Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

7th ANNUAL HABITAT HUSTLE 5K

WATKINSVILLE, GA, February 23, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - Habitat Hustle 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 February 23, 13       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA       
                                                                             
 Overall Male Overall Winners       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Boyd Guttery        Athens  GA         20  1       17:00.7    5:29/M  
                                                                             
 Overall Female Overall Winners       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Caitlin Conn        Lawrenceville  GA  23  11      24:10.9    7:48/M  
                                                                             
 Overall Male Masters Winners       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch  GA 46  2       18:09.3    5:51/M  
                                                                             
 Overall Female Masters Winners       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rhonda Trainor      Lawrenceville  GA  48  13      24:36.2    7:56/M  
                                                                             
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bo Holeman          Bogart  GA         3   70      51:10.9    16:30/M 
                                                                             
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Anna Mae Holeman    Bogart  GA         8   28      30:11.5    9:44/M  
 2     Jane Monachello     Athens  GA         7   33      31:46.0    10:15/M 
                                                                             
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kelsie Ballew       Watkinsville  GA   11  44      34:48.3    11:14/M 
                                                                             
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Will Pursell        Statham  GA        15  4       19:57.7    6:26/M  
                                                                             
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Boyd Guttery        Athens  GA         20  1       17:00.7    5:29/M  
                                                                             
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Caitlin Conn        Lawrenceville  GA  23  11      24:10.9    7:48/M  
 2     Amanda Martin       Royston  GA        20  23      28:33.0    9:13/M  
 3     Jamie Pollock                          23  29      30:12.6    9:45/M  
 4     Kayla Ballew        Watkinsville  GA   21  54      39:50.1    12:51/M 
                                                                             
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sam Wilson          Athens  GA         29  12      24:12.5    7:48/M  
                                                                             
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amber Hodor         Macon  GA          27  42      34:05.5    11:00/M 
                                                                             
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lauren Freeman      Cleveland  GA      31  5       21:10.7    6:50/M  
 2     Jared Hammond       Bonaire  GA        32  38      33:31.6    10:49/M 
                                                                             
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Marie Jesweak       Athens  GA         31  36      33:18.6    10:45/M 
 2     Sarah Frederick     Bogart  GA         31  45      34:55.7    11:16/M 
 3     Kelly Awbrey        Bethlehem  GA      32  53      39:35.1    12:46/M 
 4     Eden Wilson         Athens  GA         33  58      42:32.0    13:43/M 
 5     Ellen Rodgers                          32  62      45:04.9    14:32/M 
 6     Julie Holeman       Bogart  GA         34  69      49:17.2    15:54/M 
                                                                             
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jason Schaffer      Bethlehem  GA      38  6       22:24.3    7:14/M  
 2     Brent Allison       Bogart  GA         36  16      25:02.1    8:05/M  
 3     William Jones       Royston  GA        37  20      27:27.3    8:51/M  
                                                                             
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Chanice Jones       Royston  GA        37  24      28:34.3    9:13/M  
 2     Gina Jackson        Farmington  GA     38  65      45:41.4    14:44/M 
                                                                             
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jerry White         Bogart  GA         42  3       18:17.9    5:54/M  
 2     Carl Fuller         Winder  GA         43  10      24:06.6    7:46/M  
 3     Jeff Pursell        Statham  GA        41  15      25:00.7    8:04/M  
 4     Troy Garland        Milledgeville  GA  41  32      31:00.1    10:00/M 
 5     Joseph Monachello   Athens  GA         42  34      31:53.2    10:17/M 
 6     Derek Jesweak       Bogart  GA         40  37      33:19.2    10:45/M 
 7     Doug Barber         Nicholson  GA      44  46      35:47.5    11:33/M 
                                                                             
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Pat Manfredi   Athens  GA         41  14      24:55.7    8:02/M  
 2     Denise Brown        Watkinsville  GA   41  30      30:30.9    9:50/M  
 3     Eileen Monachello   Athens  GA         40  39      33:36.1    10:50/M 
 4     Lisa Jennings       Watkinsville  GA   42  52      38:49.6    12:31/M 
 5     Angela George       Loganville  GA     43  66      45:44.6    14:45/M 
 6     Michele Sarti       Bishop  GA         41  68      48:07.8    15:31/M 
                                                                             
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch  GA 46  2       18:09.3    5:51/M  
 2     Eddie Lamberth      Macon  GA          49  55      39:52.7    12:52/M 
                                                                             
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rhonda Trainor      Lawrenceville  GA  48  13      24:36.2    7:56/M  
 2     Rosie Minish        Athens  GA         45  35      32:49.3    10:35/M 
 3     Penny Akins         Winterville  GA    49  49      37:45.0    12:11/M 
 4     Sherri Ballew       Watkinsville  GA   49  57      41:05.7    13:15/M 
                                                                             
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rick Hayes          Dahlonega  GA      54  7       23:20.0    7:32/M  
 2     Mark Townsend       Watkinsville  GA   50  9       23:46.9    7:40/M  
 3     Jimmy Cobb          Bogart  GA         50  21      27:57.9    9:01/M  
 4     Buddy Davis         Gray  GA           50  40      34:00.7    10:58/M 
 5     Timothy Bagley      Woodstock  GA      50  47      36:45.9    11:51/M 
                                                                             
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tina Hunt           Elberton  GA       51  27      29:48.4    9:37/M  
                                                                             
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bo Ryles            Bogart  GA         56  8       23:23.1    7:33/M  
 2     Roger Keel          Valley  AL         59  18      26:53.2    8:40/M  
 3     Randy Ballew        Watkinsville  GA   59  19      27:00.7    8:43/M  
 4     Jerry Cunningham    Clarkesville  GA   56  26      29:40.0    9:34/M  
 5     Billy Lashley       Douglasville  GA   56  50      38:26.0    12:24/M 
 6     Doug Ashley         Gainesville  GA    55  56      40:49.2    13:10/M 
 7     Bucky Woods         Clarkesville  GA   58  67      47:29.0    15:19/M 
                                                                             
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Cook         Clayton  GA        55  43      34:46.7    11:13/M 
 2     Dorann Mansberger   Statham  GA        55  59      42:32.6    13:43/M 
                                                                             
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Edward Morgan       Watkinsville  GA   60  31      30:50.5    9:57/M  
 2     Dennis Israel       Cornelia  GA       60  48      36:49.1    11:53/M 
                                                                             
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kathy Givens        Douglasville  GA   64  63      45:32.6    14:41/M 
                                                                             
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Chamblee       Anderson  SC       65  22      28:02.6    9:03/M  
 2     Gerry Fahey         Monroe  GA         69  25      28:41.5    9:15/M  
 3     Ron Landen          Columbus  GA       68  41      34:03.8    10:59/M 
 4     Ernest Smallman     Atlanta  GA        68  51      38:29.7    12:25/M 
 5     Chris Scammon       Rex  GA            66  64      45:40.3    14:44/M 
                                                                             
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Vail         Lawrenceville  GA  67  17      25:27.6    8:13/M  
 2     Carolyn Clancey     Athens  GA         65  60      43:42.0    14:06/M 
                                                                             
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                             
 Place Name                City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daryle Worley       Toccoa  GA         81  61      45:03.7    14:32/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News