    Jeff Kiel              57  Gainesville, GA      30:12.58 
   67   2/2    Veda Kozup             12F Gainesville, GA      30:23.83 
   68   2/4    Steve Schingler        61  Braselton, GA        30:27.61 
   69   3/7    Shelly Ambrose         44F Gainesville, GA      30:30.56 
   70   1/2    Don Walsh              50  Gainesville, GA      30:43.24 
   71   6/9    Andrew Nolan           46  Gainesville, GA      30:47.92 
   72   9/18   Beth Johnson           31F Gainesville, GA      30:53.77 
   73   3/4    Michael Ashley         64  Gainesville, GA      31:00.70 
   74  10/18   Melissa Barron         33F Buford, GA           31:08.42 
   75   7/9    Richard Durnell        46  Jefferson, GA        31:28.91 
   76   5/6    Thompson Brock         40  Hoschton, GA         31:57.31 
   77   2/2    Shaun Brannon          50  Gainesville, GA      31:58.42 
   78   6/8    Laura Jenkins          30  Gainesville, GA      32:02.24 
   79   4/4    Roger Roy              64  Gainesville, GA      32:19.45 
   80  11/18   Amanda Knight          33F Gainesville, GA      32:52.39 
   81   5/6    Michael Taylor         58  Oakwood, GA          32:57.42 
   82   4/7    Nancy Ware             42F Lula, GA             33:12.14 
   83  12/18   Lindsay Hudson         30F Jefferson, GA        33:16.63 
   84  10/13   Lynette Aponte         38F Lawrenceville, GA    33:19.15 
   85   4/5    Kelsey Black           24  Flowery Branch, GA   33:41.99 
   86   1/1    Tom Deal               76  Dawsonville, GA      33:56.39 
   87   1/2    Hayden Gowin           10  Gainesville, GA      33:58.67 
   88   5/7    Amy Hunter             44F Gainesville, GA      34:08.15 
   89   2/7    Crystal Yarbrough      25F Atlanta, GA          34:34.10 
   90   3/7    Jessica Rosa           28F Gainesville, GA      34:36.67 
   91   5/5    Chris Quillen          15  Gainesville, GA      35:32.27 
   92  13/18   Amanda Bassett         32F Cleveland, GA        35:42.76 
   93   6/7    Jenny Hazell           41F Gainesville, GA      35:47.84 
   94   2/2    Ossie Brewer           52F Suwanee, GA          36:10.27 
   95   1/1    Emilee Black           23F Flowery Branch, GA   36:37.17 
   96   4/5    Parker Bowen           12  Gainesville, GA      36:38.55 
   97   6/6    Kyle Bowen             41  Gainesville, GA      36:40.14 
   98   2/2    Moriah Gibson          15F Winder, GA           37:03.00 
   99   1/1    Leo Leonard            74  Gainesville, GA      37:08.78 
  100   2/4    Alexandra Umpierre      8F Gainesville, GA      37:09.49 
  101   2/2    Martin Aponte           8  Lawrenceville, GA    37:12.17 
  102          Carmen Avendani          F Gainesville, GA      37:15.10 
  103   4/7    Heather Farr           27F Gainesville, GA      37:45.78 
  104   5/7    Lauren Smiley          26F Gainesville, GA      37:46.20 
  105  11/13   Diana Drerup           37F Jefferson, GA        38:12.46 
  106   7/8    Reed Parker            31  Buford, GA           38:59.84 
  107   6/6    Butch Miller           56  Gainesville, GA      39:42.26 
  108  14/18   Allison Standridge     31F Gainesville, GA      40:20.01 
  109   3/4    Rylee Roberts           8F Gainesville, GA      40:21.33 
  110   8/9    Luis Hernandez         48  Buford, GA           40:54.82 
  111   5/5    Hunter Gowin           13  Gainesville, GA      40:55.38 
  112   2/2    Donna Miller           60F Gainesville, GA      41:19.98 
  113   9/9    Michael McWhorter      47  Braselton, GA        41:20.62 
  114  15/18   Emily Pursley          31F Cleveland, GA        41:29.61 
  115   1/1    Nancy Wright           71F Cleveland, GA        41:59.06 
  116  12/13   Karen Vandiver         39F Gainesville, GA      43:40.74 
  117  13/13   Pennie Wilson          39F Duluth, GA           43:52.42 
  118   6/7    Kate Sandlin           25F Gainesville, GA      44:30.84 
  119   8/9    Jesse Sandlin          29  Gainesville, GA      44:31.04 
  120   1/1    Betty West             68F Grayson, GA          44:55.64 
  121   7/7    Christy Meeks          44F Gainesville, GA      45:55.73 
  122   7/7    Nancy Marinez          25F Gainesville, GA      45:55.76 
  123   5/5    Kyle Hightower         20  Gainesville, GA      45:58.78 
  124   3/4    Eric Hairston          36  Gainesville, GA      46:31.44 
  125  16/18   Tiara Perleberg        30F Gainesville, GA      46:31.55 
  126   4/4    Kendall Bowen           8F Gainesville, GA      46:46.91 
  127   4/4    Edgardo Aponte         39  Lawrenceville, GA    46:47.51 
  128   2/3    Michelle Doss          45F Gainesville, GA      48:00.57 
  129  17/18   Lunette Pressley       32F Gainesville, GA      48:04.74 
  130  18/18   Jeannie Copeland       33F Gainesville, GA      48:05.24 
  131   3/3    Judy Thompson          45F Gainesville, GA      49:25.41 
  132   9/9    Matt Jones             28  Gainesville, GA      51:52.85 
  133   8/8    Chance Cone            34  Gainesville, GA      52:07.36 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News