Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

RUN TO COOPERSTOWN 5K

Gainesivlle, GA, February 24, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results


 Run To Cooperstown 5K & Fun Run       
 Age Group Results       
 February 24, 2013       
 AAA RACE SERVICES       aaaraceservices.com       
                                                                              
 Overall Male Overall Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nathan Wright        Gainesville  GA    20  1       22:30.1    7:15/M  
                                                                              
 Overall Female Overall Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rhonda Trainor       Lawrenceville  GA  48  3       23:42.1    7:39/M  
                                                                              
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Austin Thompson      Clarkesville  GA   9   62      42:26.0    13:41/M 
                                                                              
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Charlotte Clinche    Gainesville  GA    10  40      33:25.4    10:47/M 
 2     Emily Thompson       Clarkesville  GA   7   72      49:30.7    15:58/M 
                                                                              
 Male 11 to 19       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Logan McAllister     Mt. Airy  GA       15  6       24:06.4    7:46/M  
 2     Brady Holcomb        Gainesville  GA    14  27      28:44.6    9:16/M  
 3     Mikey Petraroi       Gainesville  GA    15  34      31:05.6    10:02/M 
 4     Chance Petraroi      Gainesville  GA    11  43      34:23.4    11:05/M 
 5     TJ Petraroi          Gainesville  GA    15  67      45:20.2    14:37/M 
                                                                              
 Female 11 to 19       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Estie Toth           Gainesville  GA    15  5       24:04.0    7:46/M  
 2     Abbie Clinche        Gainesville  GA    14  9       24:54.9    8:02/M  
 3     Alden Turner         Gainesville  GA    14  44      34:29.2    11:07/M 
 4     Kat Wright           Gainesville  GA    14  45      34:39.6    11:11/M 
 5     Camille Holcomb      Gainesville  GA    11  49      36:07.5    11:39/M 
 6     Hannah Beamon        Gainesville  GA    14  65      44:56.6    14:30/M 
                                                                              
 Male 20 to 29       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nathan Wright        Gainesville  GA    20  1       22:30.1    7:15/M  
 2     Patrick Quillen     Clarkesville  GA   26  8       24:41.3    7:58/M  
 3     Shaun Hughes         Oakwood  GA        26  11      24:59.8    8:04/M  
                                                                              
 Female 20 to 29       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Katherine Tatum Cornelia  GA       29  30      29:32.6    9:32/M  
 2     Laurel Alexander     Gainesville  GA    26  51      38:01.6    12:16/M 
                                                                              
 Male 30 to 39       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Matt Crowder         Dublin  GA         38  15      25:56.4    8:22/M  
 2     Jamie Aguilar        Gillsville  GA     30  19      26:42.7    8:37/M  
                                                                              
 Female 30 to 39       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Torri Perry          Gainesville  GA    37  20      27:26.8    8:51/M  
 2     Michelle Smallwood   Gainesville  GA    38  25      28:39.5    9:15/M  
 3     Amy Allen                               33  31      29:48.6    9:37/M  
 4     Dana Ellis           Gainesville  GA    33  35      31:13.9    10:04/M 
 5     Taylor Gilmer                           38  36      31:17.1    10:05/M 
 6     April Vandiver       Gainesville  GA    35  39      33:11.7    10:42/M 
 7     Brandy Elrod         Roswell  GA        34  46      34:41.8    11:11/M 
 8     Nealy Gibson         Flowery Branch  GA 31  56      39:06.6    12:37/M 
 9     Page Sailors         Maysville  GA      35  57      39:14.8    12:39/M 
 10    Tracy Bishop         Dawsonville  GA    33  59      41:27.7    13:22/M 
 11    Renee Shelnut        Gainesville  GA    36  63      43:20.8    13:59/M 
 12    Erin Breamon         Gainesville  GA    37  64      43:55.6    14:10/M 
 13    Brook Buckelew       Norcross  GA       35  71      48:54.7    15:46/M 
                                                                              
 Male 40 to 49       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Scott Stewart        Gainesville  GA    41  2       22:34.3    7:17/M  
 2     Nelson Wright        Gainesville  GA    46  7       24:29.5    7:54/M  
 3     Troy Garland         Milledgeville  GA  41  12      25:02.3    8:05/M  
 4     Don McAllister       Mt. Airy  GA       45  13      25:23.3    8:11/M  
 5     John Wright          Gainesville  GA    45  17      26:10.0    8:26/M  
 6     Rob Meadors                             42  22      27:57.9    9:01/M  
 7     David Masters        Mt. Airy  GA       43  24      28:28.2    9:11/M  
 8     Richard Sailors      Maysville  GA      41  32      30:11.4    9:44/M  
 9     Bill Holcomb         Gainesville  GA    45  50      37:58.5    12:15/M 
 10    Mark Davies          Flowery Branch  GA 49  55      38:49.8    12:31/M 
                                                                              
 Female 40 to 49       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rhonda Trainor       Lawrenceville  GA  48  3       23:42.1    7:39/M  
 2     Melinda Black        Clarkesville  GA   47  10      24:57.4    8:03/M  
 3     Cindy Edwards        Gainesville  GA    43  16      26:03.1    8:24/M  
 4     Leah Wright          Gainesville  GA    40  18      26:30.6    8:33/M  
 5     Angela Dyer                             47  23      28:23.5    9:09/M  
 6     Mary Ann Hudson      Gainesville  GA    44  26      28:42.9    9:15/M  
 7     Sheila Petraroi      Gainesville  GA    47  28      29:18.9    9:27/M  
 8     Niki Holcomb         Gainesville  GA    42  29      29:25.0    9:29/M  
 9     Kelly Schmaltz       Gainesville  GA    47  38      32:20.2    10:26/M 
 10    Jennifer Wilbanks                       40  53      38:29.5    12:25/M 
 11    Kathy Gravitt        Gainesville  GA    45  58      39:38.9    12:47/M 
 12    Susan Davies         Flowery Branch  GA 49  66      45:04.4    14:32/M 
 13    Dottie Turner                           44  68      45:51.2    14:47/M 
 14    Judy Thompson        Clarkesville  GA   45  73      49:50.7    16:05/M 
                                                                              
 Male 50 to 59       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Roger Keel           Beulah  GA         59  4       24:01.2    7:45/M  
 2     Mike Kelly           Clarkesville  GA   56  14      25:53.7    8:21/M  
 3     Doug Ashley          Gainesville  GA    55  52      38:23.9    12:23/M 
 4     Timothy Bagley       Woodstock  GA      50  54      38:32.9    12:26/M 
                                                                              
 Female 50 to 59       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kim Turner           Dallas  TX         57  41      33:28.8    10:48/M 
 2     Sandy Bozarth        Oakwood  GA        51  47      35:23.7    11:25/M 
 3     Karen Cagle          Flowery Branch  GA 55  48      36:05.7    11:38/M 
 4     Lynn Johnson         Gainesville  GA    59  69      46:55.2    15:08/M 
                                                                              
 Male 60 and over       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Graham          Gainesville  GA    67  21      27:46.6    8:57/M  
 2     Jim Latimer          Gainesville  GA    71  33      30:42.6    9:54/M  
 3     Robert Cosey         Gainesville  GA    65  37      31:22.8    10:07/M 
 4     Ron Landen           Columbus  GA       68  42      33:37.3    10:51/M 
 5     Dennis Israel        Cornelia  GA       60  61      42:10.0    13:36/M 
                                                                              
 Female 60 and over       
                                                                              
 Place Name                 City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nancy Wright         Cleveland  GA      71  60      42:05.3    13:35/M 
 2     Gail Elrod           Pendergrass  GA    63  70      47:52.6    15:26/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News