Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

OCES BIG CHIEF CHASE 5K

WATKINSVILLE, GA, February 2, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - 2nd Annual OCES Big Chief Chase 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 February 02, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA       
                                                                              
 Overall Female OVERALL Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Maric Boudreau       Watkinsville  GA   46  7       21:41.1    7:00/M  
                                                                              
 Overall Male OVERALL Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Van Steenbergh  Flowery Branch  GA 46  1       18:21.7    5:55/M  
                                                                              
 Overall Female MASTERS Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sheila Haynes        Sugar Hill  GA     40  11      22:13.6    7:10/M  
                                                                              
 Overall Male MASTERS Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Juan Vicente         Athens  GA         45  10      22:09.4    7:09/M  
                                                                              
 Overall Female GRANDMASTERS Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Vail          Lawrenceville  GA  67  20      25:15.3    8:09/M  
                                                                              
 Overall Male GRANDMASTERS Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Townsend        Watkinsville  GA   50  12      22:36.9    7:17/M  
                                                                              
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rylee Tyner          Watkinsville  GA   8   47      32:46.3    10:34/M 
 2     Riley Byers          Watkinsville  GA   9   53      33:35.5    10:50/M 
 3     Chloe Middlebrooks   Bishop  GA         10  58      34:02.3    10:59/M 
 4     Peyton Wheeler       Watkinsville  GA   8   66      38:00.0    12:15/M 
 5     Caroline Jackson     Watkinsville  GA   9   78      44:52.2    14:28/M 
 6     Alyse Davis          Watkinsville  GA   8   83      46:18.1    14:56/M 
                                                                              
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Luke Osborne         Watkinsville  GA   9   16      24:07.5    7:47/M  
 2     Julien Ward          Watkinsville  GA   10  48      33:10.7    10:42/M 
 3     Hawkes Corbett       Watkinsville  GA   9   49      33:16.3    10:44/M 
 4     Bo Scarborough       Athens  GA         8   50      33:28.7    10:48/M 
 5     Conor Davis          Watkinsville  GA   9   52      33:33.9    10:49/M 
 6     Sam Snow             Watkinsville  GA   9   65      37:36.8    12:08/M 
                                                                              
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Makenzie Kittrell    Macon  GA          11  39      28:57.5    9:20/M  
 2     Elli Scarborough     Athens  GA         13  43      30:02.8    9:41/M  
 3     Maddison Wilkes      Watkinsville  GA   13  51      33:32.2    10:49/M 
                                                                              
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Hayden Guthrie       Athens  GA         12  3       20:57.1    6:45/M  
 2     Taylor Walshe        Watkinsville  GA   14  6       21:39.8    6:59/M  
 3     Jack Weisenborn      Watkinsville  GA   13  21      25:24.3    8:12/M  
 4     Matthew Walshe       Watkinsville  GA   12  24      25:35.4    8:15/M  
 5     Davis Mims           Watkinsville  GA   12  56      33:46.2    10:54/M 
 6     Garrett Middlebrooks Bishop  GA         12  80      45:39.1    14:44/M 
                                                                              
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kelsey Walshe        Watkinsville  GA   17  13      23:29.5    7:35/M  
                                                                              
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Katie Stinson        Athens  GA         23  30      27:02.0    8:43/M  
 2     Kiersten Baker       Hull  GA           24  60      34:05.4    11:00/M 
 3     Brittany Collins     Bishop  GA         24  69      38:54.0    12:33/M 
                                                                              
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amber Hodor          Macon  GA          27  8       21:51.6    7:03/M  
 2     Sarah Wishnietsky    Norcross  GA       28  45      30:48.1    9:56/M  
                                                                              
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Shawn Berting        Raleigh  NC        28  2       20:31.3    6:37/M  
 2     Casey Mull           Athens  GA         28  5       21:27.6    6:55/M  
                                                                              
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rebecca Wilkes       Watkinsville  GA   30  40      29:06.3    9:23/M  
 2     Angie Olson          Colbert  GA        33  82      45:59.6    14:50/M 
 3     Kristi Snow          Watkinsville  GA   32  84      47:36.4    15:21/M 
                                                                              
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lauren Freeman       Cleveland  GA      31  4       21:05.1    6:48/M  
 2     Adam Olson           Colbert  GA        34  42      29:54.0    9:39/M  
 3     Michael Wheeler      Watkinsville  GA   34  67      38:01.0    12:16/M 
 4     Jason Minyard        Monroe  GA         33  71      40:02.4    12:55/M 
                                                                              
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tyra Byers           Watkinsville  GA   39  54      33:36.8    10:50/M 
                                                                              
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Eckles         Athens  GA         37  9       22:08.0    7:08/M  
 2     Brent Bowie          Athens  GA         37  64      35:44.5    11:32/M 
                                                                              
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sheila Haynes        Sugar Hill  GA     40  11      22:13.6    7:10/M  
 2     Cindy McKoy          Bogart  GA         43  27      26:32.1    8:34/M  
 3     Kimberly Jackson     Watkinsville  GA   42  37      28:31.3    9:12/M  
 4     Donna Marie Wall     Winder  GA         40  81      45:50.5    14:47/M 
                                                                              
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Carl Fuller          Winder  GA         43  14      23:31.5    7:35/M  
 2     Jeff Hale            Watkinsville  GA   44  25      25:36.7    8:15/M  
 3     Troy Garland         Milledgeville  GA  41  29      26:44.2    8:37/M  
 4     Andy Osborne         Watkinsville  GA   41  32      27:13.5    8:47/M  
 5     Mike Kittrell        Macon  GA          41  44      30:33.1    9:51/M  
 6     Charlie Middlebrooks Bishop  GA         41  59      34:03.7    10:59/M 
                                                                              
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Maric Boudreau       Watkinsville  GA   46  7       21:41.1    7:00/M  
 2     Melinda Black        Clarkesville  GA   47  18      24:44.5    7:59/M  
 3     Robin Ankerich       Athens  GA         49  22      25:28.6    8:13/M  
 4     Melinda Nelson       Watkinsville  GA   49  70      39:33.4    12:45/M 
                                                                              
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Van Steenbergh  Flowery Branch  GA 46  1       18:21.7    5:55/M  
 2     Juan Vicente         Athens  GA         45  10      22:09.4    7:09/M  
 3     Jeff Hood            Watkinsville  GA   48  15      23:43.9    7:39/M  
 4     Eddie Lamberth       Macon  GA          49  26      26:13.5    8:27/M  
                                                                              
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sharon Williams      Winder  GA         50  28      26:41.4    8:36/M  
 2     Tina Hunt            Elberton  GA       51  38      28:54.8    9:19/M  
 3     Karen Mims           Arnoldsville  GA   52  76      44:06.8    14:14/M 
                                                                              
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Townsend        Watkinsville  GA   50  12      22:36.9    7:17/M  
 2     Rick Hayes           Dahlonega  GA      54  19      24:48.4    8:00/M  
 3     Ted Ankerich         Athens  GA         50  34      27:22.2    8:50/M  
                                                                              
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Cook          Clayton  GA        55  63      35:00.0    11:17/M 
                                                                              
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Roger Keel           Valley  AL         59  17      24:39.3    7:57/M  
 2     Bo Ryles             Bogart  GA         56  23      25:28.9    8:13/M  
 3     Charlie Broussard    Athens  GA         56  33      27:17.4    8:48/M  
 4     Jerry Cunningham     Clarkesville  GA   56  41      29:47.8    9:36/M  
 5     Doug Ashley          Gainesville  GA    55  73      41:37.4    13:25/M 
 6     Bucky Woods          Clarkesville  GA   58  85      48:54.7    15:46/M 
                                                                              
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kathy Givens         Douglasville  GA   64  57      33:52.5    10:55/M 
                                                                              
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Richard Harrison     Commerce  GA       61  61      34:12.2    11:02/M 
                                                                              
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Vail          Lawrenceville  GA  67  20      25:15.3    8:09/M  
 2     Linda Zeeman         Atlanta  GA        68  79      44:54.7    14:29/M 
                                                                              
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Chamblee        Anderson  SC       65  31      27:09.5    8:45/M  
 2     George Southgate     Calhoun  GA        66  35      28:08.7    9:05/M  
 3     Gerry Fahey          Monroe  GA         69  36      28:13.0    9:06/M  
 4     Ron Landen           Columbus  GA       68  55      33:43.4    10:53/M 
 5     Wayne Vail           Lawrenceville  GA  69  62      34:43.0    11:12/M 
 6     James Baldwin        Macon  GA          67  72      40:55.3    13:12/M 
 7     Ernest Smallman      Atlanta  GA        68  74      41:42.5    13:27/M 
 8     Chris Scammon        Rex  GA            66  75      43:26.1    14:01/M 
                                                                              
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jim Latimer          Gainesville  GA    71  46      32:35.0    10:31/M 
 2     Larry Guthrie        Athens  GA         74  68      38:31.4    12:25/M 
                                                                              
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daryle Worley        Toccoa  GA         81  77      44:36.8    14:23/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News