Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Suwanee Sweetheart Sprint 5K

Suwanee, GA, February 9, 2013

[5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results

                  ********** AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

                           Sweetheart Sprint 5K
                                Suwanee, GA
                         Saturday, Febrary 9, 2013

                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    18 Savannah Bley                   23 Gainesville, GA       23:18  7:30 


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     1 Juan Soto                       27 Gainesville, GA       17:38  5:41 


           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    35 Kay Harrison                    60 Lawrenceville, GA     25:11  8:07 


            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    10 Tim Spradlin                    48 Oakwood, GA           21:02  6:47 


               ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   148 Taryn Gibbs                      7 BufordGA              39:36 12:45 


                ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    24 Lucas Bekele                     9 CummingGA             24:10  7:47 
       2    29 Charles Jackson                  9 Tucker, GA            24:28  7:53 
       3   113 Ellis Hutchinson                 9 Snellville, GA        33:25 10:46 
       4   115 Chase Milton                     8 Flowery Branch, GA    33:56 10:56 
       5   141 Ethan Gibbs                      9 Buford, GA            37:40 12:08 



              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    25 Lauryn Davidson                 13 Dacula, GA            24:14  7:48 
       2    34 Ansley McGiboney                13 ,                      24:56  8:02 
       3    52 Jenna Kimble                    14 Cumming, GA           27:52  8:58 
       4    99 Grace Adams                     10 ,                      31:55 10:17 
       5   152 Madison Colletta                10 Lawrenceville, GA     39:47 12:49 
       6   191 Devan Stanek                    10 Lawrenceville, GA     58:51 18:57 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     4 Luke Francis                    14 Alpharetta, GA        19:20  6:14 
       2     5 Matthew Patterson               14 Cumming, GA           19:21  6:14 
       3     9 Mike Patterson                  10 ,                      20:51  6:43 
       4    12 Joshua Patterson                13 ,                      21:50  7:02 
       5    21 Craig Mitchell                  11 ,                      23:54  7:42 
       6    31 Adam Keller                     12 Dacula, GA            24:45  7:58 
       7    41 Dylan Brennan                   11 ,                      25:57  8:21 
       8    71 Sean Adams                      12 Dacula, GA            29:39  9:33 
       9    88 Zack Gibbs                      10 Buford, GA            30:50  9:56 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    48 Lauren Harkness                 15 Lawrenceville, GA     27:41  8:55 
       2    57 Alison Hare                     18 Cumming, GA           28:20  9:07 
       3    79 Kellie Taborsak                 19 ,                      30:04  9:41 
       4   106 Chelsea Sutton                  19 ,                      32:48 10:34 
       5   190 Erin Stanek                     15 Lawrenceville, GA     58:47 18:56 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     2 Ervin Martinez                  18 Sugar Hill, GA        17:46  5:43 
       2     3 Mitchell Francis                18 Alpharetta, GA        18:21  5:55 
       3     7 Collin Rusch                    15 Suwanee, GA           20:47  6:42 
       4     8 Christopher Tromp               16 Sugar Hill, GA        20:48  6:42 
       5    14 Alex Keller                     16 Dacula, GA            22:07  7:08 
       6    42 Alex Todd                       15 Cumming, GA           26:22  8:30 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    60 Rachel Palinski                 21 Hull, GA              28:26  9:09 
       2    82 Jacqueline Jones                23 Lawrenceville, GA     30:17  9:45 
       3    98 Millicent Jones                 22 Suwanee, GA           31:46 10:14 
       4   104 Allison Vallecillo              23 ,                      32:28 10:27 
       5   110 Noele Crooks                    22 Lawrenceville, GA     33:00 10:38 
       6   131 Kathryn Schiveree               24 ,                      35:05 11:18 



               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     6 Bryce Bennett                   24 Duluth, GA            20:00  6:27 
       2    37 Scott Brown                     24 Lawrenceville, GA     25:43  8:17 
       3    78 Daniel Choi                     20 Suwanee, GA           30:01  9:40 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    28 Elsje Yamah                     29 Lilburn, GA           24:20  7:50 
       2    68 Leslie Jordan                   28 Suwanee, GA           29:18  9:26 
       3    73 Kim Hartz                       28 Suwanee, GA           29:41  9:34 
       4    74 Ally Dobbs                      28 Suwanee, GA           29:42  9:34 
       5    85 Anna Pearce                     28 Atlanta, GA           30:36  9:51 
       6   100 Trisha Valley                   25 Atlanta, GA           32:07 10:21 
       7   127 Maggie Pruitt                   25 Flowery branch, GA    35:01 11:16 
       8   130 Ashley Williams                 27 Braselton, GA         35:05 11:18 
       9   144 Marie Cherry                    28 Loganville, GA        38:58 12:33 
      10   160 Ann Vu                          28 Decatur, GA           41:06 13:14 
      11   165 Stephanie Jefcoat               25 Dacula, GA            43:31 14:01 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    11 John Shipley                    25 Atlanta, GA           21:16  6:51 
       2    22 Jesse Mainor                    29 Atlanta, GA           23:54  7:42 
       3    36 Hai Tiet                        27 Decatur, GA           25:29  8:12 
       4    91 C.W. Pearce                     29 Atlanta, GA           31:08 10:01 
       5   101 John Taphouse                   25 Atlanta, GA           32:08 10:21 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    51 vilayvone haynie                34 suwanee, GA           27:48  8:57 
       2    62 Lauren Williams                 31 Dacula, GA            29:01  9:21 
       3    65 Nichole Kersey                  34 Auburn, GA            29:15  9:25 
       4    75 Carrie Robinson                 34 CUMMING, GA           29:56  9:38 
       5    80 Michelle Romero                 30 Atlanta, GA           30:09  9:42 
       6    94 Becky Greene                    30 Roswell, GA           31:20 10:06 
       7   107 Susan Mazzarella                33 Braselton, GA         32:50 10:34 
       8   132 Frannie Rector                  32 ,                      35:06 11:18 
       9   147 Christin Shepard                30 Buford, GA            39:26 12:42 
      10   157 Sarah Murray                    31 ,                      40:23 13:00 
      11   168 Kara Dowling                    33 Lawrenceville, GA     44:21 14:17 



               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    47 Miguel Perez                    34 Sugar Hill, GA        27:23  8:49 
       2    58 Robert Wilderspin               33 Suwanee, GA           28:21  9:08 
       3    59 Michael DeBeliso                32 ,                      28:25  9:09 
       4    66 Ryan Kersey                     34 ,                      29:16  9:25 
       5   114 Derek Wynegar                   32 Buford, GA            33:38 10:50 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    44 Deanne Manotas                  35 Lawrenceville, GA     26:35  8:34 
       2    90 Sofia Wynegar                   38 Buford, GA            31:04 10:00 
       3    92 Holli Henderson                 38 Cumming, GA           31:11 10:03 
       4   102 Kim Maffei                      39 Suwanee, GA           32:14 10:23 
       5   119 Michelle Speropoulos            36 Suwanee, GA           34:21 11:04 
       6   121 Holly McGiboney                 38 Dacula, GA            34:27 11:06 
       7   126 Sharon Milton                   35 Flowery Branch, GA    34:58 11:16 
       8   129 Jennifer Davidson               39 Dacula, GA            35:03 11:17 
       9   134 Sandy Peel                      35 ,                      35:59 11:35 
      10   140 Kacie Reisman                   38 Suwanee, GA           37:02 11:56 
      11   145 Christine Burrell               37 Suwanee, GA           39:00 12:33 
      12   146 Tracie Brack                    36 Flowery Branch, GA    39:18 12:39 
      13   151 Melis Martinez                  39 Suwanee, GA           39:45 12:48 
      14   158 Shauna Sudderth                 35 Maysville, GA         40:50 13:09 
      15   164 Kimberly Highfield              37 Lula, GA              43:29 14:00 
      16   172 Rachel Reed                     36 ,                      49:14 15:51 
      17   173 Susan Bush                      39 ,                      49:14 15:51 
      18   182 Maureen LaFrantz                38 Athens, GA            55:19 17:49 
      19   186 Ershla Jones                    38 ,                      58:18 18:46 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    16 Daniel Butnaru                  39 Lawrenceville, GA     22:24  7:13 
       2    27 Kamil Houfek                    37 Oxford, GA            24:20  7:50 
       3    38 James Hamm                      35 Dallas, GA            25:44  8:17 
       4    54 Craig Riddle                    38 Sugar Hill, GA        28:02  9:02 
       5    72 Joshua Rector                   35 Buford, GA            29:39  9:33 
       6    83 Tony Jordan                     36 Suwanee, GA           30:20  9:46 
       7   142 Tye Peel                        36 Dacula, GA            38:06 12:16 
       8   143 Jeff Reisman                    38 Suwanee, GA           38:55 12:32 
       9   166 Mike Dowling                    37 Lawrenceville, GA     43:46 14:06 
      10   178 Damon Cain                      37 ,                      54:05 17:25 



              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    55 Ann Bell                        41 Dacula, GA            28:07  9:03 
       2    81 Kristen Napolitano              40 Suwanee, GA           30:15  9:45 
       3    84 Kelly Merwarth                  44 Cumming, GA           30:22  9:47 
       4    89 Suzanne Keller                  43 Dacula, GA            31:02 10:00 
       5    93 Laura Koller                    43 Sugar Hill, GA        31:17 10:05 
       6    95 Marla Harvy                     42 Winder, GA            31:29 10:08 
       7    96 Trish Burgess                   40 Dacula, GA            31:32 10:09 
       8   109 Angela Walden                   42 Dacula, GA            32:57 10:37 
       9   117 Cindi Reider                    41 Auburn, GA            34:05 10:58 
      10   118 Christina Gallagher             41 Cumming, GA           34:05 10:59 
      11   136 Ruthann Cook                    44 Suwanee, GA           36:39 11:48 
      12   149 Marti Gibbs                     42 Buford, GA            39:36 12:45 
      13   156 Amy Keck                        40 ,                      40:03 12:54 
      14   159 Amy Doherty                     42 Suwanee, GA           40:52 13:10 
      15   163 dana grindstaff                 44 lawrenceville, GA     43:14 13:55 
      16   167 Eileen Allison                  41 ,                      44:20 14:16 
      17   171 Shelly Hutchinson               41 Snellville, GA        46:27 14:57 
      18   174 Donna Merit                     40 Cumming, GA           49:35 15:58 
      19   187 Regina Hogan                    41 ,                      58:19 18:46 
      20   188 Becah Jubon                     40 Suwanee, GA           58:28 18:50 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    15 Nathan Karszes                  44 Norcross, GA          22:17  7:11 
       2    23 Shawn Cahill                    43 Lawrenceville, GA     23:58  7:43 
       3    50 Gene Whitmire                   41 Flowery Branch, GA    27:46  8:57 
       4    53 Perry John                      40 Suwanee, GA           27:58  9:00 
       5    61 Keith Bell                      44 ,                      29:00  9:20 
       6    77 Eddie Hutchinson                44 Snellville, GA        30:01  9:40 
       7   137 Mike Sumner                     43 ,                      36:48 11:51 
       8   150 Harold Roberts                  41 Braselton, GA         39:38 12:46 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    64 Mary Jaugstetter                46 Locust Grove, GA      29:08  9:23 
       2    69 Lucy Harkness                   48 Lawrenceville, GA     29:29  9:30 
       3    86 Lynn Pelatt                     48 Suwanee, GA           30:37  9:52 
       4   123 Yvette Peyrefitte               48 ,                      34:30 11:07 
       5   128 Donna Ward                      48 ,                      35:02 11:17 
       6   153 Angela Tuchscherer              45 Sugar Hill, GA        39:48 12:49 
       7   162 Elizabeth Turvy                 48 Lawrenceville, GA     43:14 13:55 
       8   169 Aleesheia Sharpton              48 Lilburn, GA           46:02 14:49 
       9   179 Angela Whiteman-Ramsammy        47 ,                      54:06 17:25 
      10   180 Elaine Elliott                  48 Duluth, GA            55:11 17:46 
      11   184 Karen Young                     49 Sugar Hill, GA        57:30 18:31 



               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    26 Bill Kane                       45 Hoscton, GA           24:15  7:49 
       2    32 Robert Brown                    48 Suwanee, GA           24:46  7:59 
       3    33 Larry Mitchell                  45 Buford, GA            24:54  8:01 
       4    63 William Cartwright              45 Suwanee, GA           29:05  9:22 
       5    87 John Thompson                   48 SuwaneeGA             30:44  9:54 
       6   108 Jeff Tuchscherer                46 Sugar Hill, GA        32:56 10:36 
       7   120 Tim Reeves                      49 Suwanee, GA           34:22 11:04 
       8   122 Rusty McGiboney                 45 ,                      34:27 11:06 
       9   133 Phil Echols                     45 Dacula, GA            35:06 11:18 
      10   135 Dale Henderson                  48 Cumming, GA           36:05 11:37 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    40 Sheryl Bryce                    53 Lawrenceville, GA     25:56  8:21 
       2   105 Jody Reeves                     50 SuwaneeGA             32:35 10:30 
       3   116 Sally Beach                     54 ,                      33:56 10:56 
       4   124 Mary Palinski                   52 Suwanee, GA           34:53 11:14 
       5   138 Beth Willis                     53 Sugar Hill, GA        36:59 11:55 
       6   181 Panda Jones                     52 Suwanee, GA           55:11 17:46 
       7   183 Dorena Lemus                    51 Buford, GA            55:23 17:50 
       8   189 Mary Stanek                     52 Lawrenceville, GA     58:47 18:56 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    13 Greg Patterson                  51 CummingGA             22:03  7:06 
       2    17 Bob Beach                       50 suwanee, GA           23:08  7:27 
       3    19 Rick Hayes                      54 Dahlonega, GA         23:33  7:35 
       4    30 Randy Pulliam                   53 Suwanee, GA           24:44  7:58 
       5    45 Greg Jones                      50 Suwanee, GA           26:49  8:38 
       6    67 Don Ward                        50 Buford, GA            29:16  9:26 
       7    97 Mark Orlandlla                  50 Duluth, GA            31:33 10:10 
       8   111 Troy Hardin                     52 Dacula, GA            33:09 10:41 
       9   139 Scott Willis                    51 Sugar Hill, GA        37:00 11:55 
      10   161 Michael Maffei                  51 Suwanee, GA           41:49 13:28 
      11   170 Donald Ruby                     50 Lawrenceville, GA     46:15 14:53 
      12   185 Pete Young                      50 ,                      57:31 18:31 
      13   192 Jack Stanek                     51 Lawrenceville, GA     59:02 19:00 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   155 Debi Linebaugh                  58 Lawrenceville, GA     40:02 12:53 
       2   175 Colleen Weinkle                 58 Lawrenceville, GA     50:31 16:16 
       3   176 Cynthia McDonald                56 Duluth, GA            50:32 16:16 
       4   177 Kathy Pittman                   55 Snellvile, GA         50:33 16:16 



               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    39 Jeff Cairws                     55 Dacula, GA            25:46  8:18 
       2    43 Robert Brown                    58 Lawrenceville, GA     26:32  8:33 
       3    56 Rick Dial                       56 Lawrenceville, GA     28:16  9:06 
       4    76 Clay Beaver                     57 Alpharetta, GA        30:00  9:40 
       5   125 David Palinski                  55 Suwanee, GA           34:53 11:14 
       6   154 Rick Linebaugh                  58 Lawrenceville, GA     40:02 12:53 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   103 Claudia Pardue                  61 Buford, GA            32:28 10:27 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    20 Larry Mayse                     64 Milton, GA            23:41  7:38 
       2    46 Kenneth Pardue                  62 Buford,GA, GA         27:00  8:42 
       3    70 Roger Roy                       63 Dahlonega, GA         29:30  9:30 
       4   112 Don Holley                      63 Duluth, GA            33:23 10:45 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    49 Larry Lascody                   69 Milton, GA            27:41  8:55 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 



               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News