Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

LIQUIDATION 5K

Douglasville, GA, January 26, 2013

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see http://www.cloverglove.com/.


 Liquidation 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 January 26, 2013        
 Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                             
 Place Name               City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     David Eckles       Athens  GA        1      37      1 Overall   23:57      7:44/M     
 2     Roger Keel         Valley  AL        2      59      1 Masters   25:18      8:10/M     
 3     Rick Hayes         Dahlonega  GA     3      54      1 M 50-54   25:27      8:13/M     
 4     Charles Jackson    Tucker  GA        4      9       1 M  0-10   26:23      8:31/M     
 5     Caitlin Conn       Lawrenceville  GA 5      23      1 Overall   26:54      8:41/M     
 6     Brad Bradley                         6      44      1 M 40-44   27:16      8:48/M     
 7     Keith Hayes        Douglasville  GA  7      43      2 M 40-44   28:29      9:11/M     
 8     Randall Martin     Monroe  GA        8      54      2 M 50-54   28:51      9:18/M     
 9     Troy Garland       Milledgeville  GA 9      41      3 M 40-44   29:12      9:25/M     
 10    Tim Ridgway                          10     54      3 M 50-54   29:33      9:32/M     
 11    Adrian Woodruff    Madison  GA       11     54      4 M 50-54   30:38      9:53/M     
 12    Heath Walraven     Calhoun  GA       12     37      2 M 35-39   30:53      9:58/M     
 13    Daniel Walraven    Calhoun  GA       13     10      2 M  0-10   31:00      10:00/M    
 14    Jason Richardson                     14     33      1 M 30-34   31:12      10:04/M    
 15    David Oblinger     Alpharetta  GA    15     62      1 M 60-64   31:32      10:10/M    
 16    Devon Bailey                         16     36      1 F 35-39   31:45      10:15/M    
 17    Van Bailey                           17     38      3 M 35-39   31:45      10:15/M    
 18    Terri Ernst        Douglasville  GA  18     48      1 Masters   32:19      10:25/M    
 19    Jim Latimer        Gainesville  GA   19     71      1 M 70-74   32:29      10:29/M    
 20    George Southgate   Calhoun  GA       20     66      1 M 65-69   33:12      10:43/M    
 21    David Watkins      Tucker  GA        21     67      2 M 65-69   33:20      10:45/M    
 22    Jesse Nunn                           22     34      2 M 30-34   33:24      10:46/M    
 23    Charlie Siler                        23     67      3 M 65-69   33:32      10:49/M    
 24    Raeanne Watkins    Tucker  GA        24     59      1 F 55-59   33:56      10:57/M    
 25    Floyd Richardson                     25     59      2 M 55-59   34:24      11:06/M    
 26    Sarah Wishnietsky  Norcross  GA      26     28      1 F 25-29   34:25      11:06/M    
 27    Susan Scott                          27     47      2 F 45-49   35:14      11:22/M    
 28    Ron Landen         Columbus  GA      28     68      4 M 65-69   36:42      11:50/M    
 29    Kathy Givens       Douglasville  GA  29     64      1 F 60-64   38:14      12:20/M    
 30    Christy Draper                       30     42      1 F 40-44   38:47      12:31/M    
 31    Vicky Werner       Snellville  GA    31     60      2 F 60-64   39:55      12:53/M    
 32    Kelley Nunn                          32     32      1 F 30-34   39:56      12:53/M    
 33    Chris Scammon      Rex  GA           33     66      5 M 65-69   40:19      13:00/M    
 34    Ernest Smallman    Atlanta  GA       34     68      6 M 65-69   41:50      13:30/M    
 35    Colleen Stephens   Franklin  GA      35     60      3 F 60-64   46:38      15:03/M    
 36    Misty Bates                          36     36      2 F 35-39   50:56      16:26/M    
 37    Carlie Bates                         37     8       1 F  0-10   50:57      16:26/M    
 38    Linda Zeeman       Atlanta  GA       38     68      1 F 65-69   52:26      16:55/M    
 39    Renee Reid                           39     44      2 F 40-44   53:11      17:09/M    
 40    Savannah Davenport                   40     11      1 F 11-14   53:49      17:22/M    
 41    David Davenport                      41     31      3 M 30-34   53:49      17:22/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News