Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

10th ANNUAL BARROW BOOGIE 5K AND FUN RUN

ATHENS, GA, February 23, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results | Overall Fun Run Results | Age Group Fun Run Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - 10th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run        
 Overall Finish List        
 February 23, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA        
                                                                                                    
 Place Name                City                    Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch  GA      301    46      1 OVERALL   18:15.8    5:53/M     
 2     Erik Ness           Athens  GA              177    38      1 M 35-39   18:24.2    5:56/M     
 3     Brian Brodrick      Watkinsville  GA        39     37      2 M 35-39   18:40.2    6:01/M     
 4     Jerry White         Bogart  GA              303    42      1 MASTERS   18:49.2    6:04/M     
 5     Jacob Cona          Athens  GA              76     18      1 M 15-19   19:15.6    6:13/M     
 6     Dalton Shaw         Rutledge  GA            312    14      1 M 13-14   20:04.1    6:28/M     
 7     William White       Athens  GA              274    13      2 M 13-14   20:32.6    6:37/M     
 8     John Ritzler                                334    55      1 GMASTER   20:55.4    6:45/M     
 9     Lauren Freeman      Cleveland  GA           96     31      1 M 30-34   20:55.9    6:45/M     
 10    Clayton Berrang                             24     16      2 M 15-19   21:15.6    6:51/M     
 11    John Hamman         Athens  GA              321    65      1 M 65-69   21:18.0    6:52/M     
 12    Monica Huff         Athens  GA              132    42      1 OVERALL   21:29.4    6:56/M     
 13    Winston White       Athens  GA              275    43      2 M 40-44   22:23.8    7:13/M     
 14    Jay Bangle          Athens  GA              15     12      1 M 11-12   22:37.3    7:18/M     
 15    Jeff Bangle         Athens  GA              16     48      2 M 45-49   22:42.9    7:19/M     
 16    Wyatt Perkins       Bishop  GA              191    15      3 M 15-19   22:52.5    7:23/M     
 17    Will Cochran        Athens  GA              330    41      3 M 40-44   23:18.4    7:31/M     
 18    Mark Townsend       Watkinsville  GA        259    50      1 M 50-54   23:30.8    7:35/M     
 19    Stacy Campbell      Athens  GA              59     41      1 MASTERS   23:44.9    7:39/M     
 20    Rick Hayes          Dahlonega  GA           302    54      2 M 50-54   24:07.7    7:47/M     
 21    Lauren Butler       Saint Simons Island  GA 51     43      4 M 40-44   24:11.4    7:48/M     
 22    Mark Anderson       Athens  GA              11     38      3 M 35-39   24:14.8    7:49/M     
 23    Brian Bride         Athens  GA              309    43      5 M 40-44   24:19.8    7:51/M     
 24    Jeff Hood           Watkinsville  GA        341    48      3 M 45-49   24:27.0    7:53/M     
 25    Susan Rosenbaum     Athens  GA              214    45      1 F 45-49   24:31.2    7:55/M     
 26    Evan Fliegel        Athens  GA              342    54      3 M 50-54   24:54.9    8:02/M     
 27    Jason McClellan     Athens  GA              323    37      4 M 35-39   24:59.9    8:04/M     
 28    David B Turner      Clarkesville  GA        306    73      1 M 70-74   25:13.2    8:08/M     
 29    Jake Martinez       Statham  GA             160    12      2 M 11-12   25:24.3    8:12/M     
 30    Cary Ritzler                                332    32      1 F 30-34   25:59.7    8:23/M     
 31    Armando Martinez    Statham  GA             159    41      6 M 40-44   26:08.6    8:26/M     
 32    Niki Spear          Athens  GA              237    34      2 F 30-34   26:13.4    8:27/M     
 33    Laura Welch         Athens  GA              268    43      3 F 40-44   26:22.9    8:30/M     
 34    Mel Garber          Watkinsville  GA        311    63      1 M 60-64   26:28.6    8:32/M     
 35    Emma Ramsay         Athens  GA              335    11      1 F 11-12   26:47.0    8:38/M     
 36    Laura Zwald         Flowery Branch  GA      338    16      1 F 15-19   26:57.6    8:42/M     
 37    Tommy Jackson       Athens  GA              135    57      2 M 55-59   27:01.5    8:43/M     
 38    Nathan Weinmeister  Athens  GA              267    12      3 M 11-12   27:07.4    8:45/M     
 39    Brett Marcus        Athens  GA              153    43      7 M 40-44   27:12.7    8:46/M     
 40    Lukas Stutz         Athens  GA              250    7       1 M  0- 8   27:46.4    8:57/M     
 41    Jeff Cass           Athens  GA              67     40      8 M 40-44   27:46.9    8:57/M     
 42    Cassie Jackson      Athens  GA              314    10      1 F  9-10   27:48.2    8:58/M     
 43    Jessica McClellan   Athens  GA              324    29      1 F 25-29   27:54.9    9:00/M     
 44    Joe Waters                                  471    71      2 M 70-74   27:57.4    9:01/M     
 45    Lydia Jackson       Athens  GA              313    12      2 F 11-12   28:00.0    9:02/M     
 46    Al Clarke           Athens  GA              73     55      3 M 55-59   28:02.5    9:03/M     
 47    Stan Gantt          Watkinsville  GA        343    54      4 M 50-54   28:28.7    9:11/M     
 48    A J Dalal           Athens  GA              329    19      4 M 15-19   28:31.3    9:12/M     
 49    Sam Jones           Athens  GA              138    11      4 M 11-12   29:08.6    9:24/M     
 50    Michael Rosch       Athens  GA              212    8       2 M  0- 8   29:09.0    9:24/M     
 51    Richard Rosch       Athens  GA              213    40      9 M 40-44   29:15.7    9:26/M     
 52    Todd Perkins        Bishop  GA              190    42     10 M 40-44   29:29.9    9:31/M     
 53    Chelsea Burghoff    Athens  GA              44     23      1 F 20-24   29:30.6    9:31/M     
 54    Debrah McNary       Athens  GA              340    25      2 F 25-29   29:37.5    9:33/M     
 55    Tina Hunt           Elberton  GA            134    51      1 GMASTER   29:57.6    9:40/M     
 56    Reid Bangle         Athens  GA              17     9       1 M  9-10   30:06.5    9:43/M     
 57    Will Dement         Athens  GA              85     9       2 M  9-10   30:10.7    9:44/M     
 58    Joseph Rubleske     Athens  GA              218    41     11 M 40-44   30:22.9    9:48/M     
 59    Gabriel Stutz       Athens  GA              249    9       3 M  9-10   30:32.5    9:51/M     
 60    Beth Cyr            Athens  GA              81     32      3 F 30-34   30:33.5    9:51/M     
 61    Jerry Cunningham    Clarkesville  GA        80     56      4 M 55-59   30:39.5    9:53/M     
 62    Helade Reagen       Athens  GA              322    35      1 F 35-39   31:09.4    10:03/M    
 63    Palmer Bush         Athens  GA              46     10      4 M  9-10   31:15.2    10:05/M    
 64    Rebecca Marshall    Athens  GA              156    40      4 F 40-44   31:17.9    10:05/M    
 65    Hope Cook           Athens  GA              79     35      2 F 35-39   31:19.3    10:06/M    
 66    John Zwald          Flowery Branch  GA      337    55      5 M 55-59   31:24.8    10:08/M    
 67    Alex Sullins        Athens  GA              251    10      5 M  9-10   31:52.6    10:17/M    
 68    Fred White          Athens  GA              272    68      2 M 65-69   31:54.7    10:17/M    
 69    Sean Leahy          Athens  GA              316    9       6 M  9-10   31:58.1    10:19/M    
 70    Alison Rosch        Athens  GA              210    39      3 F 35-39   31:58.5    10:19/M    
 71    Brendan Leahy       Athens  GA              315    41     12 M 40-44   31:58.9    10:19/M    
 72    Angela Diller       Lawrenceville  GA       86     46      2 F 45-49   32:16.3    10:25/M    
 73    Finn Hocking        Watkinsville  GA        123    14      3 M 13-14   32:19.5    10:25/M    
 74    Jesse Hocking       Watkinsville  GA        124    21      1 M 20-24   32:20.0    10:26/M    
 75    Phoebe Brodrick     Watkinsville  GA        40     9       2 F  9-10   32:32.4    10:30/M    
 76    Shannon Sullins     Athens  GA              254    35      4 F 35-39   32:33.4    10:30/M    
 77    Susan Brodrick      Watkinsville  GA        43     37      5 F 35-39   32:35.1    10:31/M    
 78    Brittany Butler     Elberton  GA            284    26      3 F 25-29   33:07.8    10:41/M    
 79    Keith Lester        Athens  GA              151    55      6 M 55-59   33:16.5    10:44/M    
 80    Dmitri Palmer       Athens  GA              187    9       7 M  9-10   34:02.2    10:59/M    
 81    Mark Berrang                                25     48      4 M 45-49   34:02.7    10:59/M    
 82    Lincoln Spear       Athens  GA              236    9       8 M  9-10   34:18.8    11:04/M    
 83    Sara Clarke         Athens  GA              75     43      5 F 40-44   34:32.9    11:08/M    
 84    David Duncan        Bogart  GA              90     6       3 M  0- 8   34:43.9    11:12/M    
 85    David Duncan        Bogart  GA              89     37      5 M 35-39   34:44.6    11:12/M    
 86    Graham Gay          Athens  GA              100    9       9 M  9-10   34:46.8    11:13/M    
 87    Ted White           Athens  GA              273    9      10 M  9-10   34:49.0    11:14/M    
 88    Ashley Ann Alex     Athens  GA              328    22      2 F 20-24   34:50.6    11:14/M    
 89    Richard Harrison    Commerce  GA            339    62      2 M 60-64   35:19.5    11:24/M    
 90    Evan Rosch          Athens  GA              211    10     11 M  9-10   35:23.4    11:25/M    
 91    Jp Gilley                                   103    9      12 M  9-10   35:31.2    11:27/M    
 92    Jocelyn Davis       Athens  GA              82     33      4 F 30-34   35:39.1    11:30/M    
 93    Cheryl Cook         Clayton  GA             336    55      1 F 55-59   35:41.4    11:31/M    
 94    Amanda Sacchitello  Athens  GA              221    26      4 F 25-29   35:42.5    11:31/M    
 95    Hannah Leavell      Athens  GA              148    7       1 F  0- 8   35:48.1    11:33/M    
 96    Caroline Duncan     Bogart  GA              88     9       3 F  9-10   35:53.6    11:35/M    
 97    Beth Woods          Athens  GA              282    31      5 F 30-34   36:04.0    11:38/M    
 98    Treasa McHugh       Athens  GA              286    8       2 F  0- 8   36:05.8    11:38/M    
 99    Catie Kiefer        Athens  GA              143    8       3 F  0- 8   36:32.7    11:47/M    
 100   Greta Rubleske      Athens  GA              215    9       4 F  9-10   36:33.1    11:47/M    
 101   Jensen Brink        Athens  GA              33     11      3 F 11-12   36:56.1    11:55/M    
 102   Olivia Ripps        Athens  GA              208    12      4 F 11-12   36:56.8    11:55/M    
 103   Gabby Huff Streiter Athens  GA              131    12      5 F 11-12   36:57.7    11:55/M    
 104   Rosy Tucker         Bogart  GA              260    37      6 F 35-39   37:20.5    12:03/M    
 105   Patsy Roberts       Monroe  GA              209    58      2 F 55-59   38:01.8    12:16/M    
 106   Linden Brink        Athens  GA              34     9       5 F  9-10   38:04.4    12:17/M    
 107   Rachel Ashlon       Athens  GA              235    43      6 F 40-44   38:06.0    12:17/M    
 108   Ryan Brink          Athens  GA              35     37      6 M 35-39   38:07.4    12:18/M    
 109   Sam Bush                                    47     8       4 M  0- 8   38:48.1    12:31/M    
 110   Issac Benitez Gay   Athens  GA              20     10     13 M  9-10   39:09.8    12:38/M    
 111   David Gay           Athens  GA              99     44     13 M 40-44   39:10.3    12:38/M    
 112   Amy White           Athens  GA              271    34      6 F 30-34   39:38.5    12:47/M    
 113   Isaac Moore         Athens  GA              172    28      1 M 25-29   40:04.2    12:55/M    
 114   Sarah Moore         Athens  GA              173    30      7 F 30-34   40:04.7    12:55/M    
 115   Kelly Hocking       Watkinsville  GA        125    50      2 F 50-54   40:21.0    13:01/M    
 116   Doug Ashley         Gainesville  GA         14     55      7 M 55-59   40:45.4    13:09/M    
 117   Wilson Page         Athens  GA              186    71      3 M 70-74   40:59.9    13:13/M    
 118   Oliver O'Neil       Athens  GA              180    10     14 M  9-10   43:52.5    14:09/M    
 119   Eli Clarke          Athens  GA              74     10     15 M  9-10   44:56.4    14:30/M    
 120   George Wen          Athens  GA              270    7       5 M  0- 8   45:44.2    14:45/M    
 121   Daryle Worley       Toccoa  GA              283    81      1 M 75-99   46:23.8    14:58/M    
 122   Cleo Weinmeister    Athens  GA              265    10      6 F  9-10   46:44.9    15:05/M    
 123   Cooper Allen        Athens  GA              8      7       6 M  0- 8   47:28.4    15:19/M    
 124   Abby Allen          Athens  GA              6      10      7 F  9-10   48:09.2    15:32/M    
 125   Jordan Butler       Athens  GA              49     12      6 F 11-12   48:50.0    15:45/M    
 126   Laura Allen         Athens  GA              9      37      7 F 35-39   49:17.7    15:54/M    
 127   Avyanna Hanson                              114    5       4 F  0- 8   49:37.4    16:00/M    
 128   Nicki Pritchett     Monroe  GA              194    34      8 F 30-34   49:52.2    16:05/M    
 129   Simon Leavell       Athens  GA              149    10     16 M  9-10   50:22.7    16:15/M    
 130   Emily Rumble        Athens  GA              219    22      3 F 20-24   51:50.6    16:43/M    
 131   Madi Perkins        Bishop  GA              189    13      1 F 13-14   51:51.8    16:44/M    
 132   Holly Perkins       Bishop  GA              188    42      7 F 40-44   51:58.1    16:46/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News