Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

ARCHER TIGERS 5K

Lawrenceville, GA, July 20, 2013

[5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results


 Annual Archer Tigers 5K & Fun Run Archer Tigers 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 July 20, 2013       
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                               
 Male Open Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Justin Wood           Commerce  GA       30  1       18:23.4    5:56/M  
                                                                               
 Female Open Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Danielle Jarnagin     Lilburn  GA        19  10      20:57.0    6:45/M  
                                                                               
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Greg Waddell          Bainbridge  GA     47  5       19:55.9    6:25/M  
                                                                               
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Barbara Jarnagin      Lilburn  GA        48  11      20:57.3    6:45/M  
                                                                               
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jackson Krueger       Dacula  GA         8   64      25:47.3    8:19/M  
 2     Peyton Honeycutt      Bethlehem  GA      10  130     31:59.0    10:19/M 
 3     Hunter Harsh          Lawrenceville  GA  8   160     36:31.7    11:47/M 
 4     Justin Chapman        Lawrenceville  GA  8   168     37:51.9    12:13/M 
                                                                               
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Haley Brown           Sugar Hill  GA     10  121     31:28.5    10:09/M 
 2     Audrey Pettyjohn      Bethlehem  GA      10  131     32:01.1    10:20/M 
 3     Sarah Rose Rinaldo    Dacula  GA         10  133     32:33.3    10:30/M 
 4     Kelsey Pettyjohn      Bethlehem  GA      8   163     37:09.6    11:59/M 
                                                                               
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daniel Robertson      Lawrenceville  GA  14  20      21:44.7    7:01/M  
 2     Delaney Moore         Hoschton  GA       13  22      21:53.1    7:04/M  
 3     Ethan Selph           Dacula  GA         11  26      22:27.3    7:15/M  
 4     Simeon Lipsey         Lawrenceville  GA  14  28      22:33.9    7:16/M  
 5     Keaton Cown           Grayson  GA        14  29      22:34.1    7:17/M  
 6     Jayce Shaffer         Lawrenceville  GA  14  30      22:47.5    7:21/M  
 7     Jake Brown            Sugar Hill  GA     12  35      23:24.2    7:33/M  
 8     Jordan Chambliss      Buford  GA         14  48      24:54.6    8:02/M  
 9     Eric O'Hara           Hoschton  GA       14  59      25:23.6    8:11/M  
 10    Jackson Blaho         Snellville  GA     14  61      25:33.2    8:15/M  
 11    Elijah Johnston       Snellville  GA     14  70      26:15.8    8:28/M  
 12    Jonah Genge           Lawrenceville  GA  14  75      26:31.8    8:33/M  
 13    Scottie Stoner                           11  89      27:30.7    8:52/M  
 14    Caleb Busboom         Dacula  GA         11  90      27:41.4    8:56/M  
 15    Jadon Murad           Lawrenceville  GA  14  127     31:52.2    10:17/M 
 16    Benjamin Robertson    Lawrenceville  GA  12  140     33:14.0    10:43/M 
 17    Sam Hoston                               14  141     33:16.8    10:44/M 
 18    Ryan Smith            Loganville  GA     14  145     33:43.3    10:53/M 
 19    Tristen Jones         Oxford  GA         14  147     34:03.8    10:59/M 
 20    Mason Harsh           Lawrenceville  GA  11  159     36:20.8    11:43/M 
 21    Logan Krueger         Dacula  GA         11  165     37:20.7    12:03/M 
 22    David McAnnally       Westminster  SC    12  183     41:57.5    13:32/M 
 23    David Hatchette                          13  185     42:02.1    13:34/M 
 24    Brandon Dean          Lawrenceville  GA  11  201     48:27.9    15:38/M 
 25    Cole Chapman          Lawrenceville  GA  12  202     49:45.1    16:03/M 
                                                                               
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Callie Dill           Dunwoody  GA       14  41      24:00.3    7:45/M  
 2     Anna Cobb             Bogart  GA         13  74      26:26.8    8:32/M  
 3     Ali Suciu             Loganville  GA     14  77      26:34.8    8:34/M  
 4     Amanda Jackson        Lawrenceville  GA  13  85      27:11.5    8:46/M  
 5     Paige Terhune         Buford  GA         14  94      28:18.6    9:08/M  
 6     Sarah Scoggins        Loganville  GA     14  99      28:47.8    9:17/M  
 7     Ana Dominguez         Lawrenceville  GA  14  151     34:51.9    11:15/M 
 8     Mckayla Jones         Oxford  GA         12  174     38:16.6    12:21/M 
 9     Katie Meadows                            14  194     44:47.8    14:27/M 
 10    Kristen Wilder        Lawrenceville  GA  14  195     44:48.1    14:27/M 
                                                                               
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bradley Blaho         Snellville  GA     17  2       19:20.3    6:14/M  
 2     Robert Koontz         Social Circle  GA  19  3       19:40.9    6:21/M  
 3     Dewayne Cagle         Lawrenceville  GA  16  4       19:54.8    6:25/M  
 4     Stephen Yarbrough     Snellville  GA     15  6       20:12.5    6:31/M  
 5     Jackson Emery         Snellville  GA     15  7       20:13.8    6:31/M  
 6     Damonte Ward          Dacula  GA         15  9       20:50.5    6:43/M  
 7     Tommy Pattillo        Grayson  GA        16  13      21:07.5    6:49/M  
 8     Alex Suciu            Loganville  GA     17  14      21:10.0    6:50/M  
 9     Micah Blaho           Snellville  GA     15  15      21:11.7    6:50/M  
 10    Bayian Yahya          Grayson  GA        18  18      21:32.1    6:57/M  
 11    Cameron Ratchford     Lawrenceville  GA  15  23      22:02.8    7:06/M  
 12    Ben Taylor            Lawrenceville  GA  15  36      23:24.5    7:33/M  
 13    Scott Watson          Lawrenceville  GA  16  45      24:26.1    7:53/M  
 14    Davis Boykin          Grayson  GA        16  46      24:30.2    7:54/M  
 15    Perry Waddell         Bainbridge  GA     15  50      24:56.6    8:03/M  
 16    Alex Moody            Monroe  GA         15  68      25:54.1    8:21/M  
 17    Matt Dawe             Dacula  GA         15  86      27:12.5    8:46/M  
 18    Kerry Kerr            Lawrenceville  GA  15  87      27:18.8    8:48/M  
 19    Kevin Waltman         Dacula  GA         19  97      28:32.1    9:12/M  
 20    Ari Fleisig                              15  106     29:26.5    9:30/M  
 21    Jacques Dean          Lawrenceville  GA  16  129     31:57.4    10:18/M 
                                                                               
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Danielle Jarnagin     Lilburn  GA        19  10      20:57.0    6:45/M  
 2     Paige Selent          Lawrenceville  GA  19  16      21:20.3    6:53/M  
 3     Brandi Hawkins        Dacula  GA         17  17      21:22.5    6:54/M  
 4     Mckenzie Knudsen      Loganville  GA     16  21      21:48.6    7:02/M  
 5     Perrin Clavijo        Dacula  GA         16  44      24:25.8    7:53/M  
 6     Sreyroat Yi           Dacula  GA         18  49      24:55.2    8:02/M  
 7     Jackie Bonilla        Lawrenceville  GA  16  62      25:38.4    8:16/M  
 8     Nisaa Maragh          Loganville  GA     16  72      26:21.2    8:30/M  
 9     Summer Savior         Lawrenceville  GA  15  82      27:03.1    8:44/M  
 10    Paige Contino         Loganville  GA     15  83      27:05.1    8:44/M  
 11    Halle Smith           Lawrenceville  GA  15  84      27:05.4    8:44/M  
 12    Sarah Cheney          Lawrenceville  GA  16  91      27:46.4    8:57/M  
 13    Perla Valladares      Lawrenceville  GA  15  100     28:48.5    9:17/M  
 14    Allie Wasendorf       Dacula  GA         15  107     29:30.4    9:31/M  
 15    Tyler Jones           Lawrenceville  GA  16  115     30:53.7    9:58/M  
 16    Hannah Smith          Lawrenceville  GA  16  126     31:51.9    10:16/M 
 17    Jalencia Wade         Grayson  GA        16  152     34:56.8    11:16/M 
 18    Lauren Contino        Loganville  GA     16  154     35:15.3    11:22/M 
 19    Lauren Koontz         Social Circle  GA  19  162     36:48.1    11:52/M 
 20    Kristen Koontz        Social Circle  GA  17  167     37:44.9    12:10/M 
                                                                               
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Robby Ainsworth       Lawrenceville  GA  20  8       20:15.2    6:32/M  
 2     Fawzy-Deen Haruna     Lawrenceville  GA  24  43      24:25.1    7:53/M  
 3     Mark Chaffin          Hampton  GA        23  56      25:15.7    8:09/M  
 4     Josh Spangler         Westminster  SC    23  57      25:17.4    8:09/M  
                                                                               
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kara Seabrook                            21  53      25:10.0    8:07/M  
 2     Lauren Dawe           Dacula  GA         22  128     31:53.2    10:17/M 
 3     Hayley Dixon          Atlanta  GA        21  148     34:16.6    11:03/M 
                                                                               
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     James Baxter          Grayson  GA        29  25      22:19.7    7:12/M  
 2     Michael Folino        Sarasota  FL       29  32      22:57.6    7:24/M  
 3     Mark Thiel            Grayson  GA        25  73      26:21.5    8:30/M  
 4     Chad Crawford         Loganville  GA     28  149     34:44.1    11:12/M 
 5     Henry Bonilla         Suwanee  GA        25  182     41:41.5    13:27/M 
 6     Yanic McDowell        Westminster  SC    26  184     41:58.0    13:32/M 
                                                                               
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Christina Barniak     Atlanta  GA        28  38      23:26.5    7:34/M  
 2     Alex Crawford         Loganville  GA     28  47      24:32.9    7:55/M  
 3     Dani Hayes            Loganville  GA     25  175     38:21.6    12:22/M 
 4     Lisa Gee              Hoschton  GA       25  188     42:39.0    13:45/M 
 5     Rita Han              Alpharetta  GA     27  191     43:19.6    13:58/M 
 6     Katie B Ford          Acworth  GA        26  206     59:49.1    19:18/M 
                                                                               
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Justin Wood           Commerce  GA       30  1       18:23.4    5:56/M  
 2     Chris Wallace         Loganville  GA     33  52      25:09.6    8:07/M  
 3     Josh Kemerling        Bethlehem  GA      34  166     37:28.9    12:05/M 
 4     Eric Yarbrough        Good Hope  GA      31  177     38:28.1    12:25/M 
                                                                               
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amy Frizzell          Fayetteville  GA   33  40      23:49.8    7:41/M  
 2     Amber Mann            Social Circle  GA  32  69      26:13.9    8:27/M  
 3     Julie Sams            Loganville  GA     34  104     29:17.4    9:27/M  
 4     Jacqueline Parker-Ngo Lawrenceville  GA  34  132     32:25.6    10:27/M 
 5     Sarah Yarbrough       Good Hope  GA      31  190     42:52.2    13:50/M 
 6     Morgane Earwood       Conyers  GA        33  193     44:35.4    14:23/M 
 7     Jamie Stieg           Conyers  GA        33  205     52:58.4    17:05/M 
                                                                               
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sam Mann              Social Circle  GA  35  34      23:23.1    7:33/M  
 2     Axel Alicea           Fort Gordon  GA    37  55      25:13.7    8:08/M  
 3     Eric Curtis           Lawrenceville  GA  37  60      25:31.1    8:14/M  
 4     Justin Krueger        Dacula  GA         35  65      25:49.0    8:20/M  
 5     Casey Scott           Westminster  SC    38  120     31:28.4    10:09/M 
 6     Lucas Harsh           Lawrenceville  GA  38  123     31:33.3    10:11/M 
                                                                               
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kara Ollick           Conyers  GA        36  66      25:50.5    8:20/M  
 2     Melissa Wasendorf     Dacula  GA         38  108     29:30.6    9:31/M  
 3     Emily McWhorter       Braselton  GA      37  113     29:59.6    9:40/M  
 4     Betsy Baugh           Dacula  GA         36  122     31:31.9    10:10/M 
 5     Esther Andrade        Lawrenceville  GA  36  157     35:26.5    11:26/M 
 6     Alexis Harsh          Lawrenceville  GA  39  161     36:32.0    11:47/M 
 7     Marsha Pettyjohn      Bethlehem  GA      35  164     37:13.0    12:00/M 
 8     Jenn Caro                                36  176     38:21.9    12:22/M 
 9     Hope Jones            Oxford  GA         35  198     46:08.4    14:53/M 
 10    Aretha Hill           Snellville  GA     39  199     47:14.3    15:14/M 
 11    Tina Chapman          Lawrenceville  GA  39  203     49:45.4    16:03/M 
                                                                               
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Bittner          Bethlehem  GA      43  19      21:38.7    6:59/M  
 2     Mark Dion             Cumming  GA        43  27      22:29.3    7:15/M  
 3     Will Smith            Lawrenceville  GA  41  37      23:26.1    7:34/M  
 4     Kevin Brady           Roswell  GA        41  116     30:57.9    9:59/M  
 5     Craig Cown            Grayson  GA        43  124     31:35.1    10:11/M 
 6     Don Suciu             Loganville  GA     44  135     32:35.4    10:31/M 
 7     Andy Brown            Grayson  GA        44  156     35:26.3    11:26/M 
 8     Bobby Chapman         Lawrenceville  GA  40  169     37:52.1    12:13/M 
 9     Ashley Smith          Loganville  GA     42  179     39:49.5    12:51/M 
 10    George Boakye         Alpharetta  GA     42  180     40:54.4    13:12/M 
                                                                               
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Annabel Flunker       Lawrenceville  GA  42  54      25:10.7    8:07/M  
 2     Patti Brustad         Osprey  FL         41  63      25:41.1    8:17/M  
 3     Renee Hollard         Loganville  GA     40  95      28:21.5    9:09/M  
 4     Tabatha Cown          Grayson  GA        41  96      28:21.7    9:09/M  
 5     Joyce Hawkins         Dacula  GA         43  98      28:37.3    9:14/M  
 6     Cheryl Hall           Dacula  GA         44  101     28:50.6    9:18/M  
 7     Kellie Moss           Loganville  GA     42  105     29:22.9    9:28/M  
 8     Tracy Hoffstetter     Lawrenceville  GA  44  143     33:33.8    10:49/M 
 9     Cindy Finck           Loganville  GA     42  150     34:46.5    11:13/M 
 10    Dianna Teske          Lwareceville  GA   41  153     35:05.3    11:19/M 
 11    Katrice Buck          Loganville  GA     43  171     37:56.9    12:14/M 
 12    Yvonne Dean           Lawrenceville  GA  44  200     48:18.2    15:35/M 
                                                                               
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Greg Waddell          Bainbridge  GA     47  5       19:55.9    6:25/M  
 2     Brian Ratchford       Lawrenceville  GA  47  12      20:57.6    6:45/M  
 3     Phil Jackson          Lawrenceville  GA  45  33      23:09.8    7:28/M  
 4     Jeff Hood             Watkinsville  GA   48  39      23:28.2    7:34/M  
 5     Keith Contino         Loganville  GA     47  102     29:02.9    9:22/M  
 6     Dwayne Wiggins        Conyers  GA        47  103     29:15.7    9:26/M  
 7     Kevin Russell         Auburn  GA         49  111     29:35.2    9:33/M  
 8     Kenneth Kerns         Suwanee  GA        48  170     37:53.8    12:13/M 
 9     Donnie Poole          Lawrenceville  GA  48  187     42:37.6    13:45/M 
                                                                               
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Barbara Jarnagin      Lilburn  GA        48  11      20:57.3    6:45/M  
 2     Kim Russell           Auburn  GA         47  109     29:33.2    9:32/M  
 3     Bingo Suciu           Loganville  GA     48  134     32:35.2    10:31/M 
 4     Lisa Jones            Hampton  GA        48  138     33:11.0    10:42/M 
 5     Katherine Selin       Loganville  GA     49  142     33:22.5    10:46/M 
 6     Kathi Jo McWhorter    Cumming  GA        46  158     36:15.0    11:42/M 
 7     Jonnee Savior         Lawrenceville  GA  46  172     38:05.4    12:17/M 
 8     Kelley Coburn         Monroe  GA         46  173     38:07.3    12:18/M 
                                                                               
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Townsend         Watkinsville  GA   50  24      22:08.2    7:08/M  
 2     Don Dill              Dunwoody  GA       50  31      22:50.2    7:22/M  
 3     Donnie Chaffin        Hampton  GA        52  42      24:16.8    7:50/M  
 4     Drew Boswell          Greensboro  GA     50  78      26:35.1    8:35/M  
 5     Jimmy Cobb            Bogart  GA         50  88      27:24.1    8:50/M  
 6     Samuel Snyder         New Providence  NJ 50  93      28:18.0    9:08/M  
 7     Joe Mikelaizyk                           52  112     29:56.2    9:39/M  
 8     Gleen Boykin          Cumming  GA        54  114     30:33.6    9:51/M  
 9     Dan Suskin            Atlanta  GA        52  144     33:34.0    10:50/M 
 10    Gary Finck            Loganville  GA     50  186     42:25.6    13:41/M 
                                                                               
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mara Nance            Augusta  GA        54  76      26:32.5    8:34/M  
 2     Mylene Fairclough                        52  118     31:20.9    10:06/M 
 3     Laura Kaiser          Lawrenceville  GA  52  137     33:05.1    10:40/M 
 4     Ronda Matheny         Good Hope  GA      54  189     42:48.7    13:48/M 
                                                                               
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rick Stepp            Loganville  GA     56  67      25:52.0    8:21/M  
 2     Rick Dial             Lawrenceville  GA  56  92      28:02.9    9:03/M  
 3     Jerry Cunningham      Clarkesville  GA   56  125     31:51.5    10:16/M 
                                                                               
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Susan Webster         Covington  GA      58  71      26:19.4    8:29/M  
 2     Laura Christensen                        56  139     33:13.2    10:43/M 
 3     Sarah Koontz          Social Circle  GA  55  197     46:08.1    14:53/M 
                                                                               
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tom Skafidas          St. Mountain  GA   61  51      25:05.2    8:05/M  
 2     Tim Effler            Marietta  GA       61  79      26:42.4    8:37/M  
 3     Gary Hosmer           Marietta  GA       62  80      26:44.9    8:37/M  
 4     John Thiel            Grayson  GA        63  81      26:48.8    8:39/M  
 5     Michael Ashley        Lawrenceville  GA  64  117     31:06.2    10:02/M 
 6     Darrell Matheny       Good Hope  GA      63  119     31:24.7    10:08/M 
 7     Richard Harrison      Commerce  GA       62  146     33:59.5    10:58/M 
 8     Harold Cunningham     Lawrenceville  GA  64  155     35:19.6    11:24/M 
 9     Steve Strickland      Augusta  GA        60  178     39:16.1    12:40/M 
 10    Clint Rhodes          Snellville  GA     60  204     49:49.3    16:04/M 
                                                                               
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Costantino       Jefferson  GA      69  136     32:45.7    10:34/M 
                                                                               
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Priscilla Yorg        Snellville  GA     65  196     45:21.2    14:38/M 
                                                                               
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David B Turner        Clarkesville  GA   73  58      25:19.7    8:10/M  
 2     Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA         70  110     29:33.5    9:32/M  
 3     Dennis Maher          Lawrenceville  GA  74  181     41:39.3    13:26/M 
                                                                               
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Ann Maher        Lawrenceville  GA  74  192     44:30.4    14:21/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News