Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

7th ANNUAL HABITAT HUSTLE 5K

WATKINSVILLE, GA, February 23, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - Habitat Hustle 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 February 23, 13        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA        
                                                                                               
 Place Name                City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Boyd Guttery        Athens  GA         101    20      1 Overall   17:00.7    5:29/M     
 2     John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch  GA 102    46      1 Masters   18:09.3    5:51/M     
 3     Jerry White         Bogart  GA         103    42      1 M 40-44   18:17.9    5:54/M     
 4     Will Pursell        Statham  GA        104    15      1 M 15-19   19:57.7    6:26/M     
 5     Lauren Freeman      Cleveland  GA      105    31      1 M 30-34   21:10.7    6:50/M     
 6     Jason Schaffer      Bethlehem  GA      106    38      1 M 35-39   22:24.3    7:14/M     
 7     Rick Hayes          Dahlonega  GA      107    54      1 M 50-54   23:20.0    7:32/M     
 8     Bo Ryles            Bogart  GA         108    56      1 M 55-59   23:23.1    7:33/M     
 9     Mark Townsend       Watkinsville  GA   109    50      2 M 50-54   23:46.9    7:40/M     
 10    Carl Fuller         Winder  GA         110    43      2 M 40-44   24:06.6    7:46/M     
 11    Caitlin Conn        Lawrenceville  GA  111    23      1 Overall   24:10.9    7:48/M     
 12    Sam Wilson          Athens  GA         112    29      1 M 25-29   24:12.5    7:48/M     
 13    Rhonda Trainor      Lawrenceville  GA  113    48      1 Masters   24:36.2    7:56/M     
 14    Mary Pat Manfredi   Athens  GA         114    41      1 F 40-44   24:55.7    8:02/M     
 15    Jeff Pursell        Statham  GA        115    41      3 M 40-44   25:00.7    8:04/M     
 16    Brent Allison       Bogart  GA         116    36      2 M 35-39   25:02.1    8:05/M     
 17    Cheryl Vail         Lawrenceville  GA  117    67      1 F 65-69   25:27.6    8:13/M     
 18    Roger Keel          Valley  AL         118    59      2 M 55-59   26:53.2    8:40/M     
 19    Randy Ballew        Watkinsville  GA   119    59      3 M 55-59   27:00.7    8:43/M     
 20    William Jones       Royston  GA        120    37      3 M 35-39   27:27.3    8:51/M     
 21    Jimmy Cobb          Bogart  GA         121    50      3 M 50-54   27:57.9    9:01/M     
 22    Bill Chamblee       Anderson  SC       122    65      1 M 65-69   28:02.6    9:03/M     
 23    Amanda Martin       Royston  GA        123    20      2 F 20-24   28:33.0    9:13/M     
 24    Chanice Jones       Royston  GA        124    37      1 F 35-39   28:34.3    9:13/M     
 25    Gerry Fahey         Monroe  GA         125    69      2 M 65-69   28:41.5    9:15/M     
 26    Jerry Cunningham    Clarkesville  GA   126    56      4 M 55-59   29:40.0    9:34/M     
 27    Tina Hunt           Elberton  GA       127    51      1 F 50-54   29:48.4    9:37/M     
 28    Anna Mae Holeman    Bogart  GA         128    8       1 F  0-10   30:11.5    9:44/M     
 29    Jamie Pollock                          129    23      3 F 20-24   30:12.6    9:45/M     
 30    Denise Brown        Watkinsville  GA   130    41      2 F 40-44   30:30.9    9:50/M     
 31    Edward Morgan       Watkinsville  GA   131    60      1 M 60-64   30:50.5    9:57/M     
 32    Troy Garland        Milledgeville  GA  132    41      4 M 40-44   31:00.1    10:00/M    
 33    Jane Monachello     Athens  GA         133    7       2 F  0-10   31:46.0    10:15/M    
 34    Joseph Monachello   Athens  GA         134    42      5 M 40-44   31:53.2    10:17/M    
 35    Rosie Minish        Athens  GA         135    45      2 F 45-49   32:49.3    10:35/M    
 36    Marie Jesweak       Athens  GA         136    31      1 F 30-34   33:18.6    10:45/M    
 37    Derek Jesweak       Bogart  GA         137    40      6 M 40-44   33:19.2    10:45/M    
 38    Jared Hammond       Bonaire  GA        138    32      2 M 30-34   33:31.6    10:49/M    
 39    Eileen Monachello   Athens  GA         139    40      3 F 40-44   33:36.1    10:50/M    
 40    Buddy Davis         Gray  GA           140    50      4 M 50-54   34:00.7    10:58/M    
 41    Ron Landen          Columbus  GA       141    68      3 M 65-69   34:03.8    10:59/M    
 42    Amber Hodor         Macon  GA          142    27      1 F 25-29   34:05.5    11:00/M    
 43    Cheryl Cook         Clayton  GA        143    55      1 F 55-59   34:46.7    11:13/M    
 44    Kelsie Ballew       Watkinsville  GA   144    11      1 F 11-14   34:48.3    11:14/M    
 45    Sarah Frederick     Bogart  GA         145    31      2 F 30-34   34:55.7    11:16/M    
 46    Doug Barber         Nicholson  GA      146    44      7 M 40-44   35:47.5    11:33/M    
 47    Timothy Bagley      Woodstock  GA      147    50      5 M 50-54   36:45.9    11:51/M    
 48    Dennis Israel       Cornelia  GA       148    60      2 M 60-64   36:49.1    11:53/M    
 49    Penny Akins         Winterville  GA    149    49      3 F 45-49   37:45.0    12:11/M    
 50    Billy Lashley       Douglasville  GA   150    56      5 M 55-59   38:26.0    12:24/M    
 51    Ernest Smallman     Atlanta  GA        151    68      4 M 65-69   38:29.7    12:25/M    
 52    Lisa Jennings       Watkinsville  GA   152    42      4 F 40-44   38:49.6    12:31/M    
 53    Kelly Awbrey        Bethlehem  GA      153    32      3 F 30-34   39:35.1    12:46/M    
 54    Kayla Ballew        Watkinsville  GA   154    21      4 F 20-24   39:50.1    12:51/M    
 55    Eddie Lamberth      Macon  GA          155    49      2 M 45-49   39:52.7    12:52/M    
 56    Doug Ashley         Gainesville  GA    156    55      6 M 55-59   40:49.2    13:10/M    
 57    Sherri Ballew       Watkinsville  GA   157    49      4 F 45-49   41:05.7    13:15/M    
 58    Eden Wilson         Athens  GA         158    33      4 F 30-34   42:32.0    13:43/M    
 59    Dorann Mansberger   Statham  GA        159    55      2 F 55-59   42:32.6    13:43/M    
 60    Carolyn Clancey     Athens  GA         160    65      2 F 65-69   43:42.0    14:06/M    
 61    Daryle Worley       Toccoa  GA         161    81      1 M 75-99   45:03.7    14:32/M    
 62    Ellen Rodgers                          162    32      5 F 30-34   45:04.9    14:32/M    
 63    Kathy Givens        Douglasville  GA   163    64      1 F 60-64   45:32.6    14:41/M    
 64    Chris Scammon       Rex  GA            164    66      5 M 65-69   45:40.3    14:44/M    
 65    Gina Jackson        Farmington  GA     165    38      2 F 35-39   45:41.4    14:44/M    
 66    Angela George       Loganville  GA     166    43      5 F 40-44   45:44.6    14:45/M    
 67    Bucky Woods         Clarkesville  GA   167    58      7 M 55-59   47:29.0    15:19/M    
 68    Michele Sarti       Bishop  GA         168    41      6 F 40-44   48:07.8    15:31/M    
 69    Julie Holeman       Bogart  GA         169    34      6 F 30-34   49:17.2    15:54/M    
 70    Bo Holeman          Bogart  GA         170    3       1 M  0-10   51:10.9    16:30/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News