Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Georgia Games Trail Run Championships

Woodstock, GA, July 14, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
              Georgia Games 2012 Mountain Bike Championships
                           @ Old Rope Mill Park
                               Woodstock, GA
                           Sunday, July 12, 2013
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age   Hometown             Time    Pace  
===== ======== ============================== ==== =================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/2    Matthew Boyle Jr.               26  Kennesaw, GA          47:55  7:40 
    2   1/5    Chris Adkins                    50  Snellville, GA        49:08  7:52 
    3   1/1    Andrew Nicholl                  12  Acworth, GA           49:20  7:54 
    4   1/6    James Taylor                    35  Alpharetta, GA        49:28  7:55 
    5   2/2    Cody King                       27  Dallas, GA            49:30  7:56 
    6   2/6    Chris Green                     38  Marietta, GA          49:58  8:00 
    7   1/3    Rachel Garabedian               18F Canton, GA            50:06  8:01 
    8   2/3    Rachel Boulineau                16F Canton, GA            50:28  8:05 
    9   1/3    Shusuke Akimoto                 46  Atlanta, GA           50:54  8:09 
   10   1/4    William Schuelke                44  Marietta, GA          52:03  8:20 
   11   1/5    Aaron Maas                      32  Alpharetta, GA        52:20  8:23 
   12   2/5    Marshall Dees                   33  Atlanta, GA           52:27  8:24 
   13   3/6    David Oshea                     35  Decatur, GA           53:10  8:31 
   14   1/3    Sarah Foley                     37F Alpharetta, GA        53:34  8:35 
   15   1/5    Kim Ruple                       47F Tyrone, GA            53:52  8:38 
   16   4/6    Todd Schuelke                   37  Smyrna, GA            55:24  8:52 
   17   2/3    Robert Hearn                    45  Tampa, FL             56:04  8:59 
   18   2/4    Jeffery Schuelke                42  Roswell, GA           56:41  9:05 
   19   3/4    Scott Cochran                   44  Milton, FL            58:07  9:18 
   20   1/1    Lilly Coleman                   14F Trenton, GA           58:41  9:24 
   21   1/1    Shigeru Osawa                   55  Alpharetta, GA        59:27  9:31 
   22   2/5    Robert Schneider                51  Titusville, FL        59:37  9:33 
   23   1/5    Marketa Benson                  43F Atlanta, GA         1:01:15  9:48 
   24   1/2    Shelley Elliott                 30F Kennesaw, GA        1:01:43  9:53 
   25   1/1    Katie Kerkhoff                  25F Marietta, GA        1:02:33 10:01 
   26   2/3    Katie Bierman                   35F Decatur, GA         1:03:28 10:10 
   27   3/5    William Leahy                   53  Jasper, GA          1:04:11 10:17 
   28   3/5    Juan Gonzalez                   32  Signal Mtn., TN     1:04:47 10:22 
   29   4/5    Alfredo Quezada                 33  Laredo, TX          1:04:47 10:22 
   30   2/5    Mary Nicholl                    48F Acworth, GA         1:06:42 10:41 
   31   3/3    James Gordon                    45  Marietta, GA        1:07:45 10:51 
   32   5/6    Daniel Dlugos                   37  Alpharetta, GA      1:07:49 10:51 
   33   2/5    Casie Luntz                     41F Roswell, GA         1:09:46 11:10 
   34   3/5    Rie Atkinson                    41F Acworth, GA         1:11:03 11:23 
   35   4/5    Tracy Taylor                    44F Atlanta, GA         1:12:18 11:34 
   36   4/5    Rody Cunningham                 50  Canton, GA          1:14:58 12:00 
   37   5/5    Jonathan Wortham                31  Atlanta, GA         1:15:53 12:09 
   38   3/5    Shannon Brown                   48F White, GA           1:16:55 12:19 
   39   3/3    Lauren Cochran                  16F Milton, FL          1:17:50 12:28 
   40   5/5    Naught Sandra                   40F White, GA           1:18:39 12:35 
   41   6/6    Bradley Tucker                  35  Atlanta, GA         1:19:54 12:47 
   42   4/5    Naomi Leblanc                   48F Atlanta, GA         1:19:56 12:48 
   43   1/1    Carolyn Hasbrouck               63F Marietta, GA        1:20:30 12:53 
   44   1/1    Chika Ito                        9F Marietta, GA        1:26:05 13:47 
   45   4/4    Takehito Ito                    42  Marietta, GA        1:26:05 13:47 
   46   5/5    Ricardo Jolly                   50  Villa Rica, GA      1:26:12 13:48 
   47   5/5    Kelly Burke                     49F Canton, GA          1:32:58 14:53 
   48   3/3    Kiplyne Keene                   36F Canton, GA          1:37:20 15:35 
   49   2/2    Kristan Collins                 33F Woodstock, GA       1:37:21 15:35 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News