Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd ANNUAL FAITH FUN RUNS 5K and 10.3K

Watkinsville, GA, February 9, 2013

[5K Overall Results | 5K Age Group Results | 10.3K Age Group Results ]

10.3K Overall Results


 2013 -  Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.3K        
 Overall Finish List        
 February 09, 2013        
 Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     John Van Steenbergh   Flowery Branch  GA 770    46      1 Overall   39:08.7    6:07/M     
 2     Eric John             Covington  GA      816    41      1 Masters   40:30.9    6:20/M     
 3     Jerry White           Bogart  GA         813    42      2 M 40-44   44:09.5    6:54/M     
 4     Casey Mull            Athens  GA         750    28      1 M 25-29   48:39.2    7:36/M     
 5     Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA      724    31      1 M 30-34   49:33.5    7:45/M     
 6     Stephen Johnson       Winder  GA         810    32      2 M 30-34   50:02.1    7:49/M     
 7     Mark Townsend         Watkinsville  GA   766    50      1 M 50-54   50:47.7    7:56/M     
 8     David Eckles          Athens  GA         721    37      1 M 35-39   50:56.9    7:58/M     
 9     Justin Krueger        Dacula  GA         741    35      2 M 35-39   51:57.0    8:07/M     
 10    Mark Christenson      Winterville  GA    707    45      2 M 45-49   51:58.2    8:07/M     
 11    Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA      806    54      2 M 50-54   54:25.6    8:30/M     
 12    Tom Dimitroff         Watkinsville  GA   720    28      2 M 25-29   54:41.6    8:33/M     
 13    Randall Martin        Monroe  GA         839    54      3 M 50-54   55:22.7    8:39/M     
 14    Caitlin Conn          Lawrenceville  GA  708    23      1 Overall   55:55.6    8:44/M     
 15    Steve Hartley         Eastanollee  GA    728    52      4 M 50-54   56:16.1    8:48/M     
 16    Sean Van Steenbergh   Flowery Branch  GA 824    10      1 M  0-10   56:21.8    8:48/M     
 17    Cheryl Vail           Lawrenceville  GA  768    67      1 Masters   56:40.2    8:51/M     
 18    Patti Lyons           Roswell  GA        832    52      1 F 50-54   57:19.1    8:57/M     
 19    Faye Black            Athens  GA         704    30      1 F 30-34   57:23.6    8:58/M     
 20    Chasity Roth          Monroe  GA         841    31      2 F 30-34   59:15.1    9:15/M     
 21    Rhonda Trainor        Lawrenceville  GA  812    48      1 F 45-49   1:00:06.0  9:23/M     
 22    Roger Keel            Volley  AL         734    59      1 M 55-59   1:00:56.6  9:31/M     
 23    Jordan Dailey         Watkinsville  GA   717    17      1 F 15-19   1:01:08.3  9:33/M     
 24    Byron Dailey          Watkinsville  GA   716    55      2 M 55-59   1:01:15.6  9:34/M     
 25    Adrian Woodruff       Madison  GA        834    54      5 M 50-54   1:03:20.7  9:54/M     
 26    Bill Chamblee         Anderson  SC       781    65      1 M 65-69   1:04:01.0  10:00/M    
 27    Melissa Barth         Loganville  GA     703    33      3 F 30-34   1:06:59.0  10:28/M    
 28    Jim Lyons             Roswell  GA        853    59      3 M 55-59   1:07:14.9  10:30/M    
 29    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder  GA         775    31      4 F 30-34   1:07:29.6  10:33/M    
 30    Gerry Fahey           Watkinsville  GA   722    69      2 M 65-69   1:07:50.3  10:36/M    
 31    Davon L Bailey        Vienna  GA         702    36      1 F 35-39   1:10:58.2  11:05/M    
 32    Roger Roy             Dahlonega  GA      805    63      1 M 60-64   1:10:59.2  11:05/M    
 33    Melissa Hessenthaler  Watkinsville  GA   730    34      5 F 30-34   1:12:04.2  11:16/M    
 34    Ron Landen            Columbus  GA       743    68      3 M 65-69   1:13:29.4  11:29/M    
 35    Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA   726    64      1 F 60-64   1:17:16.7  12:04/M    
 36    Cheryl Cook           Clayton  GA        709    55      1 F 55-59   1:20:28.6  12:34/M    
 37    David Oblinger        Alpharetta  GA     818    62      2 M 60-64   1:20:46.2  12:37/M    
 38    Sarah Wishnietsky     Norcross  GA       776    28      1 F 25-29   1:20:53.8  12:38/M    
 39    Amy Ruiz              Lawrenceville  GA  758    24      2 F 20-24   1:22:14.5  12:51/M    
 40    Francis Fuld          Loganville  GA     725    72      1 M 70-74   1:25:55.6  13:25/M    
 41    Doug Ashley           Gainesville  GA    701    55      4 M 55-59   1:37:24.4  15:13/M    
 42    Ernest Smallman       Atlanta  GA        763    68      4 M 65-69   1:44:45.3  16:22/M    
 43    Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA        780    68      2 F 65-69   1:44:46.3  16:22/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News