Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

JAYCEES JANUARY JOG (10.2K)

WATKINSVILLE, GA, January 19, 2013

[Age Group 10.2K Results ]

Overall 10.2K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 Jaycees January Jog 10.2K        
 Overall Finish List        
 January 19, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA        
                                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Brian Brodrick         Watkinsville  GA   397    37      1 OVERALL   40:01.5    6:19/M     
 2     Bill Hunt              Watkinsville  GA   328    44      1 MASTERS   42:10.2    6:40/M     
 3     J B Cunningham         Mechanicsburg  OH  314    45      1 M 45-49   43:42.2    6:54/M     
 4     Jerry Ackerman         Watkinsville  GA   398    39      2 M 35-39   44:49.3    7:05/M     
 5     Casey Mull             Athens  GA         390    28      1 M 25-29   45:56.6    7:15/M     
 6     Tommy Dorminy          Mcdonough  GA      318    15      1 M 15-19   48:47.2    7:42/M     
 7     Mark Townsend          Watkinsville  GA   360    50      1 GRAND     48:55.0    7:44/M     
 8     Charles Weldon         Athens  GA         369    63      1 M 60-64   48:57.5    7:44/M     
 9     David Eckles           Athens  GA         384    37      3 M 35-39   49:16.2    7:47/M     
 10    Brittany Wardlow       Bethlehem  GA      375    30      1 OVERALL   49:21.7    7:48/M     
 11    Scott Chastain         Jefferson  GA      308    35      4 M 35-39   49:25.7    7:48/M     
 12    Donna Presley          Toccoa  GA         354    66      1 MASTERS   49:27.3    7:49/M     
 13    Mark Christenson       Winterville  GA    310    45      2 M 45-49   50:15.1    7:56/M     
 14    Roger Keel             Valley  AL         333    59      1 M 55-59   50:23.2    7:58/M     
 15    Rhonda Trainor         Lawrenceville  GA  373    48      1 F 45-49   50:26.3    7:58/M     
 16    Kay Harrison           Lawrenceville  GA  387    60      1 GRAND     50:59.9    8:03/M     
 17    Scott Shamp            Athens  GA         378    53      2 M 50-54   51:10.5    8:05/M     
 18    Fiona Dielman          Athens  GA         392    26      1 F 25-29   51:24.4    8:07/M     
 19    Justin Krueger         Dacula  GA         336    35      5 M 35-39   51:37.6    8:09/M     
 20    Kate Blackburn         Sylvania  GA       304    23      1 F 20-24   51:44.4    8:10/M     
 21    Michael Azzolin        Bishop  GA         302    35      6 M 35-39   51:48.9    8:11/M     
 22    Traci Colon            Bethlehem  GA      376    35      1 F 35-39   52:08.4    8:14/M     
 23    Kristi Greco           Social Circle  GA  324    35      2 F 35-39   52:55.9    8:22/M     
 24    Cheryl Vail            Lawrenceville  GA  361    67      2 F 65-99   53:14.4    8:25/M     
 25    Jennifer Christenberry Winder  GA         309    31      2 F 30-34   53:27.3    8:27/M     
 26    Janine Glenn           Flowery Branch  GA 323    21      2 F 20-24   54:05.1    8:33/M     
 27    Mel Garber             Watkinsville  GA   371    63      2 M 60-64   54:11.6    8:34/M     
 28    Steve Hartley          Eastanollee  GA    325    52      3 M 50-54   54:15.0    8:34/M     
 29    Nat Carmack            Athens  GA         305    41      2 M 40-44   54:17.5    8:35/M     
 30    Emily Ullrich          Watkinsville  GA   488    30      3 F 30-34   54:31.7    8:37/M     
 31    Charles Jackson        Tucker  GA         330    9       1 M  0-14   54:37.2    8:38/M     
 32    Bo Ryles               Bogart  GA         372    56      2 M 55-59   55:06.4    8:42/M     
 33    Jared Marsden          Athens  GA         341    36      7 M 35-39   55:14.6    8:44/M     
 34    Keith Ware             Bishop  GA         489    49      3 M 45-49   55:27.0    8:46/M     
 35    Caitlin Conn           Lawrenceville  GA  313    23      3 F 20-24   55:27.5    8:46/M     
 36    Ryan O'Neal            Mcdonough  GA      350    35      8 M 35-39   56:48.7    8:58/M     
 37    Susie Dorminy          Mcdonough  GA      317    11      1 F  0-14   57:02.2    9:01/M     
 38    Colin Ware             Bishop  GA         491    9       2 M  0-14   57:10.9    9:02/M     
 39    Walter Harvey          Jefferson  GA      383    68      1 M 65-99   57:12.6    9:02/M     
 40    Troy Garland           Milledgeville  GA  321    41      3 M 40-44   57:25.5    9:04/M     
 41    Bob Crosby             Watkinsville  GA   388    64      3 M 60-64   57:30.5    9:05/M     
 42    Robin Ankerich         Athens  GA         385    49      2 F 45-49   57:36.1    9:06/M     
 43    Mack McClung           Bogart  GA         487    31      1 M 30-34   57:45.3    9:07/M     
 44    Jennifer Rouan         Jefferson  GA      355    35      3 F 35-39   57:46.5    9:08/M     
 45    Kimberly Liebowitz     Bogart  GA         339    29      2 F 25-29   57:54.2    9:09/M     
 46    Cassie Pitts           Watkinsville  GA   353    35      4 F 35-39   57:54.7    9:09/M     
 47    Jenny Wooford          Comer  GA          389    35      5 F 35-39   58:12.4    9:12/M     
 48    Bill Chamblee          Anderson  SC       307    65      2 M 65-99   58:16.1    9:12/M     
 49    Christine Reed         Loganville  GA     380    46      3 F 45-49   59:21.2    9:23/M     
 50    Ginger O'Neal          Mcdonough  GA      349    31      4 F 30-34   59:40.8    9:26/M     
 51    Allison Little         Decatur  GA        340    33      5 F 30-34   59:41.2    9:26/M     
 52    David Watkins          Tucker  GA         362    67      3 M 65-99   1:00:03.6  9:29/M     
 53    Kim McNary             Oxford  GA         345    45      4 F 45-49   1:00:22.0  9:32/M     
 54    Raeanne Watkins        Tucker  GA         363    59      1 F 55-59   1:00:26.2  9:33/M     
 55    Marybeth Forwood       Bishop  GA         319    49      5 F 45-49   1:00:36.6  9:34/M     
 56    Jordan Chimouth        Watkinsville  GA   386    29      2 M 25-29   1:00:38.6  9:35/M     
 57    Jeremy Niday           Lawrenceville  GA  348    40      4 M 40-44   1:00:40.6  9:35/M     
 58    Chasity Roth           Monroe  GA         374    31      6 F 30-34   1:00:42.3  9:35/M     
 59    Nichole Nunnally       Monroe  GA         400    37      6 F 35-39   1:00:46.2  9:36/M     
 60    Eric Kenney            Bishop  GA         335    36      9 M 35-39   1:01:17.4  9:41/M     
 61    Lori Dobberstein       Bogart  GA         396    45      6 F 45-49   1:02:10.2  9:49/M     
 62    Denise Spangler        Athens  GA         359    46      7 F 45-49   1:03:13.0  9:59/M     
 63    Jay Jackson            Loganville  GA     331    62      4 M 60-64   1:03:18.4  10:00/M    
 64    Tina Hunt              Elberton  GA       329    51      1 F 50-54   1:03:27.5  10:01/M    
 65    Kim Marsden            Athens  GA         342    34      7 F 30-34   1:05:41.9  10:23/M    
 66    Emily McWhorter        Braselton  GA      391    36      7 F 35-39   1:05:44.6  10:23/M    
 67    John Gregg             Watkinsville  GA   377    66      4 M 65-99   1:06:39.3  10:32/M    
 68    Jason Minyard          Monroe  GA         347    33      2 M 30-34   1:08:03.3  10:45/M    
 69    Sarah Wishnietsky      Norcross  GA       366    28      3 F 25-29   1:08:36.4  10:50/M    
 70    Jim Latimer            Gainesville  GA    338    71      5 M 65-99   1:09:16.5  10:57/M    
 71    Claudia Shamp          Athens  GA         379    54      2 F 50-54   1:09:28.4  10:58/M    
 72    Rachel Brown           Lawrenceville  GA  370    28      4 F 25-29   1:10:01.6  11:04/M    
 73    Rachel Carlyle         Winder  GA         365    31      8 F 30-34   1:10:09.7  11:05/M    
 74    James Hildebrand       Greensboro  GA     326    69      6 M 65-99   1:10:38.7  11:10/M    
 75    Varee Weldon           Athens  GA         368    66      3 F 65-99   1:11:37.1  11:19/M    
 76    Ron Landen             Columbus  GA       337    68      7 M 65-99   1:12:05.6  11:23/M    
 77    Eugene Schulte         Snellville  GA     356    63      5 M 60-64   1:12:42.9  11:29/M    
 78    Erin Glatter           Athens  GA         322    29      5 F 25-29   1:12:50.6  11:30/M    
 79    Josh Kemerling         Bethlehem  GA      334    34      3 M 30-34   1:14:42.4  11:48/M    
 80    Deirdre Kane           Athens  GA         332    45      8 F 45-49   1:14:46.0  11:49/M    
 81    Matti Birge            Athens  GA         303    32      9 F 30-34   1:14:57.8  11:50/M    
 82    John Dorminy           Mcdonough  GA      316    43      5 M 40-44   1:15:22.3  11:54/M    
 83    Don Holliday           Athens  GA         327    63      6 M 60-64   1:15:23.9  11:55/M    
 84    Lauren Zeilenga        Watkinsville  GA   382    20      4 F 20-24   1:16:38.2  12:06/M    
 85    Tracy Zeilenga         Watkinsville  GA   381    44      1 F 40-44   1:19:00.3  12:29/M    
 86    Sace Leverett          Monroe  GA         395    16      1 F 15-19   1:19:12.1  12:31/M    
 87    Rachel Harper          Monroe  GA         394    38      8 F 35-39   1:19:13.2  12:31/M    
 88    Dori Michaels          Covington  GA      346    44      2 F 40-44   1:22:06.0  12:58/M    
 89    Vicky Werner           Snellville  GA     364    60      2 F 60-64   1:22:18.2  13:00/M    
 90    Doug Ashley            Gainesville  GA    301    54      4 M 50-54   1:22:22.2  13:01/M    
 91    Wilson Page            Athens  GA         351    70      8 M 65-99   1:22:43.5  13:04/M    
 92    Nancy Arata            Bishop  GA         490    42      3 F 40-44   1:24:07.8  13:17/M    
 93    Cindy Ware             Bishop  GA         492    38      9 F 35-39   1:25:01.6  13:26/M    
 94    Francis Fuld           Loganville  GA     320    72      9 M 65-99   1:27:58.0  13:54/M    
 95    Ernest Smallman        Atlanta  GA        357    68     10 M 65-99   1:30:57.2  14:22/M    
 96    Don McClellan          Smyrna  GA         367    81     11 M 65-99   1:30:58.2  14:22/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News