Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K

ATHENS, GA, February 9, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - 28th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 February 09, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                 City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Austin Boetie        Lawrenceville  GA  455    20      1 Overall   15:19.3    4:56/M     
 2     Henry Dwyer          Athens  GA         479    18      1 M 15-19   15:58.0    5:09/M     
 3     Cameron Wagenbrenner Athens  GA         452    20      2 M 20-24   16:12.7    5:14/M     
 4     Glen Feller          Athens  GA         454    19      2 M 15-19   16:19.8    5:16/M     
 5     Dan Ryan             Athens  GA         453    20      3 M 20-24   16:28.1    5:19/M     
 6     Bradley Paye         Athens  GA         296    38      1 M 35-39   16:36.4    5:21/M     
 7     Kurt Crymes          Athens  GA         485    18      3 M 15-19   16:45.6    5:24/M     
 8     Justin Wood          Commerce  GA       482    30      1 M 30-34   16:49.2    5:25/M     
 9     Adam Hearn           Athens  GA         463    15      4 M 15-19   17:12.0    5:33/M     
 10    John Van Steenbergh  Flowery Branch  GA 406    46      1 Masters   17:18.7    5:35/M     
 11    Eric John            Covington  GA      474    41      1 M 40-44   17:36.8    5:41/M     
 12    Jerry White          Bogart  GA         446    42      2 M 40-44   17:56.7    5:47/M     
 13    Clay Brewster        Winterville  GA    466    24      4 M 20-24   17:59.9    5:48/M     
 14    Joe Fejes            Hoschton  GA       444    47      2 M 45-49   18:01.1    5:49/M     
 15    Charles Ellis        Athens  GA         475    22      5 M 20-24   18:04.9    5:50/M     
 16    Jonathan Fass        Athens  GA         130    41      3 M 40-44   18:27.0    5:57/M     
 17    Kyle Forrester       Athens  GA         511    22      6 M 20-24   18:32.5    5:59/M     
 18    Dalton Shaw          Rutledge  GA       509    14      1 M 11-14   18:49.0    6:04/M     
 19    Darren Rogoff        Dunwoody  GA       328    19      5 M 15-19   18:53.9    6:05/M     
 20    Frank Dubose         Madison  GA        483    18      6 M 15-19   18:57.3    6:07/M     
 21    Kirk Smith           Athens  GA         486    50      1 M 50-54   18:59.4    6:07/M     
 22    Matt Swan            Athens  GA         382    16      7 M 15-19   19:05.1    6:09/M     
 23    Stefan Billmayer     Athens  GA         31     45      3 M 45-49   19:06.8    6:10/M     
 24    Rhia Kilpatrick      Athens  GA         531    34      1 Overall   19:09.6    6:11/M     
 25    Herman Smith         Bishop  GA         521    46      4 M 45-49   19:12.3    6:12/M     
 26    Sam Williams         Athens  GA         508    16      8 M 15-19   19:24.0    6:15/M     
 27    Chris Reagan                            553    20      7 M 20-24   19:26.2    6:16/M     
 28    Andy Griffith        Watkinsville  GA   488    18      9 M 15-19   19:27.7    6:16/M     
 29    Ken Adams            Athens  GA         7      16     10 M 15-19   19:33.8    6:18/M     
 30    Andrew Swan          Athens  GA         381    14      2 M 11-14   19:45.8    6:22/M     
 31    Thomas Suarez        Athens  GA         380    13      3 M 11-14   19:48.1    6:23/M     
 32    Casey Mull           Athens  GA         267    28      1 M 25-29   19:52.7    6:25/M     
 33    Becky Lynn           Athens  GA         240    19      1 F 15-19   20:07.8    6:29/M     
 34    Severen Brown        Athens  GA         49     14      4 M 11-14   20:11.4    6:31/M     
 35    Adam Land            Athens  GA         222    36      2 M 35-39   20:18.7    6:33/M     
 36    Brent Chandler       Athens  GA         73     40      4 M 40-44   20:19.7    6:33/M     
 37    Lauren Freeman       Cleveland  GA      133    31      2 M 30-34   20:29.4    6:36/M     
 38    Graham Blanks        Athens  GA         36     10      1 M  0-10   20:39.5    6:40/M     
 39    Monica Huff          Athens  GA         167    42      1 Masters   20:42.6    6:41/M     
 40    Donald Templeman     Athens  GA         477    17     11 M 15-19   20:43.1    6:41/M     
 41    Jake Irvin           Athens  GA         170    17     12 M 15-19   20:44.7    6:41/M     
 42    Jay Bangle           Athens  GA         18     12      5 M 11-14   20:46.1    6:42/M     
 43    Erik Norstedt        Athens  GA         277    16     13 M 15-19   21:01.4    6:47/M     
 44    Mack Furlow          Athens  GA         134    39      3 M 35-39   21:05.1    6:48/M     
 45    Nelson Pavao         Watkinsville  GA   295    46      5 M 45-49   21:22.6    6:54/M     
 46    Susan Adams          Athens  GA         11     53      1 F 50-54   21:23.9    6:54/M     
 47    Antoine Orsley       Hartwell  GA       503    34      3 M 30-34   21:29.4    6:56/M     
 48    J T Camp             Athens  GA         501    15     14 M 15-19   21:30.9    6:56/M     
 49    Ross Campbell        Bogart  GA         478    39      4 M 35-39   21:34.5    6:57/M     
 50    John Lupica          Commerce  GA       238    13      6 M 11-14   21:36.4    6:58/M     
 51    Mark Townsend        Watkinsville  GA   398    50      2 M 50-54   21:36.8    6:58/M     
 52    Jeff Bangle          Athens  GA         19     48      6 M 45-49   21:37.1    6:58/M     
 53    Alex Waugh                              534    16     15 M 15-19   21:37.5    6:58/M     
 54    Natalie Busener      Athens  GA         53     16      2 F 15-19   21:39.2    6:59/M     
 55    Alina Jablonski      Monticello  GA     174    12      1 F 11-14   21:46.6    7:01/M     
 56    Dhruv Patel          Athens  GA         293    14      7 M 11-14   21:49.4    7:02/M     
 57    Owen Roberts         Athens  GA         325    12      8 M 11-14   21:54.3    7:04/M     
 58    Andrew Herrin        Athens  GA         535    44      5 M 40-44   21:59.1    7:05/M     
 59    Ryan Cook            Farmington  GA     552    14      9 M 11-14   22:06.9    7:08/M     
 60    Loraine Hillard      Flowery Branch  GA 158    53      2 F 50-54   22:10.0    7:09/M     
 61    Taylor Boswell       Athens  GA         45     13     10 M 11-14   22:11.4    7:09/M     
 62    Avi Patel            Athens  GA         292    13     11 M 11-14   22:12.5    7:10/M     
 63    Timmy Huang          Athens  GA         470    14     12 M 11-14   22:16.0    7:11/M     
 64    Brittany Wardlow     Bethlehem  GA      517    30      2 F 30-34   22:17.0    7:11/M     
 65    Kevin Jackson        Loganville  GA     179    29      2 M 25-29   22:20.6    7:12/M     
 66    Greg Morin           Bishop  GA         567    43      6 M 40-44   22:22.6    7:13/M     
 67    Emily Laboon         Athens  GA         220    13      2 F 11-14   22:34.5    7:17/M     
 68    Austin Garmon        Winterville  GA    137    16     16 M 15-19   22:36.2    7:17/M     
 69    Ulysses Bunten       Watkinsville  GA   52     13     13 M 11-14   22:37.8    7:18/M     
 70    Booker T Orsley      Dewy Rose  GA      504    58      1 M 55-59   22:38.7    7:18/M     
 71    Wayne Downey         Bethlehem  GA      443    46      7 M 45-49   22:42.8    7:19/M     
 72    Eric Atkinson        Athens  GA         547    40      7 M 40-44   22:44.4    7:20/M     
 73    John Knight          Athens  GA         214    12     14 M 11-14   22:45.5    7:20/M     
 74    Scott Shamp          Athens  GA         345    53      3 M 50-54   22:47.4    7:21/M     
 75    Caroline Laboon      Athens  GA         218    17      3 F 15-19   22:49.2    7:22/M     
 76    Hatton Abernathy     Athens  GA         2      11     15 M 11-14   22:50.3    7:22/M     
 77    Chris Cunningham     Athens  GA         497    38      5 M 35-39   22:50.8    7:22/M     
 78    Steven Jackson       Bogart  GA         180    16     17 M 15-19   22:57.6    7:24/M     
 79    Donna Presley        Toccoa  GA         311    66      1 F 65-69   22:59.1    7:25/M     
 80    Joe Block            Athens  GA         37     49      8 M 45-49   23:00.5    7:25/M     
 81    Roger Keel           Valley  AL         193    59      2 M 55-59   23:01.9    7:25/M     
 82    Doug Newcomer        Athens  GA         270    50      4 M 50-54   23:02.7    7:26/M     
 83    Alex Billmayer       Athens  GA         28     15     18 M 15-19   23:12.4    7:29/M     
 84    Brian Lavender       Suwanee  GA        236    58      3 M 55-59   23:14.2    7:30/M     
 85    Traci Colon          Bethlehem  GA      516    35      1 F 35-39   23:16.1    7:30/M     
 86    Morgan Grace         Athens  GA         146    15      4 F 15-19   23:17.5    7:31/M     
 87    Jimbo Laboon         Athens  GA         221    49      9 M 45-49   23:20.3    7:32/M     
 88    Carl Fuller          Winder  GA         461    43      8 M 40-44   23:20.7    7:32/M     
 89    Colton Kennedy       Watkinsville  GA   201    12     16 M 11-14   23:22.8    7:32/M     
 90    Joshua Netter        Bogart  GA         269    17     19 M 15-19   23:24.9    7:33/M     
 91    Bo Ryles             Bogart  GA         494    56      4 M 55-59   23:25.5    7:33/M     
 92    Drew Byus            Athens  GA         60     13     17 M 11-14   23:28.7    7:34/M     
 93    William Parker       Athens  GA         285    34      4 M 30-34   23:31.1    7:35/M     
 94    Rhonda Trainor       Lawrenceville  GA  489    48      1 F 45-49   23:32.6    7:35/M     
 95    Mari Jablonski       Monticello  GA     177    10      1 F  0-10   23:45.4    7:40/M     
 96    Karen Jablonski      Monticello  GA     176    43      2 F 40-44   23:47.1    7:40/M     
 97    Bobby Pinckney       Watkinsville  GA   538    15     20 M 15-19   23:53.1    7:42/M     
 98    Michael Klein        Greensboro  GA     212    15     21 M 15-19   23:54.8    7:43/M     
 99    Carrie Olson         Athens  GA         281    42      3 F 40-44   23:55.8    7:43/M     
 100   David B Turner       Clarkesville  GA   487    73      1 M 70-74   23:59.5    7:44/M     
 101   Taylor Miller        Athens  GA         259    43      4 F 40-44   24:01.4    7:45/M     
 102   Maddie McCleary                         549    13      3 F 11-14   24:03.2    7:45/M     
 103   Simon Sikes          Watkinsville  GA   500    12     18 M 11-14   24:06.9    7:46/M     
 104   Julie Thompson       Athens  GA         395    45      2 F 45-49   24:10.7    7:48/M     
 105   Drew Dekle           Athens  GA         108    46     10 M 45-49   24:11.1    7:48/M     
 106   Graham Joyner        Athens  GA         462    32      5 M 30-34   24:11.8    7:48/M     
 107   Mel Garber           Watkinsville  GA   447    63      1 M 60-64   24:14.0    7:49/M     
 108   Mary Pat Manfredi    Athens  GA         245    41      5 F 40-44   24:27.1    7:53/M     
 109   Jason Huang          Athens  GA         469    44      9 M 40-44   24:29.9    7:54/M     
 110   Kate Williams        Athens  GA         422    12      4 F 11-14   24:32.9    7:55/M     
 111   Sara Irvine          Bogart  GA         172    13      5 F 11-14   24:33.6    7:55/M     
 112   Jacqueline Land      Athens  GA         225    36      2 F 35-39   24:35.3    7:56/M     
 113   Faye Black           Athens  GA         35     30      3 F 30-34   24:38.3    7:57/M     
 114   Regan Hatch          Bogart  GA         157    12      6 F 11-14   24:41.3    7:58/M     
 115   David Floyd          Athens  GA         131    20      8 M 20-24   24:43.0    7:58/M     
 116   Marielle Newland     Athens  GA         271    35      3 F 35-39   24:45.2    7:59/M     
 117   Russell Gabriel      Bogart  GA         490    57      5 M 55-59   24:49.8    8:00/M     
 118   Melanie Ford         Athens  GA         132    47      3 F 45-49   25:01.8    8:04/M     
 119   Brandon McIntyre     Statham  GA        252    35      6 M 35-39   25:03.2    8:05/M     
 120   Suni Bueanber                           566    40     10 M 40-44   25:04.7    8:05/M     
 121   Harrison Goodstone   Athens  GA         145    11     19 M 11-14   25:06.9    8:06/M     
 122   Jessica Adams        Hoschton  GA       6      28      1 F 25-29   25:08.1    8:06/M     
 123   Meg Parker           Athens  GA         284    35      4 F 35-39   25:12.0    8:08/M     
 124   Brooks Parrish       Bishop  GA         289    6       2 M  0-10   25:15.3    8:09/M     
 125   Gifford Alexander    Athens  GA         14     43     11 M 40-44   25:16.5    8:09/M     
 126   Perry Rupert         Watkinsville  GA   476    17     22 M 15-19   25:18.9    8:10/M     
 127   Leigh Anne Kane      Bogart  GA         192    38      5 F 35-39   25:19.6    8:10/M     
 128   Paul Guest           Nicholson  GA      467    50      5 M 50-54   25:20.3    8:10/M     
 129   William Davis        Athens  GA         107    63      2 M 60-64   25:24.2    8:12/M     
 130   Matthew Winston      Athens  GA         427    44     12 M 40-44   25:26.1    8:12/M     
 131   Joe Waters           Covington  GA      442    71      2 M 70-74   25:33.6    8:15/M     
 132   Lauren Lanter        Atlanta  GA        524    29      2 F 25-29   25:34.3    8:15/M     
 133   Ashley Smith         Athens  GA         523    36      6 F 35-39   25:34.7    8:15/M     
 134   Chasity Roth         Monroe  GA         329    31      4 F 30-34   25:44.9    8:18/M     
 135   Lindsay Atkinson     Athens  GA         546    31      5 F 30-34   25:46.7    8:19/M     
 136   Greg Lindsey         Athens  GA         496    41     13 M 40-44   25:48.6    8:19/M     
 137   Jay Boswell          Athens  GA         43     42     14 M 40-44   25:57.6    8:22/M     
 138   Nathan Glushka       Athens  GA         139    13     20 M 11-14   25:59.4    8:23/M     
 139   Lisa Jones           Bogart  GA         183    38      7 F 35-39   26:01.4    8:24/M     
 140   Patti Patterson      Conyers  GA        441    57      1 F 55-59   26:02.8    8:24/M     
 141   Jenny Lane           Bowman  GA         464    38      8 F 35-39   26:03.7    8:24/M     
 142   Phyllis Niolon       Athens  GA         273    37      9 F 35-39   26:04.2    8:25/M     
 143   Carlie Fass          Athens  GA         129    14      7 F 11-14   26:04.7    8:25/M     
 144   Kenneth Ray Wood     Commerce  GA       465    58      6 M 55-59   26:07.7    8:25/M     
 145   Scott Thompson       Jefferson  GA      473    70      3 M 70-74   26:10.8    8:26/M     
 146   Randy Compton        Comer  GA          82     33      6 M 30-34   26:13.2    8:27/M     
 147   Daniel Thompson      Athens  GA         393    44     15 M 40-44   26:17.5    8:29/M     
 148   Lauren Capie         Athens  GA         529    36     10 F 35-39   26:19.4    8:29/M     
 149   Purav Patel          Athens  GA         294    12     21 M 11-14   26:21.5    8:30/M     
 150   John Bostwick        Bostwick  GA       39     11     22 M 11-14   26:22.3    8:30/M     
 151   Jack Cook            Bogart  GA         87     11     23 M 11-14   26:23.7    8:31/M     
 152   Cole Reynolds        Athens  GA         316    11     24 M 11-14   26:27.6    8:32/M     
 153   Hallie Meadows       Athens  GA         256    11      8 F 11-14   26:29.1    8:33/M     
 154   Celeste Covington    Athens  GA         89     11      9 F 11-14   26:29.7    8:33/M     
 155   Nicholas Billmayer   Athens  GA         30     12     25 M 11-14   26:31.4    8:33/M     
 156   Mary Elizabeth Lane  Athens  GA         230    12     10 F 11-14   26:33.2    8:34/M     
 157   Frances Herrin       Athens  GA         536    14     11 F 11-14   26:34.6    8:34/M     
 158   Braden Fass          Athens  GA         128    9       3 M  0-10   26:35.0    8:35/M     
 159   Mary Goggin          Athens  GA         140    10      2 F  0-10   26:35.3    8:35/M     
 160   Grayson Shulte       Athens  GA         349    16     23 M 15-19   26:35.7    8:35/M     
 161   Karl Gross           Athens  GA         445    47     11 M 45-49   26:36.0    8:35/M     
 162   Sharon Williams      Winder  GA         425    50      3 F 50-54   26:41.7    8:36/M     
 163   Jeremi Clemons       Watkinsville  GA   491    18     24 M 15-19   26:42.9    8:37/M     
 164   Morgan Mason         Madison  GA        456    18      5 F 15-19   26:44.2    8:37/M     
 165   Matt Moseley         Athens  GA         266    41     16 M 40-44   26:45.4    8:38/M     
 166   Lacy McCurdy         Athens  GA         458    35     11 F 35-39   26:51.0    8:40/M     
 167   Stephanie Miceli     Nicholson  GA      510    38     12 F 35-39   26:53.8    8:40/M     
 168   Chris Adams          Hoschton  GA       4      30      7 M 30-34   26:56.3    8:41/M     
 169   Katharine Suarez     Athens  GA         377    13     12 F 11-14   26:57.1    8:42/M     
 170   Janet Muse           Athens  GA         568    52      4 F 50-54   26:59.2    8:42/M     
 171   Mimi Meadows         Athens  GA         257    13     13 F 11-14   27:00.0    8:43/M     
 172   Kasey Ehrenreich     Athens  GA         118    9       3 F  0-10   27:00.6    8:43/M     
 173   Heidi Hicks          Athens  GA         558    40      6 F 40-44   27:01.6    8:43/M     
 174   Ian Drake            Athens  GA         115    11     26 M 11-14   27:03.3    8:44/M     
 175   Gerald Varnado       Athens  GA         407    21      9 M 20-24   27:10.0    8:46/M     
 176   Peyton Bowden        Watkinsville  GA   48     12     27 M 11-14   27:12.8    8:46/M     
 177   Charles Jablonski    Monticello  GA     175    47     12 M 45-49   27:15.1    8:47/M     
 178   Jack Bullock         Athens  GA         50     11     28 M 11-14   27:16.3    8:48/M     
 179   Bill Chamblee        Anderson  SC       71     65      1 M 65-69   27:17.2    8:48/M     
 180   Jimmy Humphries      Athens  GA         561    8       4 M  0-10   27:18.5    8:48/M     
 181   Denise Horton        Athens  GA         498    51      5 F 50-54   27:26.4    8:51/M     
 182   Storey Reynard       Athens  GA         310    13     29 M 11-14   27:30.9    8:52/M     
 183   Toni Swan            Athens  GA         383    48      4 F 45-49   27:36.0    8:54/M     
 184   Stephen Covington    Athens  GA         91     47     13 M 45-49   27:51.6    8:59/M     
 185   Jennings Hughes                         556    20     10 M 20-24   27:53.8    9:00/M     
 186   Ryan Newell          Athens  GA         539    28      3 M 25-29   27:54.7    9:00/M     
 187   Vivian Ehrenreich    Athens  GA         119    12     14 F 11-14   27:59.6    9:02/M     
 188   Lacy Sinkwich        Athens  GA         357    41      7 F 40-44   28:01.9    9:02/M     
 189   Lisa Irvin           Athens  GA         171    47      5 F 45-49   28:04.1    9:03/M     
 190   Alison Abernathy     Athens  GA         1      41      8 F 40-44   28:04.6    9:03/M     
 191   Courtney Taylor      Athens  GA         388    22      1 F 20-24   28:04.9    9:03/M     
 192   Belle Kuhnert        Athens  GA         216    10      4 F  0-10   28:05.4    9:04/M     
 193   Butler Adams         Athens  GA         3      11     15 F 11-14   28:07.5    9:04/M     
 194   Samuel Pittard       Bishop  GA         308    10      5 M  0-10   28:12.1    9:06/M     
 195   Isabelle Crowder     Arnoldsville  GA   97     37     13 F 35-39   28:16.4    9:07/M     
 196   Tricia Bostwick      Bostwick  GA       41     39     14 F 35-39   28:19.4    9:08/M     
 197   Elijah Bowden        Watkinsville  GA   46     11     30 M 11-14   28:22.3    9:09/M     
 198   Mary Palmer Roberts  Athens  GA         323    11     16 F 11-14   28:22.8    9:09/M     
 199   Beverly Sligh        Athens  GA         545    47      6 F 45-49   28:25.5    9:10/M     
 200   Hart Roberts         Athens  GA         321    43      9 F 40-44   28:25.9    9:10/M     
 201   Trey Niolon          Athens  GA         274    42     17 M 40-44   28:39.0    9:15/M     
 202   Greg Roth            Monroe  GA         330    31      8 M 30-34   28:41.4    9:15/M     
 203   Aurora Bunten        Watkinsville  GA   528    15      6 F 15-19   28:46.3    9:17/M     
 204   Jeff Sikes           Athens  GA         354    43     18 M 40-44   28:49.4    9:18/M     
 205   Paul Lupica          Commerce  GA       239    42     19 M 40-44   28:51.2    9:18/M     
 206   Mike Cain            Bishop  GA         61     41     20 M 40-44   28:55.2    9:20/M     
 207   Jocelyn Davis        Athens  GA         106    33      6 F 30-34   28:57.4    9:20/M     
 208   James Pirkle         Watkinsville  GA   499    46     14 M 45-49   29:03.2    9:22/M     
 209   Benjamin Biscoglia   Athens  GA         33     39      7 M 35-39   29:05.9    9:23/M     
 210   Jay Jackson          Loganville  GA     178    62      3 M 60-64   29:08.5    9:24/M     
 211   Ben Cuneo            Athens  GA         99     10      6 M  0-10   29:12.8    9:25/M     
 212   John Gregg           Watkinsville  GA   149    66      2 M 65-69   29:13.2    9:25/M     
 213   Sarah Wishnietsky    Norcross  GA       493    28      3 F 25-29   29:13.7    9:25/M     
 214   Jerry Cunningham     Clarkesville  GA   103    56      7 M 55-59   29:17.2    9:27/M     
 215   Carole Johnson       Winterville  GA    181    58      2 F 55-59   29:24.6    9:29/M     
 216   Victoria McEwen      Watkinsville  GA   251    11     17 F 11-14   29:38.4    9:34/M     
 217   Eleanor Connolly     Madison  GA        83     10      5 F  0-10   29:38.8    9:34/M     
 218   Connor Guess         Athens  GA         150    17     25 M 15-19   29:46.4    9:36/M     
 219   Dan Shoaf            Anderson  GA       347    68      3 M 65-69   29:47.3    9:36/M     
 220   Charlotte Knight     Athens  GA         213    10      6 F  0-10   29:48.8    9:37/M     
 221   Chris Pittard        Bishop  GA         306    43     21 M 40-44   29:52.8    9:38/M     
 222   Kimberly Huff        Bogart  GA         166    38     15 F 35-39   30:02.1    9:41/M     
 223   Emily Elder          Athens  GA         121    12     18 F 11-14   30:03.0    9:42/M     
 224   Kim Pittard          Bishop  GA         307    45      7 F 45-49   30:08.5    9:43/M     
 225   Jim Latimer          Gainesville  GA    235    71      4 M 70-74   30:40.0    9:54/M     
 226   Anna Claire Barkley  Athens  GA         21     10      7 F  0-10   30:56.6    9:59/M     
 227   Anna Hollis          Athens  GA         161    11     19 F 11-14   30:57.1    9:59/M     
 228   Claudia Shamp        Athens  GA         343    54      6 F 50-54   31:09.3    10:03/M    
 229   John Mincemoyer      Winterville  GA    481    42     22 M 40-44   31:10.2    10:03/M    
 230   Brent Chandler       Athens  GA         74     11     31 M 11-14   31:10.7    10:03/M    
 231   Christopher Thurmond Athens  GA         397    10      7 M  0-10   31:18.7    10:06/M    
 232   Matthew Sligh        Athens  GA         362    11     32 M 11-14   31:19.2    10:06/M    
 233   Anjali Patel         Athens  GA         291    10      8 F  0-10   31:19.7    10:06/M    
 234   Kate Kleiber         Athens  GA         449    10      9 F  0-10   31:20.4    10:06/M    
 235   Lucy Noname                             532    9      10 F  0-10   31:21.0    10:07/M    
 236   Harold Cunningham    Lawrensville  GA   102    63      4 M 60-64   31:26.3    10:08/M    
 237   Javen Noname         Winder  GA         564    5       8 M  0-10   31:31.9    10:10/M    
 238   Catie Elder          Athens  GA         120    10     11 F  0-10   31:37.5    10:12/M    
 239   Charlotte Luke       Athens  GA         237    10     12 F  0-10   31:43.0    10:14/M    
 240   Noname Fansto        Athens  GA         849    7       9 M  0-10   31:46.6    10:15/M    
 241   Benjamin Watson      Athens  GA         414    22     11 M 20-24   31:50.3    10:16/M    
 242   Maggie Dickens       Athens  GA         112    22      2 F 20-24   31:50.8    10:16/M    
 243   Barry Cook           Clayton  GA        85     57      8 M 55-59   32:00.3    10:19/M    
 244   Elizabeth Bunten     Watkinsville  GA   527    48      8 F 45-49   32:04.5    10:21/M    
 245   Ron Landen           Columbus  GA       227    68      4 M 65-69   32:10.5    10:23/M    
 246   Jim Moore            Athens  GA         548    60      5 M 60-64   32:24.3    10:27/M    
 247   Lindsey Parrish      Bishop  GA         290    9      13 F  0-10   32:27.1    10:28/M    
 248   Adeline Sinkwich     Athens  GA         355    10     14 F  0-10   32:30.0    10:29/M    
 249   Ann Harper Covington Athens  GA         88     9      15 F  0-10   32:36.2    10:31/M    
 250   Hannah Daniel        Bishop  GA         551    12     20 F 11-14   32:36.5    10:31/M    
 251   Greer Moseley        Athens  GA         265    11     21 F 11-14   32:37.0    10:31/M    
 252   Lauren Wayne         Athens  GA         440    11     22 F 11-14   32:38.0    10:32/M    
 253   Josh Kemerling       Bethlehem  GA      194    34      9 M 30-34   32:39.5    10:32/M    
 254   Katie Bullock        Athens  GA         51     32      7 F 30-34   32:51.1    10:36/M    
 255   Cheryl Cook          Clayton  GA        86     55      3 F 55-59   32:52.9    10:36/M    
 256   Holly Roberts        Social Circle  GA  322    21      3 F 20-24   32:57.7    10:38/M    
 257   Annie Blanks         Athens  GA         537    8      16 F  0-10   33:10.6    10:42/M    
 258   Abby Johnson         Savannah  GA       560    19      7 F 15-19   33:12.3    10:43/M    
 259   Catherine Holden     Savannah  GA       559    20      4 F 20-24   33:12.8    10:43/M    
 260   Pat Cuneo            Athens  GA         101    39      8 M 35-39   33:17.4    10:44/M    
 261   Karl Norstedt        Athens  GA         278    14     33 M 11-14   33:26.1    10:47/M    
 262   Jason Cook           Commerce  GA       522    30     10 M 30-34   33:57.3    10:57/M    
 263   Beth Woods           Athens  GA         428    31      8 F 30-34   34:12.2    11:02/M    
 264   Scott Wilkins        Athens  GA         419    57      9 M 55-59   34:19.6    11:04/M    
 265   Janet Wilkins        Athens  GA         418    54      7 F 50-54   34:20.1    11:05/M    
 266   Ellie Thompson       Athens  GA         394    8      17 F  0-10   34:21.1    11:05/M    
 267   Emily Kleiber        Athens  GA         448    38     16 F 35-39   34:28.1    11:07/M    
 268   Hilary Adams         Athens  GA         5      10     18 F  0-10   34:54.9    11:15/M    
 269   Gary Hansford        Athens  GA         152    65      5 M 65-69   35:00.4    11:17/M    
 270   Rosy Tucker          Bogart  GA         405    37     17 F 35-39   35:00.9    11:17/M    
 271   Cynde Reynard        Comer  GA          314    54      8 F 50-54   35:13.5    11:22/M    
 272   Fred Bergen Jr       Savannah  GA       507    20     12 M 20-24   35:51.2    11:34/M    
 273   Malinda Bergen       Savannah  GA       505    46      9 F 45-49   36:01.4    11:37/M    
 274   Davis Moore                             520    10     10 M  0-10   36:07.1    11:39/M    
 275   Annie Miller         Athens  GA         260    13     23 F 11-14   36:11.5    11:40/M    
 276   Meredith Reynolds    Athens  GA         317    9      19 F  0-10   36:15.9    11:42/M    
 277   Mimsie Roberts       Athens  GA         324    9      20 F  0-10   36:17.3    11:42/M    
 278   Maggie Jordan        Athens  GA         189    12     24 F 11-14   36:17.9    11:42/M    
 279   Reed Barkley         Athens  GA         25     12     25 F 11-14   36:26.8    11:45/M    
 280   Crystal Compton      Comer  GA          81     30      9 F 30-34   36:35.7    11:48/M    
 281   Stacy Shuler         Winder  GA         348    43     10 F 40-44   36:42.9    11:50/M    
 282   Isabella York        Athens  GA         484    10     21 F  0-10   37:01.6    11:56/M    
 283   Brayden Edmonds      Athens  GA         525    9      22 F  0-10   37:05.2    11:58/M    
 284   Rowan Edmonds        Athens  GA         117    11     26 F 11-14   37:11.4    12:00/M    
 285   Jeannie Rodriguez    Winder  GA         327    54      9 F 50-54   37:14.6    12:01/M    
 286   Emma Sayeski         Athens  GA         338    10     23 F  0-10   37:15.6    12:01/M    
 287   Geri Whitaker        Toccoa  GA         515    69      2 F 65-69   37:17.5    12:02/M    
 288   Ernest Smallman      Atlanta  GA        365    68      6 M 65-69   37:24.9    12:04/M    
 289   Lynnette Bowden      Watkinsville  GA   47     44     11 F 40-44   37:44.0    12:10/M    
 290   Wilson Page          Athens  GA         282    70      5 M 70-74   37:57.5    12:15/M    
 291   Alexa Whitmore       Watkinsville  GA   417    10     24 F  0-10   38:04.6    12:17/M    
 292   Katie Thieme         Athens  GA         389    32     10 F 30-34   38:10.3    12:19/M    
 293   Sarah Collins        Athens  GA         79     10     25 F  0-10   38:25.6    12:24/M    
 294   Emily Moore                             519    14     27 F 11-14   38:26.0    12:24/M    
 295   Vicky Werner         Snellville  GA     416    60      1 F 60-64   38:36.7    12:27/M    
 296   Meg Williams         Athens  GA         424    9      26 F  0-10   39:50.5    12:51/M    
 297   Mark Williams        Athens  GA         423    53      6 M 50-54   39:59.6    12:54/M    
 298   Leo Manzione         Athens  GA         248    23     13 M 20-24   40:05.3    12:56/M    
 299   Amylou Reynolds      Athens  GA         315    44     12 F 40-44   40:31.9    13:04/M    
 300   Carol Norstedt       Athens  GA         276    49     10 F 45-49   40:33.2    13:05/M    
 301   Michelle Dove        Royston  GA        113    43     13 F 40-44   40:42.7    13:08/M    
 302   Eden Sears           Athens  GA         341    11     28 F 11-14   40:44.0    13:08/M    
 303   Kathryn Sears        Athens  GA         342    44     14 F 40-44   40:48.7    13:10/M    
 304   Sterling Daniel      Elberton  GA       105    46     15 M 45-49   41:26.8    13:22/M    
 305   Doug Ashley          Gainesville  GA    15     55     10 M 55-59   41:55.3    13:31/M    
 306   Ryan Coyle           Savannah  GA       512    6      11 M  0-10   42:15.6    13:38/M    
 307   Michael McCool       Athens  GA         562    73      6 M 70-74   42:23.9    13:40/M    
 308   Michele Cook         Farmington  GA     555    46     11 F 45-49   42:32.0    13:43/M    
 309   Deborah Crean                           518    46     12 F 45-49   42:40.2    13:46/M    
 310   Bucky Woods          Clarkesville  GA   429    58     11 M 55-59   42:45.5    13:47/M    
 311   Eliza Connolly       Madison  GA        84     7      27 F  0-10   42:50.2    13:49/M    
 312   Gracie Irvin         Athens  GA         169    11     29 F 11-14   42:55.7    13:51/M    
 313   Bob Parrish          Bishop  GA         288    47     16 M 45-49   43:15.5    13:57/M    
 314   Jill Connolly                           480    40     15 F 40-44   43:28.4    14:01/M    
 315   Ronny Dove           Royston  GA        114    52      7 M 50-54   43:41.3    14:05/M    
 316   Clay Nix             Danielsville  GA   275    52      8 M 50-54   43:41.7    14:05/M    
 317   Tami Maddox          Watkinsville  GA   242    50     10 F 50-54   43:49.9    14:08/M    
 318   Sara Ann Clemons     Watkinsville  GA   492    45     13 F 45-49   44:24.4    14:19/M    
 319   Daryle Worley        Toccoa  GA         435    81      1 M 75-99   45:54.6    14:48/M    
 320   Chelsea Tuberville   North Augusta  SC  404    21      5 F 20-24   47:15.1    15:15/M    
 321   Mary Ella Hill       Atlanta  GA        570    62      2 F 60-64   49:54.6    16:06/M    
 322   Addie Middleton                         867    9      28 F  0-10   52:37.7    16:58/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News