Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Piglet 5k

Helen, GA, January 19, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

AAA RACE SERVICES

www.aaaraceservices.com

Results courtesy of AAA Race Services



 2013 Piglet 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 January 19, 2013        
 AAA RACE SERVICES       aaaraceservices.com        
                                                                                              
 Place Name                 City             Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Jesus Cruz                            698    17      1 Overall   18:57.8    6:07/M     
 2     Amaury Jimenez                        699    28      1 M 25-29   19:19.2    6:14/M     
 3     Lauren Freeman                        690    31      1 M 30-34   21:08.2    6:49/M     
 4     Laura Levin                           674    22      1 Overall   21:51.7    7:03/M     
 5     Wes Wesseley                          903    64      1 Masters   22:03.1    7:07/M     
 6     Joseph Groom                          669    22      1 M 20-24   22:11.7    7:09/M     
 7     Ricky Hayes                           904    54      1 M 50-54   23:27.0    7:34/M     
 8     Steve Cockerham                       909    51      2 M 50-54   24:26.2    7:53/M     
 9     Joshua Griffith                       608    11      1 M 11-14   24:29.5    7:54/M     
 10    Bob Buckner                           908    56      1 M 55-59   25:04.5    8:05/M     
 11    Walker Thomas                         906    15      2 M 15-19   25:08.8    8:06/M     
 12    David Edwards                         618    17      3 M 15-19   25:17.8    8:09/M     
 13    Melinda Black                         648    47      1 Masters   25:27.0    8:13/M     
 14    Justin Dean                           692    16      4 M 15-19   26:19.2    8:29/M     
 15    Hayden Bell          Toccoa  GA       910    12      2 M 11-14   26:56.8    8:41/M     
 16    Kassey Baird                          647    30      1 F 30-34   27:16.3    8:48/M     
 17    David Bell                            615    44      1 M 40-44   27:20.8    8:49/M     
 18    Suzy Wallin                           611    40      1 F 40-44   27:39.6    8:55/M     
 19    Hunter Thomas                         907    17      5 M 15-19   27:41.3    8:56/M     
 20    Tracy Hughes                          672    50      1 F 50-54   28:00.9    9:02/M     
 21    Billy Quillen                         635    27      2 M 25-29   28:06.3    9:04/M     
 22    Patrick Quillen                       634    26      3 M 25-29   28:21.4    9:09/M     
 23    Haydn Tatum          Cornelia  GA     622    9       1 M  0-10   28:39.6    9:15/M     
 24    Temple Carr          Cornelia  GA     659    11      3 M 11-14   28:40.1    9:15/M     
 25    Dusti Griffith                        607    36      1 F 35-39   28:42.3    9:15/M     
 26    Theresa Roy                           683    35      2 F 35-39   28:45.4    9:16/M     
 27    Alan Dean                             664    44      2 M 40-44   28:55.8    9:20/M     
 28    Randall Phillips                      678    58      2 M 55-59   29:07.9    9:24/M     
 29    Sheri Price                           613    46      2 F 45-49   29:23.8    9:29/M     
 30    Keith Lester                          612    55      3 M 55-59   29:26.0    9:30/M     
 31    Doug Bellamy                          912    50      3 M 50-54   29:29.3    9:31/M     
 32    Tyler Vandiver                        629    14      4 M 11-14   29:31.9    9:31/M     
 33    Lynette McDonald                      695    44      2 F 40-44   30:02.7    9:41/M     
 34    Connie Brown                          650    43      3 F 40-44   30:03.1    9:42/M     
 35    Roger Roy                             682    63      2 M 60-64   30:06.5    9:43/M     
 36    Cary Miller                           911    52      4 M 50-54   30:41.6    9:54/M     
 37    Dan Shoaf                             685    67      1 M 65-69   30:59.2    10:00/M    
 38    Kerry Edwards                         619    55      4 M 55-59   31:02.0    10:01/M    
 39    Keleen Cody                           661    46      3 F 45-49   31:02.5    10:01/M    
 40    Mary Kathryn Tatum   Cornelia  GA     624    29      1 F 25-29   31:05.3    10:02/M    
 41    Karis Tatum          Cornelia  GA     623    8       1 F  0-10   31:10.1    10:03/M    
 42    Jerry Cunningham                      603    56      5 M 55-59   31:52.4    10:17/M    
 43    Ashley Boyles                         649    21      2 F 20-24   32:24.6    10:27/M    
 44    Makayla Graham       Gainesville  GA  901    16      1 F 15-19   32:32.7    10:30/M    
 45    Bob Keller                            620    79      1 M 75-79   32:48.1    10:35/M    
 46    D Hibbins                             918    38      1 M 35-39   33:03.4    10:40/M    
 47    Jennifer Rawlins                      679    41      4 F 40-44   33:10.2    10:42/M    
 48    Dan Eder                              915    32      2 M 30-34   33:25.2    10:47/M    
 49    Travis Pope                           914    34      3 M 30-34   33:34.2    10:50/M    
 50    Brandi Cash                           660    30      2 F 30-34   34:13.1    11:02/M    
 51    Shannon Rawlins                       680    39      3 F 35-39   34:14.6    11:03/M    
 52    Jamie Simpson                         617    25      2 F 25-29   34:23.9    11:05/M    
 53    Mark Gardner                          913    67      2 M 65-69   35:40.5    11:30/M    
 54    Sharon Therber                        905    52      2 F 50-54   35:45.2    11:32/M    
 55    Michelle Sosebee                      687    41      5 F 40-44   35:49.0    11:33/M    
 56    Cindy Dyer                            694    30      3 F 30-34   36:43.8    11:51/M    
 57    Erica Cain                            654    33      4 F 30-34   36:49.6    11:53/M    
 58    Ray Carr                              657    9       2 M  0-10   37:27.7    12:05/M    
 59    Spencer Carr         Cornelia  GA     658    38      2 M 35-39   37:29.5    12:05/M    
 60    Katie McAfee         Cleveland  GA    602    34      5 F 30-34   37:32.4    12:06/M    
 61    Lisa Bell                             614    41      6 F 40-44   37:33.9    12:07/M    
 62    Kayla Vandiver                        628    12      1 F 11-14   38:11.1    12:19/M    
 63    Melinda Gooch                         610    55      1 F 55-59   38:18.1    12:21/M    
 64    Richard Adams                         646    34      4 M 30-34   38:19.9    12:22/M    
 65    Jordan Dean                           691    9       2 F  0-10   38:31.8    12:25/M    
 66    Shannon Dean                          665    42      7 F 40-44   38:34.8    12:26/M    
 67    Walter Schade                         644    71      1 M 70-74   38:43.8    12:29/M    
 68    Karen Vandiver                        627    39      4 F 35-39   38:46.9    12:30/M    
 69    Gaylon Lonsberry     Mt. Airy  GA     626    54      3 F 50-54   39:06.2    12:37/M    
 70    Nancy Carr                            656    43      8 F 40-44   39:09.4    12:38/M    
 71    Julie Burke                           651    27      3 F 25-29   41:05.2    13:15/M    
 72    Brianna Moulton                       676    21      3 F 20-24   41:06.7    13:15/M    
 73    Jerry Gooch                           609    59      6 M 55-59   41:32.1    13:24/M    
 74    Sonya Luna           Cleveland  GA    675    47      4 F 45-49   41:43.5    13:27/M    
 75    Jennifer Watson                       697    31      6 F 30-34   42:25.0    13:41/M    
 76    Allyson Westmoreland                  689    47      5 F 45-49   42:39.4    13:45/M    
 77    Bucky Woods          Clarkesville  GA 643    57      7 M 55-59   43:17.5    13:58/M    
 78    Joan Hollifield                       640    55      2 F 55-59   43:38.8    14:05/M    
 79    Judy Thompson                         630    45      6 F 45-49   44:18.2    14:17/M    
 80    Gordon Lonsberry                      625    62      3 M 60-64   44:31.1    14:22/M    
 81    Jennifer Rider                        681    41      9 F 40-44   44:50.4    14:28/M    
 82    Joel Byers                            652    49      1 M 45-49   44:53.4    14:29/M    
 83    Kim Sosebee                           688    55      3 F 55-59   45:12.6    14:35/M    
 84    Anna Nix             Cleveland  GA    677    33      7 F 30-34   45:14.2    14:35/M    
 85    Virginia Tinsley                      616    62      1 F 60-64   46:30.3    15:00/M    
 86    Bitsy Weber                           601    58      4 F 55-59   46:33.9    15:01/M    
 87    Samantha Hollifield                   638    29      4 F 25-29   47:05.9    15:11/M    
 88    Kay Dickerson                         666    45      7 F 45-49   47:26.5    15:18/M    
 89    Jim Couch                             662    53      5 M 50-54   47:55.1    15:27/M    
 90    Christine Horn                        641    54      4 F 50-54   48:02.3    15:30/M    
 91    Julie Couch                           663    49      8 F 45-49   48:28.0    15:38/M    
 92    Marion Schade                         645    70      2 F 70-74   48:38.4    15:41/M    
 93    Emily Thompson                        633    7       3 F  0-10   49:08.6    15:51/M    
 94    Austin Thompson                       631    9       3 M  0-10   49:09.1    15:51/M    
 95    Donna Stockwell                       642    57      5 F 55-59   49:55.6    16:06/M    
 96    Heather Garrett                       668    54      5 F 50-54   49:57.3    16:07/M    
 97    Johnnie Garrett                       700    56      8 M 55-59   50:02.1    16:08/M    
 98    Irene Herbertson                      671    87      1 F 80-99   1:15:02.1  24:12/M    
 99    Ivy Sloan                             686    87      2 F 80-99   1:15:03.1  24:13/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News