Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WLA Run Road Atlanta 5K/10K

Braselton, GA, January 19, 2013

[10K Overall Results | 10K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results

                  ********** AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********
                          WLA Run Road Atlanta 5K
                              @ Road Atlanta
                               Braselton, GA
                        Saturday, January 19, 2013
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     8 Allison Freeman                 15 Jefferson, GA         25:11  8:07 
       2     9 Julia Chang                     26 Chamblee, GA          25:21  8:10 
       3    18 Sophia Bradley                  13 Gainesville, GA       26:45  8:37 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     1 Greg Hosier                     42 Ball Ground, GA       21:16  6:51 
       2     2 Morgan House                    29 Gainesville, GA       21:52  7:03 
       3     3 Tim Spradlin                    48 Oakwood, GA           22:10  7:08 

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    46 Michelle Edwards                47 Duluth, GA            29:49  9:36 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     5 Chad Hayes                      41 Flowery Branch, GA    23:11  7:28 
               ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    88 Sydney Brass                     8 Braselton, GA         35:05 11:18 
       2   101 Eva Lesutis                      9 Hoschton, GA          36:43 11:50 
       3   124 Kenzie Sailers                   9 Oakwood, GA           39:48 12:49 
       4   132 Kaleigh McFarland                9 Braselton, GA         40:35 13:04 

                ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    16 Ryan Svetz                       9 Buford, GA            26:42  8:36 
       2    29 Henry Wall                       9 Hoschton, GA          28:15  9:06 
       3    37 Sebastian Lourie                 8 Flowery Branch, GA    28:37  9:13 
       4    38 Andrew Heighton                  9 Hoschton, GA          28:38  9:13 
       5    75 Garrett Wayne                    9 Flowery Branch, GA    33:27 10:46 
       6    94 Jayden Asper                     9 Gainesville, GA       35:59 11:35 
       7   107 David Moreno                     8 Flowery Branch, GA    37:18 12:01 
       8   108 Dean Wall                        8 Hoschton, GA          37:18 12:01 
       9   118 Grant Holcomb                    9 Hoschton, GA          39:12 12:38 
      10   119 Noah Lenkeit                     7 Flowery Branch, GA    39:21 12:40 
      11   140 Samuel Scott                     7 Alpharetta, GA        42:24 13:39 
      12   151 Brayden Durham                   9 Flowery Branch, GA    48:27 15:36 
              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    34 Kendall Rhoads                  13 Alpharetta, GA        28:33  9:12 
       2    67 Isabel Lourie                   10 Flowery Branch, GA    32:19 10:24 
       3    77 Molly Hayes                     13 Flowery Branch, GA    33:41 10:51 
       4    80 Lauren Heighton                 11 Hoschton, GA          34:44 11:11 
       5    98 Haley Eason                     13 Dacula, GA            36:29 11:45 
       6   125 Sofia Moreno                    10 Flowery Branch, GA    39:50 12:49 
       7   135 Melissa Hernandez               14 Hoschton, GA          41:28 13:21 
       8   137 Ally Jezek                      11 Hoschton, GA          41:57 13:31 
       9   160 Carragan Moody                  10 Gainesville, GA       57:53 18:38 
               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     4 Ethan Selph                     10 Dacula, GA            22:37  7:17 
       2     6 Patrick Sword                   14 Lawrenceville, GA     23:40  7:37 
       3    13 Damen Miller                    11 Dacula, GA            26:00  8:22 
       4    63 Christopher Spradlin            13 Oakwood, GA           31:54 10:16 
       5    65 Charlie Vera                    11 Braselton, GA         32:09 10:21 
       6    69 Blake Allen                     11 Braselton, GA         32:37 10:30 
       7    70 Chandler Allen                  10 Braselton, GA         32:37 10:30 
       8    95 Garrett Plumlee                 10 , GA                   35:59 11:35 
       9   157 John Wade                       12 Gainesville, GA       54:01 17:23 
              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    31 Laura Zwald                     16 Flowery Branch, GA    28:18  9:07 
       2    42 Heather Lashley                 18 Douglasville, GA      28:46  9:16 
       3    52 Kate Evans                      17 Suwanee, GA           30:21  9:46 
       4   114 Jessica Taylor                  19 Talmo, GA             38:51 12:30 
       5   145 Courtney Allen                  16 Gainesville, GA       43:43 14:05 
               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    96 Jesse Martinez                  15 Dawsonville, GA       36:10 11:39 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    28 Ehren Mercer                    21 Brooks, GA            28:03  9:02 
       2   103 Emily Gordon                    22 Winder, GA            36:50 11:52 
       3   112 Cindy Martinez                  24 Gainesville, GA       38:32 12:25 
       4   152 Natasha Richardson              24 Lawrenceville, GA     48:33 15:38 
               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    76 Jared Taylor                    23 Talmo, GA             33:32 10:48 
              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    32 Megan Ernst                     25 Braselton, GA         28:20  9:08 
       2    44 Candice Kidd                    29 Buford, GA            29:23  9:28 
       3    60 Casey Craver                    26 Cumming, GA           31:45 10:14 
       4   117 Amanda Oakes                    27 Madison Heights, VA   39:07 12:36 
       5   122 Cristina Rodriguez              29 Gainesville, GA       39:29 12:43 
               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    48 Lesther Martin                  27 Cumming, GA           30:13  9:44 
       2    50 Shaun Hughes                    26 Oakwood, GA           30:18  9:45 
              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    25 Iliana Lourie                   33 Flowery Branch, GA    27:54  8:59 
       2    30 Michelle Franklin               33 Monroe, GA            28:16  9:06 
       3    40 Melissa Decker                  33 Cumming, GA           28:40  9:14 
       4    58 Giovanna Garcia                 31 Flowery Branch, GA    31:37 10:11 
       5    68 Corinne Freeseman               34 Alpharetta, GA        32:31 10:28 
       6   102 Sherryl (sa Manos               32 Suwanee, GA           36:46 11:50 
       7   105 Amanda McMahon                  32 Jefferson, GA         36:56 11:54 
       8   106 Nick Rhodes                     33 Roswell, GA           36:57 11:54 
       9   126 Leah Pombo                      30 Duluth, GA            39:50 12:50 
      10   150 Courtney Harritt                32 Atlanta, GA           45:30 14:39 
      11   153 Leah Clark                      31 Talmo, GA             49:03 15:48 
      12   158 Jessica Wade                    33 Gainesville, GA       54:43 17:37 
               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    12 John McLees                     30 Cumming, GA           25:57  8:21 
       2    14 Eric Smith                      34 Suwanee, GA           26:31  8:32 
       3    19 David Kidd                      32 Buford, GA            27:13  8:46 
       4    21 Isaias Hernandez                32 Lawrenceville, GA     27:25  8:50 
       5    23 Paul McCoy                      30 Eatonton, GA          27:33  8:52 
       6    27 Anthony Decker                  34 Cumming, GA           28:01  9:01 
       7    33 Drew Benson                     34 Lawrenceville, GA     28:28  9:10 
       8    84 Mark Pombo                      30 Duluth, GA            34:57 11:15 
       9    87 Ryan Freesemann                 33 Alpharetta, GA        35:05 11:18 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    39 Chandra Heighton                38 Hoschton, GA          28:39  9:14 
       2    41 Michelle Wall                   39 Hoschton, GA          28:45  9:16 
       3    47 Amber Allen                     36 Braselton, GA         29:54  9:38 
       4    49 Eun-Ju Bultema                  36 Suwanee, GA           30:14  9:44 
       5    53 Beth Booker                     35 Flowery Branch, GA    30:22  9:47 
       6    57 Mary Tow                        36 Flowery Branch, GA    31:36 10:11 
       7    59 Paula Rivero                    35 Flowery Branch, GA    31:37 10:11 
       8    78 Melissa Stauffer                37 Flowery Branch, GA    34:17 11:02 
       9    91 Kimberly Reppert                36 Monroe, GA            35:31 11:26 
      10   111 Kristin Lesutis                 39 Hoschton, GA          38:06 12:16 
      11   113 Alethea Martyn                  36 Dunwoody, GA          38:43 12:28 
      12   115 Susan Campbell                  37 Hoschton, GA          38:52 12:31 
      13   120 Kelley Cox                      35 Marietta, GA          39:26 12:42 
      14   123 Crissy Thward                   36 Oakwood, GA           39:47 12:49 
      15   129 Aurea Moreno                    38 Flowery Branch, GA    40:27 13:01 
      16   133 Dea McFarland                   38 Braselton, GA         40:36 13:04 
      17   154 Anna Osborne                    38 Buford, GA            51:24 16:33 
      18   159 Carrie Kiger                    36 Hoschton, GA          56:29 18:11 
               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     7 David Morgan                    37 ,                      24:15  7:49 
       2    10 Alex Pierce                     36 Flowery Branch, GA    25:46  8:18 
       3    11 David Welborn                   37 Flowery Branch, GA    25:50  8:19 
       4    22 Robert Cornett                  36 Braselton, GA         27:28  8:51 
       5    24 Jeff Rickman                    37 Atlanta, GA           27:38  8:54 
       6    26 Brett Kiger                     36 Hoschton, GA          27:59  9:01 
       7    35 Andrew McCain                   38 Buford, GA            28:34  9:12 
       8    51 Brent Booker                    36 Flowery Branch, GA    30:21  9:46 
       9   149 Michael Moreno                  39 Flowery Branch, GA    45:12 14:33 
              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    73 Amy Hoffman                     41 Gainesville, GA       33:03 10:39 
       2    89 Laura Gober                     44 Pendergrass, GA       35:07 11:18 
       3    97 Suzanne Eason                   40 Dacula, GA            36:29 11:45 
       4   110 Anita Vera                      41 Braselton, GA         38:03 12:15 
       5   127 Stephany Shinpock               41 Braselton, GA         39:50 12:50 
       6   130 Angie Griffin                   40 Flowery Branch, GA    40:28 13:02 
       7   155 Melanie Newton                  40 Winder, GA            52:40 16:58 
       8   161 Beverly Moody                   40 Gainesville, GA       57:53 18:38 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    15 Jason Lourie                    40 Flowery Branch, GA    26:36  8:34 
       2    17 Tim Easterday                   43 Buford, GA            26:44  8:37 
       3    36 Darryl Degroot                  41 Flowery Branch, GA    28:36  9:13 
       4    45 Jason Demars                    40 Flowery Branch, GA    29:30  9:30 
       5    54 Rahn Lieberman                  43 Lawrenceville, GA     30:30  9:49 
       6    71 Greg Harrison                   40 Flowery Branch, GA    32:46 10:33 
       7    74 Michael Lenkeit                 44 Flowery Branch, GA    33:17 10:43 
       8    81 Craig Heighton                  41 Hoschton, GA          34:45 11:11 
       9    90 David Moody                     42 Gainesville, GA       35:26 11:25 
      10    92 Matthew Reppert                 43 Monroe, GA            35:31 11:26 
      11   100 Chris Ryan                      40 Auburn, GA            36:40 11:48 
      12   131 Scott McFarland                 40 Braselton, GA         40:30 13:03 
      13   136 Duane Benslay                   44 Talmo, GA             41:55 13:30 
      14   139 Clarke Scott                    40 Alpharetta, GA        42:23 13:39 
              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    64 Marcia Bradley                  49 Gainesville, GA       31:57 10:17 
       2    79 Sheila Taylor                   47 Talmo, GA             34:28 11:06 
       3    86 Erin Waddington                 48 Duluth, GA            35:01 11:17 
       4    93 Julie Evans                     48 Suwanee, GA           35:34 11:27 
               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    83 Ron Griffin                     45 Flowery Branch, GA    34:55 11:15 
       2   104 Randy Gordon                    48 Winder, GA            36:50 11:52 
       3   121 Mike Marquez                    46 Lilburn, GA           39:29 12:43 
       4   134 Alfredo Hernandez               45 Hoschton, GA          41:27 13:21 
       5   156 Christopher Newton              47 Winder, GA            52:40 16:58 
              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    61 Becky Edge                      52 Braselton, GA         31:46 10:14 
       2    66 Judy Gagne                      53 Duluth, GA            32:10 10:21 
       3   116 Linda Ellis                     52 Tucker, GA            39:00 12:33 
       4   138 Melanie Duff                    52 Gainesville, GA       42:07 13:34 
       5   141 Rhae Asper                      52 Gainesville, GA       42:34 13:42 
       6   143 Carol Twiddy                    53 Duluth, GA            43:00 13:51 
       7   144 Jennifer Smith                  53 Calhoun, GA           43:18 13:56 
               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    20 Thom Mercer                     51 Brooks, GA            27:16  8:47 
       2    43 Howard Hardaway                 50 Suwanee, GA           29:22  9:28 
       3    56 Don Ward                        50 Buford, GA            31:20 10:05 
       4   109 Loy McCollum                    53 ,                      38:02 12:15 
       5   142 Mark Castleberry                52 Hoschton, GA          42:44 13:46 
       6   146 Ron Taylor                      50 Talmo, GA             43:44 14:05 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    82 Maggie Innes                    55 Sugar Hill, GA        34:46 11:12 
       2    99 Liz Jochum                      55 Buford, GA            36:38 11:48 
       3   148 Carolyn Powell                  55 Hoschton, GA          44:56 14:28 
               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    62 John Zwald                      55 Flowery Branch, GA    31:50 10:15 
       2   128 Billy Lashley                   56 Douglasville, GA      39:54 12:51 
       3   147 Lloyd Powell                    55 Hoschton, GA          44:00 14:10 
              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    85 Isabel Serrano                  64 Duluth, GA            34:57 11:15 
               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    55 Wade Kirstein                   67 Buford, GA            31:02 10:00 
       2    72 Gary Klingman                   60 Marietta, GA          32:52 10:35 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News